Mississippi Thunder Wings and Karts
Mississippi Thunder Wings and Karts

Mississippi Thunder Wings and Karts

2020 Points

As of 5/30/2020

2 - Junior 1 Flat KartMississippi Thunder Wings and Karts Schedule

POINT LEADER

Blaine Iverson

Blaine Iverson

Galesville, WI

Number

18

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 18 Blaine Iverson Blaine Iverson Galesville, WI Galesville, WI 100 -

View Full Points

Build your brand with MRP Digital Ads

As of 5/30/2020

3 - Junior 2/3 Flat kartMississippi Thunder Wings and Karts Schedule

POINT LEADER

Hailee Mcquiston

Hailee Mcquiston

Alma, WI

Number

23

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 23 Hailee Mcquiston Hailee Mcquiston Alma, WI Alma, WI 100 -

View Full Points

As of 5/30/2020

4 - R-Box WingMississippi Thunder Wings and Karts Schedule

POINT LEADER

Miken Iverson

Miken Iverson

Galesville, WI

Number

27

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 27 Miken Iverson Miken Iverson Galesville, WI Galesville, WI 100 -
2 47 Oakley Schwantes Oakley Schwantes Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI 95 -5

View Full Points

As of 5/30/2020

5 - Junior WingMississippi Thunder Wings and Karts Schedule

POINT LEADER

Cole McQuiston

Cole McQuiston

Alma, WI

Number

10

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 10 Cole McQuiston Cole McQuiston Alma, WI Alma, WI 100 -
2 90C Hoyt Cournoyer Hoyt Cournoyer Pittsville, WI Pittsville, WI 95 -5
3 30 Autumn Frandsen Autumn Frandsen Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN 92 -8
4 99S Sierra Rose Gary Sierra Rose Gary Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 90 -10

View Full Points

As of 5/30/2020

6 - Sportsman Flat KartMississippi Thunder Wings and Karts Schedule

POINT LEADER

James Gerke

James Gerke

Galesville, WI

Number

3

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 3 James Gerke James Gerke Galesville, WI Galesville, WI 100 -
2 6 Bill Sleep Bill Sleep Osseo, WI Osseo, WI 95 -5
3 56 Wyatt Wolfe Wyatt Wolfe La Crosse, WI La Crosse, WI 92 -8
4 4S Chris Sleep Chris Sleep Osseo, WI Osseo, WI 90 -10
5 14 Scott Guthrie Scott Guthrie White Hall, WI White Hall, WI 88 -12

View Full Points

As of 5/30/2020

7 - Pro Clone Flat KartMississippi Thunder Wings and Karts Schedule

POINT LEADER

Corey Wolfe

Corey Wolfe

La Crosse, WI

Number

16

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 16 Corey Wolfe Corey Wolfe La Crosse, WI La Crosse, WI 100 -
2 50 Kole Koehler Kole Koehler Winona, MN Winona, MN 95 -5

View Full Points

As of 5/30/2020

8 - SlingshotsMississippi Thunder Wings and Karts Schedule

POINT LEADER

Mason Stockhausen

Mason Stockhausen

Minnesota City, MN

Number

59

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 59 Mason Stockhausen Mason Stockhausen Minnesota City, MN Minnesota City, MN 100 -
2 Z13 Zack Ziemer Zack Ziemer Winona, MN Winona, MN 95 -5
3 02 Parker Krause Parker Krause (R) Winona, MN Winona, MN 92 -8
4 88 Cashten Koehler Cashten Koehler (R) Rollingstone, MN Rollingstone, MN 90 -10

View Full Points

As of 5/30/2020

125 250 WingMississippi Thunder Wings and Karts Schedule

POINT LEADER

Mason Hale

Mason Hale

Trempealeu, WI

Number

28

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 28 Mason Hale Mason Hale Trempealeu, WI Trempealeu, WI 100 -
2 9F Ryan Frandsen Ryan Frandsen Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN 95 -5
3 44 Dani Aldrich Dani Aldrich (R) Osceola, WI Osceola, WI 92 -8
4 22 Brett Shafer Brett Shafer Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 90 -10
5 90 Brody Hanson Brody Hanson Strum, WI Strum, WI 88 -12

View Full Points

As of 5/30/2020

10 - 500 Open Wing KartMississippi Thunder Wings and Karts Schedule

POINT LEADER

Mason Seubert

Mason Seubert

Welch, MN

Number

99

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 99 Mason Seubert Mason Seubert Welch, MN Welch, MN 100 -
2 9 Ryan Lobin Ryan Lobin Centerville, MN Centerville, MN 95 -5
3 9F Ryan Frandsen Ryan Frandsen Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN 92 -8
4 43 Kaden Blaeser Kaden Blaeser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 90 -10
5 45 Jack Lobin Jack Lobin Centerville, MN Centerville, MN 88 -12
6 26 Kendra Pickett Kendra Pickett Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 87 -13

View Full Points

As of 5/30/2020

11 - Maddog BikesMississippi Thunder Wings and Karts Schedule

POINT LEADER

Shawn Sheely

Shawn Sheely

Minneapolis, MN

Number

86D

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 86D Shawn Sheely Shawn Sheely Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 100 -
2 90 Dan Bailey Dan Bailey Winona, MN Winona, MN 95 -5
3 85 Robert Pretts Robert Pretts Anoka, MN Anoka, MN 92 -8
4 65 Adam Schmidt Adam Schmidt North Mankato, MN North Mankato, MN 90 -10
5 526 Zach Bailey Zach Bailey 88 -12
6 63 Mark Toso Mark Toso Roberts, WI Roberts, WI 87 -13
7 756 Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Maplewood, MN Maplewood, MN 86 -14
8 144 Trisha Dahl Trisha Dahl Montrose, MN Montrose, MN 85 -15

View Full Points

As of 5/30/2020

12 - Outlaw Mini ModsMississippi Thunder Wings and Karts Schedule

POINT LEADER

Logan Brown

Logan Brown

Clear Lake, IA

Number

65

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 65 Logan Brown Logan Brown Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 100 -
2 1R Bobby Ruehlow Bobby Ruehlow Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 95 -5
3 2C Cole Bennerotte Cole Bennerotte Byron, MN Byron, MN 92 -8
4 84J Trevor Johnson Trevor Johnson BAUDETTE, MN BAUDETTE, MN 90 -10
5 71 Matt Prehn Matt Prehn Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 88 -12
6 16 Donald Kirchoff Donald Kirchoff Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI 87 -13
7 17 Tanner Prehn Tanner Prehn Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 86 -14
8 95 Kamdyn Haggard Kamdyn Haggard (R) Humboldt, IA Humboldt, IA 85 -15
9 48J Justin Johnson Justin Johnson BAUDETTE, MN BAUDETTE, MN 84 -16
10 22 Nick Hauge Nick Hauge Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 83 -17

View Full Points

As of 5/30/2020

13 - Micro SprintsMississippi Thunder Wings and Karts Schedule

POINT LEADER

Ashley Williams

Ashley Williams

Lake Elmo, MN

Number

25A

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 25A Ashley Williams Ashley Williams Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 100 -
2 07 Zack Nelson Zack Nelson Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 95 -5
3 24 Cole Elton Cole Elton Dalbo, MN Dalbo, MN 92 -8
4 8N Noah Berglund Noah Berglund (R) Isanti, MN Isanti, MN 90 -10
5 20L Lucas Logue Lucas Logue Rush City, MN Rush City, MN 88 -12
6 4J Joe Snow Joe Snow Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 87 -13
7 99 Ryan Seubert Ryan Seubert Hastings, MN Hastings, MN 86 -14
8 4S Jeremy Snow Jeremy Snow Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 85 -15

View Full Points