7/23/2004 - Bloomington Speedway
7/23/2004 - Bloomington Speedway

7/23/2004
Bloomington Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Charles Davis Jr

Charles Davis Jr

Buckeye, AZ

410 Sprints - Non-Winged Start Finish +/-
B Feature 8 -
Heat 2 5 -

Clear Selection

0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 Kevin Briscoe Kevin Briscoe Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -
2 70 Dickie Gaines Dickie Gaines Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -
3 29 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
4 54 Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH -
5 21X Kevin Huntley Kevin Huntley Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
6 73 Josh Ford Josh Ford Oxnard, CA Oxnard, CA -
7 20 Jay Drake Jay Drake Val Verde, CA Val Verde, CA -
8 2K Kyle Wissmiller Kyle Wissmiller Saybrook, IL Saybrook, IL -
9 21X Davey Ray Davey Ray Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
10 11 Tony Elliott Tony Elliott Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -
11 67 Josh Wise Josh Wise Riverside, CA Riverside, CA -
12 2B Levi Jones Levi Jones Olney, IL Olney, IL -
13 75 J.J. Yeley J.J. Yeley Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
14 56 Jared Fox Jared Fox Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
15 21 Cory Kruseman Cory Kruseman Ventura, CA Ventura, CA -
16 47 Justin Marvel Justin Marvel Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN -
17 25 Brad Kuhn Brad Kuhn Avon, IN Avon, IN -
18 2 Dave Darland Dave Darland Lincoln, IN Lincoln, IN -
19 22W Scotty Weir Scotty Weir Marion, IN Marion, IN -
20 10T Kent Christian Kent Christian Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -
21 69 Jon Stanbrough Jon Stanbrough Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
22 39 Brandon Petty Brandon Petty Alexandria, IN Alexandria, IN -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedB Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 73 Josh Ford Josh Ford Oxnard, CA Oxnard, CA -
2 21X Kevin Huntley Kevin Huntley Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
3 39 Brandon Petty Brandon Petty Alexandria, IN Alexandria, IN -
4 56 Jared Fox Jared Fox Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
5 2K Kyle Wissmiller Kyle Wissmiller Saybrook, IL Saybrook, IL -
6 21X Davey Ray Davey Ray Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
7 11P Alex Pruett Alex Pruett Carefree, AZ Carefree, AZ -
8 8A Charles Davis Jr Charles Davis Jr Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ -
9 12 Ted Hines Ted Hines Fortville, IN Fortville, IN -
10 96 Mike Smith Mike Smith Morristown, IN Morristown, IN -
11 85 Shane Hollingsworth Shane Hollingsworth Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN -
12 2A Rickie Gaunt Rickie Gaunt Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -
13 57 Casey Shuman Casey Shuman Rattlesnake Bend, AZ Rattlesnake Bend, AZ -
14 11M Darren Hagen Darren Hagen Riverside, CA Riverside, CA -
15 88 Bobby Stines Bobby Stines Salem, IN Salem, IN -
16 92 Kenny Carmichael Kenny Carmichael Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
17 17 Mathew Neely Mathew Neely Robinson, IL Robinson, IL -
18 4B Tom Busch Tom Busch Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
19 77 Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
20 62 Troy Cline Troy Cline Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedQualifying Race 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10E Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
2 92 Kenny Carmichael Kenny Carmichael Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 6 Brian Tyler Brian Tyler Mt. Pleasant, NC Mt. Pleasant, NC -
4 21B Michael Burthay Michael Burthay Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
5 34 A.J. Anderson A.J. Anderson Tilton, IL Tilton, IL -
6 97X Chris (Critter) Malone Chris (Critter) Malone Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN -
7 6S Josh Cunningham Josh Cunningham Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -
8 97A Brandon Lane Brandon Lane Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -
9 77S Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Russiaville, IN Russiaville, IN -
10 10W Dave Waltman Dave Waltman Nashville, IN Nashville, IN -
11 36 Curt Trainer Curt Trainer Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
12 99 Josh Holt Josh Holt Webster, SD Webster, SD -
13 24 Danny Pollock Danny Pollock Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedQualifying Race 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 25 Brad Kuhn Brad Kuhn Avon, IN Avon, IN -
2 11M Darren Hagen Darren Hagen Riverside, CA Riverside, CA -
3 5H Tom Hessert III Tom Hessert III Cherry Hill, NJ Cherry Hill, NJ -
4 7 Jon Sciscoe Jon Sciscoe Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
5 17E Rick Hayden Rick Hayden Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN -
6 66C Corey Smith Corey Smith Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
7 2H Mark Hall Mark Hall New Palestine, IN New Palestine, IN -
8 4M Chuck Buckman Chuck Buckman Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -
9 23X Chris Kopczynski Chris Kopczynski Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN -
10 14 Rick Ziehl Rick Ziehl Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
11 26X Chris Gentry Chris Gentry Henderson, KY Henderson, KY -
12 42 Scott Townsend Scott Townsend Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 70 Dickie Gaines Dickie Gaines Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -
2 21 Cory Kruseman Cory Kruseman Ventura, CA Ventura, CA -
3 11 Tony Elliott Tony Elliott Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -
4 2 Dave Darland Dave Darland Lincoln, IN Lincoln, IN -
5 2A Rickie Gaunt Rickie Gaunt Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -
6 10E Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
7 57 Casey Shuman Casey Shuman Rattlesnake Bend, AZ Rattlesnake Bend, AZ -
8 39 Brandon Petty Brandon Petty Alexandria, IN Alexandria, IN -
9 56 Jared Fox Jared Fox Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 75 J.J. Yeley J.J. Yeley Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
2 29 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
3 5 Kevin Briscoe Kevin Briscoe Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -
4 54 Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH -
5 8A Charles Davis Jr Charles Davis Jr Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ -
6 85 Shane Hollingsworth Shane Hollingsworth Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN -
7 92 Kenny Carmichael Kenny Carmichael Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
8 11P Alex Pruett Alex Pruett Carefree, AZ Carefree, AZ -
9 96 Mike Smith Mike Smith Morristown, IN Morristown, IN -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10T Kent Christian Kent Christian Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -
2 67 Josh Wise Josh Wise Riverside, CA Riverside, CA -
3 2B Levi Jones Levi Jones Olney, IL Olney, IL -
4 25 Brad Kuhn Brad Kuhn Avon, IN Avon, IN -
5 88 Bobby Stines Bobby Stines Salem, IN Salem, IN -
6 2K Kyle Wissmiller Kyle Wissmiller Saybrook, IL Saybrook, IL -
7 12 Ted Hines Ted Hines Fortville, IN Fortville, IN -
8 21X Kevin Huntley Kevin Huntley Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
9 83 John Scott John Scott Avon, IN Avon, IN -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 69 Jon Stanbrough Jon Stanbrough Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
2 20 Jay Drake Jay Drake Val Verde, CA Val Verde, CA -
3 22W Scotty Weir Scotty Weir Marion, IN Marion, IN -
4 47 Justin Marvel Justin Marvel Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN -
5 15 Kevin Besecker Kevin Besecker Centerville, OH Centerville, OH -
6 73 Josh Ford Josh Ford Oxnard, CA Oxnard, CA -
7 17 Mathew Neely Mathew Neely Robinson, IL Robinson, IL -
8 11M Darren Hagen Darren Hagen Riverside, CA Riverside, CA -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 39 Brandon Petty Brandon Petty Alexandria, IN Alexandria, IN 11.478