6/15/2024 - Mountain View Raceway
6/15/2024 - Mountain View Raceway

6/15/2024
Mountain View Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Larry Patterson

Larry Patterson

Soddy Daisy, TN

Enduro Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 2 1
Qualifying 1 14.115 3 -2

Clear Selection

10 Laps

Front Wheel Drive JrA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1 Ronnie Sharp Ronnie Sharp Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 2
2 1 04 Josiah Singleton Josiah Singleton Oliver Springs, TN Oliver Springs, TN -1
3 2 417 Dallas Dillard Dallas Dillard Dayton, TN Dayton, TN -1
4 DNF 6 12 Rebeacca Gresham Rebeacca Gresham Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 2
5 DNF 4 M4 Mason Spence Mason Spence Spring City, TN Spring City, TN -1
6 DNF 7 3 Jason Lamping Jason Lamping Kingston, TN Kingston, TN 1
7 DNF 5 16 Jake Ware Jake Ware Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA -2
3 Laps

Front Wheel Drive JrQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 04 Josiah Singleton Josiah Singleton Oliver Springs, TN Oliver Springs, TN 14.690
2 1 417 Dallas Dillard Dallas Dillard Dayton, TN Dayton, TN 14.710
3 5 1 Ronnie Sharp Ronnie Sharp Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 14.792
4 7 M4 Mason Spence Mason Spence Spring City, TN Spring City, TN 14.954
5 2 16 Jake Ware Jake Ware Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA 15.041
6 3 12 Rebeacca Gresham Rebeacca Gresham Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 15.377
7 6 3 Jason Lamping Jason Lamping Kingston, TN Kingston, TN 39.207
All transfer
20 Laps

Open Wheel ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77 Robby Reagan Robby Reagan Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
2 2 36 Billy Palmer Billy Palmer Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
3 3 J29 Jerry Hendrix Jerry Hendrix Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -
4 6 44 Eric Leffew Eric Leffew Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 2
5 4 24 Jeff Ferguson Jeff Ferguson Limestone, TN Limestone, TN -1
6 5 2 Charles Harris Charles Harris Rogersville, TN Rogersville, TN -1
0 Laps

Open Wheel ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 77 Robby Reagan Robby Reagan Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 13.100
2 1 36 Billy Palmer Billy Palmer Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 13.194
3 4 J29 Jerry Hendrix Jerry Hendrix Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 13.372
4 6 24 Jeff Ferguson Jeff Ferguson Limestone, TN Limestone, TN 13.536
5 2 2 Charles Harris Charles Harris Rogersville, TN Rogersville, TN 13.671
6 5 44 Eric Leffew Eric Leffew Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 13.791
All transfer
25 Laps

Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18 Hayden Ownbey Hayden Ownbey Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 2
2 1 15 Michael Smith Michael Smith Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -1
3 5 33 Mike Evans Mike Evans Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 2
4 10 24B Bradley Goodman Bradley Goodman Spring City, TN Spring City, TN 6
5 12 13 Aaron Watson Aaron Watson Dayton, TN Dayton, TN 7
6 7 11 Donnie Van Winkle Donnie Van Winkle Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 1
7 9 83 Chuck Christopher Chuck Christopher Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 2
8 13 287 Mike Levi Mike Levi Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 5
9 2 144 Josh Collins Josh Collins Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -7
10 4 777 Mike Skelly Mike Skelly Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN -6
11 14 9 Dustin Bunch Dustin Bunch Rocky Top, TN Rocky Top, TN 3
12 18 24 Barry Goodman Barry Goodman Spring City, TN Spring City, TN 6
13 DNF 11 17 mike bishop mike bishop dectaur, TN dectaur, TN -2
14 DNF 15 73 Eric Honeycutt Eric Honeycutt Rockwood, TN Rockwood, TN 1
15 DNF 6 88 Darren Goins Darren Goins Oliver Springs, TN Oliver Springs, TN -9
DNS 17 27 Marshall Dishman Marshall Dishman Pikeville, TN Pikeville, TN -
DNS 16 J11 Jathan Campbell Jathan Campbell Altamont, TN Altamont, TN -
DQ 8 50 Dylan Johnson Dylan Johnson Dunlap, TN Dunlap, TN -
0 Laps

Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 18 Hayden Ownbey Hayden Ownbey Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 12.457
2 17 15 Michael Smith Michael Smith Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 12.498
3 5 144 Josh Collins Josh Collins Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 12.504
4 18 777 Mike Skelly Mike Skelly Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN 12.669
5 2 33 Mike Evans Mike Evans Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 12.696
6 11 88 Darren Goins Darren Goins Oliver Springs, TN Oliver Springs, TN 12.728
7 12 11 Donnie Van Winkle Donnie Van Winkle Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 12.759
8 14 50 Dylan Johnson Dylan Johnson Dunlap, TN Dunlap, TN 12.835
9 7 83 Chuck Christopher Chuck Christopher Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 12.895
10 13 24B Bradley Goodman Bradley Goodman Spring City, TN Spring City, TN 12.928
11 9 17 mike bishop mike bishop dectaur, TN dectaur, TN 12.996
12 1 13 Aaron Watson Aaron Watson Dayton, TN Dayton, TN 13.162
13 15 287 Mike Levi Mike Levi Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 13.222
14 8 9 Dustin Bunch Dustin Bunch Rocky Top, TN Rocky Top, TN 13.252
15 16 73 Eric Honeycutt Eric Honeycutt Rockwood, TN Rockwood, TN 13.955
16 3 J11 Jathan Campbell Jathan Campbell Altamont, TN Altamont, TN
17 10 27 Marshall Dishman Marshall Dishman Pikeville, TN Pikeville, TN
18 6 24 Barry Goodman Barry Goodman Spring City, TN Spring City, TN
All transfer
0 Laps

Late ModelsHot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 33 Mike Evans Mike Evans Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 11.922
2 4 144 Josh Collins Josh Collins Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 12.096
3 17 777 Mike Skelly Mike Skelly Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN 12.176
4 3 18 Hayden Ownbey Hayden Ownbey Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 12.233
5 13 50 Dylan Johnson Dylan Johnson Dunlap, TN Dunlap, TN 12.452
6 11 11 Donnie Van Winkle Donnie Van Winkle Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 12.539
7 1 13 Aaron Watson Aaron Watson Dayton, TN Dayton, TN 12.670
8 12 24B Bradley Goodman Bradley Goodman Spring City, TN Spring City, TN 12.678
9 6 83 Chuck Christopher Chuck Christopher Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 12.703
10 5 24 Barry Goodman Barry Goodman Spring City, TN Spring City, TN 12.773
11 7 9 Dustin Bunch Dustin Bunch Rocky Top, TN Rocky Top, TN 12.788
12 16 15 Michael Smith Michael Smith Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 12.838
13 8 17 mike bishop mike bishop dectaur, TN dectaur, TN 12.913
14 14 287 Mike Levi Mike Levi Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 13.311
15 2 J11 Jathan Campbell Jathan Campbell Altamont, TN Altamont, TN 15.088
16 15 73 Eric Honeycutt Eric Honeycutt Rockwood, TN Rockwood, TN 16.712
17 9 27 Marshall Dishman Marshall Dishman Pikeville, TN Pikeville, TN 17.993
18 10 88 Darren Goins Darren Goins Oliver Springs, TN Oliver Springs, TN 41.797
15 Laps

ThunderA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Dana Burrows Dana Burrows Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN -
2 3 73 Bradley Douglas Bradley Douglas Dayton, TN Dayton, TN 1
3 5 J49 Josh Nelson Josh Nelson Rockwood, TN Rockwood, TN 2
4 2 99 Bobby Davenport Bobby Davenport Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -2
5 4 M5 Charlie Godsey Charlie Godsey Spring City, TN Spring City, TN -1
0 Laps

ThunderQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 14 Dana Burrows Dana Burrows Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 13.375
2 3 99 Bobby Davenport Bobby Davenport Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 13.916
3 5 73 Bradley Douglas Bradley Douglas Dayton, TN Dayton, TN 14.094
4 2 M5 Charlie Godsey Charlie Godsey Spring City, TN Spring City, TN 14.791
5 1 J49 Josh Nelson Josh Nelson Rockwood, TN Rockwood, TN 15.296
All transfer
15 Laps

4-CylinderA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 D1 Nathan Davis Nathan Davis Madisonville, TN Madisonville, TN 4
2 1 D3 Andy Standridge Andy Standridge Tellico Plains, TN Tellico Plains, TN -1
3 2 44 Cordell Collins Cordell Collins Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN -1
4 4 966 Spencer Boda Spencer Boda Sevierville, TN Sevierville, TN -
5 DNF 3 8 Joey Harmon Joey Harmon Evansville, TN Evansville, TN -2
0 Laps

4-CylinderQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 D1 Nathan Davis Nathan Davis Madisonville, TN Madisonville, TN 13.364
2 5 D3 Andy Standridge Andy Standridge Tellico Plains, TN Tellico Plains, TN 13.435
3 4 44 Cordell Collins Cordell Collins Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN 15.049
4 3 8 Joey Harmon Joey Harmon Evansville, TN Evansville, TN 15.660
5 2 966 Spencer Boda Spencer Boda Sevierville, TN Sevierville, TN 17.605
All transfer
15 Laps

Front Wheel DriveA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1A Tyler Walton Tyler Walton Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 3
2 3 1 Jacob Sharp Jacob Sharp Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 1
3 7 A38 Allen Daniels Allen Daniels Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 4
4 DNF 5 9 John Elliott John Elliott Athens, TN Athens, TN 1
5 DNF 2 49 Ethan Johnson Ethan Johnson Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -3
6 DNF 8 3 Ronnie Deaton Ronnie Deaton Cannon, KY Cannon, KY 2
7 DNF 1 R3 Dakota Lamping Dakota Lamping Kingston, TN Kingston, TN -6
8 DNF 6 6 Jack Gresham Jack Gresham Decatur, TN Decatur, TN -2
0 Laps

Front Wheel DriveQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 R3 Dakota Lamping Dakota Lamping Kingston, TN Kingston, TN 13.678
2 7 49 Ethan Johnson Ethan Johnson Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 13.759
3 4 1 Jacob Sharp Jacob Sharp Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 13.769
4 8 1A Tyler Walton Tyler Walton Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 13.921
5 3 9 John Elliott John Elliott Athens, TN Athens, TN 13.941
6 1 6 Jack Gresham Jack Gresham Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 14.049
7 5 3 Ronnie Deaton Ronnie Deaton Cannon, KY Cannon, KY 14.258
8 2 A38 Allen Daniels Allen Daniels Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 14.925
All transfer
15 Laps

B SportsmanA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 417 Alexis Galvez Alexis Galvez Dayton, TN Dayton, TN -
2 2 47 Johnny Vanover Johnny Vanover Harriman, TN Harriman, TN -
3 6 71 Bradley Abner Bradley Abner Heidrick, KY Heidrick, KY 3
4 4 37 Blythe Dishman Blythe Dishman Dunlap, TN Dunlap, TN -
5 7 17 Crystal Harper Crystal Harper Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 2
6 5 J2 Jaxsen Kanipes Jaxsen Kanipes Clinton, TN Clinton, TN -1
7 3 83 Keith Dishman Keith Dishman Dunlap, TN Dunlap, TN -4
0 Laps

B SportsmanQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 417 Alexis Galvez Alexis Galvez Dayton, TN Dayton, TN 12.883
2 7 47 Johnny Vanover Johnny Vanover Harriman, TN Harriman, TN 13.287
3 2 83 Keith Dishman Keith Dishman Dunlap, TN Dunlap, TN 13.351
4 1 37 Blythe Dishman Blythe Dishman Dunlap, TN Dunlap, TN 13.513
5 3 J2 Jaxsen Kanipes Jaxsen Kanipes Clinton, TN Clinton, TN 13.517
6 5 71 Bradley Abner Bradley Abner Heidrick, KY Heidrick, KY 13.611
7 6 17 Crystal Harper Crystal Harper Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 13.722
All transfer
15 Laps

EnduroA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Frankie Sharp Frankie Sharp Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
2 3 P15 Larry Patterson Larry Patterson Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 1
3 6 19 Johnathan Evans Johnathan Evans Philadelphia, TN Philadelphia, TN 3
4 9 26 Christopher Gornik Christopher Gornik Spring City, TN Spring City, TN 5
5 10 1488 Adam Brown Adam Brown Spring City, TN Spring City, TN 5
6 11 G01 Chris Gornik Chris Gornik Spring City, TN Spring City, TN 5
7 DNF 4 7 Tristan Stepp Tristan Stepp Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -3
8 DNF 7 C28 Crystal Bates Crystal Bates Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN -1
9 DNF 2 60 Blake Hall Blake Hall Philadelphia, TN Philadelphia, TN -7
10 DNF 5 00 Rick Webb Rick Webb Dayton, TN Dayton, TN -5
DNS 8 13 Brandon Woody Brandon Woody Spring City, TN Spring City, TN -
DNS 12 K13 Krystin Webb Krystin Webb Spring City, TN Spring City, TN -
0 Laps

EnduroQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 0 Frankie Sharp Frankie Sharp Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 13.905
2 8 60 Blake Hall Blake Hall Philadelphia, TN Philadelphia, TN 14.064
3 1 P15 Larry Patterson Larry Patterson Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 14.115
4 12 7 Tristan Stepp Tristan Stepp Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 14.145
5 7 00 Rick Webb Rick Webb Dayton, TN Dayton, TN 14.301
6 2 19 Johnathan Evans Johnathan Evans Philadelphia, TN Philadelphia, TN 14.470
7 9 C28 Crystal Bates Crystal Bates Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 14.585
8 11 13 Brandon Woody Brandon Woody Spring City, TN Spring City, TN 14.682
9 5 26 Christopher Gornik Christopher Gornik Spring City, TN Spring City, TN 14.888
10 4 1488 Adam Brown Adam Brown Spring City, TN Spring City, TN 15.471
11 6 G01 Chris Gornik Chris Gornik Spring City, TN Spring City, TN 47.686
12 10 K13 Krystin Webb Krystin Webb Spring City, TN Spring City, TN
All transfer
15 Laps

Sharp's MiniA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Blake George Blake George Flintville, TN Flintville, TN -
2 2 15S Selena Byrge Selena Byrge Lancing, TN Lancing, TN -
3 6 88H Blake Hasting Blake Hasting Pulaski, TN Pulaski, TN 3
4 5 4H Nathan Hepburn Nathan Hepburn Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 1
5 7 82 Tyler Pannell Tyler Pannell Prospect, TN Prospect, TN 2
6 4 75 Fred Schneider Fred Schneider Jasper, TN Jasper, TN -2
7 3 415 Richard Moore Richard Moore Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -4
0 Laps

Sharp's MiniQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 15S Selena Byrge Selena Byrge Lancing, TN Lancing, TN 13.040
2 3 415 Richard Moore Richard Moore Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 13.788
3 4 75 Fred Schneider Fred Schneider Jasper, TN Jasper, TN 14.285
4 2 4H Nathan Hepburn Nathan Hepburn Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 20.047
5 1 12 Blake George Blake George Flintville, TN Flintville, TN 32.398
All transfer
15 Laps

Group PracticeA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 5M David Curry David Curry Rockwood, TN Rockwood, TN 6
2 3 21 Tucker Banther Tucker Banther Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 1
3 2 J1 Joseph McGill Joseph McGill Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -1
4 5 13 Amber Gilpatrick Amber Gilpatrick Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 1
5 4 20 Anthony Brown Anthony Brown Sevierville, TN Sevierville, TN -1
6 1 21X Travis Banther Travis Banther Harrison, TN Harrison, TN -5
7 6 14 Opie Barndt Opie Barndt Newport, TN Newport, TN -1
0 Laps

Group PracticeQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 21X Travis Banther Travis Banther Harrison, TN Harrison, TN 14.716
2 7 J1 Joseph McGill Joseph McGill Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 14.880
3 4 21 Tucker Banther Tucker Banther Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 14.891
4 1 20 Anthony Brown Anthony Brown Sevierville, TN Sevierville, TN 14.982
5 5 13 Amber Gilpatrick Amber Gilpatrick Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 15.015
6 6 14 Opie Barndt Opie Barndt Newport, TN Newport, TN 15.203
7 3 5M David Curry David Curry Rockwood, TN Rockwood, TN 15.721
All transfer