4/12/2024 - Junction Motor Speedway
4/12/2024 - Junction Motor Speedway

4/12/2024
Junction Motor Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Kyle Ord

Kyle Ord

Red Cloud, NE

Greenlight Gaming & Entertainment Sport Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 6 15 DNF -9
Heat 1 2 5 -3

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Koenig Seamless Gutters & Construction Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 98T Tyler Iverson Tyler Iverson Albion, NE Albion, NE 1
2 1 16 Tom Svoboda Tom Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE -1
3 7 16A Austin Svoboda Austin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE 4
4 6 5S Dylan Schmer Dylan Schmer Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 2
5 5 6 Al Humphrey Al Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE -
6 8 23 Jacob Kubicka Jacob Kubicka Juniata, NE Juniata, NE 2
7 4 83 Denton Duncan Denton Duncan Ravenna, NE Ravenna, NE -3
8 9 57 Bill Kubik Bill Kubik Grand island, NE Grand island, NE 1
9 DNF 10 22S Shane Stutzman Shane Stutzman Milford, NE Milford, NE 1
10 DNF 3 25 JJ Rodeman JJ Rodeman Cairo, NE Cairo, NE -7
7 Laps

Koenig Seamless Gutters & Construction Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 98T Tyler Iverson Tyler Iverson Albion, NE Albion, NE 1
2 3 16 Tom Svoboda Tom Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE 1
3 4 16A Austin Svoboda Austin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE 1
4 5 25 JJ Rodeman JJ Rodeman Cairo, NE Cairo, NE 1
5 DNF 1 22S Shane Stutzman Shane Stutzman Milford, NE Milford, NE -4
All transfer
7 Laps

Koenig Seamless Gutters & Construction Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 23 Jacob Kubicka Jacob Kubicka Juniata, NE Juniata, NE 3
2 5 5S Dylan Schmer Dylan Schmer Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 3
3 1 83 Denton Duncan Denton Duncan Ravenna, NE Ravenna, NE -2
4 3 6 Al Humphrey Al Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE -1
5 2 57 Bill Kubik Bill Kubik Grand island, NE Grand island, NE -3
All transfer
17 Laps

Eldons Auto Repair and Peak Performance Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 98T Tyler Iverson Tyler Iverson Albion, NE Albion, NE 2
2 1 85 Robert Leonard Robert Leonard Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE -1
3 4 14J Jordan Barribo Jordan Barribo Grand island, NE Grand island, NE 1
4 5 15 Jeremiah Slough Jeremiah Slough Grand island, NE Grand island, NE 1
5 10 24T Thomas Etherton Thomas Etherton Denton, NE Denton, NE 5
6 2 88 Dylan Lauenstein Dylan Lauenstein Shickley, NE Shickley, NE -4
7 12 50 Scott Smith Scott Smith Davenport, NE Davenport, NE 5
8 9 55 Tyler Frye Tyler Frye Belleville, KS Belleville, KS 1
9 14 21 Eric Rempel Eric Rempel Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 5
10 11 77K Jed Williams Jed Williams Edgar, NE Edgar, NE 1
11 13 46 Josh Weekley Josh Weekley Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE 2
12 15 7C Chris Cherney Chris Cherney Cuba, KS Cuba, KS 3
13 DNF 7 14JR Tyler Barribo Tyler Barribo Kearney, NE Kearney, NE -6
14 DNF 6 40 Jake Mccloud Jake Mccloud Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA -8
15 DNF 17 00 Brice Sasser Brice Sasser Belleville, KS Belleville, KS 2
16 DNF 18 19Z Zach Lomasney Zach Lomasney Tipton, KS Tipton, KS 2
17 DNF 8 1X Bo Egge Bo Egge Kearney, NE Kearney, NE -9
18 DNF 16 B21 Kyle Brennan Kyle Brennan Kearney, NE Kearney, NE -2
7 Laps

Eldons Auto Repair and Peak Performance Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 98T Tyler Iverson Tyler Iverson Albion, NE Albion, NE 3
2 2 24T Thomas Etherton Thomas Etherton Denton, NE Denton, NE -
3 7 14JR Tyler Barribo Tyler Barribo Kearney, NE Kearney, NE 4
4 5 40 Jake Mccloud Jake Mccloud Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA 1
5 3 14J Jordan Barribo Jordan Barribo Grand island, NE Grand island, NE -2
6 8 77K Jed Williams Jed Williams Edgar, NE Edgar, NE 2
7 1 46 Josh Weekley Josh Weekley Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE -6
8 6 7C Chris Cherney Chris Cherney Cuba, KS Cuba, KS -2
9 9 19Z Zach Lomasney Zach Lomasney Tipton, KS Tipton, KS -
All transfer
7 Laps

Eldons Auto Repair and Peak Performance Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55 Tyler Frye Tyler Frye Belleville, KS Belleville, KS 1
2 1 88 Dylan Lauenstein Dylan Lauenstein Shickley, NE Shickley, NE -1
3 4 85 Robert Leonard Robert Leonard Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE 1
4 5 1X Bo Egge Bo Egge Kearney, NE Kearney, NE 1
5 6 15 Jeremiah Slough Jeremiah Slough Grand island, NE Grand island, NE 1
6 3 50 Scott Smith Scott Smith Davenport, NE Davenport, NE -3
7 7 21 Eric Rempel Eric Rempel Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
8 8 B21 Kyle Brennan Kyle Brennan Kearney, NE Kearney, NE -
9 9 00 Brice Sasser Brice Sasser Belleville, KS Belleville, KS -
All transfer
17 Laps

Greenlight Gaming & Entertainment Sport ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5T Tyler Nerud Tyler Nerud Dorchester, NE Dorchester, NE 3
2 5 22 Matt Andrews Matt Andrews Malcolm, NE Malcolm, NE 3
3 8 35 Spencer Galaway Spencer Galaway York, NE York, NE 5
4 2 85 Braxten Leonard Braxten Leonard Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE -2
5 7 2 Ryan Arbogast Ryan Arbogast Goehner, NE Goehner, NE 2
6 3 16J Justin Svoboda Justin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE -3
7 11 1 Riley Osantowski Riley Osantowski Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 4
8 13 7 Lee Horky Lee Horky Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE 5
9 12 50S Kale Smith Kale Smith Davenport, NE Davenport, NE 3
10 10 11 Claton Peters Claton Peters Waco, NE Waco, NE -
11 14 05 David Sherwood David Sherwood Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 3
12 1 14 Edd Huxoll Edd Huxoll Sutton, NE Sutton, NE -11
13 DNF 9 31 Darick Lamberson Darick Lamberson Grand island, NE Grand island, NE -4
14 DNF 17 16L Brayden Lockling Brayden Lockling Hastings, NE Hastings, NE 3
15 DNF 6 20T Kyle Ord Kyle Ord Red Cloud, NE Red Cloud, NE -9
16 DNF 15 5H Shawn Hein Shawn Hein Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -1
17 DNF 16 28D Jayden Dvorak Jayden Dvorak DANNEBROG, NE DANNEBROG, NE -1
7 Laps

Greenlight Gaming & Entertainment Sport ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 5T Tyler Nerud Tyler Nerud Dorchester, NE Dorchester, NE 5
2 7 35 Spencer Galaway Spencer Galaway York, NE York, NE 5
3 4 31 Darick Lamberson Darick Lamberson Grand island, NE Grand island, NE 1
4 1 14 Edd Huxoll Edd Huxoll Sutton, NE Sutton, NE -3
5 2 20T Kyle Ord Kyle Ord Red Cloud, NE Red Cloud, NE -3
6 5 1 Riley Osantowski Riley Osantowski Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -1
7 3 7 Lee Horky Lee Horky Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE -4
8 9 16L Brayden Lockling Brayden Lockling Hastings, NE Hastings, NE 1
9 DNF 8 28D Jayden Dvorak Jayden Dvorak DANNEBROG, NE DANNEBROG, NE -1
All transfer
7 Laps

Greenlight Gaming & Entertainment Sport ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Matt Andrews Matt Andrews Malcolm, NE Malcolm, NE -
2 3 16J Justin Svoboda Justin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE 1
3 4 2 Ryan Arbogast Ryan Arbogast Goehner, NE Goehner, NE 1
4 2 85 Braxten Leonard Braxten Leonard Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE -2
5 7 11 Claton Peters Claton Peters Waco, NE Waco, NE 2
6 6 50S Kale Smith Kale Smith Davenport, NE Davenport, NE -
7 5 05 David Sherwood David Sherwood Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -2
8 8 5H Shawn Hein Shawn Hein Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
All transfer
20 Laps

Eilts Fabrication Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11 Dillon Thompson Dillon Thompson Hastings, NE Hastings, NE 2
2 1 98Z Zach Olmstead Zach Olmstead Overton, NE Overton, NE -1
3 5 45 Travis Landauer Travis Landauer Albion, NE Albion, NE 2
4 4 55B Anthony Bruhn Anthony Bruhn creston, NE creston, NE -
5 15 24R Dillon Richards Dillon Richards Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 10
6 7 17 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Juniata, NE Juniata, NE 1
7 12 2X Hunter Wergin Hunter Wergin Milford, NE Milford, NE 5
8 21 41 Adam Wasserman Adam Wasserman Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE 13
9 11 7N Nicholas Ronnebaum Nicholas Ronnebaum Onaga, KS Onaga, KS 2
10 16 38 Brayden Hurley Brayden Hurley Grand island, NE Grand island, NE 6
11 20 56T Jordan Troutman Jordan Troutman Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 9
12 13 51C Chris Oberg Chris Oberg Wood River, NE Wood River, NE 1
13 10 77C Joe McDole Joe McDole Red Cloud, NE Red Cloud, NE -3
14 24 33 Taylor Greuter Taylor Greuter Grand island, NE Grand island, NE 10
15 8 R89 Nate Refior Nate Refior Sutton, NE Sutton, NE -7
16 22 6 Drew Barry Drew Barry Deshler, NE Deshler, NE 6
17 9 82 Chad Wulf Chad Wulf Guide Rock, NE Guide Rock, NE -8
18 6 12T Tanner Jones Tanner Jones Grand island, NE Grand island, NE -12
19 DNF 18 7D7 David Norquest David Norquest York, NE York, NE -1
20 DNF 23 83S Paxton Stubbs Paxton Stubbs Ravenna, NE Ravenna, NE 3
21 DNF 2 24T Tylan Lambertus Tylan Lambertus Grand island, NE Grand island, NE -19
22 DNF 14 5H Pat Huggins Pat Huggins Cordova, NE Cordova, NE -8
DNS 17 23E Jordan Encinger Jordan Encinger Grand island, NE Grand island, NE -
DNS 19 88K Jeremy Kinsey Jeremy Kinsey Henderson, NE Henderson, NE -
10 Laps

Eilts Fabrication Hobby StocksB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 41 Adam Wasserman Adam Wasserman Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE 10
2 10 6 Drew Barry Drew Barry Deshler, NE Deshler, NE 8
3 4 83S Paxton Stubbs Paxton Stubbs Ravenna, NE Ravenna, NE 1
4 8 33 Taylor Greuter Taylor Greuter Grand island, NE Grand island, NE 4
Top 4 transfer
5 1 25 Joe Beller Joe Beller Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -4
6 6 32 Lonnie Greuter Lonnie Greuter Grand island, NE Grand island, NE -
7 2 4K Kirsten Bruce Kirsten Bruce Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -5
8 9 7 Michael Brengelman Michael Brengelman Albion, NE Albion, NE 1
9 3 23D Dawson Kubes Dawson Kubes Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE -6
10 DNF 5 55 James Love James Love Guide Rock, NE Guide Rock, NE -5
11 DNF 7 22P paris lautenschlager paris lautenschlager Grand island, NE Grand island, NE -4
7 Laps

Eilts Fabrication Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 98Z Zach Olmstead Zach Olmstead Overton, NE Overton, NE 6
2 6 45 Travis Landauer Travis Landauer Albion, NE Albion, NE 4
3 DNF 4 82 Chad Wulf Chad Wulf Guide Rock, NE Guide Rock, NE 1
4 DNF 1 51C Chris Oberg Chris Oberg Wood River, NE Wood River, NE -3
5 DNF 8 23E Jordan Encinger Jordan Encinger Grand island, NE Grand island, NE 3
Top 5 transfer
6 DNF 5 83S Paxton Stubbs Paxton Stubbs Ravenna, NE Ravenna, NE -1
7 DNF 3 32 Lonnie Greuter Lonnie Greuter Grand island, NE Grand island, NE -4
8 DNF 2 7 Michael Brengelman Michael Brengelman Albion, NE Albion, NE -6
7 Laps

Eilts Fabrication Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24T Tylan Lambertus Tylan Lambertus Grand island, NE Grand island, NE -
2 5 12T Tanner Jones Tanner Jones Grand island, NE Grand island, NE 3
3 4 77C Joe McDole Joe McDole Red Cloud, NE Red Cloud, NE 1
4 2 5H Pat Huggins Pat Huggins Cordova, NE Cordova, NE -2
5 6 7D7 David Norquest David Norquest York, NE York, NE 1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 25 Joe Beller Joe Beller Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 1
7 3 23D Dawson Kubes Dawson Kubes Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE -4
8 DNF 8 6 Drew Barry Drew Barry Deshler, NE Deshler, NE -
7 Laps

Eilts Fabrication Hobby StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 11 Dillon Thompson Dillon Thompson Hastings, NE Hastings, NE 5
2 8 17 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Juniata, NE Juniata, NE 6
3 7 7N Nicholas Ronnebaum Nicholas Ronnebaum Onaga, KS Onaga, KS 4
4 2 24R Dillon Richards Dillon Richards Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -2
5 DNF 1 88K Jeremy Kinsey Jeremy Kinsey Henderson, NE Henderson, NE -4
Top 5 transfer
6 DNF 4 55 James Love James Love Guide Rock, NE Guide Rock, NE -2
7 DNF 5 22P paris lautenschlager paris lautenschlager Grand island, NE Grand island, NE -2
8 DNF 3 41 Adam Wasserman Adam Wasserman Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE -5
7 Laps

Eilts Fabrication Hobby StocksHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55B Anthony Bruhn Anthony Bruhn creston, NE creston, NE 1
2 4 R89 Nate Refior Nate Refior Sutton, NE Sutton, NE 2
3 6 2X Hunter Wergin Hunter Wergin Milford, NE Milford, NE 3
4 1 38 Brayden Hurley Brayden Hurley Grand island, NE Grand island, NE -3
5 3 56T Jordan Troutman Jordan Troutman Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -2
Top 5 transfer
6 5 4K Kirsten Bruce Kirsten Bruce Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
7 DNF 7 33 Taylor Greuter Taylor Greuter Grand island, NE Grand island, NE -
12 Laps

AKRS Equipment Solutions Sport CompactsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45 Johnny Thomas Johnny Thomas Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
2 6 14 Rileigh Flohrs Rileigh Flohrs Hastings, NE Hastings, NE 4
3 4 8A Anthony Clark Anthony Clark Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
4 7 12M Kaylee Richards Kaylee Richards Wymore, NE Wymore, NE 3
5 2 22 Tim Cude Tim Cude Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -3
6 5 29E Justin Schmidt Justin Schmidt Grand island, NE Grand island, NE -1
7 8 27 Chris McAtee Chris McAtee Firth, NE Firth, NE 1
8 13 16 Brin McAtee Brin McAtee Firth, NE Firth, NE 5
9 9 9K Kaden Murray Kaden Murray Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
10 3 77S Seth Ambrose Seth Ambrose Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -7
11 10 15H Tyler Housley Tyler Housley Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -1
12 12 1T Trey Hinton Trey Hinton Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
DNS 11 12 Michael Hevener Michael Hevener Martell, NE Martell, NE -
7 Laps

AKRS Equipment Solutions Sport CompactsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 45 Johnny Thomas Johnny Thomas Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 4
2 4 15H Tyler Housley Tyler Housley Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 2
3 2 77S Seth Ambrose Seth Ambrose Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -1
4 1 14 Rileigh Flohrs Rileigh Flohrs Hastings, NE Hastings, NE -3
5 3 22 Tim Cude Tim Cude Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -2
6 DNF 7 12 Michael Hevener Michael Hevener Martell, NE Martell, NE 1
7 DNF 6 16 Brin McAtee Brin McAtee Firth, NE Firth, NE -1
All transfer
7 Laps

AKRS Equipment Solutions Sport CompactsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 29E Justin Schmidt Justin Schmidt Grand island, NE Grand island, NE 2
2 5 12M Kaylee Richards Kaylee Richards Wymore, NE Wymore, NE 3
3 1 9K Kaden Murray Kaden Murray Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -2
4 6 8A Anthony Clark Anthony Clark Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
5 4 27 Chris McAtee Chris McAtee Firth, NE Firth, NE -1
6 2 1T Trey Hinton Trey Hinton Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -4
All transfer