Murray County Speedway
Murray County Speedway

Murray County Speedway
Slayton, MN

2021 Points

All Classes
As of 8/13/2021

IMCA ModifiedsMurray County Speedway Season Schedule

1st

Cody Thompson

Cody Thompson

Sioux City, IA

2nd

Jesse Rogotzke

Jesse Rogotzke

Sanborn, MN

3rd

Cole Bents

Cole Bents

Rushmore, MN

4th

Josh Bonnstetter

Josh Bonnstetter

Slayton, MN

5th

Don Gerritsen Jr.

Don Gerritsen Jr.

Rock Rapids, IA

Pos # Competitor Hometown Wins Top 5 Top 10 Features Points
1 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 5 9 10 10 336 -
2 XXX Jesse Rogotzke Jesse Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 2 7 10 10 320 -16
3 15JR Cole Bents Cole Bents Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN 1 7 9 10 314 -22
4 80 Josh Bonnstetter Josh Bonnstetter Slayton, MN Slayton, MN 0 6 9 10 307 -29
5 27 Don Gerritsen Jr. Don Gerritsen Jr. Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 0 6 6 7 206 -130
6 M8 Dalton Magers Dalton Magers Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN 1 2 7 7 205 -131
7 7J Jeremy Smith Jeremy Smith Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 0 2 7 7 201 -135
8 5 Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN Danube, MN 1 4 4 4 149 -187
9 81 Travis Vanden Top Travis Vanden Top (R) Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 0 0 3 6 148 -188
10 25 Ricky Stephan Ricky Stephan South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE 0 2 4 4 101 -235
11 19m Dan Menk Dan Menk Franklin, MN Franklin, MN 0 1 2 3 99 -237
12 74C Clint Hatlestad Clint Hatlestad Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 0 1 2 2 72 -264
13 X Joshua Rogotzke Joshua Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 0 1 2 2 68 -268
14 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 0 1 1 1 37 -299
15 02 Jacob Dahle Jacob Dahle Morristown, MN Morristown, MN 0 1 1 1 36 -300
16 71N Rick Nelson Rick Nelson Hutchinson, MN Hutchinson, MN 0 0 2 2 34 -302
17 35 Nathan Barker Nathan Barker Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 0 0 1 1 33 -303
18 17S James Slawson James Slawson Spirit Lake, IA Spirit Lake, IA 0 0 1 1 33 -303
19 33 Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN 0 0 1 1 32 -304
20 R1 Tom Brown Tom Brown Heron Lake, MN Heron Lake, MN 0 0 1 1 32 -304
21 11 Trent Loverude Trent Loverude New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN 0 0 1 1 31 -305
22 6z Zach Dockter Zach Dockter Norwich, ND Norwich, ND 0 0 1 2 30 -306
23 4 Jackson Mulder Jackson Mulder Doon, IA Doon, IA 0 0 0 1 29 -307
24 m80 Jim Mathieson Jim Mathieson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 0 0 0 1 29 -307
25 12 Chad Porter Chad Porter Madison Lake, MN Madison Lake, MN 0 0 0 1 28 -308
26 50 Roger DeBoer Roger DeBoer (R) Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 0 0 1 1 - -336
Back to All Classes

Build your brand with MRP Digital Ads