Slinger Super Speedway
Slinger Super Speedway

Slinger Super Speedway
Slinger, WI

2020 Points

As of 9/6/2020

Uptown Motorcars Super Late ModelsSlinger Super Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Steve Apel

Steve Apel

West Bend, WI

Number

51A

Wins

4

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 51A Steve Apel Steve Apel West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 938 -
2 11P Alex Prunty Alex Prunty Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 791 -147
3 48K Brad Keith Brad Keith Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 721 -217
4 55L Rich Loch Rich Loch Muskego, WI Muskego, WI 646 -292
5 92B RJ Braun RJ Braun Wales, WI Wales, WI 640 -298
6 38W Nick Wagner Nick Wagner Hartford, WI Hartford, WI 589 -349
7 26B Chris Blawat Chris Blawat Palmyra, WI Palmyra, WI 584 -354
8 84V Jacob Vanoskey Jacob Vanoskey Hartford, WI Hartford, WI 548 -390
9 72H Mike Held Mike Held Hartford, WI Hartford, WI 528 -410
10 89M Brad Mueller Brad Mueller Random Lake, WI Random Lake, WI 480 -458

View Full Points

Build your brand with MRP Digital Ads

As of 9/13/2020

Late ModelsSlinger Super Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Jacob Nottestad

Jacob Nottestad

Stoughton, WI

Number

97N

Wins

6

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 97N Jacob Nottestad Jacob Nottestad Stoughton, WI Stoughton, WI 1015 -
2 01G Ryan Gutknecht Ryan Gutknecht Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 985 -30
3 99B Tom Berens Tom Berens Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 842 -173
4 26S Jack Stern Jack Stern Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 832 -183
5 91T Cole Thomas Cole Thomas Franklin, WI Franklin, WI 790 -225
6 46J Tom Jasinski Tom Jasinski Pewaukee, WI Pewaukee, WI 738 -277
7 61E Jerry Eckhardt Jerry Eckhardt Johnson Creek, WI Johnson Creek, WI 707 -308
8 3H Tyler Hromadka Tyler Hromadka Colgate, WI Colgate, WI 705 -310
9 39P Zach Prunty Zach Prunty Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 674 -341
10 74S Joe Shelby Joe Shelby Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 642 -373

View Full Points

As of 8/30/2020

The Finish Line Bar & Grill Super BeezSlinger Super Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Scott Hoeft

Scott Hoeft

Watertown, WI

Number

00H

Wins

0

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 00H Scott Hoeft Scott Hoeft Watertown, WI Watertown, WI 716 -
2 20Z Steve Zoromski Steve Zoromski Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 681 -35
3 8B Todd Buckley Todd Buckley West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 660 -56
4 24B Brandon Tackes Brandon Tackes West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 649 -67
5 44G Zach Greer Zach Greer Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 529 -187
6 14S Al Strobel Al Strobel Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 453 -263
7 88K Dale Kiley-Schaefer Dale Kiley-Schaefer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 450 -266
8 5S George Sparkman George Sparkman Loves Park, IL Loves Park, IL 363 -353
9 3H Evan Hassler Evan Hassler Colgate, WI Colgate, WI 325 -391
10 36U Jason Uttech Jason Uttech Watertown, WI Watertown, WI 301 -415

View Full Points

As of 9/13/2020

Collett Systems Slinger BeesSlinger Super Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Brady Held

Brady Held

Iron Ridge, WI

Number

04H

Wins

3

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 04H Brady Held Brady Held Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 1191 -
2 10G Ricky Gebhard Ricky Gebhard Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 1066 -125
3 19B Misty Benn Misty Benn Menomonee Falls, WI Menomonee Falls, WI 1041 -150
4 24B Brandon Tackes Brandon Tackes West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 1019 -172
5 11M Brandon Mennicke Brandon Mennicke Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 930 -261
6 24M Marty Tackes Marty Tackes West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 892 -299
7 15N Tracy Neu Tracy Neu Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 747 -444
8 31B Billy Braun Billy Braun Wales, WI Wales, WI 634 -557
9 25R Paul Reagles Paul Reagles Colgate, WI Colgate, WI 632 -559
10 14S Al Strobel Al Strobel Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 529 -662

View Full Points

As of 9/13/2020

Figure 8sSlinger Super Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Rick Bruskiewicz

Rick Bruskiewicz

Mayville, WI

Number

17B

Wins

3

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 17B Rick Bruskiewicz Rick Bruskiewicz Mayville, WI Mayville, WI 1095 -
2 0S Bill Shavlik Bill Shavlik West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 1075 -20
3 1O Nick Ostberg Nick Ostberg West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 1010 -85
4 67L Ryan Lovald Ryan Lovald Muskego, WI Muskego, WI 910 -185
5 01B Carl Benn Carl Benn LISBON, WI LISBON, WI 745 -350
6 61N Chris Neumann Chris Neumann Muskego, WI Muskego, WI 455 -640
7 63O Seth Omernick Seth Omernick Belgium, WI Belgium, WI 350 -745
8 4G Scott Goetzke Scott Goetzke Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 285 -810
9 95L Russ Lorbiecki Russ Lorbiecki Sussex, WI Sussex, WI 215 -880
10 83G Eli Gorecki Eli Gorecki Elkhorn, WI Elkhorn, WI 105 -990

View Full Points

As of 9/6/2020

SportsmanSlinger Super Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Jay Kalbus

Jay Kalbus

Watertown, WI

Number

27K

Wins

3

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 27K Jay Kalbus Jay Kalbus Watertown, WI Watertown, WI 948 -
2 29S Jake Schraufnagel Jake Schraufnagel Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 890 -58
3 10G Bobby Gutknecht Bobby Gutknecht Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 830 -118
4 14M Andrew Meyerhofer Andrew Meyerhofer Menasha, WI Menasha, WI 771 -177
5 99L Dale Lecus, Jr. Dale Lecus, Jr. Caledonia, WI Caledonia, WI 654 -294
6 01G Ryan Gutknecht Ryan Gutknecht Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 606 -342
7 3H Natalie Haver Natalie Haver West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 585 -363
8 53W Paul Wagner Paul Wagner Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 504 -444
9 88H Brian Holtz Brian Holtz Muskego, WI Muskego, WI 470 -478
10 57L Gary LaMonte Gary LaMonte West Allis, WI West Allis, WI 318 -630

View Full Points

As of 8/30/2020

Slinger SixersSlinger Super Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Mark Fogel Jr.

Mark Fogel Jr.

West Bend, WI

Number

72F

Wins

3

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 72F Mark Fogel Jr. Mark Fogel Jr. West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 629 -
2 24T Marty Tackes Marty Tackes West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 538 -91
3 59X Rick Buss Rick Buss Sullivan, WI Sullivan, WI 478 -151
4 51W Sean Worman Sean Worman Roscoe, IL Roscoe, IL 256 -373
5 16Z Joshua Zacharias Joshua Zacharias Madison, WI Madison, WI 210 -419
6 89G Zach Greer Zach Greer Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 180 -449
7 29B Brian Buss Brian Buss Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 104 -525
8 29X Vincent Snyder Vincent Snyder Marshall, WI Marshall, WI 90 -539
9 27L Alex Liebsch Alex Liebsch Winona, MN Winona, MN 88 -541
10 8H Brady Held Brady Held Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 88 -541

View Full Points

As of 8/16/2020

The Finish Line Bar & Grill ModifiedsSlinger Super Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Bill Prietzel

Bill Prietzel

Richfield, WI

Number

1P

Wins

0

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 1P Bill Prietzel Bill Prietzel Richfield, WI Richfield, WI 309 -
2 45S Steven Schulz Steven Schulz Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 306 -3
3 54O Justin Okruhlica Justin Okruhlica Jackson, WI Jackson, WI 277 -32
4 6S Mike Sandholm Mike Sandholm Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 252 -57
5 11T Bill Tandetzke Bill Tandetzke Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI 232 -77
6 97S James Swan James Swan Genoa City, WI Genoa City, WI 212 -97
7 54R JD Rudser JD Rudser Port Washington, WI Port Washington, WI 199 -110
8 28B Braden Berge Braden Berge Elkhorn, WI Elkhorn, WI 118 -191
9 52H Cole Howard Cole Howard Baraboo, WI Baraboo, WI 66 -243
10 67L Ryan Lovald Ryan Lovald Muskego, WI Muskego, WI 62 -247

View Full Points

As of 9/13/2020

Bracket ASlinger Super Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Finish Line *

Finish Line *

Slinger, WI

Number

16

Wins

4

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 16 Finish Line * Finish Line * Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 67 -
2 711 Raceway * Raceway * Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 63 -4
3 13 Slippery Rail * Slippery Rail * Allenton, WI Allenton, WI 59 -8
4 175 Sheryl's 175 * Sheryl's 175 * Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 53 -14
5 2 Sidetracked * Sidetracked * Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 52 -15
6 11 Hank's * Hank's * Hartford, WI Hartford, WI 51 -16
7 00 Foolery's * Foolery's * Okauchee Lake, WI Okauchee Lake, WI 46 -21

View Full Points