6/11/2024 - Eagle River Speedway
6/11/2024 - Eagle River Speedway

6/11/2024
Eagle River Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Travis Friske

Travis Friske

Tomahawk, WI

ERS Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 2 4 -2
Heat 1 7 4 3

Clear Selection

12 Laps

Junior Sprints - 300 ccA Feature 1 - Pros

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 18M Mason Meier Mason Meier Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI 5
2 3 28 Madisyn Dieringer Madisyn Dieringer Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 1
3 4 100 Carter Aho Carter Aho Twin Lakes, MI Twin Lakes, MI 1
4 1 19Z Lucas Zdroik Lucas Zdroik Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI -3
5 5 07 Bentley Seliger Bentley Seliger Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -
6 DNF 7 44 Addison Dishaw Addison Dishaw Ontonagon , MI Ontonagon , MI 1
7 DNF 2 25A Cooper Aho Cooper Aho Twin Lakes, MI Twin Lakes, MI -5
10 Laps

Junior Sprints - 300 ccA Feature 2 - Semi Pros

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17 Archer Peter Archer Peter Manitowish Waters, WI Manitowish Waters, WI 2
2 1 31 Blake Wilke Blake Wilke Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI -1
3 2 621 Parker Ewert Parker Ewert Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI -1
6 Laps

Junior Sprints - 300 ccHeat 1 - Pros

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 25A Cooper Aho Cooper Aho Twin Lakes, MI Twin Lakes, MI 6
2 6 28 Madisyn Dieringer Madisyn Dieringer Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 4
3 1 19Z Lucas Zdroik Lucas Zdroik Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI -2
4 3 100 Carter Aho Carter Aho Twin Lakes, MI Twin Lakes, MI -1
5 5 07 Bentley Seliger Bentley Seliger Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -
6 DNF 4 18M Mason Meier Mason Meier Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI -2
7 DNF 2 44 Addison Dishaw Addison Dishaw Ontonagon , MI Ontonagon , MI -5
All transfer
6 Laps

Junior Sprints - 300 ccHeat 2 - Semi Pros

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Archer Peter Archer Peter Manitowish Waters, WI Manitowish Waters, WI -
2 2 31 Blake Wilke Blake Wilke Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI -
3 3 621 Parker Ewert Parker Ewert Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI -
All transfer
15 Laps

Micro Sprints - 600 ccA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Trevor Schumann Trevor Schumann Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI 1
2 1 66 Blake Joslin Blake Joslin Rhinelander, WI Rhinelander, WI -1
3 4 23R Bentley Richer Bentley Richer Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 1
4 5 47 Oakley Schwantes Oakley Schwantes Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI 1
5 6 33K Katherine Towne Katherine Towne Boulder Junction, WI Boulder Junction, WI 1
6 DNF 3 32R Chase Richer Chase Richer Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -3
DNS 7 6R Mya Towne Mya Towne Boulder Junction, WI Boulder Junction, WI -
8 Laps

Micro Sprints - 600 ccHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 99 Trevor Schumann Trevor Schumann Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI 5
2 4 32R Chase Richer Chase Richer Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 2
3 3 23R Bentley Richer Bentley Richer Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
4 2 66 Blake Joslin Blake Joslin Rhinelander, WI Rhinelander, WI -2
5 7 47 Oakley Schwantes Oakley Schwantes Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI 2
6 5 33K Katherine Towne Katherine Towne Boulder Junction, WI Boulder Junction, WI -1
7 1 6R Mya Towne Mya Towne Boulder Junction, WI Boulder Junction, WI -6
All transfer
20 Laps

B ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 65G Frank Gasperini Frank Gasperini Iron Mountain, MI Iron Mountain, MI 5
2 3 2J Kory Jolliff Kory Jolliff Mass City, MI Mass City, MI 1
3 5 25 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI 2
4 4 44 David Dishaw David Dishaw Ontonagon , MI Ontonagon , MI -
5 2 73 Dustin White Dustin White Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI -3
6 8 5 Dustin Kangas Dustin Kangas Phelps, WI Phelps, WI 2
7 DNF 7 25W Mitchel Wagner Mitchel Wagner OGEMA, WI OGEMA, WI -
8 DNF 1 81 Dan Melton Dan Melton Rhinelander, WI Rhinelander, WI -7
9 DNF 9 25F Andy Fink Andy Fink Minocqua, WI Minocqua, WI -
8 Laps

B ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 73 Dustin White Dustin White Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI -
2 2 44 David Dishaw David Dishaw Ontonagon , MI Ontonagon , MI -
3 3 81 Dan Melton Dan Melton Rhinelander, WI Rhinelander, WI -
4 9 25 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI 5
5 7 2J Kory Jolliff Kory Jolliff Mass City, MI Mass City, MI 2
6 4 65G Frank Gasperini Frank Gasperini Iron Mountain, MI Iron Mountain, MI -2
7 8 25W Mitchel Wagner Mitchel Wagner OGEMA, WI OGEMA, WI 1
8 DNF 5 5 Dustin Kangas Dustin Kangas Phelps, WI Phelps, WI -3
9 DNF 6 25F Andy Fink Andy Fink Minocqua, WI Minocqua, WI -3
15 Laps

ERS Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25A Jesse Aho Jesse Aho Twin Lakes, MI Twin Lakes, MI -
2 4 1Z Jason Zdroik Jason Zdroik Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI 2
3 3 99R Aaron Reivitis Aaron Reivitis Shawano, WI Shawano, WI -
4 2 97 Travis Friske Travis Friske Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI -2
5 5 3 Zack Friske Zack Friske Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI -
6 7 10J Josh Nevoraski Josh Nevoraski Minocqua, WI Minocqua, WI 1
7 6 11 Peyton Towne Peyton Towne Boulder Junction, WI Boulder Junction, WI -1
8 9 55 Todd Gorny Todd Gorny Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI 1
9 8 30 Guy Carley Guy Carley Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI -1
8 Laps

ERS Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1Z Jason Zdroik Jason Zdroik Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI -
2 6 3 Zack Friske Zack Friske Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI 4
3 4 25A Jesse Aho Jesse Aho Twin Lakes, MI Twin Lakes, MI 1
4 7 97 Travis Friske Travis Friske Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI 3
5 8 99R Aaron Reivitis Aaron Reivitis Shawano, WI Shawano, WI 3
6 3 11 Peyton Towne Peyton Towne Boulder Junction, WI Boulder Junction, WI -3
7 5 10J Josh Nevoraski Josh Nevoraski Minocqua, WI Minocqua, WI -2
8 9 30 Guy Carley Guy Carley Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI 1
9 2 55 Todd Gorny Todd Gorny Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI -7
15 Laps

StreetsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49 Wyatt McIntyre Wyatt McIntyre Mass City, MI Mass City, MI 1
2 3 51 Quentin Morrison Quentin Morrison Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI 1
3 9 4 Wyler Haynes Wyler Haynes Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI 6
4 8 99 Jeff Hartman Jeff Hartman White Pine, MI White Pine, MI 4
5 6 25 Nick Allard Nick Allard Three Lakes, WI Three Lakes, WI 1
6 10 15B Kim Brown Kim Brown Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI 4
7 11 122 Caleb Miller Caleb Miller Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI 4
8 DNF 4 29R Brandon Romenesko Brandon Romenesko Watersmeet, MI Watersmeet, MI -4
9 DNF 12 14P Breydon Peterson Breydon Peterson Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI 3
DNS 7 218 Colin Jolliff Colin Jolliff Mass City, MI Mass City, MI -
DNS 5 13 Blake Hartman Blake Hartman Conover, WI Conover, WI -
DQ 1 22H Hope Eisel Hope Eisel Rhinelander, WI Rhinelander, WI -
8 Laps

StreetsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22H Hope Eisel Hope Eisel Rhinelander, WI Rhinelander, WI -
2 4 4 Wyler Haynes Wyler Haynes Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI 2
3 5 51 Quentin Morrison Quentin Morrison Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI 2
4 2 25 Nick Allard Nick Allard Three Lakes, WI Three Lakes, WI -2
5 3 99 Jeff Hartman Jeff Hartman White Pine, MI White Pine, MI -2
6 6 122 Caleb Miller Caleb Miller Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI -
8 Laps

StreetsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Wyatt McIntyre Wyatt McIntyre Mass City, MI Mass City, MI -
2 2 13 Blake Hartman Blake Hartman Conover, WI Conover, WI -
3 6 218 Colin Jolliff Colin Jolliff Mass City, MI Mass City, MI 3
4 4 29R Brandon Romenesko Brandon Romenesko Watersmeet, MI Watersmeet, MI -
5 3 15B Kim Brown Kim Brown Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI -2
6 5 14P Breydon Peterson Breydon Peterson Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI -1
20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 David Blackberg David Blackberg Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI -
2 2 10 Rod Snellenberger Rod Snellenberger Pulaski, WI Pulaski, WI -
3 5 76 Jonathan Miller Jonathan Miller Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI 2
4 6 838 Jason Eisel Jason Eisel Rhinelander, WI Rhinelander, WI 2
5 DNF 4 26 Jordan Kurtti Jordan Kurtti Bruce Crossing, MI Bruce Crossing, MI -1
6 DNF 3 0 Patrick Farley Jr Patrick Farley Jr Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -3
7 DNF 7 29 Trentin Bell Trentin Bell Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI -
DNS 8 27 Jason Zdroik Jason Zdroik Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 David Blackberg David Blackberg Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI -
2 4 76 Jonathan Miller Jonathan Miller Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI 2
3 6 10 Rod Snellenberger Rod Snellenberger Pulaski, WI Pulaski, WI 3
4 7 26 Jordan Kurtti Jordan Kurtti Bruce Crossing, MI Bruce Crossing, MI 3
5 8 0 Patrick Farley Jr Patrick Farley Jr Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 3
6 5 838 Jason Eisel Jason Eisel Rhinelander, WI Rhinelander, WI -1
7 DNF 3 29 Trentin Bell Trentin Bell Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI -4
8 DNF 2 27 Jason Zdroik Jason Zdroik Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI -6
15 Laps

Pure StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 57 Brent Mindock Brent Mindock Prentice, WI Prentice, WI 1
2 1 99 Trevor Schumann Trevor Schumann Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI -1
3 4 514 David Bennett David Bennett Neenah, WI Neenah, WI 1
4 3 13B Cody Bauknecht Cody Bauknecht Crandon, WI Crandon, WI -1
5 5 91 Reginald Felzkowski Reginald Felzkowski Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI -
6 6 27 Lukas Ruffie Lukas Ruffie Rhinelander, WI Rhinelander, WI -
8 Laps

Pure StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57 Brent Mindock Brent Mindock Prentice, WI Prentice, WI -
2 2 91 Reginald Felzkowski Reginald Felzkowski Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI -
3 6 99 Trevor Schumann Trevor Schumann Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI 3
4 4 13B Cody Bauknecht Cody Bauknecht Crandon, WI Crandon, WI -
5 5 514 David Bennett David Bennett Neenah, WI Neenah, WI -
6 3 27 Lukas Ruffie Lukas Ruffie Rhinelander, WI Rhinelander, WI -3