ASCS Sooner Region
ASCS Sooner Region

ASCS Sooner Region

Lineups/Results - Caney Valley Speedway
406
9/10/2022

9/10/2022

ASCS


Lineups/Results - Caney Valley Speedway

Greetings, we will be doing our best to keep you updated throughout the event on lineups and finishes. You can also follow along with the following:

Live Timing: MyRacePass App (if applicable)
Social Media: Facebook: http://www.ascsracing.com/LucasOilASCS
Social Media: Twitter: http://www.twitter.com/LucasOilASCS
Live Broadcast: http://www.RaceOnTexas.com
Live Broadcast: http://www.FloRacing.com

Reminder, that all results posted to this feed are unofficial. All official results will be posted in the Press Release following the races.

Race Results:

Lucas Oil ASCS National Tour
ASCS Sooner Region
Caney Valley Speedway (Caney, Kan.)
Saturday, September 10, 2022

Car Count: 28

The Driver's Project Group Qualifying

The Drivers Project Qualifying 1 (3 Laps): 1. 23-Seth Bergman, 12.027[1]; 2. 27B-Jake Bubak, 12.120[8]; 3. 2C-Wayne Johnson, 12.206[3]; 4. 12-Jeffrey Newell, 12.412[9]; 5. 10P-Dylan Postier, 12.489[5]; 6. 31-Casey Wills, 12.584[7]; 7. 90-Lance Norick, 12.635[10]; 8. 88-Terry Easum, 12.776[6]; 9. 17B-Ryan Bickett, 12.919[2]; 10. (DNS) 97-Kevin Cummings, NT

The Drivers Project Qualifying 2 (3 Laps): 1. 87-Sean McClelland, 12.165[5]; 2. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr, 12.302[8]; 3. 1X-Tim Crawley, 12.413[3]; 4. 10C-Jeremy Campbell, 12.476[2]; 5. 45X-Kyler Johnson, 12.484[4]; 6. 36-Jason Martin, 12.616[7]; 7. 55B-Brandon Anderson, 12.739[1]; 8. 17F-Chad Frewaldt, 13.307[6]; 9. 42-Grady Mercer, 13.307[9]

The Drivers Project Qualifying 3 (3 Laps): 1. 52-Blake Hahn, 12.706[6]; 2. 95-Matt Covington, 12.735[5]; 3. 26M-Fred Mattox, 12.743[3]; 4. 187-Landon Crawley, 12.784[2]; 5. 10-Landon Britt, 12.839[7]; 6. 24-Ty Hulsey, 13.332[8]; 7. 17-Waylon Weaver, 13.405[4]; 8. 15D-Andrew Deal, 13.465[9]; 9. 91-Justin Fine, 14.223[1]

SCE Gaskets Heat Races (Top 16 in Qualifying/Passing Points advance to the A-Feature)

SCE Gaskets Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 12-Jeffrey Newell[1]; 2. 2C-Wayne Johnson[2]; 3. 23-Seth Bergman[4]; 4. 10P-Dylan Postier[5]; 5. 88-Terry Easum[8]; 6. 90-Lance Norick[7]; 7. 27B-Jake Bubak[3]; 8. 31-Casey Wills[6]; 9. 17B-Ryan Bickett[9]; 10. (DNS) 97-Kevin Cummings

SCE Gaskets Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 10C-Jeremy Campbell[1]; 2. 1X-Tim Crawley[2]; 3. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr[3]; 4. 87-Sean McClelland[4]; 5. 55B-Brandon Anderson[7]; 6. 45X-Kyler Johnson[5]; 7. 17F-Chad Frewaldt[8]; 8. 36-Jason Martin[6]; 9. 42-Grady Mercer[9]

SCE Gaskets Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 187-Landon Crawley[1]; 2. 95-Matt Covington[3]; 3. 52-Blak

BMRS B-Feature (Top 6 advance)

BMRS B-Main (12 Laps): 1. 45X-Kyler Johnson[2]; 2. 27B-Jake Bubak[5]; 3. 15D-Andrew Deal[4]; 4. 36-Jason Martin[8]; 5. 17F-Chad Frewaldt[3]; 6. 17B-Ryan Bickett[9]; 7. 17-Waylon Weaver[6]; 8. 42-Grady Mercer[10]; 9. 91-Justin Fine[11]; 10. 24-Ty Hulsey[1]; 11. 31-Casey Wills[7]; 12. 97-Kevin Cummings[12]

A-Feature

Lucas Oil A-Main (15 of 25 officially completed due to rain): 1. 23-Seth Bergman[2]; 2. 95-Matt Covington[1]; 3. 52-Blake Hahn[3]; 4. 12-Jeffrey Newell[4]; 5. 187-Landon Crawley[6]; 6. 10C-Jeremy Campbell[5]; 7. 87-Sean McClelland[10]; 8. 2C-Wayne Johnson[7]; 9. 27B-Jake Bubak[18]; 10. 36-Jason Martin[20]; 11. 88-Terry Easum[12]; 12. 17F-Chad Frewaldt[21]; 13. 45X-Kyler Johnson[17]; 14. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr[9]; 15. 10-Landon Britt[15]; 16. 26M-Fred Mattox[14]; 17. 17B-Ryan Bickett[22]; 18. 90-Lance Norick[16]; 19. 55B-Brandon Anderson[13]; 20. 1X-Tim Crawley[8]; 21. 15D-Andrew Deal[19]; 22. 10P-Dylan Postier[11]

Lap Leader(s): Seth Bergman 1-15
Hard Charger: Jason Martin +10
Quick Time: Seth Bergman 12.027-seconds
High Point Driver: Matt Covington
Provisional(s): N/A


Submitted By: Bryan Hulbert

Back to News

Build your brand with MRP Digital Ads