Murray County Speedway
Murray County Speedway

Murray County Speedway
Slayton, MN

2021 Points


View Points By

As of 8/13/2021

IMCA ModifiedsMurray County Speedway Season Schedule

POINT LEADER

Cody Thompson

Cody Thompson

Sioux City, IA

Number

25C

Wins

5

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 336 -
2 XXX Jesse Rogotzke Jesse Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 320 -16
3 15JR Cole Bents Cole Bents Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN 314 -22
4 80 Josh Bonnstetter Josh Bonnstetter Slayton, MN Slayton, MN 307 -29
5 27 Don Gerritsen Jr. Don Gerritsen Jr. Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 206 -130
6 M8 Dalton Magers Dalton Magers Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN 205 -131
7 7J Jeremy Smith Jeremy Smith Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 201 -135
8 5 Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN Danube, MN 149 -187
9 81 Travis Vanden Top Travis Vanden Top (R) Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 148 -188
10 25 Ricky Stephan Ricky Stephan South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE 101 -235

View Full Points

Build your brand with MRP Digital Ads

As of 8/13/2021

IMCA Stock CarsMurray County Speedway Season Schedule

POINT LEADER

Justin Luinenburg

Justin Luinenburg

Reading, MN

Number

17x

Wins

3

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 17x Justin Luinenburg Justin Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN 370 -
2 71x Jake Bruns Jake Bruns Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN 347 -23
3 3 Mike Carlson Mike Carlson Slayton, MN Slayton, MN 315 -55
4 17 Trevor Holm Trevor Holm Chandler, MN Chandler, MN 311 -59
5 7M Mitch Dowhower Mitch Dowhower Milford, IA Milford, IA 280 -90
6 7 Kevin Debaere Kevin Debaere Tracy, MN Tracy, MN 250 -120
7 22N Gage Noyes Gage Noyes Sibley, IA Sibley, IA 220 -150
8 7L Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 187 -183
9 14 Jason Fisher Jason Fisher Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 183 -187
10 95 Chance Larson Chance Larson Dunnel, MN Dunnel, MN 169 -201

View Full Points

As of 8/13/2021

IMCA Sport ModsMurray County Speedway Season Schedule

POINT LEADER

Matthew Looft

Matthew Looft

Swea City, IA

Number

9

Wins

6

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 9 Matthew Looft Matthew Looft Swea City, IA Swea City, IA 426 -
2 1s Justin Klynsma Justin Klynsma Hospers, IA Hospers, IA 408 -18
3 69 Tony Rialson Tony Rialson Cottonwood, MN Cottonwood, MN 380 -46
4 20 Brayden Ahlers Brayden Ahlers Slayton, MN Slayton, MN 364 -62
5 27 Nick Johansen Nick Johansen Tyler, MN Tyler, MN 360 -66
6 X Chuck Cessna Chuck Cessna (R) Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 329 -97
7 00x Jeremy Van Ede Jeremy Van Ede Adrian, MN Adrian, MN 295 -131
8 42 Dan Ahlers Dan Ahlers Slayton, MN Slayton, MN 249 -177
9 74 Cory Hoogland Cory Hoogland Hospers, IA Hospers, IA 243 -183
10 17 Jaden Gannott Jaden Gannott (R) Marshall, MN Marshall, MN 237 -189

View Full Points

As of 8/13/2021

IMCA Hobby StocksMurray County Speedway Season Schedule

POINT LEADER

Cory Probst

Cory Probst

Brewster, MN

Number

75c

Wins

5

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 75c Cory Probst Cory Probst Brewster, MN Brewster, MN 392 -
2 27 Malik Sampson Malik Sampson Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 373 -19
3 16x Blake Luinenburg Blake Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN 366 -26
4 12 Eric Gillette Eric Gillette Slayton, MN Slayton, MN 342 -50
5 5 Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 337 -55
6 3 Katie Gillette Katie Gillette Chandler, MN Chandler, MN 324 -68
7 28 John Ross John Ross Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN 311 -81
8 59 Corey Gronewold Corey Gronewold Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 308 -84
9 114 Craig Gertsema Craig Gertsema Slayton, MN Slayton, MN 272 -120
10 23 Jordan Ahlers Jordan Ahlers Slayton, MN Slayton, MN 244 -148

View Full Points

As of 8/13/2021

IMCA Sport CompactsMurray County Speedway Season Schedule

POINT LEADER

Nate Coopman

Nate Coopman

Mankato, MN

Number

9

Wins

4

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 9 Nate Coopman Nate Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 410 -
2 8k Kaytee Devries Kaytee Devries Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 407 -3
3 16 RJ Esqueda RJ Esqueda Granada, MN Granada, MN 378 -32
4 18D Derek Kelsheimer Derek Kelsheimer Windom, MN Windom, MN 376 -34
5 7 Stephanie Coopman Stephanie Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 370 -40
6 4z Zach Vande Kieft Zach Vande Kieft (R) Westbrook, MN Westbrook, MN 356 -54
7 21T Trivette Phillips Trivette Phillips Heron Lake, MN Heron Lake, MN 329 -81
8 18x Austin Friedrich Austin Friedrich St James, MN St James, MN 150 -260
9 81 Brandon Hartmann Brandon Hartmann Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 148 -262
10 440 Jaedon Erickson Jaedon Erickson (R) Welcome, MN Welcome, MN 147 -263

View Full Points

As of 8/13/2021

MCRA BombersMurray County Speedway Season Schedule

POINT LEADER

Jerry Coopman

Jerry Coopman

Mankato, MN

Number

13G

Wins

2

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 13G Jerry Coopman Jerry Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 416 -
2 17 Evan Schettler Evan Schettler Adrian, MN Adrian, MN 415 -1
3 7 Cody Koster Cody Koster Dundee, MN Dundee, MN 405 -11
4 23 Kent Miller Kent Miller Milroy, MN Milroy, MN 396 -20
5 14G Nikkya Betz Nikkya Betz Avoca, MN Avoca, MN 368 -48
6 4G Zachary Bierman Zachary Bierman Adrian, MN Adrian, MN 351 -65
7 77N Nick Mueller Nick Mueller (R) Milroy, MN Milroy, MN 351 -65
8 14C Alex Holmes Alex Holmes Russell, MN Russell, MN 248 -168
9 14 Silas Top Silas Top Hardwick, MN Hardwick, MN 247 -169
10 15B Isaac Bullerman Isaac Bullerman (R) Adrian, MN Adrian, MN 192 -224

View Full Points