6/9/2024 - Bemidji Speedway
6/9/2024 - Bemidji Speedway

6/9/2024
Bemidji Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Zach Wohlers

Zach Wohlers

Cohasset, MN

WISSOTA Late Model Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 19 11 8
Heat 3 3 6 DNF -3

Clear Selection

10 Laps

T & B Underground Bemidji Mini StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 6 Conrad Schwinn Conrad Schwinn Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 5
2 7 50 Nick McCann Nick McCann Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 5
3 4 77 Hayden Engen Hayden Engen Gonvick, MN Gonvick, MN 1
4 5 15 Gordon Hunter Gordon Hunter Laporte, MN Laporte, MN 1
5 8 18 Ashton Schwinn Ashton Schwinn Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 3
6 2 G17 Gabriel Espe Gabriel Espe Roseau, MN Roseau, MN -4
7 9 94 Cameron Schwinn Cameron Schwinn Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 2
8 3 11C Cody Bush Cody Bush Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -5
9 12 22 Tania Denny Tania Denny Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 3
10 DNF 1 5 Justin Honer Justin Honer Laporte, MN Laporte, MN -9
11 DNF 11 3H Kaylie Winge Kaylie Winge Shevlin, MN Shevlin, MN -
DNS 13 9W Hunter Weeks Hunter Weeks Laporte, MN Laporte, MN -
DQ 10 20JE Jonah Espe Jonah Espe Roseau, MN Roseau, MN -
8 Laps

T & B Underground Bemidji Mini StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 50 Nick McCann Nick McCann Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 5
2 2 5 Justin Honer Justin Honer Laporte, MN Laporte, MN -
3 4 15 Gordon Hunter Gordon Hunter Laporte, MN Laporte, MN 1
4 5 11C Cody Bush Cody Bush Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 1
5 7 94 Cameron Schwinn Cameron Schwinn Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 2
6 3 3H Kaylie Winge Kaylie Winge Shevlin, MN Shevlin, MN -3
7 DNF 1 9W Hunter Weeks Hunter Weeks Laporte, MN Laporte, MN -6
All transfer
8 Laps

T & B Underground Bemidji Mini StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Conrad Schwinn Conrad Schwinn Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 1
2 4 G17 Gabriel Espe Gabriel Espe Roseau, MN Roseau, MN 2
3 3 18 Ashton Schwinn Ashton Schwinn Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -
4 5 77 Hayden Engen Hayden Engen Gonvick, MN Gonvick, MN 1
5 6 20JE Jonah Espe Jonah Espe Roseau, MN Roseau, MN 1
6 1 22 Tania Denny Tania Denny Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -5
All transfer
12 Laps

Farrington Towing Wissota Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 3 Kade Leeper Kade Leeper Guthrie, MN Guthrie, MN 6
2 1 47J Justin Barsness Justin Barsness Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -1
3 6 57 Austin Carlson Austin Carlson Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN 3
4 4 62 Joshua Bitker Joshua Bitker Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
5 12 15 Caylyn Binkley Caylyn Binkley PUPOSKY, MN PUPOSKY, MN 7
6 11 25 Billy Binkley Billy Binkley PUPOSKY, MN PUPOSKY, MN 5
7 9 21X Dustin Puffe Dustin Puffe Laporte, MN Laporte, MN 2
8 3 38 Nate Zanter Nate Zanter Laporte, MN Laporte, MN -5
9 5 26 Chad Tabaka Chad Tabaka Walker, MN Walker, MN -4
10 8 24 Tabatha Conkle Tabatha Conkle Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -2
11 2 39 Deryk Weleski Deryk Weleski Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -9
12 10 55 Aaron Bitker Aaron Bitker Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -2
13 15 92 Mason Scholin Mason Scholin Newfolden, MN Newfolden, MN 2
14 13 21 Mason Smith Mason Smith Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -1
15 17 18B Alex Berg Alex Berg Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 2
16 19 8 Karen Puschinsky Karen Puschinsky Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 3
17 DNF 14 29XT Aaron Sigerud Aaron Sigerud Goodridge, MN Goodridge, MN -3
18 DNF 18 47 Zach Jackson Zach Jackson Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
DNS 16 X81 Alexa Sparby Alexa Sparby Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
8 Laps

Farrington Towing Wissota Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 57 Austin Carlson Austin Carlson Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN 4
2 1 62 Joshua Bitker Joshua Bitker Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -1
3 3 39 Deryk Weleski Deryk Weleski Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
4 2 55 Aaron Bitker Aaron Bitker Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -2
5 6 21 Mason Smith Mason Smith Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 1
6 4 X81 Alexa Sparby Alexa Sparby Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -2
7 DNF 7 47 Zach Jackson Zach Jackson Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
8 Laps

Farrington Towing Wissota Pure StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Kade Leeper Kade Leeper Guthrie, MN Guthrie, MN -
2 4 21X Dustin Puffe Dustin Puffe Laporte, MN Laporte, MN 2
3 2 26 Chad Tabaka Chad Tabaka Walker, MN Walker, MN -1
4 3 25 Billy Binkley Billy Binkley PUPOSKY, MN PUPOSKY, MN -1
5 5 29XT Aaron Sigerud Aaron Sigerud Goodridge, MN Goodridge, MN -
6 6 18B Alex Berg Alex Berg Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
8 Laps

Farrington Towing Wissota Pure StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 47J Justin Barsness Justin Barsness Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 1
2 1 38 Nate Zanter Nate Zanter Laporte, MN Laporte, MN -1
3 4 24 Tabatha Conkle Tabatha Conkle Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 1
4 3 15 Caylyn Binkley Caylyn Binkley PUPOSKY, MN PUPOSKY, MN -1
5 5 92 Mason Scholin Mason Scholin Newfolden, MN Newfolden, MN -
6 6 8 Karen Puschinsky Karen Puschinsky Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
15 Laps

Realty Experts Wissota Super StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26M Garrett Masurka Garrett Masurka Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
2 4 57 Dalton Carlson Dalton Carlson Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN 2
3 5 22 Jack Koranda Jack Koranda Bluffton, MN Bluffton, MN 2
4 6 T26 Nic Lewis Nic Lewis Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 2
5 2 29X Brandon Bahr Brandon Bahr TENSTRIKE, MN TENSTRIKE, MN -3
6 7 65 Ron Reed Ron Reed Solway, MN Solway, MN 1
7 3 81X Matt Sparby Matt Sparby Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -4
8 8 40 Ellen Lange Ellen Lange Staples, MN Staples, MN -
9 9 17 Faye Lewis Faye Lewis Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
8 Laps

Realty Experts Wissota Super StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81X Matt Sparby Matt Sparby Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
2 2 57 Dalton Carlson Dalton Carlson Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN -
3 3 22 Jack Koranda Jack Koranda Bluffton, MN Bluffton, MN -
4 8 29X Brandon Bahr Brandon Bahr TENSTRIKE, MN TENSTRIKE, MN 4
5 7 26M Garrett Masurka Garrett Masurka Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 2
6 6 T26 Nic Lewis Nic Lewis Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
7 4 65 Ron Reed Ron Reed Solway, MN Solway, MN -3
8 9 40 Ellen Lange Ellen Lange Staples, MN Staples, MN 1
9 5 17 Faye Lewis Faye Lewis Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -4
All transfer
12 Laps

Binkley Hauling Wissota HornetsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 28 Chad Reller Chad Reller Waskish, MN Waskish, MN 2
2 5 13H Travis Olafson Travis Olafson Wilton, MN Wilton, MN 3
3 4 33L Michael Lefler Michael Lefler Marble, MN Marble, MN 1
4 DNF 8 7G Jayme Gordon Jayme Gordon Leonard, MN Leonard, MN 4
5 DNF 1 7M Mateja Dreyer Mateja Dreyer Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -4
6 DNF 7 72 Aiden Kessler Aiden Kessler Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 1
7 DNF 2 81R Ryker Larson Ryker Larson Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -5
DNS 9 77 Megan Vernlund Megan Vernlund Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
DNS 6 71 Nathan Bird Nathan Bird Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN -
8 Laps

Binkley Hauling Wissota HornetsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13H Travis Olafson Travis Olafson Wilton, MN Wilton, MN -
2 2 7M Mateja Dreyer Mateja Dreyer Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
3 7 28 Chad Reller Chad Reller Waskish, MN Waskish, MN 4
4 4 81R Ryker Larson Ryker Larson Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
5 9 33L Michael Lefler Michael Lefler Marble, MN Marble, MN 4
6 DNF 6 71 Nathan Bird Nathan Bird Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN -
7 DNF 8 72 Aiden Kessler Aiden Kessler Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 1
8 DNF 3 7G Jayme Gordon Jayme Gordon Leonard, MN Leonard, MN -5
9 DNF 5 77 Megan Vernlund Megan Vernlund Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -4
All transfer
15 Laps

Paul Bunyan Mini Storage Wissota Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Darrin Lawler Darrin Lawler Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
2 3 99 Doyle Erickson Doyle Erickson Bagley, MN Bagley, MN 1
3 4 16 Skyler Smith Skyler Smith Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 1
4 10 9W Hunter Weeks Hunter Weeks Laporte, MN Laporte, MN 6
5 11 15 Landon Gross Landon Gross Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 6
6 13 6K Noah Bitz Noah Bitz Solway, MN Solway, MN 7
7 6 29X Brandon Bahr Brandon Bahr TENSTRIKE, MN TENSTRIKE, MN -1
8 12 115 Kalin Honer Kalin Honer Laporte, MN Laporte, MN 4
9 DNF 5 13 Devyn Weleski Devyn Weleski Blackduck, MN Blackduck, MN -4
10 DNF 7 46J Taylor Jacobson Taylor Jacobson Roseau, MN Roseau, MN -3
11 DNF 8 28S Ryan Schow Ryan Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN -3
12 DNF 9 18X Connor Drewry Connor Drewry Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -3
13 DNF 14 11K Travis Klein Travis Klein Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 1
14 DNF 2 32B Brennan Schmidt Brennan Schmidt Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -12
DNS 15 10B Bill Beaulieu Bill Beaulieu Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
8 Laps

Paul Bunyan Mini Storage Wissota Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 28S Ryan Schow Ryan Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN 3
2 5 32B Brennan Schmidt Brennan Schmidt Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 3
3 3 13 Devyn Weleski Devyn Weleski Blackduck, MN Blackduck, MN -
4 7 46J Taylor Jacobson Taylor Jacobson Roseau, MN Roseau, MN 3
5 8 18X Connor Drewry Connor Drewry Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 3
6 6 15 Landon Gross Landon Gross Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
7 1 6K Noah Bitz Noah Bitz Solway, MN Solway, MN -6
8 DNF 2 10B Bill Beaulieu Bill Beaulieu Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Paul Bunyan Mini Storage Wissota Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 Skyler Smith Skyler Smith Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 1
2 4 99 Doyle Erickson Doyle Erickson Bagley, MN Bagley, MN 2
3 6 29X Brandon Bahr Brandon Bahr TENSTRIKE, MN TENSTRIKE, MN 3
4 7 19 Darrin Lawler Darrin Lawler Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 3
5 3 9W Hunter Weeks Hunter Weeks Laporte, MN Laporte, MN -2
6 5 115 Kalin Honer Kalin Honer Laporte, MN Laporte, MN -1
7 1 11K Travis Klein Travis Klein Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -6
All transfer
25 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44* Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 1
2 4 57 Blake Higginbotham Blake Higginbotham Bagley, MN Bagley, MN 2
3 3 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -
4 1 81X Matt Sparby Matt Sparby Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -3
5 6 99 Billy Kendall III Billy Kendall III Walker, MN Walker, MN 1
6 9 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 3
7 10 57H Nathan Higginbotham Nathan Higginbotham Bagley, MN Bagley, MN 3
8 13 15X Blake Boelens Blake Boelens Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 5
9 7 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -2
10 16 12 Mark Heinle Mark Heinle Bovey, MN Bovey, MN 6
11 19 71 Zach Wohlers Zach Wohlers Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN 8
12 11 24 Jase Lien Jase Lien Mora, MN Mora, MN -1
13 14 27 Jarrett Huus Jarrett Huus Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
14 12 12XL Ben Heinle Ben Heinle Bovey, MN Bovey, MN -2
15 18 4C Brandon Corbett Brandon Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
16 DNF 17 F50 Ryan Corbett Ryan Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
17 DNF 8 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN -9
18 DNF 15 02 Dan Dowling Dan Dowling Davenport, ND Davenport, ND -3
19 DNF 5 3S Nathan Sletto Nathan Sletto Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -14
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 1
2 1 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN -1
3 3 3S Nathan Sletto Nathan Sletto Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
4 4 57H Nathan Higginbotham Nathan Higginbotham Bagley, MN Bagley, MN -
5 6 15X Blake Boelens Blake Boelens Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1
6 7 12 Mark Heinle Mark Heinle Bovey, MN Bovey, MN 1
7 5 4C Brandon Corbett Brandon Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 3
2 3 44* Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 1
3 6 99 Billy Kendall III Billy Kendall III Walker, MN Walker, MN 3
4 1 24 Jase Lien Jase Lien Mora, MN Mora, MN -3
5 2 27 Jarrett Huus Jarrett Huus Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -3
6 5 F50 Ryan Corbett Ryan Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 5
2 1 57 Blake Higginbotham Blake Higginbotham Bagley, MN Bagley, MN -1
3 2 81X Matt Sparby Matt Sparby Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -1
4 5 12XL Ben Heinle Ben Heinle Bovey, MN Bovey, MN 1
5 4 02 Dan Dowling Dan Dowling Davenport, ND Davenport, ND -1
6 DNF 3 71 Zach Wohlers Zach Wohlers Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN -3
All transfer