6/15/2024 - Whittemore Speedway
6/15/2024 - Whittemore Speedway

6/15/2024
Whittemore Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Ron Crawford

Ron Crawford

Tawas, MI

American Grown Front Wheel Drives Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 13 -
Heat 2 7 -
Qualifying 1 16.595 7 -
FWD AP 8 DNF -

Clear Selection

35 Laps

Limited Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 11 Brian Bero Brian Bero Sterling, MI Sterling, MI 5
2 3 4 Ed Muckenthaler Ed Muckenthaler Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 1
3 5 27 Trent Fenner Trent Fenner Prescott, MI Prescott, MI 2
4 2 41 Josh Hagar Josh Hagar Tawas, MI Tawas, MI -2
5 1 22 Dalton Worthy Dalton Worthy Alger, MI Alger, MI -4
6 7 1F Shane Forshee Shane Forshee Hale, MI Hale, MI 1
7 4 X71 Dave Christensen Dave Christensen Clio, MI Clio, MI -3
10 Laps

Limited Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Brian Bero Brian Bero Sterling, MI Sterling, MI 1
2 4 4 Ed Muckenthaler Ed Muckenthaler Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 2
3 6 27 Trent Fenner Trent Fenner Prescott, MI Prescott, MI 3
4 1 22 Dalton Worthy Dalton Worthy Alger, MI Alger, MI -3
5 5 X71 Dave Christensen Dave Christensen Clio, MI Clio, MI -
6 7 1F Shane Forshee Shane Forshee Hale, MI Hale, MI 1
7 3 41 Josh Hagar Josh Hagar Tawas, MI Tawas, MI -4
0 Laps

Limited Late ModelQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 27 Trent Fenner Trent Fenner Prescott, MI Prescott, MI 14.153
2 2 X71 Dave Christensen Dave Christensen Clio, MI Clio, MI 14.247
3 3 4 Ed Muckenthaler Ed Muckenthaler Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 14.252
4 4 41 Josh Hagar Josh Hagar Tawas, MI Tawas, MI 14.351
5 5 11 Brian Bero Brian Bero Sterling, MI Sterling, MI 14.432
6 6 22 Dalton Worthy Dalton Worthy Alger, MI Alger, MI 14.543
7 7 1F Shane Forshee Shane Forshee Hale, MI Hale, MI 14.635
All transfer
7 Laps

Limited Late ModelSpecial 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11 Brian Bero Brian Bero Sterling, MI Sterling, MI 2
2 4 41 Josh Hagar Josh Hagar Tawas, MI Tawas, MI 2
3 7 27 Trent Fenner Trent Fenner Prescott, MI Prescott, MI 4
4 DNF 2 22 Dalton Worthy Dalton Worthy Alger, MI Alger, MI -2
5 DNF 6 X71 Dave Christensen Dave Christensen Clio, MI Clio, MI 1
DNS 1 1F Shane Forshee Shane Forshee Hale, MI Hale, MI -
DNS 5 4 Ed Muckenthaler Ed Muckenthaler Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI -
35 Laps

Wilson & Son Septic SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 80 David Stern David Stern Tawas City, MI Tawas City, MI 3
2 2 21 James Farley James Farley -
3 3 74 Austin Edmonds Austin Edmonds , MI , MI -
4 7 4 Shawn Edmonds Shawn Edmonds Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 3
5 6 75 Don Stuck Don Stuck Twining, MI Twining, MI 1
6 1 14 Darrin Wilson Darrin Wilson Prescott, MI Prescott, MI -5
7 5 10 Mike Findlay Sr Mike Findlay Sr Standish, MI Standish, MI -2
10 Laps

Wilson & Son Septic SportsmanHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 10 Mike Findlay Sr Mike Findlay Sr Standish, MI Standish, MI 4
2 2 21 James Farley James Farley -
3 1 14 Darrin Wilson Darrin Wilson Prescott, MI Prescott, MI -2
4 6 75 Don Stuck Don Stuck Twining, MI Twining, MI 2
5 3 74 Austin Edmonds Austin Edmonds , MI , MI -2
6 7 4 Shawn Edmonds Shawn Edmonds Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 1
7 4 80 David Stern David Stern Tawas City, MI Tawas City, MI -3
0 Laps

Wilson & Son Septic SportsmanQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 5 Andy Hess Andy Hess Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 14.820
2 2 4 Shawn Edmonds Shawn Edmonds Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 15.011
3 3 75 Don Stuck Don Stuck Twining, MI Twining, MI 15.026
4 4 10 Mike Findlay Sr Mike Findlay Sr Standish, MI Standish, MI 15.042
5 5 80 David Stern David Stern Tawas City, MI Tawas City, MI 15.054
6 6 74 Austin Edmonds Austin Edmonds , MI , MI 15.241
7 7 21 James Farley James Farley 15.323
8 8 14 Darrin Wilson Darrin Wilson Prescott, MI Prescott, MI 15.432
All transfer
7 Laps

Wilson & Son Septic SportsmanSpecial 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 80 David Stern David Stern Tawas City, MI Tawas City, MI 3
2 5 10 Mike Findlay Sr Mike Findlay Sr Standish, MI Standish, MI 3
3 DNF 2 21 James Farley James Farley -1
4 DNF 3 74 Austin Edmonds Austin Edmonds , MI , MI -1
5 DNF 6 75 Don Stuck Don Stuck Twining, MI Twining, MI 1
6 DNF 7 4 Shawn Edmonds Shawn Edmonds Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 1
DNS 1 14 Darrin Wilson Darrin Wilson Prescott, MI Prescott, MI -
30 Laps

Lead SledsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 John Williams John Williams Turner, MI Turner, MI -
2 9 222 Bob Farley Bob Farley Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 7
3 5 44 Terry Briggs Terry Briggs Twining, MI Twining, MI 2
4 8 42 Derek Moe Derek Moe National City , MI National City , MI 4
5 40NO Zach Burton Zach Burton West Branch, MI West Branch, MI -
6 6 28 Scott Watkins Sr Scott Watkins Sr Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI -
7 7 51 Vincent Moe Vincent Moe National City , MI National City , MI -
8 12 14 Scotty Watkins Scotty Watkins Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI 4
9 3 72 Kylie Moe Kylie Moe National City , MI National City , MI -6
10 11 79 Lexy Motsinger Lexy Motsinger Flint, MI Flint, MI 1
11 2 88 Abbi Pauley Abbi Pauley Prescott, MI Prescott, MI -9
12 10 37 Brandon Miller Brandon Miller Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI -2
13 4 17 Tyler Challenger Tyler Challenger Tawas City, MI Tawas City, MI -9
10 Laps

Lead SledsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 17 Tyler Challenger Tyler Challenger Tawas City, MI Tawas City, MI 5
2 5 72 Kylie Moe Kylie Moe National City , MI National City , MI 3
3 2 79 Lexy Motsinger Lexy Motsinger Flint, MI Flint, MI -1
4 1 37 Brandon Miller Brandon Miller Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI -3
5 3 18 John Williams John Williams Turner, MI Turner, MI -2
6 4 88 Abbi Pauley Abbi Pauley Prescott, MI Prescott, MI -2
10 Laps

Lead SledsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Terry Briggs Terry Briggs Twining, MI Twining, MI -
2 2 28 Scott Watkins Sr Scott Watkins Sr Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI -
3 4 42 Derek Moe Derek Moe National City , MI National City , MI 1
4 5 222 Bob Farley Bob Farley Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 1
5 3 51 Vincent Moe Vincent Moe National City , MI National City , MI -2
6 6 14 Scotty Watkins Scotty Watkins Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI -
7 40NO Zach Burton Zach Burton West Branch, MI West Branch, MI -
0 Laps

Lead SledsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 222 Bob Farley Bob Farley Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 15.314
2 2 42 Derek Moe Derek Moe National City , MI National City , MI 15.368
3 3 51 Vincent Moe Vincent Moe National City , MI National City , MI 15.464
4 4 28 Scott Watkins Sr Scott Watkins Sr Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI 15.508
5 40NO Zach Burton Zach Burton West Branch, MI West Branch, MI 15.545
6 5 44 Terry Briggs Terry Briggs Twining, MI Twining, MI 15.589
7 6 17 Tyler Challenger Tyler Challenger Tawas City, MI Tawas City, MI 15.648
8 7 72 Kylie Moe Kylie Moe National City , MI National City , MI 15.689
9 8 88 Abbi Pauley Abbi Pauley Prescott, MI Prescott, MI 15.693
10 9 18 John Williams John Williams Turner, MI Turner, MI 15.738
11 10 79 Lexy Motsinger Lexy Motsinger Flint, MI Flint, MI 16.053
12 11 37 Brandon Miller Brandon Miller Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI 16.559
All transfer
10 Laps

Lead SledsSpecial 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 John Williams John Williams Turner, MI Turner, MI -
2 5 44 Terry Briggs Terry Briggs Twining, MI Twining, MI 3
3 9 222 Bob Farley Bob Farley Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 6
4 DNF 2 88 Abbi Pauley Abbi Pauley Prescott, MI Prescott, MI -2
5 DNF 3 72 Kylie Moe Kylie Moe National City , MI National City , MI -2
6 DNF 8 42 Derek Moe Derek Moe National City , MI National City , MI 2
7 DNF 40NO Zach Burton Zach Burton West Branch, MI West Branch, MI -
8 DNF 7 51 Vincent Moe Vincent Moe National City , MI National City , MI -1
DNS 4 17 Tyler Challenger Tyler Challenger Tawas City, MI Tawas City, MI -
DNS 6 28 Scott Watkins Sr Scott Watkins Sr Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI -
25 Laps

American Grown Front Wheel DrivesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 777 Gary Koepke Gary Koepke Hale, MI Hale, MI 14
2 8 47C Mark Cadarette Mark Cadarette Tawas, MI Tawas, MI 6
3 11 9R Ethan Robarts Ethan Robarts Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 8
4 9 53 Mason Muckenthaler Mason Muckenthaler Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 5
5 5 3 Mike Koepke Mike Koepke Hale, MI Hale, MI -
6 7 J1 Jacob Wooster Jacob Wooster Essexville, MI Essexville, MI 1
7 14 11 Mark Williamson Mark Williamson Hale, MI Hale, MI 7
8 4 C4 Josh Crane Josh Crane Whitttemore, MI Whitttemore, MI -4
9 12 34 Kyle Leslie Kyle Leslie Tawas City, MI Tawas City, MI 3
10 13 95 Keith Rivers Keith Rivers 3
11 2 B2 Brandon Hanson Brandon Hanson Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI -9
12 6 D3 Daniel Norton Daniel Norton Augres, MI Augres, MI -6
13 47 Ron Crawford Ron Crawford Tawas, MI Tawas, MI -
14 1 8 Jerred Brown Jerred Brown OMER, MI OMER, MI -13
15 17 57 Caitlin Benard Caitlin Benard Hale, MI Hale, MI 2
16 18 X11 Noah Koepke Noah Koepke Hale, MI Hale, MI 2
17 19 13 Kari Winchell Kari Winchell Pinconning, MI Pinconning, MI 2
18 16 745 Jake Stephens Jake Stephens Alger, MI Alger, MI -2
19 3 1E Emerson Sheehan Emerson Sheehan Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI -16
20 10 N72 Nathan Spencer Nathan Spencer OMER, MI OMER, MI -10
10 Laps

American Grown Front Wheel DrivesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 8 Jerred Brown Jerred Brown OMER, MI OMER, MI 4
2 2 X11 Noah Koepke Noah Koepke Hale, MI Hale, MI -
3 7 B2 Brandon Hanson Brandon Hanson Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 4
4 1 13 Kari Winchell Kari Winchell Pinconning, MI Pinconning, MI -3
5 6 1E Emerson Sheehan Emerson Sheehan Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 1
6 4 745 Jake Stephens Jake Stephens Alger, MI Alger, MI -2
7 3 57 Caitlin Benard Caitlin Benard Hale, MI Hale, MI -4
10 Laps

American Grown Front Wheel DrivesHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 777 Gary Koepke Gary Koepke Hale, MI Hale, MI 1
2 3 3 Mike Koepke Mike Koepke Hale, MI Hale, MI 1
3 1 C4 Josh Crane Josh Crane Whitttemore, MI Whitttemore, MI -2
4 6 47C Mark Cadarette Mark Cadarette Tawas, MI Tawas, MI 2
5 5 J1 Jacob Wooster Jacob Wooster Essexville, MI Essexville, MI -
6 4 D3 Daniel Norton Daniel Norton Augres, MI Augres, MI -2
7 47 Ron Crawford Ron Crawford Tawas, MI Tawas, MI -
10 Laps

American Grown Front Wheel DrivesHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 53 Mason Muckenthaler Mason Muckenthaler Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI -
2 6 11 Mark Williamson Mark Williamson Hale, MI Hale, MI 4
3 4 34 Kyle Leslie Kyle Leslie Tawas City, MI Tawas City, MI 1
4 2 N72 Nathan Spencer Nathan Spencer OMER, MI OMER, MI -2
5 3 9R Ethan Robarts Ethan Robarts Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI -2
6 5 95 Keith Rivers Keith Rivers -1
0 Laps

American Grown Front Wheel DrivesQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 11 Mark Williamson Mark Williamson Hale, MI Hale, MI 16.205
2 2 95 Keith Rivers Keith Rivers 16.224
3 3 34 Kyle Leslie Kyle Leslie Tawas City, MI Tawas City, MI 16.327
4 4 9R Ethan Robarts Ethan Robarts Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 16.370
5 5 N72 Nathan Spencer Nathan Spencer OMER, MI OMER, MI 16.421
6 6 53 Mason Muckenthaler Mason Muckenthaler Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 16.535
7 47 Ron Crawford Ron Crawford Tawas, MI Tawas, MI 16.595
8 7 47C Mark Cadarette Mark Cadarette Tawas, MI Tawas, MI 16.611
9 8 J1 Jacob Wooster Jacob Wooster Essexville, MI Essexville, MI 16.626
10 9 D3 Daniel Norton Daniel Norton Augres, MI Augres, MI 16.634
11 10 3 Mike Koepke Mike Koepke Hale, MI Hale, MI 16.643
12 11 777 Gary Koepke Gary Koepke Hale, MI Hale, MI 16.661
13 12 C4 Josh Crane Josh Crane Whitttemore, MI Whitttemore, MI 16.734
14 13 1E Emerson Sheehan Emerson Sheehan Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 16.853
15 14 B2 Brandon Hanson Brandon Hanson Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 16.881
16 15 8 Jerred Brown Jerred Brown OMER, MI OMER, MI 16.927
17 16 745 Jake Stephens Jake Stephens Alger, MI Alger, MI 17.123
18 17 57 Caitlin Benard Caitlin Benard Hale, MI Hale, MI 17.145
19 18 X11 Noah Koepke Noah Koepke Hale, MI Hale, MI 17.265
20 19 13 Kari Winchell Kari Winchell Pinconning, MI Pinconning, MI 17.446
All transfer
10 Laps

American Grown Front Wheel DrivesFWD AP

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 Mike Koepke Mike Koepke Hale, MI Hale, MI -
2 7 34 Kyle Leslie Kyle Leslie Tawas City, MI Tawas City, MI 5
3 9 11 Mark Williamson Mark Williamson Hale, MI Hale, MI 6
4 DNF 3 47C Mark Cadarette Mark Cadarette Tawas, MI Tawas, MI -1
5 DNF 4 53 Mason Muckenthaler Mason Muckenthaler Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI -1
6 DNF 1 D3 Daniel Norton Daniel Norton Augres, MI Augres, MI -5
7 DNF 2 J1 Jacob Wooster Jacob Wooster Essexville, MI Essexville, MI -5
8 DNF 47 Ron Crawford Ron Crawford Tawas, MI Tawas, MI -
DNS 5 N72 Nathan Spencer Nathan Spencer OMER, MI OMER, MI -
DNS 6 9R Ethan Robarts Ethan Robarts Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI -
DNS 8 95 Keith Rivers Keith Rivers -