Greenbush Race Park
Greenbush Race Park

Greenbush Race Park
Greenbush, MN

2021 Points

As of 9/5/2021

Lightning SprintsGreenbush Race Park Schedule

POINT LEADER

Dexter Dvergsten

Dexter Dvergsten

Greenbush, MN

Number

11

Wins

5

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 11 Dexter Dvergsten Dexter Dvergsten Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 733 -
2 13 Alan Truscinski Alan Truscinski Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 711 -22
3 10 Alex Truscinski Alex Truscinski Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 707 -26
4 93 Kelsi Pederson Kelsi Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 706 -27
5 72 Kate Taves Kate Taves (R) Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN 589 -144
6 100 Jason Berg Jason Berg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 523 -210
7 27 Weston Olson Weston Olson Warren, MN Warren, MN 492 -241
8 40 Lawrence Veralrud Lawrence Veralrud Oslo, MN Oslo, MN 458 -275
9 1W Mark Williams Mark Williams Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 426 -307
10 4 Dylan Langevin Dylan Langevin Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 326 -407

View Full Points

Build your brand with MRP Digital Ads

As of 9/5/2021

Outlaw Mini ModsGreenbush Race Park Schedule

POINT LEADER

Levi Randt

Levi Randt

Siren, WI

Number

11

Wins

0

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 11 Levi Randt Levi Randt (R) Siren, WI Siren, WI 291 -
2 69 Kelly Steele Kelly Steele International Falls, MN International Falls, MN 285 -6
3 81 Jerry Larson Jerry Larson Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 272 -19
4 18J Tyler Jonson Tyler Jonson International Falls, MN International Falls, MN 265 -26
5 9 Ben Kraus Ben Kraus Kanawha, IA Kanawha, IA 217 -74
6 14 Benjamin Van Zile Benjamin Van Zile Laporte, MN Laporte, MN 206 -85
7 15 Nathan Kilwine Nathan Kilwine Glenville, MN Glenville, MN 195 -96
8 17 Dalton Faber Dalton Faber Burt, IA Burt, IA 187 -104
9 34 Dan Kline Dan Kline Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 183 -108
10 65 Logan Brown Logan Brown Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 179 -112

View Full Points

As of 6/19/2021

Limited Late ModelsGreenbush Race Park Schedule

POINT LEADER

Ben Wolden

Ben Wolden

Fergus Falls, MN

Number

50

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 110 -
2 49 Andrew Tysdal Andrew Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 105 -5
3 17 Zack Tysdal Zack Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 101 -9
4 27 Jarrett Huus Jarrett Huus Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 97 -13

View Full Points

As of 9/5/2021

WISSOTA ModifiedsGreenbush Race Park Schedule

POINT LEADER

Jordan Duray

Jordan Duray

Halma, MN

Number

81

Wins

2

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 81 Jordan Duray Jordan Duray Halma, MN Halma, MN 1140 -
2 64 Shane Wahl Shane Wahl Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 1115 -25
3 74 Dustin Wahl Dustin Wahl Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 1097 -43
4 2 Aaron Holtan Aaron Holtan Newfolden, MN Newfolden, MN 1089 -51
5 57 Michael Tiani Michael Tiani Middle River, MN Middle River, MN 970 -170
6 33 Ryan Hagen Ryan Hagen Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 846 -294
7 22B Josh Beaulieu Josh Beaulieu Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 664 -476
8 25 Jamie Trautner Jamie Trautner Hendrum, MN Hendrum, MN 647 -493
9 95 Mark Esala Mark Esala Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 529 -611
10 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 391 -749

View Full Points

As of 9/5/2021

WISSOTA Midwest ModsGreenbush Race Park Schedule

POINT LEADER

Aaron Blacklance

Aaron Blacklance

Thief River Falls, MN

Number

5BA

Wins

6

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 5BA Aaron Blacklance Aaron Blacklance Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 1289 -
2 64 Shane Wahl Shane Wahl Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 1123 -166
3 169 Justin Olson Justin Olson Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 1095 -194
4 5W Jacob Wilde Jacob Wilde Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 988 -301
5 40 Patrick Sobolik Patrick Sobolik Hallock, MN Hallock, MN 890 -399
6 33G Connor Graff Connor Graff Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 850 -439
7 15C Chris Edmonds Chris Edmonds (R) Larimore, ND Larimore, ND 831 -458
8 47W Tony Wensloff Tony Wensloff (R) Roseau, MN Roseau, MN 814 -475
9 180 Scott Kaml Scott Kaml (R) Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 756 -533
10 06 Chris Vargason Chris Vargason Edinburg, ND Edinburg, ND 689 -600

View Full Points

As of 9/5/2021

WISSOTA Pure StockGreenbush Race Park Schedule

POINT LEADER

Dusty Caspers

Dusty Caspers

Bagley, MN

Number

5

Wins

4

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 5 Dusty Caspers Dusty Caspers Bagley, MN Bagley, MN 1314 -
2 39 Deryk Weleski Deryk Weleski Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 1181 -133
3 74 Steve Nordhagen Steve Nordhagen Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 1096 -218
4 77E Tra Ewalt Tra Ewalt (R) Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 970 -344
5 88 Macey Anderson Macey Anderson Viking, MN Viking, MN 967 -347
6 42 Jace Gust Jace Gust Strathcona, MN Strathcona, MN 767 -547
7 66 Michael Roth Michael Roth Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN 539 -775
8 72 Dakota Johnson Dakota Johnson (R) Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 516 -798
9 88B Brandon Puschinsky Brandon Puschinsky (R) Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 416 -898
10 11 Devyn Weleski Devyn Weleski Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 379 -935

View Full Points

As of 9/5/2021

WISSOTA Street StockGreenbush Race Park Schedule

POINT LEADER

Aaron Blacklance

Aaron Blacklance

Thief River Falls, MN

Number

539

Wins

4

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 539 Aaron Blacklance Aaron Blacklance Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 1041 -
2 27P Tucker Pederson Tucker Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 988 -53
3 87M Dave Meyer Dave Meyer Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 983 -58
4 25 Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson Karlstad, MN Karlstad, MN 888 -153
5 7 James Meagher James Meagher Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 734 -307
6 65 Jerome Berger Jerome Berger Roseau, MN Roseau, MN 724 -317
7 29 Dan McNamee Dan McNamee Arvilla, ND Arvilla, ND 692 -349
8 96 Jeremy Gust Jeremy Gust Strathcona, MN Strathcona, MN 643 -398
9 0 Chad Hagen Chad Hagen Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 593 -448
10 8T Doug VanMill Doug VanMill Bagley, MN Bagley, MN 565 -476

View Full Points

As of 8/7/2021

WISSOTA Late ModelGreenbush Race Park Schedule

POINT LEADER

Mike Greseth

Mike Greseth

Harwood, ND

Number

17

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 17 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 219 -
2 4 Shane Edginton Shane Edginton Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 211 -8
3 12S Brad Seng Brad Seng Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 193 -26
4 71 Steffen Snare Steffen Snare Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 181 -38
5 E85 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND 179 -40
6 7P Joey Pederson Joey Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 178 -41
7 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Horace, ND Horace, ND 177 -42
8 10 Kevin Robertson Kevin Robertson Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND 174 -45
9 2* Cole Babcock Cole Babcock Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 162 -57
10 9 Steve Anderson Steve Anderson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 162 -57

View Full Points

As of 9/5/2021

4-CylindersGreenbush Race Park Schedule

POINT LEADER

John Current

John Current

Bemidji, MN

Number

28

Wins

5

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 28 John Current John Current Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 759 -
2 115 Kalin Honer Kalin Honer (R) Laporte, MN Laporte, MN 704 -55
3 5 Brandon Hunter Brandon Hunter Shevlin, MN Shevlin, MN 643 -116
4 15 Gordon Hunter Gordon Hunter (R) Laporte, MN Laporte, MN 618 -141
5 9 Waylon Current Waylon Current Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 481 -278
6 3 Justin Honer Justin Honer (R) Laporte, MN Laporte, MN 439 -320
7 87GS Shannon George Shannon George Bagley, MN Bagley, MN 433 -326
8 15 Caylyn Binkley Caylyn Binkley PUPOSKY, MN PUPOSKY, MN 339 -420
9 90 Cory Nelson Cory Nelson Leonard, MN Leonard, MN 288 -471
10 11K Travis Klein Travis Klein Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 190 -569

View Full Points