4-17 Southern Speedway
4-17 Southern Speedway

4-17 Southern Speedway
Punta Gorda, FL

2021 Points

All Classes
As of 10/9/2021

Sportsmans4-17 Southern Speedway Schedule

1st

Jason Vail

Jason Vail

Clermont, FL

2nd

Steve Gill

Steve Gill

Sarasota, FL

3rd

Jeff Guilbault

Jeff Guilbault

North Port, FL

4th

Rick Reed

Rick Reed

Punta Gorda, FL

5th

Chad Rutherford

Chad Rutherford

Hollywood, FL

Pos # Competitor Hometown Wins Top 5 Top 10 Features Points
1 407 Jason Vail Jason Vail Clermont, FL Clermont, FL 2 6 6 7 712 -
2 5X Steve Gill Steve Gill Sarasota, FL Sarasota, FL 0 5 6 7 681 -31
3 29 Jeff Guilbault Jeff Guilbault North Port, FL North Port, FL 0 1 5 7 616 -96
4 65 Rick Reed Rick Reed Punta Gorda, FL Punta Gorda, FL 0 0 3 7 539 -173
5 5 Chad Rutherford Chad Rutherford Hollywood, FL Hollywood, FL 0 1 3 6 496 -216
6 74 Corey Crisafulli Corey Crisafulli Ft Myers, FL Ft Myers, FL 0 2 4 5 427 -285
7 07 Tyler Scofield Tyler Scofield Plant City, FL Plant City, FL 1 3 3 4 411 -301
8 56 Brandon Morris Brandon Morris Mulberry, FL Mulberry, FL 1 3 3 4 362 -350
9 30 Chris Huntoon Chris Huntoon Port Charlotte, FL Port Charlotte, FL 1 1 1 5 352 -360
10 23 Devin McLeod Devin McLeod Zephyrhills, FL Zephyrhills, FL 1 2 3 4 295 -417
11 9 Donnie Ollie Jr Donnie Ollie Jr Lehigh Acres, FL Lehigh Acres, FL 0 1 2 3 258 -454
12 19 Kevin Macy Kevin Macy Winter Haven, FL Winter Haven, FL 0 0 2 3 244 -468
13 73 Jason Bartram Jason Bartram Inverness, FL Inverness, FL 0 0 2 3 241 -471
14 41 Steve Darvalics Steve Darvalics Venice, FL Venice, FL 0 0 1 3 231 -481
15 16 Tim Sozio Tim Sozio Debary, FL Debary, FL 0 0 1 3 213 -499
16 9 Brooke Storer Brooke Storer Zephyrhills, FL Zephyrhills, FL 0 0 0 3 210 -502
17 87 Keith Lilley Keith Lilley Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL 0 1 1 3 206 -506
18 27 Kipp McVey Kipp McVey St Petersburg, FL St Petersburg, FL 0 0 0 3 199 -513
19 69 Rex Stuble Rex Stuble Inverness, FL Inverness, FL 0 1 2 2 180 -532
20 12 Joey Sims Joey Sims Babcock Ranch , FL Babcock Ranch , FL 0 0 2 2 174 -538
21 63 Tim Alexander Tim Alexander Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 0 1 1 2 173 -539
22 8 Donovan Ponder Donovan Ponder Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 0 0 2 2 170 -542
23 92 Joe Winchell Joe Winchell Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 0 0 1 2 158 -554
24 14 Adam Briggs Adam Briggs Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL 0 1 1 2 156 -556
25 73 Mark Peterson Mark Peterson Sarasota, FL Sarasota, FL 0 0 1 2 152 -560
26 15 Tommy Kelly Tommy Kelly Myakka City, FL Myakka City, FL 1 1 1 2 149 -563
27 28 Dylan Bigley Dylan Bigley Naples, FL Naples, FL 0 1 1 2 147 -565
28 13 Aaron Williamson Aaron Williamson Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL 0 1 1 2 128 -584
29 26 Bubba Pollard Bubba Pollard Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 0 1 1 1 97 -615
30 94 Michael Goddard Michael Goddard Naples, FL Naples, FL 0 1 1 1 95 -617
31 157 Jason Rendell Jason Rendell Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL 0 0 1 1 90 -622
32 25W L.J. Grimm L.J. Grimm Seffner, FL Seffner, FL 0 0 1 1 89 -623
33 94 Chris Turner Chris Turner Naples, FL Naples, FL 0 1 1 1 88 -624
34 07 Scott Garrity Scott Garrity Port Richey, FL Port Richey, FL 0 0 1 1 88 -624
35 67X Colin Allman Colin Allman Plant City, FL Plant City, FL 0 0 1 1 85 -627
36 00 Shawn Harper Shawn Harper Winter Haven, FL Winter Haven, FL 0 0 1 1 82 -630
37 3 Jesse Henley Jesse Henley 0 0 1 1 81 -631
38 39 Ross Francisco Ross Francisco Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL 0 0 1 1 80 -632
39 10 Joe Hamilton Joe Hamilton St. Cloud, FL St. Cloud, FL 0 0 0 1 79 -633
40 11x Jeff Firestine Jeff Firestine Venice, FL Venice, FL 0 0 1 1 77 -635
41 58 J.T. Fagley J.T. Fagley Florida, FL Florida, FL 0 0 0 1 77 -635
42 59 Jake Perkins Jake Perkins Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 0 0 0 1 77 -635
43 21 Leroy Moore Leroy Moore Springhill, FL Springhill, FL 0 0 0 1 77 -635
44 5W Cody Stickler Cody Stickler Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL 0 0 0 1 76 -636
45 11X Ron Armillei Ron Armillei Lake O Lakes, FL Lake O Lakes, FL 0 0 0 1 74 -638
46 11 Jason Lester Jason Lester Palmetto, FL Palmetto, FL 0 0 0 1 74 -638
47 77 Sam Cornman Sam Cornman mount dora, FL mount dora, FL 0 0 0 1 73 -639
48 12 Jason Deaton Jason Deaton Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL 0 0 0 1 72 -640
49 Z2 Wayne Smith Wayne Smith Broad Meadows, VIC Broad Meadows, VIC 0 0 0 1 71 -641
50 7 Mike Bresnahan Mike Bresnahan Lecanto, FL Lecanto, FL 0 0 0 1 71 -641
51 2X Richard Anderson Richard Anderson Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL 0 0 0 1 71 -641
52 71 JR Beckner JR Beckner Apopka, FL Apopka, FL 0 0 0 1 69 -643
53 98 Austin Harrelson Austin Harrelson Florida, FL Florida, FL 0 0 0 1 69 -643
54 22 Scott Bramlett Scott Bramlett ST.CLOUD, FL ST.CLOUD, FL 0 0 0 1 65 -647
55 67M Gary McFall Gary McFall Venice, FL Venice, FL 0 0 0 1 55 -657
56 03 Daniel Webster Daniel Webster Brooksville, FL Brooksville, FL 0 0 0 1 53 -659
57 67 James Dubose James Dubose Arcadia, FL Arcadia, FL 0 0 0 1 45 -667
58 00 Anthony Cataldi Anthony Cataldi Umatilla, FL Umatilla, FL 0 0 0 1 43 -669
59 99 Cody Martell Cody Martell Arcadia, FL Arcadia, FL - -712
Back to All Classes

Build your brand with MRP Digital Ads