Great Lakes Lightning Sprints
Great Lakes Lightning Sprints

Great Lakes Lightning Sprints

2021 Points

All Classes
As of 9/11/2021

Lightning SprintsGreat Lakes Lightning Sprints presented by Maxima Racing Oil Schedule

1st

Jac Nickles

Jac Nickles

Harrod, OH

2nd

Bill Dunham

Bill Dunham

Boyne Falls, MI

3rd

Matt Cogley

Matt Cogley

Findlay, OH

4th

Mack Erickson

Mack Erickson

South Boardman, MI

5th

Brendon Cascadden

Brendon Cascadden

Traverse City, MI

Pos # Competitor Hometown Wins Top 5 Top 10 Features Points
1 31 Jac Nickles Jac Nickles Harrod, OH Harrod, OH 9 15 15 16 3879 -
2 84 Bill Dunham Bill Dunham Boyne Falls, MI Boyne Falls, MI 0 9 16 17 3681 -198
3 55 Matt Cogley Matt Cogley Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 0 7 12 17 3497 -382
4 38 Mack Erickson Mack Erickson South Boardman, MI South Boardman, MI 1 12 13 16 3444 -435
5 0 Brendon Cascadden Brendon Cascadden Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 4 13 13 14 3422 -457
6 18 Lindsey Erickson Lindsey Erickson South Boardman, MI South Boardman, MI 0 5 14 17 3417 -462
7 18C Alex Cogley Alex Cogley Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 0 7 13 16 3407 -472
8 101 Chuck Erickson Chuck Erickson South Boardman, MI South Boardman, MI 0 0 11 17 3153 -726
9 54 Bud Schrader Bud Schrader Benzonia, MI Benzonia, MI 0 2 12 16 3117 -762
10 28 Bella Erickson Bella Erickson South Boardman, MI South Boardman, MI 0 0 4 14 2526 -1353
11 25 Paul King Paul King Kalkaska, MI Kalkaska, MI 0 0 6 10 1982 -1897
12 8 Justin Ward Justin Ward Benzonia, MI Benzonia, MI 0 7 8 9 1942 -1937
13 17S Shelby Yeaples Shelby Yeaples Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 0 1 8 10 1942 -1937
14 48 Jake Erickson Jake Erickson Southboradman, MI Southboradman, MI 0 0 4 9 1688 -2191
15 22 Rick Bookheimer Rick Bookheimer Kalava, MI Kalava, MI 0 0 0 8 1378 -2501
16 7 Ricky Droke Ricky Droke Reed City, MI Reed City, MI 0 1 5 7 1336 -2543
17 2A Johnny Roberts Johnny Roberts 0 0 4 7 1333 -2546
18 17 Thomas Parker Thomas Parker Wayland, MI Wayland, MI 0 1 1 6 1313 -2566
19 116 Kevin King Kevin King Kalkaska, MI Kalkaska, MI 0 0 0 7 1204 -2675
20 45 Paul Erickson Paul Erickson South Boardman, MI South Boardman, MI 0 0 1 5 817 -3062
21 23S Brad Strunk Brad Strunk Mason, OH Mason, OH 2 3 3 3 732 -3147
22 75X Jeff Drake Jeff Drake Harrison, MI Harrison, MI 0 0 0 4 668 -3211
23 26 Richard Clay Sr. Richard Clay Sr. Fife Lake, MI Fife Lake, MI 0 0 0 3 659 -3220
24 75XJ EJ Szyska EJ Szyska Harrison, MI Harrison, MI 0 0 0 5 626 -3253
25 1L Dan Holifield Dan Holifield Alma, MI Alma, MI 0 0 1 3 555 -3324
26 19X Rusty Havens Rusty Havens 0 0 2 3 542 -3337
27 48 Ryan Lanphierd Ryan Lanphierd Midland, MI Midland, MI 0 1 2 2 401 -3478
28 B4 Noah Wilfong Noah Wilfong Wayland, MI Wayland, MI 0 0 0 2 312 -3567
29 7N Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 1 1 1 1 248 -3631
30 30 Scott Flees Scott Flees Mesick, MI Mesick, MI 0 0 0 1 176 -3703
31 4 Justin Davis Justin Davis 153 -3726
32 40C Chad Colley Chad Colley Davision, MI Davision, MI 0 0 0 1 148 -3731
33 Drew Sabourin Drew Sabourin Fife Lake, MI Fife Lake, MI 93 -3786
Back to All Classes

Build your brand with MRP Digital Ads