6/7/2024 - Thomas County Speedway
6/7/2024 - Thomas County Speedway

6/7/2024
Thomas County Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Robbie Thome

Robbie Thome

Spalding, NE

IMCA Northern SportMod Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 11 20 DNF -9
Heat 1 6 3 3
IMCA Stock Car Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 15 15 -
Heat 1 9 8 1

Clear Selection

20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 0 Kyle Rohleder Kyle Rohleder Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS 4
2 12 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 10
3 7 66D Dylan Sherfick Dylan Sherfick Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS 4
4 11 3B Eddie Belec Eddie Belec Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 7
5 2 14 Tony Acierno Tony Acierno Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -3
6 6 11B Justin Bussell Justin Bussell Imperial, NE Imperial, NE -
7 3 10T Trevor Geist Trevor Geist Burlington, CO Burlington, CO -4
8 15 10G Don Geist Don Geist Burlington, CO Burlington, CO 7
9 10 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
10 9 11W Tim Watts Tim Watts Beloit, KS Beloit, KS -1
11 18 4P Dave Pedersen Dave Pedersen Brady, NE Brady, NE 7
12 13 12A Ayden Steffens Ayden Steffens North Platte, NE North Platte, NE 1
13 19 49 Drew Miller Drew Miller Goodland, KS Goodland, KS 6
14 8 42 John Fabrizius John Fabrizius Levant, KS Levant, KS -6
15 16 120 Tanner Clough Tanner Clough Wallace, NE Wallace, NE 1
16 17 51 Mike Bainter Mike Bainter Grainfield, KS Grainfield, KS 1
17 DNF 4 09B Brett Berry Brett Berry Hays, KS Hays, KS -13
18 DNF 1 08 Dakota Sproul Dakota Sproul Hays, KS Hays, KS -17
19 DNF 14 1N Nick Link Nick Link Rolla, KS Rolla, KS -5
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Tony Acierno Tony Acierno Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 1
2 1 11W Tim Watts Tim Watts Beloit, KS Beloit, KS -1
3 3 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
4 4 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -
5 5 12A Ayden Steffens Ayden Steffens North Platte, NE North Platte, NE -
6 7 120 Tanner Clough Tanner Clough Wallace, NE Wallace, NE 1
7 DNF 6 49 Drew Miller Drew Miller Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -1
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11B Justin Bussell Justin Bussell Imperial, NE Imperial, NE 2
2 6 0 Kyle Rohleder Kyle Rohleder Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS 4
3 5 3B Eddie Belec Eddie Belec Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 2
4 2 42 John Fabrizius John Fabrizius Levant, KS Levant, KS -2
5 4 1N Nick Link Nick Link Rolla, KS Rolla, KS -1
6 1 51 Mike Bainter Mike Bainter Grainfield, KS Grainfield, KS -5
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 09B Brett Berry Brett Berry Hays, KS Hays, KS 4
2 4 08 Dakota Sproul Dakota Sproul Hays, KS Hays, KS 2
3 2 10T Trevor Geist Trevor Geist Burlington, CO Burlington, CO -1
4 3 66D Dylan Sherfick Dylan Sherfick Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS -1
5 1 10G Don Geist Don Geist Burlington, CO Burlington, CO -4
6 6 4P Dave Pedersen Dave Pedersen Brady, NE Brady, NE -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14W Blaine Walt Blaine Walt Collyer, KS Collyer, KS 1
2 4 5150 Josh Barnhart Josh Barnhart Colby, KS Colby, KS 2
3 10 3 Adam Weber Adam Weber Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 7
4 1 49 Aiden Miller Aiden Miller Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -3
5 5 77W Tyler Watts Tyler Watts Beloit, KS Beloit, KS -
6 3 17M Brianna Maughlin Brianna Maughlin Dighton, KS Dighton, KS -3
7 16 11 Joseph Cooper Joseph Cooper North Platte, NE North Platte, NE 9
8 6 27G Kamren Gruber Kamren Gruber Munjor, KS Munjor, KS -2
9 13 9JR Brendyn Nordyke Brendyn Nordyke Holly, CO Holly, CO 4
10 12 88J Jack Kirchoff Jack Kirchoff Garden City, KS Garden City, KS 2
11 8 28K Ryan Kirchoff Ryan Kirchoff Holcomb, KS Holcomb, KS -3
12 9 48 Preston Donovan Preston Donovan McCook, NE McCook, NE -3
13 17 32T Tyler Beaman Tyler Beaman Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO 4
14 7 9 Monty Nordyke Monty Nordyke Holly, CO Holly, CO -7
15 14 22B Dalton Bell Dalton Bell Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS -1
16 18 67 Preston Kennedy Preston Kennedy Hoxie, KS Hoxie, KS 2
17 DNF 19 1M Cody Gearhart Cody Gearhart Dwight, KS Dwight, KS 2
18 DNF 15 37M Derek Murphy Derek Murphy Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -3
19 DNF 20 1 Paul Donovan Paul Donovan McCook, NE McCook, NE 1
20 DNF 11 1T Robbie Thome Robbie Thome Spalding, NE Spalding, NE -9
21 DNF 21 711 Brady Bencken Brady Bencken Oakley, KS Oakley, KS -
DNS 22 7P Lloyd Stover Lloyd Stover Bird City, KS Bird City, KS -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5150 Josh Barnhart Josh Barnhart Colby, KS Colby, KS 2
2 2 88J Jack Kirchoff Jack Kirchoff Garden City, KS Garden City, KS -
3 6 1T Robbie Thome Robbie Thome Spalding, NE Spalding, NE 3
4 7 9 Monty Nordyke Monty Nordyke Holly, CO Holly, CO 3
5 4 9JR Brendyn Nordyke Brendyn Nordyke Holly, CO Holly, CO -1
6 5 11 Joseph Cooper Joseph Cooper North Platte, NE North Platte, NE -1
7 1 1M Cody Gearhart Cody Gearhart Dwight, KS Dwight, KS -6
DNS 711 Brady Bencken Brady Bencken Oakley, KS Oakley, KS -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14W Blaine Walt Blaine Walt Collyer, KS Collyer, KS -
2 2 17M Brianna Maughlin Brianna Maughlin Dighton, KS Dighton, KS -
3 3 28K Ryan Kirchoff Ryan Kirchoff Holcomb, KS Holcomb, KS -
4 4 49 Aiden Miller Aiden Miller Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -
5 6 22B Dalton Bell Dalton Bell Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS 1
6 5 32T Tyler Beaman Tyler Beaman Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -1
7 7 1 Paul Donovan Paul Donovan McCook, NE McCook, NE -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27G Kamren Gruber Kamren Gruber Munjor, KS Munjor, KS -
2 4 77W Tyler Watts Tyler Watts Beloit, KS Beloit, KS 2
3 6 3 Adam Weber Adam Weber Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 3
4 2 48 Preston Donovan Preston Donovan McCook, NE McCook, NE -2
5 7 37M Derek Murphy Derek Murphy Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 2
6 3 67 Preston Kennedy Preston Kennedy Hoxie, KS Hoxie, KS -3
7 DNF 8 711 Brady Bencken Brady Bencken Oakley, KS Oakley, KS 1
DNS 5 7P Lloyd Stover Lloyd Stover Bird City, KS Bird City, KS -
All transfer
30 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 25Y Troy Burkhart Troy Burkhart Hays, KS Hays, KS 5
2 4 2M Angel Munoz Angel Munoz Lamar, CO Lamar, CO 2
3 16 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 13
4 3 250 Tathan Burkhart Tathan Burkhart Hays, KS Hays, KS -1
5 10 54P Kyle Pfeifer Kyle Pfeifer Hill City, KS Hill City, KS 5
6 12 83 Jeff Ware Jeff Ware Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 6
7 20 10A Austin Brauner Austin Brauner Platte Center, NE Platte Center, NE 13
8 1 34H Doug Holzmeister Doug Holzmeister Colby, KS Colby, KS -7
9 21 S1 Mark Leiting Mark Leiting Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 12
10 2 3 Taylor Huss Taylor Huss Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE -8
11 14 3CO Chris Oliver Chris Oliver Syracuse, KS Syracuse, KS 3
12 23 63C Austin Carter Austin Carter Jamestown, KS Jamestown, KS 11
13 7 37X Jeff Tubbs Jeff Tubbs Colby, KS Colby, KS -6
14 8 7 Bobby Eubanks Bobby Eubanks Concordia, KS Concordia, KS -6
15 9 11W Tyler Watts Tyler Watts Beloit, KS Beloit, KS -6
16 24 11K Kyle Clough Kyle Clough Wallace, NE Wallace, NE 8
17 19 38 Quinton Yutterman Quinton Yutterman Rocky Ford, CO Rocky Ford, CO 2
18 15 12 Reed Payne Reed Payne Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID -3
19 11 197 Josh Hudson Josh Hudson Kensington, KS Kensington, KS -8
20 6 Jeremy Down Jeremy Down Nebraska City, NE Nebraska City, NE -
21 17 49M Aiden Miller Aiden Miller Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -4
22 22 11 Joseph Cooper Joseph Cooper North Platte, NE North Platte, NE -
23 5 35JW Casey Woken Casey Woken Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -18
24 18 83Y Justen Yeager Justen Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -6
25 13 1X Bo Egge Bo Egge Kearney, NE Kearney, NE -12
12 Laps

IMCA Stock CarB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 S1 Mark Leiting Mark Leiting Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -
2 3 11 Joseph Cooper Joseph Cooper North Platte, NE North Platte, NE 1
3 2 63C Austin Carter Austin Carter Jamestown, KS Jamestown, KS -1
4 4 11K Kyle Clough Kyle Clough Wallace, NE Wallace, NE -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 6U Dominic Ursetta Dominic Ursetta Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 1
6 9 95 Tyler Tipton Tyler Tipton Weskan, KS Weskan, KS 3
7 16 37 Jason Rogers Jason Rogers Selden, KS Selden, KS 9
8 14 22 Michael Pepper Michael Pepper Lakin, KS Lakin, KS 6
9 11 3C Charlie Cook Charlie Cook Pueblo West, CO Pueblo West, CO 2
10 10 55H Ron Hartman Ron Hartman Ulysses, KS Ulysses, KS -
11 8 12Y Johny Yutterman Johny Yutterman Rocky Ford, CO Rocky Ford, CO -3
12 7 01 Jacob Wolsleben Jacob Wolsleben -5
13 5 6 Jeremy Down Jeremy Down Nebraska City, NE Nebraska City, NE -8
14 13 3Y Cole Younger Cole Younger Hugoton, KS Hugoton, KS -1
15 15 721 Robbie Thome Robbie Thome Spalding, NE Spalding, NE -
16 12 28J Dusty Springer Dusty Springer Colby, KS Colby, KS -4
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2M Angel Munoz Angel Munoz Lamar, CO Lamar, CO 3
2 2 3 Taylor Huss Taylor Huss Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE -
3 5 197 Josh Hudson Josh Hudson Kensington, KS Kensington, KS 2
4 6 1X Bo Egge Bo Egge Kearney, NE Kearney, NE 2
5 1 49M Aiden Miller Aiden Miller Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -4
Top 5 transfer
6 8 S1 Mark Leiting Mark Leiting Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 2
7 7 6 Jeremy Down Jeremy Down Nebraska City, NE Nebraska City, NE -
8 9 721 Robbie Thome Robbie Thome Spalding, NE Spalding, NE 1
9 3 37 Jason Rogers Jason Rogers Selden, KS Selden, KS -6
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 35JW Casey Woken Casey Woken Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
2 1 11W Tyler Watts Tyler Watts Beloit, KS Beloit, KS -1
3 7 250 Tathan Burkhart Tathan Burkhart Hays, KS Hays, KS 4
4 2 3CO Chris Oliver Chris Oliver Syracuse, KS Syracuse, KS -2
5 8 83Y Justen Yeager Justen Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 3
Top 5 transfer
6 4 63C Austin Carter Austin Carter Jamestown, KS Jamestown, KS -2
7 5 6U Dominic Ursetta Dominic Ursetta Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -2
8 9 95 Tyler Tipton Tyler Tipton Weskan, KS Weskan, KS 1
9 6 28J Dusty Springer Dusty Springer Colby, KS Colby, KS -3
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 83 Jeff Ware Jeff Ware Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 3
2 1 7 Bobby Eubanks Bobby Eubanks Concordia, KS Concordia, KS -1
3 3 37X Jeff Tubbs Jeff Tubbs Colby, KS Colby, KS -
4 9 12 Reed Payne Reed Payne Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID 5
5 5 38 Quinton Yutterman Quinton Yutterman Rocky Ford, CO Rocky Ford, CO -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 11 Joseph Cooper Joseph Cooper North Platte, NE North Platte, NE 1
7 2 01 Jacob Wolsleben Jacob Wolsleben -5
8 8 55H Ron Hartman Ron Hartman Ulysses, KS Ulysses, KS -
9 6 3Y Cole Younger Cole Younger Hugoton, KS Hugoton, KS -3
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 54P Kyle Pfeifer Kyle Pfeifer Hill City, KS Hill City, KS 3
2 7 25Y Troy Burkhart Troy Burkhart Hays, KS Hays, KS 5
3 2 34H Doug Holzmeister Doug Holzmeister Colby, KS Colby, KS -1
4 8 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 4
5 3 10A Austin Brauner Austin Brauner Platte Center, NE Platte Center, NE -2
Top 5 transfer
6 5 11K Kyle Clough Kyle Clough Wallace, NE Wallace, NE -1
7 9 12Y Johny Yutterman Johny Yutterman Rocky Ford, CO Rocky Ford, CO 2
8 6 3C Charlie Cook Charlie Cook Pueblo West, CO Pueblo West, CO -2
9 1 22 Michael Pepper Michael Pepper Lakin, KS Lakin, KS -8