5/25/2024 - Abilene Speedway
5/25/2024 - Abilene Speedway

5/25/2024
Abilene Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Jeb Sessums

Jeb Sessums

Burleson, TX

winged sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 5 -
Heat 3 1 1 -

Clear Selection

20 Laps

IMCA Stock Cars by Five Star CoatingsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 59 Chad Hertel Chad Hertel Buffalo Gap , TX Buffalo Gap , TX 5
2 8 18 Cutter Spalding Cutter Spalding Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 6
3 2 90.5 Tommy Fain Tommy Fain Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -1
4 12 1 Mark Patterson Mark Patterson Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 8
5 4 302 Bo Briley Bo Briley San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX -1
6 10 21 Chris Florio Chris Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 4
7 5 3 Blaine Spann Blaine Spann Post, TX Post, TX -2
8 7 33 Bill Poindexter Bill Poindexter Clyde, TX Clyde, TX -1
9 14 845 Brantley Beatty Brantley Beatty Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 5
10 1 03 Jack Miles Jack Miles Midland, TX Midland, TX -9
11 3 26 Robert Yearian Robert Yearian Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -8
12 9 6 Brent Six Brent Six BALLINGER, TX BALLINGER, TX -3
13 13 43 Jeromy Hewitt Jeromy Hewitt San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX -
14 11 05 Mackenzie Galicia Mackenzie Galicia Robert Lee, TX Robert Lee, TX -3
8 Laps

IMCA Stock Cars by Five Star CoatingsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 18 Cutter Spalding Cutter Spalding Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 5
2 3 26 Robert Yearian Robert Yearian Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
3 7 21 Chris Florio Chris Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 4
4 5 33 Bill Poindexter Bill Poindexter Clyde, TX Clyde, TX 1
5 4 3 Blaine Spann Blaine Spann Post, TX Post, TX -1
6 2 05 Mackenzie Galicia Mackenzie Galicia Robert Lee, TX Robert Lee, TX -4
7 1 43 Jeromy Hewitt Jeromy Hewitt San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX -6
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock Cars by Five Star CoatingsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 59 Chad Hertel Chad Hertel Buffalo Gap , TX Buffalo Gap , TX 3
2 2 90.5 Tommy Fain Tommy Fain Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
3 1 03 Jack Miles Jack Miles Midland, TX Midland, TX -2
4 3 302 Bo Briley Bo Briley San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX -1
5 6 6 Brent Six Brent Six BALLINGER, TX BALLINGER, TX 1
6 5 1 Mark Patterson Mark Patterson Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -1
7 7 845 Brantley Beatty Brantley Beatty Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Modifieds by Abilene RadiatorA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37 John Neal Reid John Neal Reid Loving, NM Loving, NM -
2 9 911 Josh McGaha Josh McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 7
3 8 72 Charles Brewer Charles Brewer Hawley, TX Hawley, TX 5
4 6 11 Kade Ogle Kade Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 2
5 5 17 Michael Maraschick Michael Maraschick Midland, TX Midland, TX -
6 7 30 Ryan Sanford Ryan Sanford Hawley, TX Hawley, TX 1
7 16 49 Vince Ogle Vince Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 9
8 2 184 Chance Brown Chance Brown Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -6
9 3 65 Ronnie Johnson Ronnie Johnson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -6
10 14 35 Tony Spencer Tony Spencer Lovington, NM Lovington, NM 4
11 13 32 Billie Bivens Billie Bivens Hawley, TX Hawley, TX 2
12 4 38 Matt Mueller Matt Mueller Stamford, TX Stamford, TX -8
13 11 91 Kyle Wisdom Kyle Wisdom Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -2
DNS 15 70 Jim Clark Jim Clark Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
DNS 12 7 Kenzington Ogle Kenzington Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
DNS 10 16 Bob Sikes Sr Bob Sikes Sr Eunice, NM Eunice, NM -
1 Laps

IMCA Modifieds by Abilene RadiatorHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37 John Neal Reid John Neal Reid Loving, NM Loving, NM -
2 5 11 Kade Ogle Kade Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 3
3 6 72 Charles Brewer Charles Brewer Hawley, TX Hawley, TX 3
4 2 184 Chance Brown Chance Brown Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -2
5 4 17 Michael Maraschick Michael Maraschick Midland, TX Midland, TX -1
6 8 35 Tony Spencer Tony Spencer Lovington, NM Lovington, NM 2
7 3 91 Kyle Wisdom Kyle Wisdom Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -4
8 7 70 Jim Clark Jim Clark Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -1
All transfer
1 Laps

IMCA Modifieds by Abilene RadiatorHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 65 Ronnie Johnson Ronnie Johnson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
2 3 38 Matt Mueller Matt Mueller Stamford, TX Stamford, TX 1
3 5 30 Ryan Sanford Ryan Sanford Hawley, TX Hawley, TX 2
4 6 911 Josh McGaha Josh McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 2
5 7 32 Billie Bivens Billie Bivens Hawley, TX Hawley, TX 2
6 1 16 Bob Sikes Sr Bob Sikes Sr Eunice, NM Eunice, NM -5
7 4 7 Kenzington Ogle Kenzington Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -3
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Sport Compact by Centec ElectricA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 16 Kelly VanDriel Kelly VanDriel Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 3
2 5 19K Kelly Andrus Kelly Andrus Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX 3
3 1 4 Kevin Ward Kevin Ward Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -2
4 7 34S Stormie Rea Stormie Rea Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX 3
5 2 8W Waylynn Caldwell Waylynn Caldwell rochester, TX rochester, TX -3
6 6 7 Chris Northam Chris Northam Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
7 3 32 Elaine Bivens Elaine Bivens Hawley, TX Hawley, TX -4
0 Laps

IMCA Sport Compact by Centec ElectricHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 Elaine Bivens Elaine Bivens Hawley, TX Hawley, TX 1
2 4 16 Kelly VanDriel Kelly VanDriel Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 2
3 5 19K Kelly Andrus Kelly Andrus Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX 2
4 1 4 Kevin Ward Kevin Ward Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -3
5 7 8W Waylynn Caldwell Waylynn Caldwell rochester, TX rochester, TX 2
6 6 34S Stormie Rea Stormie Rea Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -
7 3 7 Chris Northam Chris Northam Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -4
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA SportMods by Dark Horse Racing ShocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 48 Bradley Poor Bradley Poor Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 9
2 6 1 Mark Patterson Mark Patterson Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 4
3 11 18 Cutter Spalding Cutter Spalding Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 8
4 7 98 Michael Watkins Michael Watkins Hawley, TX Hawley, TX 3
5 2 30 David Sanford David Sanford Trent, TX Trent, TX -3
6 16 95 Reagan Martin Reagan Martin Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 10
7 3 8 Jaxon McGaha Jaxon McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -4
8 12 23 Ryan Penrod Ryan Penrod Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 4
9 15 1R John Rister John Rister Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 6
10 13 11 Danny Patterson Danny Patterson Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 3
11 14 223 Christian Gomez Christian Gomez Roby, TX Roby, TX 3
12 5 39 Devin Ely Devin Ely Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -7
13 17 27 Daniel Short Daniel Short Hawley, TX Hawley, TX 4
14 1 911 Dusty McGaha Dusty McGaha Hawley, TX Hawley, TX -13
15 9 77 Tyler Fain Tyler Fain Tuscola, TX Tuscola, TX -6
16 8 9 Gavin Faulks Gavin Faulks Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -8
17 4 6K Dakota Delacruz Dakota Delacruz Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -13
0 Laps

IMCA SportMods by Dark Horse Racing ShocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 77 Tyler Fain Tyler Fain Tuscola, TX Tuscola, TX 4
2 1 911 Dusty McGaha Dusty McGaha Hawley, TX Hawley, TX -1
3 6 23 Ryan Penrod Ryan Penrod Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 3
4 2 8 Jaxon McGaha Jaxon McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -2
5 3 11 Danny Patterson Danny Patterson Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -2
6 4 95 Reagan Martin Reagan Martin Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -2
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA SportMods by Dark Horse Racing ShocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 30 David Sanford David Sanford Trent, TX Trent, TX -
2 5 48 Bradley Poor Bradley Poor Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 3
3 4 98 Michael Watkins Michael Watkins Hawley, TX Hawley, TX 1
4 3 39 Devin Ely Devin Ely Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -1
5 2 223 Christian Gomez Christian Gomez Roby, TX Roby, TX -3
6 6 27 Daniel Short Daniel Short Hawley, TX Hawley, TX -
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA SportMods by Dark Horse Racing ShocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6K Dakota Delacruz Dakota Delacruz Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 1
2 3 1 Mark Patterson Mark Patterson Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 1
3 5 18 Cutter Spalding Cutter Spalding Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 2
4 4 9 Gavin Faulks Gavin Faulks Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
5 1 1R John Rister John Rister Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -4
All transfer
0 Laps

Street Stock by Brown PlumbingA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 D Jay Rister D Jay Rister Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -
2 5 44 Kendall Rea Kendall Rea Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX 3
3 7 28 Cy Spalding Cy Spalding Andrews, TX Andrews, TX 4
4 9 6 Kenneth Sikes Kenneth Sikes Clyde, TX Clyde, TX 5
5 11 99X Josh Abels Josh Abels Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 6
6 8 0 Rodney Sparks Rodney Sparks Clyde, TX Clyde, TX 2
7 4 25 Aaron Elliott Aaron Elliott Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -3
8 6 13 Chad Clark Chad Clark Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -2
9 3 72 Ronnie Gregory Ronnie Gregory Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -6
10 2 67 Justin Stewart Justin Stewart Hawley, TX Hawley, TX -8
11 17 808 jill Spann jill Spann Post, TX Post, TX 6
12 14 325 Robert Hall Robert Hall Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 2
13 12 72RD Richard Gregory Richard Gregory Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -1
14 18 016 William Schmidt William Schmidt Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 4
15 10 62 Justin Wilkes Justin Wilkes Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -5
DNS 13 56 Tony Marcum Tony Marcum San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX -
DNS 16 17L Lacy Phillips Lacy Phillips Hawley, TX Hawley, TX -
DNS 15 18 Brian Walker Brian Walker Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
0 Laps

Street Stock by Brown PlumbingHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 72 Ronnie Gregory Ronnie Gregory Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 2
2 5 6 Kenneth Sikes Kenneth Sikes Clyde, TX Clyde, TX 3
3 4 13 Chad Clark Chad Clark Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 1
4 6 016 William Schmidt William Schmidt Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 2
5 1 72RD Richard Gregory Richard Gregory Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -4
6 2 18 Brian Walker Brian Walker Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -4
All transfer
0 Laps

Street Stock by Brown PlumbingHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 D Jay Rister D Jay Rister Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -
2 4 28 Cy Spalding Cy Spalding Andrews, TX Andrews, TX 2
3 3 25 Aaron Elliott Aaron Elliott Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
4 5 62 Justin Wilkes Justin Wilkes Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
5 6 56 Tony Marcum Tony Marcum San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX 1
6 2 17L Lacy Phillips Lacy Phillips Hawley, TX Hawley, TX -4
All transfer
0 Laps

Street Stock by Brown PlumbingHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 67 Justin Stewart Justin Stewart Hawley, TX Hawley, TX 1
2 4 0 Rodney Sparks Rodney Sparks Clyde, TX Clyde, TX 2
3 3 44 Kendall Rea Kendall Rea Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -
4 6 99X Josh Abels Josh Abels Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 2
5 5 325 Robert Hall Robert Hall Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
6 1 808 jill Spann jill Spann Post, TX Post, TX -5
All transfer
0 Laps

winged sprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 74B Ethan Barrow Ethan Barrow Unionville, IN Unionville, IN 2
2 1 88R Ryder Laplante Ryder Laplante Calera, OK Calera, OK -1
3 10 32 Corby Scherb Corby Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 7
4 11 6 Jett Carney Jett Carney El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 7
5 5 01J Jeb Sessums Jeb Sessums Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
6 2 74E Claud Estes Claud Estes Godley, TX Godley, TX -4
7 13 16 Conner Thomas Conner Thomas Post, TX Post, TX 6
8 8 B2 Carson Bolden Carson Bolden Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX -
9 12 21 Michelle Parson Michelle Parson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 3
10 14 11 Katelynn Dixon Katelynn Dixon Justin, TX Justin, TX 4
11 9 7X Nathan Hammond Nathan Hammond Midland, TX Midland, TX -2
12 6 29 Ryan Stone Ryan Stone Slaton, TX Slaton, TX -6
13 4 57 Chase Parson Chase Parson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -9
14 15 72C Kayden Cole Kayden Cole Moore, OK Moore, OK 1
15 7 12X Gary Kelley Gary Kelley Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -8
0 Laps

winged sprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29 Ryan Stone Ryan Stone Slaton, TX Slaton, TX -
2 5 57 Chase Parson Chase Parson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 3
3 2 12X Gary Kelley Gary Kelley Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -1
4 3 32 Corby Scherb Corby Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -1
5 4 16 Conner Thomas Conner Thomas Post, TX Post, TX -1
All transfer
0 Laps

winged sprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 74E Claud Estes Claud Estes Godley, TX Godley, TX 1
2 1 88R Ryder Laplante Ryder Laplante Calera, OK Calera, OK -1
3 4 B2 Carson Bolden Carson Bolden Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX 1
4 5 6 Jett Carney Jett Carney El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
5 3 11 Katelynn Dixon Katelynn Dixon Justin, TX Justin, TX -2
All transfer
0 Laps

winged sprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01J Jeb Sessums Jeb Sessums Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
2 3 74B Ethan Barrow Ethan Barrow Unionville, IN Unionville, IN 1
3 2 7X Nathan Hammond Nathan Hammond Midland, TX Midland, TX -1
4 5 21 Michelle Parson Michelle Parson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
5 4 72C Kayden Cole Kayden Cole Moore, OK Moore, OK -1
All transfer
0 Laps

Jr Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 03 Cooper Thomas Cooper Thomas Post, TX Post, TX 3
2 3 36 Brayden Davis Brayden Davis Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX 1
3 2 32 Bekah Bivens Bekah Bivens Hawley, TX Hawley, TX -1
4 1 51 Landon Phillips Landon Phillips Hawley, TX Hawley, TX -3
0 Laps

Jr Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51 Landon Phillips Landon Phillips Hawley, TX Hawley, TX -
2 2 32 Bekah Bivens Bekah Bivens Hawley, TX Hawley, TX -
3 3 36 Brayden Davis Brayden Davis Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -
4 4 03 Cooper Thomas Cooper Thomas Post, TX Post, TX -
All transfer