Hancock County Speedway
Hancock County Speedway

Hancock County Speedway
Britt, IA

2021 Points

All Classes
As of 8/7/2021

Quick Performance IMCA Stock CarsHancock County Speedway Schedule

1st

Troy Swearingen

Troy Swearingen

Thompson, IA

2nd

Heath Tulp

Heath Tulp

Britt, IA

3rd

Andrew Borchardt

Andrew Borchardt

Plymouth, IA

4th

McCain Jennings

McCain Jennings

Algona, IA

5th

Chad Palmer

Chad Palmer

Renwick, IA

Pos # Competitor Hometown Wins Top 5 Top 10 Features Points
1 73 Troy Swearingen Troy Swearingen Thompson, IA Thompson, IA 1 7 9 9 332 -
2 50 Heath Tulp Heath Tulp Britt, IA Britt, IA 2 7 7 9 326 -6
3 21 Andrew Borchardt Andrew Borchardt Plymouth, IA Plymouth, IA 1 5 8 9 316 -16
4 517 McCain Jennings McCain Jennings Algona, IA Algona, IA 0 2 7 9 298 -34
5 14 Chad Palmer Chad Palmer Renwick, IA Renwick, IA 0 4 7 7 281 -51
6 2 Wayne Landheer Wayne Landheer Thompson, IA Thompson, IA 0 2 4 7 230 -102
7 14W David Wickman David Wickman Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA 0 0 5 7 216 -116
8 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 3 4 4 5 185 -147
9 32 Derek Green Derek Green Granada, MN Granada, MN 1 4 4 4 156 -176
10 29N Cody Nielsen Cody Nielsen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 1 4 4 4 152 -180
11 03 Matt Baker Matt Baker Britt, IA Britt, IA 0 0 2 5 150 -182
12 67II Christopher Toot Christopher Toot Albert Lea, MN Albert Lea, MN 0 0 3 4 124 -208
13 17b Ben Hoesing Ben Hoesing Kanawha, IA Kanawha, IA 0 0 1 3 122 -210
14 77K Jacob Kofoot Jacob Kofoot Algona, IA Algona, IA 0 0 2 4 116 -216
15 47 Parker Slagle Parker Slagle Eagle Grove, IA Eagle Grove, IA 0 1 2 3 94 -238
16 38c Kellie Drury Kellie Drury Eldora, IA Eldora, IA 0 1 2 2 70 -262
17 43 Calvin Lange Calvin Lange Humboldt, IA Humboldt, IA 0 1 2 2 69 -263
18 92 Dan Mackenthun Dan Mackenthun Hamburg, MN Hamburg, MN 0 1 2 2 68 -264
19 46M Loren Pesicka Jr Loren Pesicka Jr Burt, IA Burt, IA 0 0 2 2 68 -264
20 67 Darin Toot Darin Toot Albert Lea, MN Albert Lea, MN 0 0 2 2 65 -267
21 123 Kyle Rose Kyle Rose Dallas Center, IA Dallas Center, IA 0 0 1 2 56 -276
22 76 Ben Petersen Ben Petersen Swea City, IA Swea City, IA 0 0 0 2 56 -276
23 23 Troy Dahle Troy Dahle Morristown, MN Morristown, MN 0 0 1 2 51 -281
24 JD1 Justin DeBoer Justin DeBoer Granada, MN Granada, MN 0 0 0 2 51 -281
25 44K Kevin Opheim Kevin Opheim Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 0 0 0 2 50 -282
26 22H Tim Hoselton Tim Hoselton Galt, MO Galt, MO 0 0 0 2 45 -287
27 00 Ryan Bjerkeset Ryan Bjerkeset St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN 0 1 1 1 37 -295
28 38 Joe Schmit Joe Schmit Ventura, IA Ventura, IA 0 1 1 1 36 -296
29 003 Colby Fett Colby Fett Algona, IA Algona, IA 0 0 1 1 33 -299
30 15K Kyle Erickson Kyle Erickson Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 32 -300
31 95 Chance Larson Chance Larson Dunnel, MN Dunnel, MN 0 0 1 1 31 -301
32 18X Daniel Eckblad Daniel Eckblad St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN 0 0 1 1 31 -301
33 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 0 0 1 1 31 -301
34 32J Austin Jahnz Austin Jahnz Lewisville, MN Lewisville, MN 0 0 0 1 30 -302
35 38 Rob Rose Rob Rose Dallas Center, IA Dallas Center, IA 0 0 0 1 29 -303
36 9Z AJ Zimmerman AJ Zimmerman Cleveland, MN Cleveland, MN 0 0 0 1 29 -303
37 11N Nathan Roiger Nathan Roiger Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 0 0 0 1 28 -304
38 29S Josh Sousa Josh Sousa Alden, MN Alden, MN 27 -305
39 AK46 Gary Pesicka Gary Pesicka Burt, IA Burt, IA 0 0 0 1 25 -307
40 75W JJ Hashbarger JJ Hashbarger Bonduel, WI Bonduel, WI 17 -315
41 6 Chanse Hollatz Chanse Hollatz Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 0 0 0 1 - -332
Back to All Classes

Build your brand with MRP Digital Ads