6/23/2013 - I-96 Speedway
6/23/2013 - I-96 Speedway

6/23/2013
I-96 Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Matt Westfall

Matt Westfall

Pleasant Hill, OH

UMP Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 7 6 1
Heat 4 5 3 2

Clear Selection

40 Laps

Late ModelsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 1
2 6 11R Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA 4
3 3 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
4 5 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
5 8 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 3
6 9 20 Dustin Griffin Dustin Griffin Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL 3
7 4 M14 Brandon Thirlby Brandon Thirlby Buckley, MI Buckley, MI -3
8 7 77 Jason McBride Jr. Jason McBride Jr. Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI -1
9 11 1C Wayne Chinn Wayne Chinn Tipp City, OH Tipp City, OH 2
10 20 1B Jeff Babcock Jeff Babcock Wayne, OH Wayne, OH 10
11 12 77K Steve Kester Steve Kester Holland, OH Holland, OH 1
12 19 81 Randy Korte Randy Korte Highland, IL Highland, IL 7
13 16 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI 3
14 17 87 Rich Neiser Rich Neiser Fruitport, MI Fruitport, MI 3
15 1 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -14
16 18 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 2
17 21 71E Pat Ehlert Pat Ehlert Ovid, MI Ovid, MI 4
18 15 82 Jacob Poel Jacob Poel Spring Lake, MI Spring Lake, MI -3
19 13 23V Ryan Vanderveen Ryan Vanderveen Six Lakes, MI Six Lakes, MI -6
20 22 34 Herb Reich Herb Reich Ann Arbor, MI Ann Arbor, MI 2
21 14 75 Dusty Moore Dusty Moore Swanton, OH Swanton, OH -7
22 10 6M Dona Marcoullier Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI -12
0 Laps

Late ModelsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI 1
2 1 87 Rich Neiser Rich Neiser Fruitport, MI Fruitport, MI -1
3 4 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 1
4 3 52X Brad Harden Brad Harden Ovid, MI Ovid, MI -1
5 5 34 Herb Reich Herb Reich Ann Arbor, MI Ann Arbor, MI -
6 6 2 Curtis Deisenroth Curtis Deisenroth Oakharbor, OH Oakharbor, OH -
7 8 85 Mark Andersen Mark Andersen Edmore, MI Edmore, MI 1
8 9 11 Rachel Carpenter Rachel Carpenter Laingsburg, MI Laingsburg, MI 1
9 12 71E Pat Ehlert Pat Ehlert Ovid, MI Ovid, MI 3
10 13 52 Robert Harden Robert Harden Ovid, MI Ovid, MI 3
11 11 81 Randy Korte Randy Korte Highland, IL Highland, IL -
12 7 1B Jeff Babcock Jeff Babcock Wayne, OH Wayne, OH -5
13 10 Todd Frank Todd Frank Mellon, WI Mellon, WI -3
0 Laps

Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
2 3 M14 Brandon Thirlby Brandon Thirlby Buckley, MI Buckley, MI 1
3 2 77 Jason McBride Jr. Jason McBride Jr. Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI -1
4 4 6M Dona Marcoullier Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI -
5 5 23V Ryan Vanderveen Ryan Vanderveen Six Lakes, MI Six Lakes, MI -
6 8 87 Rich Neiser Rich Neiser Fruitport, MI Fruitport, MI 2
7 7 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI -
8 6 1B Jeff Babcock Jeff Babcock Wayne, OH Wayne, OH -2
9 9 Todd Frank Todd Frank Mellon, WI Mellon, WI -
0 Laps

Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 1
2 1 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -1
3 4 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 1
4 6 1C Wayne Chinn Wayne Chinn Tipp City, OH Tipp City, OH 2
5 5 75 Dusty Moore Dusty Moore Swanton, OH Swanton, OH -
6 8 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI 2
7 7 34 Herb Reich Herb Reich Ann Arbor, MI Ann Arbor, MI -
8 9 85 Mark Andersen Mark Andersen Edmore, MI Edmore, MI 1
9 3 81 Randy Korte Randy Korte Highland, IL Highland, IL -6
0 Laps

Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 2 11R Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
3 3 20 Dustin Griffin Dustin Griffin Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -
4 5 77K Steve Kester Steve Kester Holland, OH Holland, OH 1
5 8 82 Jacob Poel Jacob Poel Spring Lake, MI Spring Lake, MI 3
6 4 52X Brad Harden Brad Harden Ovid, MI Ovid, MI -2
7 7 2 Curtis Deisenroth Curtis Deisenroth Oakharbor, OH Oakharbor, OH -
8 9 11 Rachel Carpenter Rachel Carpenter Laingsburg, MI Laingsburg, MI 1
9 6 71E Pat Ehlert Pat Ehlert Ovid, MI Ovid, MI -3
10 10 52 Robert Harden Robert Harden Ovid, MI Ovid, MI -
0 Laps

Late ModelsQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 15.228
2 77 Jason McBride Jr. Jason McBride Jr. Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 15.563
3 M14 Brandon Thirlby Brandon Thirlby Buckley, MI Buckley, MI 15.649
4 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 15.651
5 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 15.696
6 81 Randy Korte Randy Korte Highland, IL Highland, IL 15.710
7 6M Dona Marcoullier Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI 15.742
8 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 15.779
9 23V Ryan Vanderveen Ryan Vanderveen Six Lakes, MI Six Lakes, MI 15.845
10 1B Jeff Babcock Jeff Babcock Wayne, OH Wayne, OH 15.868
11 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 15.884
12 11R Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA 16.062
13 75 Dusty Moore Dusty Moore Swanton, OH Swanton, OH 16.098
14 87 Rich Neiser Rich Neiser Fruitport, MI Fruitport, MI 16.178
15 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 16.206
16 20 Dustin Griffin Dustin Griffin Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL 16.226
17 1C Wayne Chinn Wayne Chinn Tipp City, OH Tipp City, OH 16.269
18 34 Herb Reich Herb Reich Ann Arbor, MI Ann Arbor, MI 16.391
19 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI 16.543
20 52X Brad Harden Brad Harden Ovid, MI Ovid, MI 16.833
21 77K Steve Kester Steve Kester Holland, OH Holland, OH 16.836
22 71E Pat Ehlert Pat Ehlert Ovid, MI Ovid, MI 16.848
23 85 Mark Andersen Mark Andersen Edmore, MI Edmore, MI 16.854
24 2 Curtis Deisenroth Curtis Deisenroth Oakharbor, OH Oakharbor, OH 16.949
25 82 Jacob Poel Jacob Poel Spring Lake, MI Spring Lake, MI 17.093
26 52 Robert Harden Robert Harden Ovid, MI Ovid, MI 17.186
27 11 Rachel Carpenter Rachel Carpenter Laingsburg, MI Laingsburg, MI 17.578
28 Todd Frank Todd Frank Mellon, WI Mellon, WI
0 Laps

UMP ModifiedsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6M Dona Marcoullier Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI 1
2 1 15 Rich Robinson Jr Rich Robinson Jr Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI -1
3 5 82 Jacob Poel Jacob Poel Spring Lake, MI Spring Lake, MI 2
4 8 87 David Mielke David Mielke Gladwin, MI Gladwin, MI 4
5 14 2 Travis Stemler Travis Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 9
6 7 54 Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH 1
7 4 22 Tim Stemler Tim Stemler Portland, MI Portland, MI -3
8 9 7B Jeff Babcock Jeff Babcock Wayne, OH Wayne, OH 1
9 18 111 Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervilet, MI Watervilet, MI 9
10 10 1S Andy Sprague Andy Sprague Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
11 3 91 Adam Thrush Adam Thrush Farwell, MI Farwell, MI -8
12 13 79D John Demoss John Demoss Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
13 11 18 Todd Feutz Todd Feutz Ada, MI Ada, MI -2
14 16 15B Dave Baker Dave Baker Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI 2
15 12 12 zzzTrever zzzSloan zzzTrever zzzSloan Saranac, MI Saranac, MI -3
16 19 04 Aaron Raby Aaron Raby Carson City, MI Carson City, MI 3
17 20 J31 Mickey Carmen Jr Mickey Carmen Jr 3
18 15 87H John Hammerle John Hammerle Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -3
19 6 2K Aaron Morey Aaron Morey West Olive, MI West Olive, MI -13
20 17 65S Todd Sherman Todd Sherman Churubusco, IN Churubusco, IN -3
0 Laps

UMP ModifiedsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 65S Todd Sherman Todd Sherman Churubusco, IN Churubusco, IN 1
2 1 111 Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervilet, MI Watervilet, MI -1
3 6 04 Aaron Raby Aaron Raby Carson City, MI Carson City, MI 3
4 4 J31 Mickey Carmen Jr Mickey Carmen Jr -
5 7 46 Dave Schmidt Dave Schmidt Grand Haven, MI Grand Haven, MI 2
6 8 79 Nick Kurtz Nick Kurtz Greenville, MI Greenville, MI 2
7 12 01 Steve Mcclees Steve Mcclees Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 5
8 3 10 Brett Miller Brett Miller Metamora, OH Metamora, OH -5
9 14 9P Larry Passenier Larry Passenier Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 5
10 10 60 Shannon Fisk Shannon Fisk Lowell, MI Lowell, MI -
11 9 21 Brad Wilson Brad Wilson Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -2
12 17 8C Corey Bevard Corey Bevard Union City, MI Union City, MI 5
13 11 8 Todd Jubenville Todd Jubenville Flint, MI Flint, MI -2
14 16 30 Tim Moorman Tim Moorman Twin Lake, MI Twin Lake, MI 2
15 5 1E Jeff Erickson Jr Jeff Erickson Jr Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -10
16 19 27 Ronnie Smith Ronnie Smith Greenville, MI Greenville, MI 3
17 13 4T Andrew Terrill Andrew Terrill Sanford, MI Sanford, MI -4
18 15 65 Bill Brandt Jr Bill Brandt Jr Lake Odessa, MI Lake Odessa, MI -3
19 18 42 Bob Baldwin Bob Baldwin Hartford, MI Hartford, MI -1
0 Laps

UMP ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 6M Dona Marcoullier Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI 6
2 1 91 Adam Thrush Adam Thrush Farwell, MI Farwell, MI -1
3 4 12 zzzTrever zzzSloan zzzTrever zzzSloan Saranac, MI Saranac, MI 1
4 2 79D John Demoss John Demoss Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
5 9 111 Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervilet, MI Watervilet, MI 4
6 8 1E Jeff Erickson Jr Jeff Erickson Jr Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 2
7 5 21 Brad Wilson Brad Wilson Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -2
8 6 4T Andrew Terrill Andrew Terrill Sanford, MI Sanford, MI -2
9 3 8C Corey Bevard Corey Bevard Union City, MI Union City, MI -6
0 Laps

UMP ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Rich Robinson Jr Rich Robinson Jr Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI -
2 4 18 Todd Feutz Todd Feutz Ada, MI Ada, MI 2
3 6 22 Tim Stemler Tim Stemler Portland, MI Portland, MI 3
4 9 2 Travis Stemler Travis Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 5
5 7 65S Todd Sherman Todd Sherman Churubusco, IN Churubusco, IN 2
6 8 04 Aaron Raby Aaron Raby Carson City, MI Carson City, MI 2
7 3 60 Shannon Fisk Shannon Fisk Lowell, MI Lowell, MI -4
8 5 9P Larry Passenier Larry Passenier Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -3
9 2 42 Bob Baldwin Bob Baldwin Hartford, MI Hartford, MI -7
0 Laps

UMP ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2K Aaron Morey Aaron Morey West Olive, MI West Olive, MI 1
2 4 82 Jacob Poel Jacob Poel Spring Lake, MI Spring Lake, MI 2
3 3 7B Jeff Babcock Jeff Babcock Wayne, OH Wayne, OH -
4 5 87H John Hammerle John Hammerle Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 1
5 7 10 Brett Miller Brett Miller Metamora, OH Metamora, OH 2
6 6 46 Dave Schmidt Dave Schmidt Grand Haven, MI Grand Haven, MI -
7 1 8 Todd Jubenville Todd Jubenville Flint, MI Flint, MI -6
8 9 65 Bill Brandt Jr Bill Brandt Jr Lake Odessa, MI Lake Odessa, MI 1
9 8 27 Ronnie Smith Ronnie Smith Greenville, MI Greenville, MI -1
0 Laps

UMP ModifiedsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1S Andy Sprague Andy Sprague Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 2
2 6 87 David Mielke David Mielke Gladwin, MI Gladwin, MI 4
3 5 54 Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH 2
4 4 15B Dave Baker Dave Baker Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI -
5 7 J31 Mickey Carmen Jr Mickey Carmen Jr 2
6 2 79 Nick Kurtz Nick Kurtz Greenville, MI Greenville, MI -4
7 8 01 Steve Mcclees Steve Mcclees Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 1
8 1 30 Tim Moorman Tim Moorman Twin Lake, MI Twin Lake, MI -7
0 Laps

Street StocksA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 Derek Poland Derek Poland Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 1
2 5 35 Dan Dykman Dan Dykman Twin Lake, MI Twin Lake, MI 3
3 1 8 Sadie Klein Sadie Klein Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -2
4 6 96J Jim Beltz Jim Beltz Kent City, MI Kent City, MI 2
5 3 8W Ron Wiers Ron Wiers Hastings, MI Hastings, MI -2
6 10 00 Marty French Marty French Vermontville, MI Vermontville, MI 4
7 17 67 Carlind Forsythe Carlind Forsythe Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 10
8 12 10 Corey Phelps Corey Phelps Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 4
9 7 08 Aaron Wolf Aaron Wolf Clarksville, MI Clarksville, MI -2
10 20 55 Duane Nelson Duane Nelson Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI 10
11 4 44 Josh Frye Josh Frye Coopersvile, MI Coopersvile, MI -7
12 8 25 Kendall Marlink Kendall Marlink Hamilton, MI Hamilton, MI -4
13 9 1C Calvin Stemler Calvin Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -4
14 15 78 Drew Wilkerson Drew Wilkerson Revenna, MI Revenna, MI 1
15 16 97H Ben Hidy Ben Hidy Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 1
16 18 23 Zach Graham Zach Graham 2
17 11 3 Randy Wellman Randy Wellman Fenwick, MI Fenwick, MI -6
18 13 15 Nate Triick Nate Triick Marne, MI Marne, MI -5
19 14 68 Ron Harper Ron Harper Belding, MI Belding, MI -5
DNS 19 04 John Lock John Lock -
0 Laps

Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 13 Derek Poland Derek Poland Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 5
2 1 8W Ron Wiers Ron Wiers Hastings, MI Hastings, MI -1
3 7 8 Sadie Klein Sadie Klein Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 4
4 9 08 Aaron Wolf Aaron Wolf Clarksville, MI Clarksville, MI 5
5 3 1C Calvin Stemler Calvin Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -2
6 2 3 Randy Wellman Randy Wellman Fenwick, MI Fenwick, MI -4
7 5 15 Nate Triick Nate Triick Marne, MI Marne, MI -2
8 10 78 Drew Wilkerson Drew Wilkerson Revenna, MI Revenna, MI 2
9 8 67 Carlind Forsythe Carlind Forsythe Middleville, MI Middleville, MI -1
10 4 04 John Lock John Lock -6
0 Laps

Street StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 35 Dan Dykman Dan Dykman Twin Lake, MI Twin Lake, MI 3
2 6 44 Josh Frye Josh Frye Coopersvile, MI Coopersvile, MI 4
3 1 96J Jim Beltz Jim Beltz Kent City, MI Kent City, MI -2
4 8 25 Kendall Marlink Kendall Marlink Hamilton, MI Hamilton, MI 4
5 3 00 Marty French Marty French Vermontville, MI Vermontville, MI -2
6 9 10 Corey Phelps Corey Phelps Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 3
7 7 68 Ron Harper Ron Harper Belding, MI Belding, MI -
8 5 97H Ben Hidy Ben Hidy Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI -3
9 2 23 Zach Graham Zach Graham -7
10 10 55 Duane Nelson Duane Nelson Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI -
0 Laps

4 CylindersA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14 Rick Peck Rick Peck Hastings, MI Hastings, MI 2
2 4 44 Nick Jenema Nick Jenema Wyoming, MI Wyoming, MI 2
3 5 12P Charles Peterson II Charles Peterson II Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 2
4 6 1 Chad Tomczak Chad Tomczak Sparta, MI Sparta, MI 2
5 1 14L Gary Larabee Gary Larabee Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -4
6 7 02 Christian Wynbelt Christian Wynbelt Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 1
7 9 30 Joe Pironello Joe Pironello Wyoming, MI Wyoming, MI 2
8 8 26E Rick Edsall Rick Edsall -
9 2 13 Dan Reimersma Dan Reimersma Ada, MI Ada, MI -7
0 Laps

4 CylindersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12P Charles Peterson II Charles Peterson II Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -
2 4 44 Nick Jenema Nick Jenema Wyoming, MI Wyoming, MI 2
3 8 14 Rick Peck Rick Peck Hastings, MI Hastings, MI 5
4 9 13 Dan Reimersma Dan Reimersma Ada, MI Ada, MI 5
5 2 14L Gary Larabee Gary Larabee Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -3
6 3 1 Chad Tomczak Chad Tomczak Sparta, MI Sparta, MI -3
7 6 02 Christian Wynbelt Christian Wynbelt Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -1
8 7 26E Rick Edsall Rick Edsall -1
9 5 30 Joe Pironello Joe Pironello Wyoming, MI Wyoming, MI -4