10/11/2014 - Eldora Speedway
10/11/2014 - Eldora Speedway

10/11/2014
Eldora Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Thomas Meseraull

Thomas Meseraull

San Jose, CA

410 Sprints - Non-Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 -

Clear Selection

0 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
2 Butch Schroeder Butch Schroeder Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH -
3 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI -
4 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -
5 Ron Blair Ron Blair Troy, OH Troy, OH -
6 James (Hud) Horton James (Hud) Horton Dayton, OH Dayton, OH -
7 Mitch Brown Mitch Brown Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -
8 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -
9 Tim Allison Tim Allison Cridersville, OH Cridersville, OH -
10 Jon Agan Jon Agan Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 4
2 1 14K Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH -1
3 2 11N Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -1
4 4 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -
5 7 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 2
6 3 53 Christopher Bell Christopher Bell Norman, OK Norman, OK -3
7 22 09 Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Huron, OH Huron, OH 15
8 11 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH 3
9 13 4 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 4
10 9 59 Dean Jacobs Dean Jacobs Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -1
11 14 21 D.J. Foos D.J. Foos Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 3
12 20 24H Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Jonesboro, IN Jonesboro, IN 8
13 12 93 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -1
14 15 00 Jim Nier Jim Nier Piketon, OH Piketon, OH 1
15 21 6 Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 6
16 18 71M Paul May Paul May Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
17 10 9W Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR -7
18 17 4T Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
19 23 55F Taylor Ferns Taylor Ferns Shelby Township, MI Shelby Township, MI 4
20 DNF 16 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -4
21 DNF 19 13M Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -2
22 DNF 24 2M Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 2
23 DNF 6 1ST Gary Taylor Gary Taylor Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -17
24 DNF 8 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH -16
0 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedB Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH -
2 8 2M Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 6
3 5 55F Taylor Ferns Taylor Ferns Shelby Township, MI Shelby Township, MI 2
4 2 4 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -2
5 7 15MH Mitch Harble Mitch Harble Newark, OH Newark, OH 2
6 6 59X Bryan Nuckles Bryan Nuckles Orient, OH Orient, OH -
7 11 99D Josh Davis Josh Davis Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 4
8 9 06 Brandy Bower Brandy Bower Hilliard, OH Hilliard, OH 1
9 10 59J Kirk Jeffries Kirk Jeffries Westerville, OH Westerville, OH 1
10 DNF 3 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -7
11 DNF 4 76 David Jones David Jones Wexford, PA Wexford, PA -7
12 DNF 12 56R Ryan Myers Ryan Myers Lewisburg, OH Lewisburg, OH -
DNS 13 9X Rob Chaney Rob Chaney Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
DNS 14 37 Mark Coleman Mark Coleman Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -
DNS 15 84 Jimmy Stinson Jimmy Stinson Vandalia, OH Vandalia, OH -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedDash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14K Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH 2
2 2 11N Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
3 1 53 Christopher Bell Christopher Bell Norman, OK Norman, OK -2
4 5 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 1
5 4 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -1
6 6 1ST Gary Taylor Gary Taylor Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
2 5 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 3
3 4 59 Dean Jacobs Dean Jacobs Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 1
4 6 14K Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH 2
5 2 4T Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -3
6 7 55F Taylor Ferns Taylor Ferns Shelby Township, MI Shelby Township, MI 1
7 8 06 Brandy Bower Brandy Bower Hilliard, OH Hilliard, OH 1
8 9 76 David Jones David Jones Wexford, PA Wexford, PA 1
9 DNF 3 4 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -6
0 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71M Paul May Paul May Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
2 6 1ST Gary Taylor Gary Taylor Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 4
3 3 21 D.J. Foos D.J. Foos Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
4 5 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 1
5 4 9W Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR -1
6 8 59J Kirk Jeffries Kirk Jeffries Westerville, OH Westerville, OH 2
7 7 59X Bryan Nuckles Bryan Nuckles Orient, OH Orient, OH -
8 9 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 1
9 DNF 1 56R Ryan Myers Ryan Myers Lewisburg, OH Lewisburg, OH -8
0 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 11N Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 5
2 5 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 3
3 1 09 Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Huron, OH Huron, OH -2
4 3 00 Jim Nier Jim Nier Piketon, OH Piketon, OH -1
5 2 13M Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -3
6 4 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH -2
7 7 15MH Mitch Harble Mitch Harble Newark, OH Newark, OH -
8 8 99D Josh Davis Josh Davis Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
DNS 9 84 Jimmy Stinson Jimmy Stinson Vandalia, OH Vandalia, OH -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24H Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Jonesboro, IN Jonesboro, IN 1
2 4 93 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 2
3 3 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
4 6 53 Christopher Bell Christopher Bell Norman, OK Norman, OK 2
5 5 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH -
6 DNF 7 2M Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 1
7 DNF 1 9X Rob Chaney Rob Chaney Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -6
DNS 8 37 Mark Coleman Mark Coleman Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 14K Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH 12.990
2 2 1ST Gary Taylor Gary Taylor Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 13.026
3 3 11N Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 13.028
4 6 53 Christopher Bell Christopher Bell Norman, OK Norman, OK 13.031
5 35 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 13.038
6 4 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 13.081
7 24 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 13.183
8 21 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH 13.206
9 20 59 Dean Jacobs Dean Jacobs Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 13.208
10 16 9W Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR 13.241
11 31 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH 13.255
12 19 93 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 13.256
13 32 4 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 13.267
14 15 21 D.J. Foos D.J. Foos Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 13.279
15 29 00 Jim Nier Jim Nier Piketon, OH Piketon, OH 13.283
16 13 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 13.324
17 27 71M Paul May Paul May Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 13.379
18 25 13M Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 13.398
19 36 24H Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Jonesboro, IN Jonesboro, IN 13.399
20 10 4T Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 13.411
21 18 6 Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 13.461
22 28 56R Ryan Myers Ryan Myers Lewisburg, OH Lewisburg, OH 13.465
23 5 09 Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Huron, OH Huron, OH 13.497
24 8 9X Rob Chaney Rob Chaney Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 13.510
25 14 55F Taylor Ferns Taylor Ferns Shelby Township, MI Shelby Township, MI 13.559
26 30 59X Bryan Nuckles Bryan Nuckles Orient, OH Orient, OH 13.606
27 17 15MH Mitch Harble Mitch Harble Newark, OH Newark, OH 13.654
28 11 2M Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 13.738
29 7 06 Brandy Bower Brandy Bower Hilliard, OH Hilliard, OH 13.743
30 22 59J Kirk Jeffries Kirk Jeffries Westerville, OH Westerville, OH 13.930
31 12 99D Josh Davis Josh Davis Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 14.018
32 9 37 Mark Coleman Mark Coleman Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 14.147
33 23 76 David Jones David Jones Wexford, PA Wexford, PA 14.468
34 26 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 14.659
35 34 91 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 59.998
36 33 84 Jimmy Stinson Jimmy Stinson Vandalia, OH Vandalia, OH 59.999
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
2 C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -
3 Dallas Hewitt Dallas Hewitt Troy, OH Troy, OH -
4 Logan Jarrett Logan Jarrett Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
5 Mike Miller Mike Miller Wapkoneta, OH Wapkoneta, OH -
6 Michael Fischesser Michael Fischesser Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -
7 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Evans City, PA Evans City, PA -
8 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
9 Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI -
10 Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH -