6/1/2024 - Whittemore Speedway
6/1/2024 - Whittemore Speedway

6/1/2024
Whittemore Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


JIm Dorman

JIm Dorman

National City , MI

Wilson & Son Septic Sportsman Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 - -
Heat 2 2 4 -2
Qualifying 1 15.104 4 -2

Clear Selection

10 Laps

Wilson & Son Septic SportsmanHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 James Farley James Farley 1
2 3 07 Cody Dorman Cody Dorman Lennon, MI Lennon, MI 1
3 74 Austin Edmonds Austin Edmonds , MI , MI -
4 14 Darrin Wilson Darrin Wilson Prescott, MI Prescott, MI -
DNS 1 5 Andy Hess Andy Hess Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI -
DNS 80NO Dave Stern Dave Stern tawas city mi, MI tawas city mi, MI -
DNS 4 75 Don Stuck Don Stuck Twining, MI Twining, MI -
10 Laps

Wilson & Son Septic SportsmanHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 Andy Hess Andy Hess Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI -
2 80NO Dave Stern Dave Stern tawas city mi, MI tawas city mi, MI -
3 1 4 Shawn Edmonds Shawn Edmonds Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI -2
4 2 00 JIm Dorman JIm Dorman National City , MI National City , MI -2
0 Laps

Wilson & Son Septic SportsmanQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 5 Andy Hess Andy Hess Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 14.752
2 4 4 Shawn Edmonds Shawn Edmonds Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 14.965
3 80NO Dave Stern Dave Stern tawas city mi, MI tawas city mi, MI 15.019
4 2 00 JIm Dorman JIm Dorman National City , MI National City , MI 15.104
5 5 21 James Farley James Farley 15.107
6 3 74 Austin Edmonds Austin Edmonds , MI , MI 15.189
7 9 07 Cody Dorman Cody Dorman Lennon, MI Lennon, MI 15.377
8 8 14 Darrin Wilson Darrin Wilson Prescott, MI Prescott, MI 15.435
9 7 75 Don Stuck Don Stuck Twining, MI Twining, MI 15.582
All transfer
10 Laps

Lead SledsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 88 Abbi Pauley Abbi Pauley Prescott, MI Prescott, MI -
2 4 17 Tyler Challenger Tyler Challenger Tawas City, MI Tawas City, MI 2
3 3 00T Tony Wangler Tony Wangler , MI , MI -
4 18 John Williams John Williams Turner, MI Turner, MI -
10 Laps

Lead SledsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 Bob Farley Bob Farley Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI -
2 51 Vincent Moe Vincent Moe National City , MI National City , MI -
3 1 40 Zachary Burton Zachary Burton West Branch, MI West Branch, MI -2
4 2 72 Kylie Moe Kylie Moe National City , MI National City , MI -2
0 Laps

Lead SledsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 2 Bob Farley Bob Farley Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 15.397
2 5 51 Vincent Moe Vincent Moe National City , MI National City , MI 15.621
3 4 72 Kylie Moe Kylie Moe National City , MI National City , MI 15.716
4 7 00T Tony Wangler Tony Wangler , MI , MI 15.721
5 6 88 Abbi Pauley Abbi Pauley Prescott, MI Prescott, MI 15.738
6 2 17 Tyler Challenger Tyler Challenger Tawas City, MI Tawas City, MI 15.781
7 1 40 Zachary Burton Zachary Burton West Branch, MI West Branch, MI 15.837
8 8 18 John Williams John Williams Turner, MI Turner, MI 15.837
All transfer
10 Laps

American Grown Front Wheel DrivesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 C4 Josh Crane Josh Crane Whitttemore, MI Whitttemore, MI -
2 D3 Daniel Norton Daniel Norton Augres, MI Augres, MI -
3 57 Caitlin Benard Caitlin Benard Hale, MI Hale, MI -
4 47NO Ron Crawford Ron Crawford , MI , MI -
5 7 K11 Noah Koepke Noah Koepke Hale, MI Hale, MI 2
6 5 47C Mark Cadarette Mark Cadarette Tawas, MI Tawas, MI -1
7 6 8 Jerred Brown Jerred Brown OMER, MI OMER, MI -1
8 9 13 Kari Winchell Kari Winchell Pinconning, MI Pinconning, MI 1
10 Laps

American Grown Front Wheel DrivesHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9R Ethan Robarts Ethan Robarts Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI -
2 3 3W Louie Winchell Louie Winchell Turner, MI Turner, MI 1
3 777 Gary Koepke Gary Koepke Hale, MI Hale, MI -
4 2 53 Mason Muckenthaler Mason Muckenthaler Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI -2
5 J1 Jacob Wooster Jacob Wooster Essexville, MI Essexville, MI -
6 3 Mike Koepke Mike Koepke Hale, MI Hale, MI -
7 B2 Brandon Hanson Brandon Hanson Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI -
8 745 Jake Stephens Jake Stephens Alger, MI Alger, MI -
0 Laps

American Grown Front Wheel DrivesQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 777 Gary Koepke Gary Koepke Hale, MI Hale, MI 16.416
2 12 9R Ethan Robarts Ethan Robarts Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 16.416
3 8 3 Mike Koepke Mike Koepke Hale, MI Hale, MI 16.532
4 10 53 Mason Muckenthaler Mason Muckenthaler Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 16.570
5 6 B2 Brandon Hanson Brandon Hanson Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 16.581
6 15 3W Louie Winchell Louie Winchell Turner, MI Turner, MI 16.600
7 16 J1 Jacob Wooster Jacob Wooster Essexville, MI Essexville, MI 16.607
8 4 C4 Josh Crane Josh Crane Whitttemore, MI Whitttemore, MI 16.619
9 3 47C Mark Cadarette Mark Cadarette Tawas, MI Tawas, MI 16.661
10 11 D3 Daniel Norton Daniel Norton Augres, MI Augres, MI 16.794
11 2 8 Jerred Brown Jerred Brown OMER, MI OMER, MI 16.938
12 47NO Ron Crawford Ron Crawford , MI , MI 17.176
13 9 K11 Noah Koepke Noah Koepke Hale, MI Hale, MI 17.315
14 1 57 Caitlin Benard Caitlin Benard Hale, MI Hale, MI 17.561
15 14 13 Kari Winchell Kari Winchell Pinconning, MI Pinconning, MI 17.997
8 Laps

DwarfHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 34 Matthew Beissel Matthew Beissel Taylor, MI Taylor, MI -
2 2 2 Nicole Olmstead Nicole Olmstead Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -
3 3 18 Jamie Zarkis Jamie Zarkis Richmond, MI Richmond, MI -
4 4 13 Derek Nolan Derek Nolan Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -
5 5 182 Jennifer Alger Jennifer Alger Richmond, MI Richmond, MI -
8 Laps

DwarfHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 92 Steve Shlater Jr Steve Shlater Jr Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN 2
2 6 44 Zack Nichols Zack Nichols Stockbridge, MI Stockbridge, MI 4
3 1 1A Eric Hoffman Eric Hoffman Wyoming, MI Wyoming, MI -2
4 4 97 Troy Hoffman Troy Hoffman -
5 5 98 Parker Tatro Parker Tatro Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -
6 2 28 Greg Rudzik Greg Rudzik White Lake, MI White Lake, MI -4
0 Laps

DwarfQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 44 Zack Nichols Zack Nichols Stockbridge, MI Stockbridge, MI 13.679
2 98 Parker Tatro Parker Tatro Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 13.745
3 97 Troy Hoffman Troy Hoffman 13.749
4 92 Steve Shlater Jr Steve Shlater Jr Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN 13.771
5 28 Greg Rudzik Greg Rudzik White Lake, MI White Lake, MI 14.012
6 1A Eric Hoffman Eric Hoffman Wyoming, MI Wyoming, MI 14.051
7 13 Derek Nolan Derek Nolan Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 14.293
8 18 Jamie Zarkis Jamie Zarkis Richmond, MI Richmond, MI 14.337
9 2 Nicole Olmstead Nicole Olmstead Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 14.495
10 34 Matthew Beissel Matthew Beissel Taylor, MI Taylor, MI 14.603
11 182 Jennifer Alger Jennifer Alger Richmond, MI Richmond, MI 15.396
All transfer