5/4/2024 - I-94 Speedway
5/4/2024 - I-94 Speedway

5/4/2024
I-94 Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Tommy Nichols

Tommy Nichols

Watertown, SD

WISSOTA Midwest Mods Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 25 17 8
B Feature 1 4 3 1
Heat 2 5 6 -1

Clear Selection

15 Laps

Gen X Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -
2 3 20Z Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 1
3 8 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 5
4 5 27 Jarrett Huus Jarrett Huus Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
5 7 1776 Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 2
6 12 17J John Winge John Winge Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 6
7 2 22 Curtis Newberg Curtis Newberg Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -5
8 10 49 Andrew Tysdal Andrew Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
9 6 2 Derek Quinn Derek Quinn Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -3
10 11 40+ Ryan Shepherd Sr Ryan Shepherd Sr Webster, SD Webster, SD 1
11 9 4C Brent Clemensen Brent Clemensen ASHBY, MN ASHBY, MN -2
12 13 1 Tai Engels Tai Engels Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
13 DNF 4 18A Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Walcott, ND Walcott, ND -9
8 Laps

Gen X Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
2 4 22 Curtis Newberg Curtis Newberg Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 2
3 1 20Z Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -2
4 5 18A Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Walcott, ND Walcott, ND 1
5 6 4C Brent Clemensen Brent Clemensen ASHBY, MN ASHBY, MN 1
6 3 40+ Ryan Shepherd Sr Ryan Shepherd Sr Webster, SD Webster, SD -3
7 7 1 Tai Engels Tai Engels Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
All transfer
8 Laps

Gen X Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -
2 2 2 Derek Quinn Derek Quinn Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
3 6 1776 Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 3
4 5 27 Jarrett Huus Jarrett Huus Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
5 3 49 Andrew Tysdal Andrew Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
6 4 17J John Winge John Winge Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -2
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA HornetA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 08 Jeff Rohner Jeff Rohner Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 7
2 1 73 Payson Patrin Payson Patrin Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -1
3 2 22 Matthew Dittman Matthew Dittman Lake Lillian, MN Lake Lillian, MN -1
4 7 35 Chase Pourrier Chase Pourrier Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
5 14 37 Alex Aderman Alex Aderman Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 9
6 6 104 Jonathan Aderman Jonathan Aderman St Cloud, MN St Cloud, MN -
7 4 35N Alyssa Nelson Alyssa Nelson Merrifield, MN Merrifield, MN -3
8 10 988 Danna Gronwold Danna Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
9 9 22A Austin Raths Austin Raths Morris, MN Morris, MN -
10 5 03 Christian Kast Christian Kast Fairmount, ND Fairmount, ND -5
11 DNF 12 10 Dexyn Habraken Dexyn Habraken Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
12 DNF 11 35P Tylar Pourrier Tylar Pourrier Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
13 DNF 3 11 Isabelle Gronwold Isabelle Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -10
14 DNF 17 H20 Nic Hiles Nic Hiles Miltona, MN Miltona, MN 3
DNS 13 26 Jenna Hagemann Jenna Hagemann Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -
DNS 15 988CC Clinton Starnes Clinton Starnes Elbow Lake, MN Elbow Lake, MN -
DNS 16 69D Miles Deitchman Miles Deitchman Benson, MN Benson, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA HornetHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 22 Matthew Dittman Matthew Dittman Lake Lillian, MN Lake Lillian, MN 4
2 1 11 Isabelle Gronwold Isabelle Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
3 2 35N Alyssa Nelson Alyssa Nelson Merrifield, MN Merrifield, MN -1
4 9 03 Christian Kast Christian Kast Fairmount, ND Fairmount, ND 5
5 4 22A Austin Raths Austin Raths Morris, MN Morris, MN -1
6 3 35P Tylar Pourrier Tylar Pourrier Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -3
7 DNF 8 26 Jenna Hagemann Jenna Hagemann Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 1
DNS 6 988CC Clinton Starnes Clinton Starnes Elbow Lake, MN Elbow Lake, MN -
DNS 7 69D Miles Deitchman Miles Deitchman Benson, MN Benson, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA HornetHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 08 Jeff Rohner Jeff Rohner Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 4
2 7 73 Payson Patrin Payson Patrin Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 5
3 1 104 Jonathan Aderman Jonathan Aderman St Cloud, MN St Cloud, MN -2
4 6 35 Chase Pourrier Chase Pourrier Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
5 4 988 Danna Gronwold Danna Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
6 2 10 Dexyn Habraken Dexyn Habraken Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -4
7 DNF 3 37 Alex Aderman Alex Aderman Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -4
DNS 8 H20 Nic Hiles Nic Hiles Miltona, MN Miltona, MN -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 1
2 4 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB 2
3 3 44* Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -
4 1 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3
5 8 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 3
6 5 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
7 9 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
8 10 8R Travis Robertson Travis Robertson Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN 2
9 12 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 3
10 7 00 Mitch Johnson Mitch Johnson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -3
11 14 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 3
12 18 1 Amelia Eisenschenk Amelia Eisenschenk Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 6
13 20 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 7
14 16 16 Thomas Weisgram Thomas Weisgram Northville, SD Northville, SD 2
15 6 00C Brandon Corbett Brandon Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -9
16 11 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -5
17 17 1E Ryan Engels Ryan Engels Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
18 15 2RK Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -3
19 21 18C Chase Gelling Chase Gelling Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
20 24 66 Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 4
21 19 70 Jesse Teunis Jesse Teunis Lockport, MB Lockport, MB -2
22 13 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -9
23 23 56 Laine Schwehr Laine Schwehr Sanborn, ND Sanborn, ND -
24 22 18 Josh Rieck Josh Rieck Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
25 25 3S Nathan Sletto Nathan Sletto Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
2 3 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB 1
3 8 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 5
4 5 8R Travis Robertson Travis Robertson Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN 1
5 1 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -4
6 7 16 Thomas Weisgram Thomas Weisgram Northville, SD Northville, SD 1
7 4 70 Jesse Teunis Jesse Teunis Lockport, MB Lockport, MB -3
8 6 18 Josh Rieck Josh Rieck Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
9 DNF 9 3S Nathan Sletto Nathan Sletto Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 2
2 4 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
3 6 00C Brandon Corbett Brandon Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
4 2 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
5 8 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 3
6 5 1E Ryan Engels Ryan Engels Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
7 7 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -
8 DNF 1 66 Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -7
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -
2 4 00 Mitch Johnson Mitch Johnson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 2
3 6 44* Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 3
4 7 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 3
5 8 2RK Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND 3
6 5 1 Amelia Eisenschenk Amelia Eisenschenk Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
7 3 18C Chase Gelling Chase Gelling Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -4
8 2 56 Laine Schwehr Laine Schwehr Sanborn, ND Sanborn, ND -6
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2S Matt Schow Matt Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN 2
2 5 28 Brennon Weight Brennon Weight LaMoure, ND LaMoure, ND 3
3 9 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN 6
4 13 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 9
5 1 28S Ryan Schow Ryan Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN -4
6 6 71 Nate Reinke Nate Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -
7 4 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -3
8 8 42B Tanner Bitzan Tanner Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
9 2 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -7
10 10 87 William Moelter William Moelter Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
11 12 24TB Taylor Bitzan Taylor Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1
12 11 16 Garrett Paull Garrett Paull Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -1
13 17 19X James Trantina III James Trantina III St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN 4
14 14 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
15 21 27 Corey Mehrwerth Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN 6
16 18 24 Cole Elton Cole Elton Dalbo, MN Dalbo, MN 2
17 25 28T Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 8
18 15 16T Tim Kanten Tim Kanten Milan, MN Milan, MN -3
19 23 13 Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN 4
20 19 40 Colton Kramer Colton Kramer Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN -1
21 22 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN 1
22 26 30 Cole Neset Cole Neset Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 4
23 24 50 Brady Caul Brady Caul Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON 1
24 28 24X Ryan Ost Ryan Ost Adrian, ND Adrian, ND 4
25 DNF 20 00AZ T.J. Wyman T.J. Wyman Klemme, IA Klemme, IA -5
26 DNF 7 70JR David Simpson David Simpson Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -19
27 DNF 27 3T Alex Tschakert Alex Tschakert KENT, MN KENT, MN -
28 DNF 16 22Z Zach Reinke Zach Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -12
12 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27 Corey Mehrwerth Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN 1
2 1 13 Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN -1
3 4 28T Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
4 3 3T Alex Tschakert Alex Tschakert KENT, MN KENT, MN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 97 Michelle Hutt Michelle Hutt Boyd, MN Boyd, MN 2
6 5 28K Nick Preston Nick Preston Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
7 12 10B Tyler Bitzan Tyler Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 5
8 9 554 Alan Oeltjen Alan Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN 1
9 8 24XN Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -1
10 10 81K Casey Knabe Casey Knabe Kensington, MN Kensington, MN -
11 DNF 6 4 Phil Christlieb Phil Christlieb Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -5
DNS 11 092 Nick Bruder Nick Bruder Long Prairie, MN Long Prairie, MN -
12 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN -
2 2 50 Brady Caul Brady Caul Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -
3 9 30 Cole Neset Cole Neset Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 6
4 4 24X Ryan Ost Ryan Ost Adrian, ND Adrian, ND -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 32C Zach Clark Zach Clark Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN 1
6 11 75JR Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 5
7 5 67B Glen Brown Glen Brown Rosslyn, ON Rosslyn, ON -2
8 10 21Z Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
9 DNF 8 26 Paul Hari Paul Hari Neebing, ON Neebing, ON -1
10 DNF 7 17V Colton Vogel Colton Vogel Clontarf, MN Clontarf, MN -3
11 DNF 3 20 Brayden Kunze Brayden Kunze Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -8
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
2 3 71 Nate Reinke Nate Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 1
3 5 16 Garrett Paull Garrett Paull Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON 2
4 7 22Z Zach Reinke Zach Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 3
Top 4 transfer
5 8 13 Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN 3
6 6 20 Brayden Kunze Brayden Kunze Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -
7 9 4 Phil Christlieb Phil Christlieb Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
8 1 24XN Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -7
DNS 4 21Z Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28S Ryan Schow Ryan Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN 1
2 1 70JR David Simpson David Simpson Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -1
3 4 24TB Taylor Bitzan Taylor Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1
4 7 19X James Trantina III James Trantina III St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN 3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN 1
6 5 28T Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
7 9 10B Tyler Bitzan Tyler Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 2
8 3 26 Paul Hari Paul Hari Neebing, ON Neebing, ON -5
DNS 8 092 Nick Bruder Nick Bruder Long Prairie, MN Long Prairie, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Brennon Weight Brennon Weight LaMoure, ND LaMoure, ND 1
2 1 42B Tanner Bitzan Tanner Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -1
3 7 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 4
4 3 24 Cole Elton Cole Elton Dalbo, MN Dalbo, MN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 8 27 Corey Mehrwerth Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN 3
6 4 24X Ryan Ost Ryan Ost Adrian, ND Adrian, ND -2
7 5 32C Zach Clark Zach Clark Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -2
8 9 554 Alan Oeltjen Alan Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN 1
DNS 6 75JR Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 1
2 7 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN 5
3 8 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 5
4 3 40 Colton Kramer Colton Kramer Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 50 Brady Caul Brady Caul Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -
6 6 28K Nick Preston Nick Preston Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
7 4 97 Michelle Hutt Michelle Hutt Boyd, MN Boyd, MN -3
8 1 30 Cole Neset Cole Neset Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -7
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2S Matt Schow Matt Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN 1
2 5 87 William Moelter William Moelter Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 3
3 1 16T Tim Kanten Tim Kanten Milan, MN Milan, MN -2
4 7 00AZ T.J. Wyman T.J. Wyman Klemme, IA Klemme, IA 3
Top 4 transfer
5 4 3T Alex Tschakert Alex Tschakert KENT, MN KENT, MN -1
6 6 67B Glen Brown Glen Brown Rosslyn, ON Rosslyn, ON -
7 3 17V Colton Vogel Colton Vogel Clontarf, MN Clontarf, MN -4
8 8 81K Casey Knabe Casey Knabe Kensington, MN Kensington, MN -
20 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN -
2 3 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN 1
3 2 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -1
4 4 88 Tanner Williamson Tanner Williamson Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -
5 5 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -
6 12 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 6
7 7 10W Ward Imrie Ward Imrie Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
8 10 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 2
9 14 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 5
10 11 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 1
11 16 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 5
12 9 33C Cole Chernosky Cole Chernosky Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -3
13 20 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 7
14 19 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 5
15 18 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN 3
16 13 6* Brian Haben Brian Haben Appleton, MN Appleton, MN -3
17 24 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 7
18 15 7 Bryce Borgen Bryce Borgen Perley, MN Perley, MN -3
19 28 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 9
20 26 9 Riley Matthews Riley Matthews Murillo, ON Murillo, ON 6
21 29 99 Jason Grimes Jason Grimes Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 8
22 21 81 Jordan Duray Jordan Duray Halma, MN Halma, MN -1
23 27 16 Brenden Luschinski Brenden Luschinski Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 4
24 23 91 Gerald Thorstad Gerald Thorstad Cyrus, MN Cyrus, MN -1
25 25 96 Erv Grossman Erv Grossman Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
26 8 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -18
27 DNF 17 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -10
28 DNF 22 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN -6
29 DNF 6 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI -23
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -
2 3 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 1
3 2 33C Cole Chernosky Cole Chernosky Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -1
4 6 6* Brian Haben Brian Haben Appleton, MN Appleton, MN 2
5 7 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 2
6 8 81 Jordan Duray Jordan Duray Halma, MN Halma, MN 2
7 4 96 Erv Grossman Erv Grossman Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -3
DQ 5 99 Jason Grimes Jason Grimes Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 3
2 1 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN -1
3 3 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
4 5 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
5 2 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN -3
6 7 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN 1
7 6 9 Riley Matthews Riley Matthews Murillo, ON Murillo, ON -1
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10W Ward Imrie Ward Imrie Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
2 4 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 2
3 6 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 3
4 2 7 Bryce Borgen Bryce Borgen Perley, MN Perley, MN -2
5 7 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 2
6 3 91 Gerald Thorstad Gerald Thorstad Cyrus, MN Cyrus, MN -3
7 5 16 Brenden Luschinski Brenden Luschinski Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -2
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -
2 2 88 Tanner Williamson Tanner Williamson Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -
3 5 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 2
4 4 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
5 6 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
6 3 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -3
7 7 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 26 Ty Agen Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 7
2 6 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN 4
3 10 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 7
4 12 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 8
5 5 17 Nick Shumansky Nick Shumansky Perham, MN Perham, MN -
6 2 77 Kyle Bolt Kyle Bolt Rosslyn, ON Rosslyn, ON -4
7 14 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND 7
8 11 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN 3
9 26 16S Ty Schuler Ty Schuler Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 17
10 4 19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -6
11 15 4M Mike Mund Mike Mund Milnor, ND Milnor, ND 4
12 18 2J Jonah Bolt Jonah Bolt Rosslyn, ON Rosslyn, ON 6
13 1 22B Ethan Beckler Ethan Beckler Clarkfield, MN Clarkfield, MN -12
14 23 4H Trey Hess Trey Hess Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 9
15 29 18X Brendon Scott Brendon Scott Osakis, MN Osakis, MN 14
16 21 18J Justin Peterson Justin Peterson Hancock, MN Hancock, MN 5
17 28 7X Peter Martin Peter Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 11
18 20 12 Kevin Pender Kevin Pender Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN 2
19 27 57 Jason Fechtner Jason Fechtner Elbow Lake, MN Elbow Lake, MN 8
20 DNF 17 31X Anthony Blom Anthony Blom Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -3
21 DNF 22 3 Ryan Mund Ryan Mund Milnor, ND Milnor, ND 1
22 DNF 3 2 Joe Martin Joe Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -19
23 DNF 16 30B Wade Bergerud Wade Bergerud Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -7
24 DNF 13 34 Billy Binkley Billy Binkley PUPOSKY, MN PUPOSKY, MN -11
25 DNF 24 4 Micheal Brockman Micheal Brockman Echo, MN Echo, MN -1
26 DNF 31 56 Riley Lorensen Riley Lorensen Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 5
27 DNF 9 92 Payton Asche Payton Asche Granite Falls, MN Granite Falls, MN -18
28 DNF 7 70 Chris Dudley Chris Dudley Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -21
29 DNF 25 Z28 Greg Jose Greg Jose Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -4
30 DNF 30 2* Dustin Schultz Dustin Schultz Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
DNS 19 2K Tyler Klugman Tyler Klugman Wheaton, MN Wheaton, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN 2
2 2 70 Chris Dudley Chris Dudley Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
3 4 92 Payton Asche Payton Asche Granite Falls, MN Granite Falls, MN 1
4 7 34 Billy Binkley Billy Binkley PUPOSKY, MN PUPOSKY, MN 3
5 5 31X Anthony Blom Anthony Blom Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
6 8 18J Justin Peterson Justin Peterson Hancock, MN Hancock, MN 2
7 6 Z28 Greg Jose Greg Jose Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
8 DNF 1 2* Dustin Schultz Dustin Schultz Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -7
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Joe Martin Joe Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 1
2 6 17 Nick Shumansky Nick Shumansky Perham, MN Perham, MN 4
3 7 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 4
4 3 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND -1
5 5 2J Jonah Bolt Jonah Bolt Rosslyn, ON Rosslyn, ON -
6 8 3 Ryan Mund Ryan Mund Milnor, ND Milnor, ND 2
7 4 16S Ty Schuler Ty Schuler Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -3
8 1 18X Brendon Scott Brendon Scott Osakis, MN Osakis, MN -7
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26 Ty Agen Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
2 2 22B Ethan Beckler Ethan Beckler Clarkfield, MN Clarkfield, MN -
3 4 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN 1
4 5 4M Mike Mund Mike Mund Milnor, ND Milnor, ND 1
5 3 2K Tyler Klugman Tyler Klugman Wheaton, MN Wheaton, MN -2
6 7 4H Trey Hess Trey Hess Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
7 6 57 Jason Fechtner Jason Fechtner Elbow Lake, MN Elbow Lake, MN -1
DNS 8 56 Riley Lorensen Riley Lorensen Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 2
2 4 77 Kyle Bolt Kyle Bolt Rosslyn, ON Rosslyn, ON 2
3 6 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 3
4 2 30B Wade Bergerud Wade Bergerud Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -2
5 1 12 Kevin Pender Kevin Pender Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -4
6 5 4 Micheal Brockman Micheal Brockman Echo, MN Echo, MN -1
7 7 7X Peter Martin Peter Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 3
2 9 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN 7
3 8 71N Trevor Nelson Trevor Nelson Warner, SD Warner, SD 5
4 6 25 Dylan Nelson Dylan Nelson Merrifield, MN Merrifield, MN 2
5 20 19 James Trantina III James Trantina III St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN 15
6 7 33C Cole Chernosky Cole Chernosky Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 1
7 16 54 William Lund William Lund Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 9
8 11 33 Austin Niemeyer Austin Niemeyer Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 3
9 1 81X Matt Sparby Matt Sparby Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -8
10 17 81B Doug Bolt Doug Bolt Rosslyn, ON Rosslyn, ON 7
11 18 71X Travis Scott Travis Scott Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 7
12 15 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 3
13 DNF 2 28* Bailey Rosch Bailey Rosch Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -11
14 DNF 13 5 Andrew Hedtke Andrew Hedtke Grove City, MN Grove City, MN -1
15 DNF 5 4A Allan Cleveland Allan Cleveland Breckenridge, MN Breckenridge, MN -10
16 DNF 14 2 Nathan Grehl Nathan Grehl Hitchcock, SD Hitchcock, SD -2
17 DNF 12 49 Tim Compson Tim Compson Valley City, ND Valley City, ND -5
18 DNF 10 77 Carson Miller Carson Miller Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -8
19 DNF 3 11A Jordan Henkemeyer Jordan Henkemeyer Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -16
DNS 19 37J Tyler Wade Tyler Wade Rosslyn, ON Rosslyn, ON -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN 4
2 3 33C Cole Chernosky Cole Chernosky Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 1
3 6 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 3
4 4 77 Carson Miller Carson Miller Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -
5 7 5 Andrew Hedtke Andrew Hedtke Grove City, MN Grove City, MN 2
6 2 54 William Lund William Lund Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -4
7 DNF 1 37J Tyler Wade Tyler Wade Rosslyn, ON Rosslyn, ON -6
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 25 Dylan Nelson Dylan Nelson Merrifield, MN Merrifield, MN 3
2 1 81X Matt Sparby Matt Sparby Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -1
3 5 4A Allan Cleveland Allan Cleveland Breckenridge, MN Breckenridge, MN 2
4 7 33 Austin Niemeyer Austin Niemeyer Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 3
5 2 2 Nathan Grehl Nathan Grehl Hitchcock, SD Hitchcock, SD -3
6 3 81B Doug Bolt Doug Bolt Rosslyn, ON Rosslyn, ON -3
7 DNF 6 19 James Trantina III James Trantina III St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11A Jordan Henkemeyer Jordan Henkemeyer Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -
2 4 28* Bailey Rosch Bailey Rosch Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
3 6 71N Trevor Nelson Trevor Nelson Warner, SD Warner, SD 3
4 2 49 Tim Compson Tim Compson Valley City, ND Valley City, ND -2
5 5 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN -
6 DNF 3 71X Travis Scott Travis Scott Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -3
All transfer