154

9/18/2021

Trail-Way Speedway


Myers, Weber, and Stough Claim Gobrecht Memorial Wins at Trail-Way

HANOVER, PA - Quick Results from Saturday's Kevin Gobrecht Memorial/National Open at Trail-Way Speedway.

270 MICRO SPRINTS

Feature (30 Laps): 1. 20-Cory Myers ($1,000)[1]; 2. 20M-Craig Myers[2]; 3. 2-Bill Laughman[4]; 4. 21A-Adrian Shaffer[6]; 5. 4T4-Joe Long Jr[3]; 6. 33-Lake Laughman[8]; 7. 19-Stevie Daron Jr[7]; 8. 1B-Brent Bull[12]; 9. 2X-Jesse Maurer[19]; 10. 1S-Steven Bull[9]; 11. 33B-Tanner Byers[18]; 12. (DNF) 52-Brad Cowan[14]; 13. (DNF) 96-Brock Whisler[11]; 14. (DNF) 84-Zachary Glass[10]; 15. (DNF) 1-Brian Marriott[5]; 16. (DNF) 12-Bryce Trone[13]; 17. (DNF) 46-Colton Hendershot[16]; 18. (DNF) 23K-Kevin Rose II[17]; 19. (DNS) 27B-Darren Schott

270 Micro Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 20-Cory Myers[1]; 2. 4T4-Joe Long Jr[2]; 3. 1-Brian Marriott[5]; 4. 19-Stevie Daron Jr[3]; 5. 1S-Steven Bull[4]; 6. 96-Brock Whisler[7]; 7. 12-Bryce Trone[9]; 8. (DNF) 27B-Darren Schott[8]; 9. (DNF) 23K-Kevin Rose II[10]; 10. (DNS) 2X-Jesse Maurer
270 Micro Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 20M-Craig Myers[1]; 2. 2-Bill Laughman[2]; 3. 21A-Adrian Shaffer[3]; 4. 33-Lake Laughman[4]; 5. 84-Zachary Glass[5]; 6. 1B-Brent Bull[7]; 7. 52-Brad Cowan[8]; 8. 46-Colton Hendershot[6]; 9. 33B-Tanner Byers[9]
270 Micro Qualifying (2 Laps): 1. 20-Cory Myers, 00:15.818[4]; 2. 20M-Craig Myers, 00:15.874[12]; 3. 4T4-Joe Long Jr, 00:16.018[2]; 4. 2-Bill Laughman, 00:16.025[10]; 5. 19-Stevie Daron Jr, 00:16.155[15]; 6. 21A-Adrian Shaffer, 00:16.171[8]; 7. 1S-Steven Bull, 00:16.181[14]; 8. 33-Lake Laughman, 00:16.254[16]; 9. 1-Brian Marriott, 00:16.282[3]; 10. 84-Zachary Glass, 00:16.469[9]; 11. 2X-Jesse Maurer, 00:16.504[19]; 12. 46-Colton Hendershot, 00:16.524[1]; 13. 96-Brock Whisler, 00:16.623[5]; 14. 1B-Brent Bull, 00:16.824[6]; 15. 27B-Darren Schott, 00:16.955[11]; 16. 52-Brad Cowan, 00:17.106[13]; 17. 12-Bryce Trone, 00:17.119[7]; 18. 33B-Tanner Byers, 00:17.513[17]; 19. 23K-Kevin Rose II, 00:18.125[18]
600 MICRO SPRINTS
Feature (30 Laps): 1. 17-Bradley Weber ($1,000)[2]; 2. 44H-Hayden Miller[1]; 3. 29-Daniel Bair[4]; 4. 44-Rodney Westhafer[5]; 5. 42K-Travis Keiser[3]; 6. 2S-Garyt Smith[7]; 7. 11Z-Zachary Light[8]; 8. 91-Randy Kunkle Jr[9]; 9. 10-Dylan Anderson[14]; 10. 21M-Hunter McFadden[11]; 11. 71L-Brian Kramer[16]; 12. 2-Jude Siegel[10]; 13. 32S-Brandon Smith[18]; 14. 5J-Jason Sechrist[12]; 15. 51-Jesse Hare[19]; 16. 25-Ken Beinhower[22]; 17. 76-Bill Billett[24]; 18. 27Q-Mike Rynard[17]; 19. 28N-Brian Nace[20]; 20. 12-Dakota Sheaffer[21]; 21. 43-Ryan Meekins[15]; 22. (DNF) 21-Josh Smith[13]; 23. (DNF) 71-Tyler Leese[6]; 24. (DNS) 96-Jesse Snyder; 25. (DNS) 8-Jim Young
600 Micro Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 44H-Hayden Miller[3]; 2. 29-Daniel Bair[2]; 3. 2S-Garyt Smith[4]; 4. 2-Jude Siegel[5]; 5. 21-Josh Smith[9]; 6. 71L-Brian Kramer[7]; 7. 51-Jesse Hare[8]; 8. 25-Ken Beinhower[6]; 9. (DNF) 8-Jim Young[1]
600 Micro Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 17-Bradley Weber[1]; 2. 44-Rodney Westhafer[2]; 3. 11Z-Zachary Light[5]; 4. 21M-Hunter McFadden[3]; 5. 10-Dylan Anderson[4]; 6. 27Q-Mike Rynard[7]; 7. 28N-Brian Nace[8]; 8. (DNF) 96-Jesse Snyder[6]; 9. (DNS) 12X-Randy Taylor
600 Micro Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 42K-Travis Keiser[1]; 2. 71-Tyler Leese[2]; 3. 91-Randy Kunkle Jr[3]; 4. 5J-Jason Sechrist[5]; 5. 43-Ryan Meekins[6]; 6. 32S-Brandon Smith[7]; 7. 12-Dakota Sheaffer[8]; 8. (DNF) 76-Bill Billett[4]
600 Micro Qualifying (2 Laps): 1. 8-Jim Young, 00:15.227[8]; 2. 17-Bradley Weber, 00:15.428[17]; 3. 42K-Travis Keiser, 00:15.465[14]; 4. 29-Daniel Bair, 00:15.475[3]; 5. 44-Rodney Westhafer, 00:15.476[9]; 6. 71-Tyler Leese, 00:15.504[12]; 7. 44H-Hayden Miller, 00:15.506[4]; 8. 21M-Hunter McFadden, 00:15.571[2]; 9. 91-Randy Kunkle Jr, 00:15.597[20]; 10. 2S-Garyt Smith, 00:15.618[21]; 11. 10-Dylan Anderson, 00:15.669[22]; 12. 76-Bill Billett, 00:15.737[18]; 13. 2-Jude Siegel, 00:15.748[10]; 14. 11Z-Zachary Light, 00:15.748[25]; 15. 5J-Jason Sechrist, 00:15.774[15]; 16. 25-Ken Beinhower, 00:15.785[24]; 17. 96-Jesse Snyder, 00:15.796[26]; 18. 43-Ryan Meekins, 00:15.820[13]; 19. 71L-Brian Kramer, 00:15.843[1]; 20. 27Q-Mike Rynard, 00:15.853[11]; 21. 32S-Brandon Smith, 00:15.905[7]; 22. 51-Jesse Hare, 00:16.060[19]; 23. 28N-Brian Nace, 00:16.306[16]; 24. 12-Dakota Sheaffer, 00:16.366[6]; 25. 21-Josh Smith, 00:16.403[5]; 26. 12X-Randy Taylor[23]
CENTRAL PA LEGENDS
Feature (20 Laps): 1. 07-Robert Stough ($800)[5]; 2. 51-Travis McClelland[1]; 3. 14W-Stephen Wurtzer[3]; 4. 53-Bill Diehl[2]; 5. 30K-Seth Kearchner[4]; 6. 27-Logan Carbaugh[7]; 7. 0-Cody Altland[9]; 8. 80-Wes Alleman[11]; 9. 10-Jeremy Ott[21]; 10. 93-Brent Marquis[10]; 11. 26-Shaun Abney[14]; 12. 4G-Mike Racine[19]; 13. 2G-Shawn Groft[13]; 14. 7-Preston Alleman[16]; 15. 1D-Owen Dimm[6]; 16. 91-Benjamin Goldsmith[18]; 17. 17-Cory Phillips[20]; 18. 13-Ronald Blizzard Jr[25]; 19. 24-Justin Cunningham[12]; 20. 56-Zach Baxter[23]; 21. 11R-Scott Musselman[17]; 22. (DNF) 4J-Choya Young[15]; 23. (DNF) 824-Brian Rampmeyer[26]; 24. (DNF) 9D-Brady Dillon[22]; 25. (DNF) 19J-Jonathan Robinson[8]; 26. (DNS) 61-Shaun Miller
Legend B Feature 1 (8 Laps): 1. 10-Jeremy Ott[2]; 2. 56-Zach Baxter[1]; 3. 30W-Justin Wagaman[4]; 4. 13-Ronald Blizzard Jr[3]; 5. Z13-Vinnie Wenrich[5]; 6. 12-Kelby Friese[8]; 7. 79S-Mike Stoppard Jr[7]; 8. 27X-Michael Ohler[9]; 9. (DNF) 55X-Richie Dobson Jr[10]; 10. (DNF) 99-Bryan Green[6]
Legend B Feature 2 (8 Laps): 1. 9D-Brady Dillon[2]; 2. 61-Shaun Miller[4]; 3. 824-Brian Rampmeyer[6]; 4. 119-Brady Arndt[8]; 5. 74X-Joey Racine[1]; 6. 7X-Colton Friese[7]; 7. 42L-Sam Lamb[9]; 8. (DNF) 18T-Tyler Denike[5]; 9. (DNF) 85-Michael Goldsmith[10]; 10. (DQ) 19R-Roy A Denike[3]
Legend Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 51-Travis McClelland[1]; 2. 07-Robert Stough[2]; 3. 0-Cody Altland[5]; 4. 2G-Shawn Groft[3]; 5. 11R-Scott Musselman[4]; 6. 56-Zach Baxter[7]; 7. 13-Ronald Blizzard Jr[6]; 8. Z13-Vinnie Wenrich[9]; 9. 79S-Mike Stoppard Jr[8]; 10. (DNF) 27X-Michael Ohler[10]
Legend Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 53-Bill Diehl[2]; 2. 1D-Owen Dimm[1]; 3. 93-Brent Marquis[4]; 4. 26-Shaun Abney[7]; 5. 91-Benjamin Goldsmith[6]; 6. 74X-Joey Racine[3]; 7. 19R-Roy A Denike[5]; 8. 18T-Tyler Denike[9]; 9. 7X-Colton Friese[8]; 10. (DNF) 42L-Sam Lamb[10]
Legend Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 14W-Stephen Wurtzer[1]; 2. 27-Logan Carbaugh[3]; 3. 80-Wes Alleman[6]; 4. 4J-Choya Young[5]; 5. 4G-Mike Racine[7]; 6. 10-Jeremy Ott[2]; 7. 30W-Justin Wagaman[4]; 8. 99-Bryan Green[9]; 9. 12-Kelby Friese[10]; 10. (DNF) 55X-Richie Dobson Jr[8]
Legend Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 30K-Seth Kearchner[1]; 2. 19J-Jonathan Robinson[3]; 3. 24-Justin Cunningham[2]; 4. 7-Preston Alleman[5]; 5. 17-Cory Phillips[4]; 6. 9D-Brady Dillon[7]; 7. 61-Shaun Miller[8]; 8. 824-Brian Rampmeyer[10]; 9. 119-Brady Arndt[6]; 10. (DNF) 85-Michael Goldsmith[9]
Legend Qualifying (3 Laps): 1. 51-Travis McClelland, 00:18.929[23]; 2. 1D-Owen Dimm, 00:18.987[32]; 3. 14W-Stephen Wurtzer, 00:19.089[27]; 4. 30K-Seth Kearchner, 00:19.108[8]; 5. 07-Robert Stough, 00:19.156[16]; 6. 53-Bill Diehl, 00:19.194[11]; 7. 10-Jeremy Ott, 00:19.267[1]; 8. 24-Justin Cunningham, 00:19.333[31]; 9. 2G-Shawn Groft, 00:19.339[22]; 10. 74X-Joey Racine, 00:19.408[36]; 11. 27-Logan Carbaugh, 00:19.441[10]; 12. 19J-Jonathan Robinson, 00:19.470[35]; 13. 11R-Scott Musselman, 00:19.495[14]; 14. 93-Brent Marquis, 00:19.500[37]; 15. 30W-Justin Wagaman, 00:19.505[5]; 16. 17-Cory Phillips, 00:19.548[33]; 17. 0-Cody Altland, 00:19.557[13]; 18. 19R-Roy A Denike, 00:19.558[15]; 19. 4J-Choya Young, 00:19.565[12]; 20. 7-Preston Alleman, 00:19.573[19]; 21. 13-Ronald Blizzard Jr, 00:19.614[18]; 22. 91-Benjamin Goldsmith, 00:19.640[24]; 23. 80-Wes Alleman, 00:19.648[30]; 24. 119-Brady Arndt, 00:19.744[7]; 25. 56-Zach Baxter, 00:19.771[4]; 26. 26-Shaun Abney, 00:19.846[20]; 27. 4G-Mike Racine, 00:19.854[28]; 28. 9D-Brady Dillon, 00:19.904[21]; 29. 79S-Mike Stoppard Jr, 00:19.991[3]; 30. 7X-Colton Friese, 00:19.992[38]; 31. 55X-Richie Dobson Jr, 00:20.009[17]; 32. 61-Shaun Miller, 00:20.096[26]; 33. Z13-Vinnie Wenrich, 00:20.113[2]; 34. 18T-Tyler Denike, 00:20.163[6]; 35. 99-Bryan Green, 00:20.191[25]; 36. 85-Michael Goldsmith, 00:20.223[34]; 37. 27X-Michael Ohler, 00:20.237[9]; 38. 42L-Sam Lamb, 00:20.250[29]; 39. 12-Kelby Friese, 00:20.479[39]; 40. 824-Brian Rampmeyer, 00:20.481[40]


Article Credit: Trail-Way Speedway

Back to News