6/14/2024 - River Cities Speedway
6/14/2024 - River Cities Speedway

6/14/2024
River Cities Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Zach Omdahl

Zach Omdahl

East Grand Forks, MN

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 - -
Heat 2 2 1 1
Qualifying 1 10.458 6 7

Clear Selection

9 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
2 4 13JT Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
3 8 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 5
4 5 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
5 6 99 Jordan Graham Jordan Graham Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
6 3 26 Blake Egeland Blake Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN -3
7 7 41T Travis Strandell Travis Strandell East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
8 1 27 Weston Olson Weston Olson Warren, MN Warren, MN -7
All transfer
9 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
2 1 10 Alex Truscinski Alex Truscinski Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -1
3 3 G5 Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
4 4 0 Nick Omdahl Nick Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
5 5 4 Colton Young Colton Young Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -
6 6 52 Adam Sobolik Adam Sobolik Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
7 7 50 Brad Flaten Brad Flaten Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
DNS 8 14 Tom Egeland Tom Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN -
All transfer
1 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 13JT Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 10.126
2 1 0 Nick Omdahl Nick Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 10.147
3 11 26 Blake Egeland Blake Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN 10.218
4 14 G5 Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 10.241
5 5 8 Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 10.257
6 13 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 10.458
7 15 27 Weston Olson Weston Olson Warren, MN Warren, MN 10.599
8 12 10 Alex Truscinski Alex Truscinski Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 10.607
9 2 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 10.644
10 16 4 Colton Young Colton Young Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 10.793
11 4 99 Jordan Graham Jordan Graham Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 10.799
12 7 52 Adam Sobolik Adam Sobolik Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 10.847
13 3 41T Travis Strandell Travis Strandell East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 11.101
14 9 50 Brad Flaten Brad Flaten Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 13.496
DNS 8 14 Tom Egeland Tom Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN 13.496
DNS 6 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 13.496
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17S Lance Schill Lance Schill Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 3
2 1 8 Tyler Doell Tyler Doell Carman, MB Carman, MB -1
3 2 46J Taylor Jacobson Taylor Jacobson Roseau, MN Roseau, MN -1
4 8 44 Austin Hunter Austin Hunter Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 4
5 9 5BA Aaron Blacklance Aaron Blacklance Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 4
6 5 39 Jamie Dietzler Jamie Dietzler Larimore, ND Larimore, ND -1
7 10 29 Cylen Vargason Cylen Vargason Edinburg, ND Edinburg, ND 3
8 3 007 Alex Johnson Alex Johnson Karlstad, MN Karlstad, MN -5
9 12 15 MaKenna Romuld MaKenna Romuld Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
10 DNF 13 95 Ted Doell Ted Doell Carman, MB Carman, MB 3
11 DNF 17 47 Malachi Klassen Malachi Klassen Winkler, MB Winkler, MB 6
12 DNF 15 57 Nathan Raasakka Nathan Raasakka Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
DNS 6 169 Justin Olson Justin Olson Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -
DNS 7 BO Jory Berg Jory Berg Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
DNS 11 7B Bailey Cousins Bailey Cousins Stanley, MB Stanley, MB -
DNS 14 77JR Brody Kraft Brody Kraft Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -
DNS 16 28S Ryan Schow Ryan Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN -
DNS 18 34 Ryne Uhrich Ryne Uhrich Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -
DNS 19 16 Brenden Luschinski Brenden Luschinski Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 169 Justin Olson Justin Olson Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -
2 3 5BA Aaron Blacklance Aaron Blacklance Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 1
3 7 BO Jory Berg Jory Berg Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 4
4 2 29 Cylen Vargason Cylen Vargason Edinburg, ND Edinburg, ND -2
5 4 95 Ted Doell Ted Doell Carman, MB Carman, MB -1
6 5 28S Ryan Schow Ryan Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN -1
7 6 34 Ryne Uhrich Ryne Uhrich Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -1
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 46J Taylor Jacobson Taylor Jacobson Roseau, MN Roseau, MN -
2 4 8 Tyler Doell Tyler Doell Carman, MB Carman, MB 2
3 3 007 Alex Johnson Alex Johnson Karlstad, MN Karlstad, MN -
4 2 7B Bailey Cousins Bailey Cousins Stanley, MB Stanley, MB -2
5 6 77JR Brody Kraft Brody Kraft Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 1
6 DNF 5 16 Brenden Luschinski Brenden Luschinski Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -1
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17S Lance Schill Lance Schill Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 3
2 2 39 Jamie Dietzler Jamie Dietzler Larimore, ND Larimore, ND -
3 5 44 Austin Hunter Austin Hunter Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 2
4 1 15 MaKenna Romuld MaKenna Romuld Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -3
5 3 57 Nathan Raasakka Nathan Raasakka Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
6 6 47 Malachi Klassen Malachi Klassen Winkler, MB Winkler, MB -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 77R Ryan Schroeder Ryan Schroeder Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 3
2 1 1R Rick Delaine Rick Delaine Stony Mountain, MB Stony Mountain, MB -1
3 3 25 Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson Karlstad, MN Karlstad, MN -
4 6 81 Jordan Duray Jordan Duray Halma, MN Halma, MN 2
5 5 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -
6 2 96 Erv Grossman Erv Grossman Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -4
7 7 33 Ryan Hagen Ryan Hagen Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10W Ward Imrie Ward Imrie Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 1
2 3 57 Michael Tiani Michael Tiani Middle River, MN Middle River, MN 1
3 5 43 Lance Schilling Lance Schilling Laporte, MN Laporte, MN 2
4 1 40 Patrick Sobolik Patrick Sobolik Hallock, MN Hallock, MN -3
5 7 51T Tim Thomas Tim Thomas West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 2
6 6 50 Aaron Holtan Aaron Holtan Newfolden, MN Newfolden, MN -
7 4 8Y Bill Yonke Bill Yonke Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -3
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -
2 3 74 Dustin Wahl Dustin Wahl Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 1
3 5 22 Davey Mills Davey Mills Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 2
4 4 22B Josh Beaulieu Josh Beaulieu Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
5 6 16 Brenden Luschinski Brenden Luschinski Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 1
6 7 39 Shawn Teunis Shawn Teunis Stony Mountain, MB Stony Mountain, MB 1
7 2 36 Ryan Cousins Ryan Cousins Stanley, MB Stanley, MB -5
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 6
2 9 19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 7
3 4 67 Weston Ramsrud Weston Ramsrud Bagley, MN Bagley, MN 1
4 2 28 Greg Jose Greg Jose Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
5 5 4 Trey Hess Trey Hess Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
6 10 91 Shane Swenson Shane Swenson Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 4
7 3 35 John Halvorson John Halvorson Warren, MN Warren, MN -4
8 1 37 Chris Ekren Chris Ekren Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -7
9 8 03 Bryce Reimer Bryce Reimer Cavalier, ND Cavalier, ND -1
10 11 99 Josh Barker Josh Barker Thompson, ND Thompson, ND 1
11 14 7 James Meagher James Meagher Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
12 12 49 Rodney Hulst Rodney Hulst Emerado, ND Emerado, ND -
13 13 29 Rachael McNamee Rachael McNamee Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
14 DNF 6 30 Seth Klostreich Seth Klostreich Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -8
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 3
2 5 4 Trey Hess Trey Hess Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
3 3 03 Bryce Reimer Bryce Reimer Cavalier, ND Cavalier, ND -
4 7 28 Greg Jose Greg Jose Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
5 6 19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 1
6 1 99 Josh Barker Josh Barker Thompson, ND Thompson, ND -5
7 2 29 Rachael McNamee Rachael McNamee Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -5
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 67 Weston Ramsrud Weston Ramsrud Bagley, MN Bagley, MN -
2 3 35 John Halvorson John Halvorson Warren, MN Warren, MN 1
3 4 30 Seth Klostreich Seth Klostreich Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
4 2 37 Chris Ekren Chris Ekren Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
5 6 91 Shane Swenson Shane Swenson Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 1
6 5 49 Rodney Hulst Rodney Hulst Emerado, ND Emerado, ND -1
7 7 7 James Meagher James Meagher Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
All transfer
20 Laps

305 Sprints - WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 72 Tye Wilke Tye Wilke Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN 1
2 4 31 Koby Werkmeister Koby Werkmeister Armour, SD Armour, SD 2
3 7 64 Andy Pake Andy Pake Felton, MN Felton, MN 4
4 8 13 Ty Hanten Ty Hanten West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 4
5 6 3D Dan Griep Dan Griep Minnetonka, MN Minnetonka, MN 1
6 1 1 Amelia Eisenschenk Amelia Eisenschenk Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -5
7 5 3M Marcus Rothenbacher Marcus Rothenbacher Ulen, MN Ulen, MN -2
8 3 72K Kate Taves Kate Taves Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN -5
9 10 69R Brandon Rekow Brandon Rekow Ellendale, ND Ellendale, ND 1
10 11 39 Morgan Nyquist Morgan Nyquist Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN 1
11 9 84 Joshua Johnson Joshua Johnson Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -2
12 12 69 Tom Cummings Tom Cummings Grandin, ND Grandin, ND -
13 13 25R Jerzee Rosinski Jerzee Rosinski Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
8 Laps

305 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3D Dan Griep Dan Griep Minnetonka, MN Minnetonka, MN 1
2 1 31 Koby Werkmeister Koby Werkmeister Armour, SD Armour, SD -1
3 3 1 Amelia Eisenschenk Amelia Eisenschenk Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
4 4 13 Ty Hanten Ty Hanten West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
5 6 69R Brandon Rekow Brandon Rekow Ellendale, ND Ellendale, ND 1
6 5 39 Morgan Nyquist Morgan Nyquist Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -1
7 7 25R Jerzee Rosinski Jerzee Rosinski Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

305 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3M Marcus Rothenbacher Marcus Rothenbacher Ulen, MN Ulen, MN -
2 3 72K Kate Taves Kate Taves Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN 1
3 5 64 Andy Pake Andy Pake Felton, MN Felton, MN 2
4 4 72 Tye Wilke Tye Wilke Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN -
5 2 84 Joshua Johnson Joshua Johnson Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -3
6 6 69 Tom Cummings Tom Cummings Grandin, ND Grandin, ND -
All transfer