Slinger Super Speedway
Slinger Super Speedway

Slinger Super Speedway
Slinger, WI

2019 Points

As of 9/1/2019

Uptown Motorcars Super Late ModelsSlinger Super Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Steve Apel

Steve Apel

West Bend, WI

Number

51A

Wins

4

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 51A Steve Apel Steve Apel West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 1205 -
2 89M Brad Mueller Brad Mueller Random Lake, WI Random Lake, WI 1180 -25
3 11P Alex Prunty Alex Prunty Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 1137 -68
4 48K Brad Keith Brad Keith Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 1005 -200
5 17G Grant Griesbach Grant Griesbach Pewaukee, WI Pewaukee, WI 905 -300
6 92M Conrad Morgan Conrad Morgan Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 897 -308
7 38W Nick Wagner Nick Wagner Hartford, WI Hartford, WI 874 -331
8 92B RJ Braun RJ Braun Wales, WI Wales, WI 835 -370
9 9L Tim Lampman Tim Lampman Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 759 -446
10 72H Mike Held Mike Held Hartford, WI Hartford, WI 745 -460

View Full Points

Build your brand with MRP Digital Ads

As of 9/8/2019

Late ModelsSlinger Super Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Jacob Nottestad

Jacob Nottestad

Stoughton, WI

Number

97N

Wins

8

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 97N Jacob Nottestad Jacob Nottestad Stoughton, WI Stoughton, WI 1544 -
2 26S Jack Stern Jack Stern Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 1362 -182
3 01G Ryan Gutknecht Ryan Gutknecht Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 1248 -296
4 99B Tom Berens Tom Berens Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 1103 -441
5 49M Jerry Mueller Jerry Mueller Richfield, WI Richfield, WI 1077 -467
6 61E Jerry Eckhardt Jerry Eckhardt Johnson Creek, WI Johnson Creek, WI 1063 -481
7 3H Tyler Hromadka Tyler Hromadka Colgate, WI Colgate, WI 974 -570
8 39P Zach Prunty Zach Prunty Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 951 -593
9 46J Tom Jasinski Tom Jasinski Pewaukee, WI Pewaukee, WI 931 -613
10 6H Jakob Hassler Jakob Hassler Colgate, WI Colgate, WI 916 -628

View Full Points

As of 9/1/2019

The Finish Line Bar & Grill Super BeezSlinger Super Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Rick Schaefer

Rick Schaefer

Hartford, WI

Number

38S

Wins

3

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 38S Rick Schaefer Rick Schaefer Hartford, WI Hartford, WI 820 -
2 20Z Steve Zoromski Steve Zoromski Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 802 -18
3 00H Scott Hoeft Scott Hoeft Watertown, WI Watertown, WI 790 -30
4 8B Todd Buckley Todd Buckley West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 650 -170
5 24B Brandon Tackes Brandon Tackes West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 642 -178
6 25R Paul Reagles Paul Reagles Colgate, WI Colgate, WI 608 -212
7 54P Robert Peters Robert Peters Janesville, WI Janesville, WI 395 -425
8 24M Marty Tackes Marty Tackes West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 382 -438
9 192S Kyle Stark Kyle Stark Waterloo, WI Waterloo, WI 276 -544
10 06L Dave Lembke Dave Lembke Germantown, WI Germantown, WI 130 -690

View Full Points

As of 9/15/2019

Collett Systems Slinger BeesSlinger Super Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Brandon Tackes

Brandon Tackes

West Bend, WI

Number

24B

Wins

3

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 24B Brandon Tackes Brandon Tackes West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 1336 -
2 10G Ricky Gebhard Ricky Gebhard Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 1295 -41
3 24M Marty Tackes Marty Tackes West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 1188 -148
4 44G Zach Greer Zach Greer Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 1112 -224
5 01B Carl Benn Carl Benn LISBON, WI LISBON, WI 1064 -272
6 04H Brady Held Brady Held Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 1010 -326
7 48U Matt Urban Matt Urban Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI 895 -441
8 3H Evan Hassler Evan Hassler Colgate, WI Colgate, WI 869 -467
9 54R JD Rudser JD Rudser Port Washington, WI Port Washington, WI 849 -487
10 23S Brian Stanczyk Brian Stanczyk West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 840 -496

View Full Points

As of 9/8/2019

Figure 8sSlinger Super Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Ryan Lovald

Ryan Lovald

Muskego, WI

Number

67L

Wins

8

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 67L Ryan Lovald Ryan Lovald Muskego, WI Muskego, WI 1650 -
2 01B Carl Benn Carl Benn LISBON, WI LISBON, WI 1400 -250
3 1O Nick Ostberg Nick Ostberg West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 1385 -265
4 0S Bill Shavlik Bill Shavlik West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 1355 -295
5 4G Scott Goetzke Scott Goetzke Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 1290 -360
6 17B Rick Bruskiewicz Rick Bruskiewicz Mayville, WI Mayville, WI 830 -820
7 55W Patrick Wardlaw Patrick Wardlaw Menomonee Falls, WI Menomonee Falls, WI 660 -990
8 61N Chris Neumann Chris Neumann Muskego, WI Muskego, WI 425 -1225
9 63O Seth Omernick Seth Omernick Belgium, WI Belgium, WI 325 -1325
10 49V Craig VandeWettering Craig VandeWettering Freedom, WI Freedom, WI 240 -1410

View Full Points

As of 9/15/2019

SportsmanSlinger Super Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Jay Kalbus

Jay Kalbus

Watertown, WI

Number

27K

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 27K Jay Kalbus Jay Kalbus Watertown, WI Watertown, WI 894 -
2 53W Paul Wagner Paul Wagner Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 811 -83
3 29S Jake Schraufnagel Jake Schraufnagel Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 785 -109
4 14M Andrew Meyerhofer Andrew Meyerhofer Menasha, WI Menasha, WI 766 -128
5 99L Dale Lecus, Jr. Dale Lecus, Jr. Caledonia, WI Caledonia, WI 704 -190
6 32R Randy Ruth Randy Ruth Menomonee Falls, WI Menomonee Falls, WI 614 -280
7 10G Bobby Gutknecht Bobby Gutknecht Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 604 -290
8 11B Adam Bleskan Adam Bleskan Menomonee Falls, WI Menomonee Falls, WI 567 -327
9 3H Natalie Haver Natalie Haver West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 545 -349
10 01G Ryan Gutknecht Ryan Gutknecht Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 470 -424

View Full Points

As of 9/8/2019

Bracket ASlinger Super Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Finish Line *

Finish Line *

Slinger, WI

Number

16

Wins

4

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 16 Finish Line * Finish Line * Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 66 -
2 175 Sheryl's 175 * Sheryl's 175 * Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 66 -
3 11 Hank's * Hank's * Hartford, WI Hartford, WI 63 -3
4 00 Foolery's * Foolery's * Okauchee Lake, WI Okauchee Lake, WI 59 -7
5 3 Good Times * Good Times * Allenton, WI Allenton, WI 52 -14
6 711 Raceway * Raceway * Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 51 -15

View Full Points