6/2/2024 - Nodak Speedway
6/2/2024 - Nodak Speedway

6/2/2024
Nodak Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Dennis Chapman

Dennis Chapman

Minot, ND

IMCA Northern SportMod Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 16 20 DNF -4
Heat 2 12 8 4

Clear Selection

15 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 22 Kyler Satran Kyler Satran Minot, ND Minot, ND 9
2 11 97R Diezel Raynard Diezel Raynard Lampman, SK Lampman, SK 9
3 9 51X Brennor Grinstead Brennor Grinstead Stanley, ND Stanley, ND 6
4 4 15 Connor Hanson Connor Hanson Torquay, SK Torquay, SK -
5 1 91T Kaiden Tuchscherer Kaiden Tuchscherer Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -4
6 8 23 Jason Ruby Jason Ruby Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
7 14 19T Thomas Goldsberry Thomas Goldsberry Minot, ND Minot, ND 7
8 3 52 Scott Joern Scott Joern Minot, ND Minot, ND -5
9 12 99H Trever Haas Trever Haas Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 3
10 13 102 Brian Tvedt Brian Tvedt Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
11 2 12B Beth Ann Goudy Beth Ann Goudy Stoughton, SK Stoughton, SK -9
12 15 5 Jonathan Taylor Jonathan Taylor Tioga, ND Tioga, ND 3
13 DNF 6 70 Caden Appelt Caden Appelt Minot, ND Minot, ND -7
14 DNF 7 103 Alex Tvedt Alex Tvedt Minot, ND Minot, ND -7
DQ 5 82T Tyson Grinstead Tyson Grinstead Bismark, ND Bismark, ND -
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat `1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15 Connor Hanson Connor Hanson Torquay, SK Torquay, SK 3
2 8 22 Kyler Satran Kyler Satran Minot, ND Minot, ND 6
3 6 103 Alex Tvedt Alex Tvedt Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
4 7 23 Jason Ruby Jason Ruby Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
5 2 12B Beth Ann Goudy Beth Ann Goudy Stoughton, SK Stoughton, SK -3
6 5 97R Diezel Raynard Diezel Raynard Lampman, SK Lampman, SK -1
7 3 102 Brian Tvedt Brian Tvedt Minot, ND Minot, ND -4
8 DNF 1 5 Jonathan Taylor Jonathan Taylor Tioga, ND Tioga, ND -7
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91T Kaiden Tuchscherer Kaiden Tuchscherer Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -
2 7 51X Brennor Grinstead Brennor Grinstead Stanley, ND Stanley, ND 5
3 3 52 Scott Joern Scott Joern Minot, ND Minot, ND -
4 5 70 Caden Appelt Caden Appelt Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
5 4 82T Tyson Grinstead Tyson Grinstead Bismark, ND Bismark, ND -1
6 6 99H Trever Haas Trever Haas Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -
7 DNF 2 19T Thomas Goldsberry Thomas Goldsberry Minot, ND Minot, ND -5
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29 Drew Christianson Drew Christianson Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
2 9 11 Steven Pfeifer Steven Pfeifer Bowbells, ND Bowbells, ND 7
3 10 14T Travis Hagen Travis Hagen McGregor, ND McGregor, ND 7
4 8 73T Chris Tuchscherer Chris Tuchscherer Burlington, ND Burlington, ND 4
5 4 65 Jerad Thelen Jerad Thelen Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
6 5 57 Robert Hellebust Robert Hellebust Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
7 6 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -1
8 11 12S Isaac Sondrol Isaac Sondrol Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 3
9 7 413 Tate Johnson Tate Johnson Medicine Lake, MT Medicine Lake, MT -2
10 12 21Z Isaiah Geisel Isaiah Geisel Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 2
11 15 75M Justin Medler Justin Medler Minot, ND Minot, ND 4
12 14 12 Dexter Saxon Dexter Saxon Lampman, SK Lampman, SK 2
13 3 18 John Flory Jr John Flory Jr Williston, ND Williston, ND -10
14 DNF 1 49 Erik Laudenschlager Erik Laudenschlager Minot, ND Minot, ND -13
DNS 13 1G Caden Germundson Caden Germundson Washburn, ND Washburn, ND -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 14T Travis Hagen Travis Hagen McGregor, ND McGregor, ND 6
2 1 49 Erik Laudenschlager Erik Laudenschlager Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
3 3 65 Jerad Thelen Jerad Thelen Minot, ND Minot, ND -
4 5 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 1
5 6 73T Chris Tuchscherer Chris Tuchscherer Burlington, ND Burlington, ND 1
6 4 12S Isaac Sondrol Isaac Sondrol Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -2
7 DNF 2 1G Caden Germundson Caden Germundson Washburn, ND Washburn, ND -5
DNS 8 75M Justin Medler Justin Medler Minot, ND Minot, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29 Drew Christianson Drew Christianson Minot, ND Minot, ND -
2 6 11 Steven Pfeifer Steven Pfeifer Bowbells, ND Bowbells, ND 4
3 2 18 John Flory Jr John Flory Jr Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
4 3 57 Robert Hellebust Robert Hellebust Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
5 5 413 Tate Johnson Tate Johnson Medicine Lake, MT Medicine Lake, MT -
6 7 21Z Isaiah Geisel Isaiah Geisel Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 1
7 4 12 Dexter Saxon Dexter Saxon Lampman, SK Lampman, SK -3
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 0 Robby Rosselli Robby Rosselli Minot, ND Minot, ND 7
2 4 82 Cole Hanshew Cole Hanshew Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
3 9 74 Darren Medler Darren Medler Minot, ND Minot, ND 6
4 12 0M Dirk Miller Dirk Miller Minot, ND Minot, ND 8
5 13 21 Taylor Stenvold Taylor Stenvold Minot, ND Minot, ND 8
6 15 X Shawn Keena Shawn Keena Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 9
7 7 69Z Christopher Zenz Christopher Zenz Max, ND Max, ND -
8 22 89 Tim Goodwin Tim Goodwin Williston, ND Williston, ND 14
9 23 22 Keenan Glasser Keenan Glasser Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 14
10 6 35L Jesse Long Jesse Long Minot, ND Minot, ND -4
11 11 35 Dave Rivinius Dave Rivinius Minot, ND Minot, ND -
12 2 2A Bruce King Bruce King Minot, ND Minot, ND -10
13 14 858 Cole Slaubaugh Cole Slaubaugh Wolford, ND Wolford, ND 1
14 20 11 Neil Lochthowe Neil Lochthowe Minot, ND Minot, ND 6
15 17 7 Jay Loughman Jay Loughman Rugby, ND Rugby, ND 2
16 24 61 Lane Hanna Lane Hanna Minot, ND Minot, ND 8
17 19 712 Brandon Hanna Brandon Hanna Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
18 DNF 21 132 Chad Strachen Chad Strachen Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
19 DNF 18 91S Devin Seney Devin Seney Surrey, ND Surrey, ND -1
20 DNF 16 27 Dennis Chapman Dennis Chapman Minot, ND Minot, ND -4
21 DNF 3 5 Lance Lochthowe Lance Lochthowe Minot, ND Minot, ND -18
22 DNF 5 1 Evan Stenvold Evan Stenvold Minot, ND Minot, ND -17
23 DNF 10 21D Gabriel Deschamp Gabriel Deschamp Bottineau, ND Bottineau, ND -13
24 DNF 1 23E TRENTON ERVEN TRENTON ERVEN Minot, ND Minot, ND -23
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 23E TRENTON ERVEN TRENTON ERVEN Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
2 4 2A Bruce King Bruce King Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
3 12 21D Gabriel Deschamp Gabriel Deschamp Bottineau, ND Bottineau, ND 9
4 8 1 Evan Stenvold Evan Stenvold Minot, ND Minot, ND 4
5 9 69Z Christopher Zenz Christopher Zenz Max, ND Max, ND 4
6 5 35 Dave Rivinius Dave Rivinius Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
7 11 21 Taylor Stenvold Taylor Stenvold Minot, ND Minot, ND 4
8 10 X Shawn Keena Shawn Keena Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
9 2 7 Jay Loughman Jay Loughman Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -7
10 1 712 Brandon Hanna Brandon Hanna Minot, ND Minot, ND -9
11 DNF 6 132 Chad Strachen Chad Strachen Minot, ND Minot, ND -5
DQ 7 22 Keenan Glasser Keenan Glasser Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 0 Robby Rosselli Robby Rosselli Minot, ND Minot, ND 9
2 6 82 Cole Hanshew Cole Hanshew Minot, ND Minot, ND 4
3 11 74 Darren Medler Darren Medler Minot, ND Minot, ND 8
4 8 35L Jesse Long Jesse Long Minot, ND Minot, ND 4
5 5 5 Lance Lochthowe Lance Lochthowe Minot, ND Minot, ND -
6 7 0M Dirk Miller Dirk Miller Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
7 3 858 Cole Slaubaugh Cole Slaubaugh Wolford, ND Wolford, ND -4
8 12 27 Dennis Chapman Dennis Chapman Minot, ND Minot, ND 4
9 2 91S Devin Seney Devin Seney Surrey, ND Surrey, ND -7
10 1 11 Neil Lochthowe Neil Lochthowe Minot, ND Minot, ND -9
11 DNF 9 89 Tim Goodwin Tim Goodwin Williston, ND Williston, ND -2
DQ 4 61 Lane Hanna Lane Hanna Minot, ND Minot, ND -
All transfer
12 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 00 Krys Yost Krys Yost Balfour, ND Balfour, ND 5
2 7 16 Alex Thompson Alex Thompson Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 5
3 10 47 Benjamin Burke Benjamin Burke Minot, ND Minot, ND 7
4 9 18W Kyle Eklund Kyle Eklund Sawyer, ND Sawyer, ND 5
5 8 03 Brian Hughbanks Brian Hughbanks Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
6 4 81 Lily Christianson Lily Christianson Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
7 5 27Z Zach Hughbanks Zach Hughbanks Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
8 13 14 Abby Tallman Abby Tallman Minot, ND Minot, ND 5
9 3 83 Harrison Schwartz Harrison Schwartz Foxholm, ND Foxholm, ND -6
10 15 15C Averie Lageson Averie Lageson Granville, ND Granville, ND 5
11 12 14T Tayven Blackaby Tayven Blackaby Burlington, ND Burlington, ND 1
12 14 79 Christian Berg Christian Berg Drake, ND Drake, ND 2
13 DNF 1 92P Kevin Perdue Kevin Perdue Minot, ND Minot, ND -12
14 DNF 11 17 Brooklyn Tomlinson Brooklyn Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -3
15 DNF 2 10M Maggie Watne Maggie Watne Velva, ND Velva, ND -13
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 00 Krys Yost Krys Yost Balfour, ND Balfour, ND 5
2 8 47 Benjamin Burke Benjamin Burke Minot, ND Minot, ND 6
3 1 92P Kevin Perdue Kevin Perdue Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
4 7 03 Brian Hughbanks Brian Hughbanks Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
5 3 83 Harrison Schwartz Harrison Schwartz Foxholm, ND Foxholm, ND -2
6 2 17 Brooklyn Tomlinson Brooklyn Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -4
7 5 14 Abby Tallman Abby Tallman Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
8 DNF 4 15C Averie Lageson Averie Lageson Granville, ND Granville, ND -4
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 27Z Zach Hughbanks Zach Hughbanks Minot, ND Minot, ND 4
2 6 16 Alex Thompson Alex Thompson Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 4
3 4 81 Lily Christianson Lily Christianson Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
4 7 18W Kyle Eklund Kyle Eklund Sawyer, ND Sawyer, ND 3
5 1 10M Maggie Watne Maggie Watne Velva, ND Velva, ND -4
6 3 14T Tayven Blackaby Tayven Blackaby Burlington, ND Burlington, ND -3
7 2 79 Christian Berg Christian Berg Drake, ND Drake, ND -5
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 30A Adam Goff Adam Goff Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
2 4 2 Kyle Scholpp Kyle Scholpp Lampman, SK Lampman, SK 2
3 5 77 Will Scheresky Will Scheresky Max, ND Max, ND 2
4 9 27X Mike Hagen Mike Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND 5
5 6 21 Gabriel Deschamp Gabriel Deschamp Bottineau, ND Bottineau, ND 1
6 3 67 Joren Boyce Joren Boyce Minot, ND Minot, ND -3
7 1 7S Shawn Green Shawn Green Minot, ND Minot, ND -6
8 7 88 Will Matejovic Will Matejovic Burlington, ND Burlington, ND -1
9 12 12G Gary Goudy Jr Gary Goudy Jr Stoughton, SK Stoughton, SK 3
10 8 66K Brian Kentner Brian Kentner Boissevain, MB Boissevain, MB -2
11 10 36 Justin Medler Justin Medler Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
12 11 7 Gary Goudy Sr Gary Goudy Sr Stoughton, SK Stoughton, SK -1
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 67 Joren Boyce Joren Boyce Minot, ND Minot, ND 5
2 4 7S Shawn Green Shawn Green Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
3 8 77 Will Scheresky Will Scheresky Max, ND Max, ND 5
4 7 2 Kyle Scholpp Kyle Scholpp Lampman, SK Lampman, SK 3
5 5 30A Adam Goff Adam Goff Minot, ND Minot, ND -
6 10 21 Gabriel Deschamp Gabriel Deschamp Bottineau, ND Bottineau, ND 4
7 3 88 Will Matejovic Will Matejovic Burlington, ND Burlington, ND -4
8 1 66K Brian Kentner Brian Kentner Boissevain, MB Boissevain, MB -7
9 9 27X Mike Hagen Mike Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND -
10 11 36 Justin Medler Justin Medler Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
11 12 12G Gary Goudy Jr Gary Goudy Jr Stoughton, SK Stoughton, SK 1
12 2 7 Gary Goudy Sr Gary Goudy Sr Stoughton, SK Stoughton, SK -10
All transfer