Grays Harbor Raceway
Grays Harbor Raceway

Grays Harbor Raceway
Elma, WA

Quick results for 6-25-2022
219
6/26/2022

6/26/2022

Grays Harbor Raceway


Quick results for 6-25-2022

Grays Harbor Raceway
June 25, 2022

IMCA Modifieds - Speedweek Finale
Heat 1A:

  1. 26 Scott Miller, 2. 99 Jeremy Martin, 3. M14 Craig Moore, 4. S Collen Winebarger, 5. 42 Kevin Hanson, 6. 27EH Lawrence O'Connor, 7. 714 Zach Fuller, 8. 23 Troy Lent, 9. 110 Ross Watkins

Heat 2A:

  1. W5 Jesse Williamson, 2. 97 Tyson Blood, 3. 13 Bricen James, 4. 36 John Campos, 5. 17 Tom O'Gorman, 6. 28R Josh Richardson, 7. 81 Austin Roglin, 8. 93 Elliott French

Heat 3A:

  1. 82 Eston Whisler, 2. 25C Chad Groves, 3. 19 Brad Martin, 4. 48 Aaron Elwess, 5. 5R Robert Jenner, 6. 31Z Zane Miner, 7. 58 Devon Reed

Heat 4A:

  1. V13 Grey Ferrando, 2. 28 Ian Whisler, 3. 19W Skyler Winebarger, 4. 87K Brenton Schnitzer, 5. 28B Bud Russell, 6. 34 Jason Tole, 7. 75C Graham Cook, 8. 40 Mike Knox Jr

Heat 1B:

  1. Collen Winebarger, 2. O'Connor, 3. Jeremy Martin, 4. Miller, 5. Moore, 6. Hanson, 7. Fuller, 8. Watkins

Heat 2B:

  1. James, 2. Blood, 3. Campos, 4. Williamson, 5. Richardson, 6. French, 7. O'Gorman

Heat 3B:

  1. Jenner, 2. Brad Martin, 3. Elwess, 4. Eston Whisler, 5. Groves, 6. Reed, 7. Miner

Heat 4B:

  1. Tole, 2. Ferrando, 3. Cook, 4. Schnitzer, 5. Skyler Winebarger, 6. Russell, 7. Ian Whisler

B-Main:

  1. Reed, 2. Schnitzer, 3. Cook, 4. Fuller, 5. Richardson, 6. Hanson, 7. Miner, 8. French, 9. O'Gorman

A-Main:

  1. James, 2. Brad Martin, 3. Williamson, 4. Blood, 5. Campos, 6. Elwess, 7. Groves, 8. Collen Winebarger, 9. Ian Whisler, 10. Jeremy Martin, 11. Jenner, 12. Schnitzer, 13. Reed, 14. Miller, 15. Eston Whisler, 16. O'Conner, 17. Tole, 18. Skyler Winebarger, 19. Cook, 20. Moore, 21. Richardson, 22. Ferrando, 23. Fuller, 24. Hanson

IMCA SportMods
Heat 1:

  1. 2M Matt Sanders, 2. 22C Ray Comer, 3. 11 Trevor Points, 4. 150 Justin Ryker, 5. 67 Mike Lavery

Heat 2:

  1. 84 Jordan Braaten, 2. 15P Andrew Pearce, 3. 99C Doug Coffman, 4. 8 Tanner Krohling, 5. 60J Jordan Henry

A-Main:

  1. Sanders, 2. Braaten, 3. Pearce, 4. Points, 5. Ryker, 6. Krohling, 7. Coffman, 8. Henry, 9. Comer, 10. Lavery

Northwest Pro 4 Trucks:

Fast Time:
98 Christopher Whisman - 19.139

Heat 1:

  1. 7 Mat Greene, 2. 35 Haylie Wilkinson, 3. 18J John Bender, 4. 27 Dakota Wilkinson, 5. 20 Riley Ruddell

Heat 2:

  1. 17 Mike Riley, 2. 8 Shane Greene, 3. 9 Greg Vaughn, 4. 98 Christopher Whisman, 5. 24 McKenna Cox, 6. 6 Aaron Greene

A-Main:

  1. Bender, 2. Mat Greene, 3. Riley, 4. Haylie Wilkinson, 5. Shane Greene, 6. Dakota Wilkinson, 7. Aaron Greene, 8. Ruddell, 9. Whisman, 10. Vaughn, 11. Nicholson Jr, 12. Cox

Hornets:
Heat 1:

  1. 33 Dale Vacknitz, 2. 37 Mark Cooper, 3. 07 Jeff Hatton, 4. Max Sanford, 5. 41 Matt Aubachon

Heat 2:

  1. 0 Zach Dalrymple, 2. 425 Jacob Saulsbury, 3. 13X Don Briggs Sr, 4. 45 Josh Thompson, 5. 81 Megan White

A-Main:

  1. Briggs Sr, 2. Saulsbury, 3. Vacknitz, 4. Dalrymple, 5. Cooper, 6. White, 7. Thompson

Article Credit: Aaron Reed

Article Media

Back to News

Build your brand with MRP Digital Ads