6/14/2024 - McLean County Speedway
6/14/2024 - McLean County Speedway

6/14/2024
McLean County Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Brad Hartigan

Brad Hartigan

Dickinson, ND

Non-Winged Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 14 15 DNF -1
Heat 2 7 5 2

Clear Selection

10 Laps

Trophy ClassA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 30A Bruce Rudland Bruce Rudland Minot, ND Minot, ND -
2 2 14 Russ John Russ John New Salem, ND New Salem, ND -
3 4 81 Ryder Shoemaker Ryder Shoemaker Underwood, ND Underwood, ND 1
4 5 19 Brody Beeter Brody Beeter Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
5 6 712 Chasity Asheim Chasity Asheim Underwood, ND Underwood, ND 1
DNS 3 82 Brennor Grinstead Brennor Grinstead Stanley, ND Stanley, ND -
6 Laps

Trophy ClassHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 30A Bruce Rudland Bruce Rudland Minot, ND Minot, ND -
2 4 14 Russ John Russ John New Salem, ND New Salem, ND 2
3 2 82 Brennor Grinstead Brennor Grinstead Stanley, ND Stanley, ND -1
4 5 81 Ryder Shoemaker Ryder Shoemaker Underwood, ND Underwood, ND 1
5 3 19 Brody Beeter Brody Beeter Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
6 6 712 Chasity Asheim Chasity Asheim Underwood, ND Underwood, ND -
All transfer
20 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20L Dusty Lawson Dusty Lawson Minot, ND Minot, ND -
2 4 15B Doug Mccambridge Doug Mccambridge Park River, ND Park River, ND 2
3 15 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 12
4 3 21 Cory Palm Cory Palm Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
5 6 37 Steve Nordrum Steve Nordrum Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 1
6 2 8 Parker Vilandre Parker Vilandre Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -4
7 9 16 Ross Cummings Ross Cummings Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
8 7 25 Eric Guyot Eric Guyot Fannystelle, MB Fannystelle, MB -1
9 5 7X Randy Blotsky Randy Blotsky Williston, ND Williston, ND -4
10 11 20 Kevin Lawson Kevin Lawson Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
11 8 23 Mike Nelson Mike Nelson New Salem, ND New Salem, ND -3
12 13 52 Randy Sandvick Randy Sandvick Killdeer, ND Killdeer, ND 1
13 DNF 10 2T Mike Tomlinson Mike Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -3
14 DNF 12 5 James Weber James Weber Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2
15 DNF 14 4F Brad Hartigan Brad Hartigan Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -1
8 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37 Steve Nordrum Steve Nordrum Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 1
2 1 7X Randy Blotsky Randy Blotsky Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
3 3 21 Cory Palm Cory Palm Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
4 7 15B Doug Mccambridge Doug Mccambridge Park River, ND Park River, ND 3
5 4 16 Ross Cummings Ross Cummings Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
6 5 2T Mike Tomlinson Mike Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -1
7 6 20 Kevin Lawson Kevin Lawson Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
8 8 52 Randy Sandvick Randy Sandvick Killdeer, ND Killdeer, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 20L Dusty Lawson Dusty Lawson Minot, ND Minot, ND 4
2 2 8 Parker Vilandre Parker Vilandre Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -
3 3 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -
4 1 25 Eric Guyot Eric Guyot Fannystelle, MB Fannystelle, MB -3
5 7 4F Brad Hartigan Brad Hartigan Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 2
6 6 23 Mike Nelson Mike Nelson New Salem, ND New Salem, ND -
7 DNF 4 5 James Weber James Weber Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -3
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 89 Tim Goodwin Tim Goodwin Williston, ND Williston, ND 3
2 3 4 Ed Conlin Ed Conlin Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
3 12 82 Cole Hanshew Cole Hanshew Minot, ND Minot, ND 9
4 1 2A Bruce King Bruce King Minot, ND Minot, ND -3
5 7 42 Nathan Speten Nathan Speten Wilton, ND Wilton, ND 2
6 6 69 Christopher Zenz Christopher Zenz Max, ND Max, ND -
7 5 13 Troy Speten Troy Speten Wilton, ND Wilton, ND -2
8 10 22 Keenan Glasser Keenan Glasser Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 2
9 2 0 Robby Rosselli Robby Rosselli Minot, ND Minot, ND -7
10 14 5 Lance Lochthowe Lance Lochthowe Minot, ND Minot, ND 4
11 13 X Shawn Keena Shawn Keena Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
12 9 11 Dustyn Mayer Dustyn Mayer Frobisher, SK Frobisher, SK -3
13 11 24V Deryk Voller Deryk Voller Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -2
14 8 OM Dirk Miller Dirk Miller Minot, ND Minot, ND -6
15 17 712 Brandon Hanna Brandon Hanna Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
16 15 4B Rich Bohlman Rich Bohlman Tioga, ND Tioga, ND -1
DNS 16 858 Cole Slaubaugh Cole Slaubaugh Wolford, ND Wolford, ND -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2A Bruce King Bruce King Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
2 5 4 Ed Conlin Ed Conlin Williston, ND Williston, ND 3
3 6 13 Troy Speten Troy Speten Wilton, ND Wilton, ND 3
4 7 42 Nathan Speten Nathan Speten Wilton, ND Wilton, ND 3
5 9 11 Dustyn Mayer Dustyn Mayer Frobisher, SK Frobisher, SK 4
6 8 24V Deryk Voller Deryk Voller Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 2
7 4 X Shawn Keena Shawn Keena Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -3
8 1 4B Rich Bohlman Rich Bohlman Tioga, ND Tioga, ND -7
9 3 712 Brandon Hanna Brandon Hanna Minot, ND Minot, ND -6
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Robby Rosselli Robby Rosselli Minot, ND Minot, ND -
2 3 89 Tim Goodwin Tim Goodwin Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
3 8 69 Christopher Zenz Christopher Zenz Max, ND Max, ND 5
4 4 OM Dirk Miller Dirk Miller Minot, ND Minot, ND -
5 2 22 Keenan Glasser Keenan Glasser Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -3
6 6 82 Cole Hanshew Cole Hanshew Minot, ND Minot, ND -
7 7 5 Lance Lochthowe Lance Lochthowe Minot, ND Minot, ND -
8 5 858 Cole Slaubaugh Cole Slaubaugh Wolford, ND Wolford, ND -3
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 70 Caden Appelt Caden Appelt Minot, ND Minot, ND -
2 3 51X Brennor Grinstead Brennor Grinstead Stanley, ND Stanley, ND 1
3 5 22 Kyler Satran Kyler Satran Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
4 7 23 Jason Ruby Jason Ruby Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
5 2 82T Tyson Grinstead Tyson Grinstead Bismark, ND Bismark, ND -3
6 12 99H Trever Haas Trever Haas Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 6
7 11 27A Aiden Paul Aiden Paul Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 4
8 4 19T Thomas Goldsberry Thomas Goldsberry Minot, ND Minot, ND -4
9 6 #9 Chris Rangeloff Chris Rangeloff Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -3
10 9 103 Alex Tvedt Alex Tvedt Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
11 10 95 Gered Knoell Gered Knoell Hazen, ND Hazen, ND -1
12 8 16C CALEB STORBAKKEN CALEB STORBAKKEN Williston, ND Williston, ND -4
13 DNF 13 15 Connor Hanson Connor Hanson Torquay, SK Torquay, SK -
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 70 Caden Appelt Caden Appelt Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
2 3 51X Brennor Grinstead Brennor Grinstead Stanley, ND Stanley, ND 1
3 1 22 Kyler Satran Kyler Satran Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
4 2 23 Jason Ruby Jason Ruby Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
5 7 103 Alex Tvedt Alex Tvedt Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
6 6 27A Aiden Paul Aiden Paul Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
7 DNF 5 15 Connor Hanson Connor Hanson Torquay, SK Torquay, SK -2
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 82T Tyson Grinstead Tyson Grinstead Bismark, ND Bismark, ND 2
2 5 19T Thomas Goldsberry Thomas Goldsberry Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
3 1 #9 Chris Rangeloff Chris Rangeloff Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2
4 6 16C CALEB STORBAKKEN CALEB STORBAKKEN Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
5 2 95 Gered Knoell Gered Knoell Hazen, ND Hazen, ND -3
6 4 99H Trever Haas Trever Haas Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -2
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11S Michael Swallers Michael Swallers Minot, ND Minot, ND -
2 4 2 Kyle Scholpp Kyle Scholpp Lampman, SK Lampman, SK 2
3 6 S8 Shawn Volk Shawn Volk Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND 3
4 8 16 Jason Storbakken Jason Storbakken Williston, ND Williston, ND 4
5 3 67 Joren Boyce Joren Boyce Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
6 10 88 Will Matejovic Will Matejovic Burlington, ND Burlington, ND 4
7 9 77 Will Scheresky Will Scheresky Max, ND Max, ND 2
8 12 4T Troy Heupel Troy Heupel Williston, ND Williston, ND 4
9 13 30A Adam Goff Adam Goff Minot, ND Minot, ND 4
10 15 11B Alex Braun Alex Braun Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 5
11 11 211 Joe Schrodt Joe Schrodt Coleharbor, ND Coleharbor, ND -
12 DNF 7 454 Dustin Frank Dustin Frank Raleigh, ND Raleigh, ND -5
13 DNF 5 36 Justin Medler Justin Medler Minot, ND Minot, ND -8
14 DNF 14 7M Taylor Mogard Taylor Mogard Deering, ND Deering, ND -
15 DNF 2 19 Cody St Croix Cody St Croix Kenmare, ND Kenmare, ND -13
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11S Michael Swallers Michael Swallers Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
2 1 67 Joren Boyce Joren Boyce Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
3 6 36 Justin Medler Justin Medler Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
4 3 454 Dustin Frank Dustin Frank Raleigh, ND Raleigh, ND -1
5 7 77 Will Scheresky Will Scheresky Max, ND Max, ND 2
6 5 211 Joe Schrodt Joe Schrodt Coleharbor, ND Coleharbor, ND -1
7 8 30A Adam Goff Adam Goff Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
8 4 11B Alex Braun Alex Braun Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -4
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Cody St Croix Cody St Croix Kenmare, ND Kenmare, ND -
2 3 2 Kyle Scholpp Kyle Scholpp Lampman, SK Lampman, SK 1
3 6 S8 Shawn Volk Shawn Volk Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND 3
4 5 16 Jason Storbakken Jason Storbakken Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
5 7 88 Will Matejovic Will Matejovic Burlington, ND Burlington, ND 2
6 2 4T Troy Heupel Troy Heupel Williston, ND Williston, ND -4
7 DNF 4 7M Taylor Mogard Taylor Mogard Deering, ND Deering, ND -3
All transfer
12 Laps

Junior SlingshotsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Sladen Pfeifer Sladen Pfeifer Bowbells, ND Bowbells, ND 1
2 1 221E Eli Turnbull Eli Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -1
3 4 7K Korbyn Krogh Korbyn Krogh Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 1
4 6 52 Kash Aho Kash Aho Mohall, ND Mohall, ND 2
5 3 15 Jax Tooley Jax Tooley Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -2
6 5 9ER Ellie Ruby Ellie Ruby Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
7 7 3 Tucker Sebo Tucker Sebo Minot, ND Minot, ND -
6 Laps

Junior SlingshotsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 221E Eli Turnbull Eli Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -
2 6 11 Sladen Pfeifer Sladen Pfeifer Bowbells, ND Bowbells, ND 4
3 2 15 Jax Tooley Jax Tooley Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -1
4 4 7K Korbyn Krogh Korbyn Krogh Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
5 3 9ER Ellie Ruby Ellie Ruby Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
6 7 52 Kash Aho Kash Aho Mohall, ND Mohall, ND 1
7 5 3 Tucker Sebo Tucker Sebo Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
All transfer