11/7/2014 - Perris Auto Speedway
11/7/2014 - Perris Auto Speedway

11/7/2014
Perris Auto Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Ryan Bernal

Ryan Bernal

Hollister, CA

410 Sprints - Non-Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 9 -
Heat 3 2 -

Clear Selection

0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12X Robert Ballou Robert Ballou Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA -
2 69 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
3 37RW Jon Stanbrough Jon Stanbrough Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
4 71P Dave Darland Dave Darland Lincoln, IN Lincoln, IN -
5 30 C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -
6 20 Bryan Clauson Bryan Clauson Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN -
7 50 Mike Spencer Mike Spencer Temecula, CA Temecula, CA -
8 10 Richard VanderWeerd Richard VanderWeerd Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
9 56 Ryan Bernal Ryan Bernal Hollister, CA Hollister, CA -
10 51T Christopher Bell Christopher Bell Norman, OK Norman, OK -
11 37 Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Yorba Linda, CA Yorba Linda, CA -
12 2F Danny Faria Jr Danny Faria Jr Tipton, CA Tipton, CA -
13 93 Ronnie Gardner Ronnie Gardner Corona, CA Corona, CA -
14 4 Tracy Hines Tracy Hines Wilkinson, IN Wilkinson, IN -
15 40 Justin Grant Justin Grant Ione, CA Ione, CA -
16 4X Damion Gardner Damion Gardner Concord, CA Concord, CA -
17 32 Chase Stockon Chase Stockon Fort Branch, IN Fort Branch, IN -
18 17RW Darren Hagen Darren Hagen Riverside, CA Riverside, CA -
19 73 Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL -
20 51 R.J. Johnson R.J. Johnson Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ -
21 44 Cody Williams Cody Williams Yorba Linda, CA Yorba Linda, CA -
22 12 Josh Pelkey Josh Pelkey Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
23 5B Chad Boespflug Chad Boespflug Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
24 66 Rickie Gaunt Rickie Gaunt Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -
25 2 Austin Williams Austin Williams Yorba Linda, CA Yorba Linda, CA -
26 92 Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 30 C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -
2 17RW Darren Hagen Darren Hagen Riverside, CA Riverside, CA -
3 2F Danny Faria Jr Danny Faria Jr Tipton, CA Tipton, CA -
4 10 Richard VanderWeerd Richard VanderWeerd Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
5 2 Austin Williams Austin Williams Yorba Linda, CA Yorba Linda, CA -
6 02 Matt Rossi Matt Rossi Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
7 37F Nic Faas Nic Faas Huntington Beach, CA Huntington Beach, CA -
8 9S Austin Liggett Austin Liggett Tracy, CA Tracy, CA -
9 4X Damion Gardner Damion Gardner Concord, CA Concord, CA -
10 3F Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA -
11 88 Jace VanderWeerd Jace VanderWeerd Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
12 72 Greg Alexander Greg Alexander Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
13 17 Jonathan Henry Jonathan Henry Stockton, CA Stockton, CA -
14 5X Max Adams Max Adams Loomis, CA Loomis, CA -
15 37X David Bezio David Bezio El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -
16 1 Terry Schank Jr Terry Schank Jr Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -
17 5V Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -
18 179 Landon Hurst Landon Hurst Riverdale, CA Riverdale, CA -
19 45C Michael Curtis Michael Curtis Cottonwood, AZ Cottonwood, AZ -
20 52 Trent Williams Trent Williams Apple Valley, CA Apple Valley, CA -
21 16 Mike Martin Mike Martin Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
22 4G Chris Gansen Chris Gansen Verdemont Heights, CA Verdemont Heights, CA -
23 20S Shon Deskins Shon Deskins Waddell, AZ Waddell, AZ -
24 5 Logan Williams Logan Williams Yorba Linda, CA Yorba Linda, CA -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedC Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 179 Landon Hurst Landon Hurst Riverdale, CA Riverdale, CA -
2 52 Trent Williams Trent Williams Apple Valley, CA Apple Valley, CA -
3 5V Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -
4 1 Terry Schank Jr Terry Schank Jr Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -
5 34 Corey Ballard Corey Ballard Orange, CA Orange, CA -
6 21 A.J. Bender A.J. Bender San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
7 18 Jarett Andretti Jarett Andretti Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
8 42N Jeff Sibley Jeff Sibley Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA -
9 39E Kyle Edwards Kyle Edwards Fountain Valley, CA Fountain Valley, CA -
10 4G Chris Gansen Chris Gansen Verdemont Heights, CA Verdemont Heights, CA -
11 55 Tony Everhart Tony Everhart El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -
12 12B Tobey Sampson Tobey Sampson Moore, OK Moore, OK -
13 98X Jeremy Ellertson Jeremy Ellertson Lawndale, CA Lawndale, CA -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 73 Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL -
2 93 Ronnie Gardner Ronnie Gardner Corona, CA Corona, CA -
3 51 R.J. Johnson R.J. Johnson Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ -
4 44 Cody Williams Cody Williams Yorba Linda, CA Yorba Linda, CA -
5 17RW Darren Hagen Darren Hagen Riverside, CA Riverside, CA -
6 9S Austin Liggett Austin Liggett Tracy, CA Tracy, CA -
7 2F Danny Faria Jr Danny Faria Jr Tipton, CA Tipton, CA -
8 30 C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 32 Chase Stockon Chase Stockon Fort Branch, IN Fort Branch, IN -
2 37RW Jon Stanbrough Jon Stanbrough Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
3 40 Justin Grant Justin Grant Ione, CA Ione, CA -
4 5B Chad Boespflug Chad Boespflug Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
5 02 Matt Rossi Matt Rossi Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
6 88 Jace VanderWeerd Jace VanderWeerd Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
7 45C Michael Curtis Michael Curtis Cottonwood, AZ Cottonwood, AZ -
8 4X Damion Gardner Damion Gardner Concord, CA Concord, CA -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 51T Christopher Bell Christopher Bell Norman, OK Norman, OK -
2 56 Ryan Bernal Ryan Bernal Hollister, CA Hollister, CA -
3 50 Mike Spencer Mike Spencer Temecula, CA Temecula, CA -
4 71P Dave Darland Dave Darland Lincoln, IN Lincoln, IN -
5 3F Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA -
6 10 Richard VanderWeerd Richard VanderWeerd Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
7 4G Chris Gansen Chris Gansen Verdemont Heights, CA Verdemont Heights, CA -
8 20S Shon Deskins Shon Deskins Waddell, AZ Waddell, AZ -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12X Robert Ballou Robert Ballou Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA -
2 69 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
3 66 Rickie Gaunt Rickie Gaunt Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -
4 37 Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Yorba Linda, CA Yorba Linda, CA -
5 72 Greg Alexander Greg Alexander Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
6 16 Mike Martin Mike Martin Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
7 5 Logan Williams Logan Williams Yorba Linda, CA Yorba Linda, CA -
8 17 Jonathan Henry Jonathan Henry Stockton, CA Stockton, CA -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 Josh Pelkey Josh Pelkey Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
2 4 Tracy Hines Tracy Hines Wilkinson, IN Wilkinson, IN -
3 92 Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA -
4 20 Bryan Clauson Bryan Clauson Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN -
5 2 Austin Williams Austin Williams Yorba Linda, CA Yorba Linda, CA -
6 37F Nic Faas Nic Faas Huntington Beach, CA Huntington Beach, CA -
7 37X David Bezio David Bezio El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -
8 5X Max Adams Max Adams Loomis, CA Loomis, CA -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-Winged Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 30 C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 16.295
0 Laps

360 Non-Winged Senior SprintsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 Rick Hendrix Rick Hendrix Palmdale, CA Palmdale, CA -
2 13 Bruce Douglass Bruce Douglass Ventura, CA Ventura, CA -
3 81M Victor Davis Victor Davis Simi Valley, CA Simi Valley, CA -
4 81 Chris Wakim Chris Wakim Simi Valley, CA Simi Valley, CA -
5 47 Ed Schwarz Ed Schwarz Santa Fe Springs, CA Santa Fe Springs, CA -
6 75X Bill Badger Bill Badger Santa Clarita, CA Santa Clarita, CA -
7 04 Michael Collins Michael Collins Lake Forest, CA Lake Forest, CA -
8 40 Royal Adderson Royal Adderson Calgary, AB Calgary, AB -
9 27 Steve Brown Steve Brown Orange, CA Orange, CA -
10 2K George Morris Jr. George Morris Jr. Holtville, CA Holtville, CA -
0 Laps

Lightning SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 N/A -
2 N/A -
3 N/A -
4 N/A -
5 N/A -
6 N/A -
7 Corey Hoover Corey Hoover Corona, CA Corona, CA -
0 Laps

Lightning Sprints Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 N/A -
2 4 Corey Hoover Corey Hoover Corona, CA Corona, CA 2
0 Laps

Lightning Sprints Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 N/A
2 N/A
3 N/A
4 N/A
5 N/A
6 N/A
7 N/A
8 N/A
9 Corey Hoover Corey Hoover Corona, CA Corona, CA