4/5/2014 - Calistoga Speedway
4/5/2014 - Calistoga Speedway

4/5/2014
Calistoga Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Ryan Bernal

Ryan Bernal

Hollister, CA

410 Sprints - Non-Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 3 -

Clear Selection

25 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 3
2 2 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO -
3 3 71M Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
4 1 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -3
5 6 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 1
6 5 9 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -1
7 7 29 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
8 10 4 Cody Darrah Cody Darrah Red Lion, PA Red Lion, PA 2
9 9 1 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -
10 11 11 Steve Kinser Steve Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
11 8 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -3
12 19 83 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 7
13 20 3C Jonathan Allard Jonathan Allard Chico, CA Chico, CA 7
14 14 21M Jason Meyers Jason Meyers Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -
15 13 83SA David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -2
16 23 41 Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 7
17 15 83JR Kyle Hirst Kyle Hirst Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -2
18 17 51 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN -1
19 22 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 3
20 24 88N D.J. Netto D.J. Netto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 4
21 21 44W Austen Wheatley Austen Wheatley Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -
22 16 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -6
23 18 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -5
24 12 0 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -12
12 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedB Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
2 2 3C Jonathan Allard Jonathan Allard Chico, CA Chico, CA -
3 3 44W Austen Wheatley Austen Wheatley Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -
4 6 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 2
5 5 41 Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
6 9 88N D.J. Netto D.J. Netto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 3
7 4 98 Matt Jensen Matt Jensen Issaquah, WA Issaquah, WA -3
8 7 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
9 8 2 Todd Wanless Todd Wanless Rocklea, QLD Rocklea, QLD -1
10 10 68 Jason Toft Jason Toft Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA -
6 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedDash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
2 2 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO -
3 4 71M Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 1
4 6 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 2
5 1 9 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -4
6 5 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -1
8 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -
2 2 4 Cody Darrah Cody Darrah Red Lion, PA Red Lion, PA -
3 4 71M Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 1
4 7 83 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 3
5 3 29 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
6 5 83SA David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -1
7 9 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
8 8 98 Matt Jensen Matt Jensen Issaquah, WA Issaquah, WA -
9 6 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -3
10 10 68 Jason Toft Jason Toft Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA -
8 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 1
2 1 0 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -1
3 4 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
4 3 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
5 6 51 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN 1
6 5 21M Jason Meyers Jason Meyers Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -1
7 7 3C Jonathan Allard Jonathan Allard Chico, CA Chico, CA -
8 8 41 Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
9 9 2 Todd Wanless Todd Wanless Rocklea, QLD Rocklea, QLD -
8 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
2 2 11 Steve Kinser Steve Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
3 3 1 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -
4 4 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO -
5 5 83JR Kyle Hirst Kyle Hirst Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -
6 6 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
7 8 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 1
8 7 44W Austen Wheatley Austen Wheatley Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -1
9 9 88N D.J. Netto D.J. Netto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 71M Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 15.731
2 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 15.935
3 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO 15.975
4 29 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 15.988
5 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 15.989
6 1 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 15.999
7 4 Cody Darrah Cody Darrah Red Lion, PA Red Lion, PA 16.024
8 9 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 16.025
9 11 Steve Kinser Steve Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 16.046
10 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 16.052
11 0 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 16.062
12 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 16.082
13 83SA David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 16.085
14 21M Jason Meyers Jason Meyers Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 16.103
15 83JR Kyle Hirst Kyle Hirst Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 16.113
16 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 16.151
17 51 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN 16.222
18 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 16.288
19 83 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 16.305
20 3C Jonathan Allard Jonathan Allard Chico, CA Chico, CA 16.402
21 44W Austen Wheatley Austen Wheatley Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 16.585
22 98 Matt Jensen Matt Jensen Issaquah, WA Issaquah, WA 16.654
23 41 Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 16.692
24 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 16.753
25 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 16.778
26 2 Todd Wanless Todd Wanless Rocklea, QLD Rocklea, QLD 16.848
27 88N D.J. Netto D.J. Netto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 16.864
28 DNF 68 Jason Toft Jason Toft Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 73 Nic Faas Nic Faas Huntington Beach, CA Huntington Beach, CA -
2 3F Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA -
3 56 Ryan Bernal Ryan Bernal Hollister, CA Hollister, CA -
4 10 Richard VanderWeerd Richard VanderWeerd Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
5 3M Marty Hawkins Marty Hawkins Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -
6 2 Trevor Schmid Trevor Schmid Corte Madera, CA Corte Madera, CA -
7 37 Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Yorba Linda, CA Yorba Linda, CA -
8 1 Terry Schank Jr Terry Schank Jr Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -
9 77J Scott Hall Scott Hall Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -
10 8 Jim Richardson Jim Richardson Graeagle, CA Graeagle, CA -