Viking Speedway
Viking Speedway

Viking Speedway
Alexandria, MN

2021 Points

As of 8/14/2021

WISSOTA Midwest ModsViking Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Shawn Olson

Shawn Olson

Alexandria, MN

Number

32

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 32 Shawn Olson Shawn Olson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1205 -
2 24 Taylor Bitzan Taylor Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1025 -180
3 23 Josh Muzik Josh Muzik Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1000 -205
4 33B Connor Busse Connor Busse (R) Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 927 -278
5 51 Avery Anderson Avery Anderson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 732 -473
6 8 Jon Carlson Jon Carlson Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 707 -498
7 13 Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN 627 -578
8 2B Tayten Blascyk Tayten Blascyk Kensington, MN Kensington, MN 593 -612
9 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 581 -624
10 42X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 564 -641

View Full Points

Build your brand with MRP Digital Ads

As of 8/14/2021

WISSOTA ModifiedsViking Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Brady Gerdes

Brady Gerdes

Villard, MN

Number

2X

Wins

0

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 1200 -
2 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1174 -26
3 21x Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 1115 -85
4 15X Blake Boelens Blake Boelens Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 923 -277
5 51 Josh Thoennes Josh Thoennes Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 913 -287
6 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 780 -420
7 5H Brett Hoium Brett Hoium Villard, MN Villard, MN 732 -468
8 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 519 -681
9 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 513 -687
10 36 Danny Bayer Danny Bayer Elrosa, MN Elrosa, MN 490 -710

View Full Points

As of 8/14/2021

WISSOTA Street StockViking Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Ryan Satter

Ryan Satter

Dent, MN

Number

67

Wins

10

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 1193 -
2 8X Craig Gardner Craig Gardner Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 988 -205
3 28 Roger Berkness Roger Berkness Eagle Bend, MN Eagle Bend, MN 939 -254
4 14 JJ Nieuwbeerta JJ Nieuwbeerta Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 929 -264
5 70 Andrew Bangsund Andrew Bangsund Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 849 -344
6 21W Derek Wettstein Derek Wettstein Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 794 -399
7 85 Jason Thimmesh Jason Thimmesh Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 714 -479
8 4X Tanner Horn Tanner Horn (R) Wadena, MN Wadena, MN 674 -519
9 00 Dustin Karl Dustin Karl Osakis, MN Osakis, MN 673 -520
10 10v Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 672 -521

View Full Points

As of 8/14/2021

WISSOTA Super StockViking Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Trevor Saurer

Trevor Saurer

Dalton, MN

Number

21

Wins

6

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 21 Trevor Saurer Trevor Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 1250 -
2 13M Matt Miller Matt Miller Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 1203 -47
3 29* Jeff Crouse Jeff Crouse Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1185 -65
4 1 Karter Reents Karter Reents Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 1103 -147
5 28 Bailey Rosch Bailey Rosch (R) Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1037 -213
6 29 Jon Crouse Jon Crouse Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 965 -285
7 31 Jim Fuchs Jim Fuchs Melrose, MN Melrose, MN 896 -354
8 22 Jack Koranda Jack Koranda (R) Bluffton, MN Bluffton, MN 822 -428
9 18X Brendon Scott Brendon Scott (R) Osakis, MN Osakis, MN 819 -431
10 71X Travis Scott Travis Scott (R) Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 767 -483

View Full Points

As of 5/15/2021

WISSOTA Late ModelViking Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Don Shaw

Don Shaw

Ham Lake, MN

Number

42S

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 111 -
2 42M Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 106 -5
3 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward (R) Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 102 -9
4 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Horace, ND Horace, ND 98 -13
5 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 95 -16
6 32 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 92 -19
7 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 89 -22
8 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 87 -24
9 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN 85 -26
10 7 Scott Lehn Scott Lehn Albany, MN Albany, MN 83 -28

View Full Points

As of 5/30/2021

UMSS WingedViking Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Chase Viebrock

Chase Viebrock

New Richmond, WI

Number

50

Wins

2

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 50 Chase Viebrock Chase Viebrock New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 222 -
2 15 Mark Chevalier Mark Chevalier Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 208 -14
3 3K Jeremy Kerzman Jeremy Kerzman Grey Eagle, MN Grey Eagle, MN 204 -18
4 27 Rick Schroeder Rick Schroeder Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 200 -22
5 13 Patrick Heikkinen Patrick Heikkinen Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 181 -41
6 33 Trevor Reding Trevor Reding Cushing, WI Cushing, WI 176 -46
7 7M Bob McVitty Bob McVitty Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 172 -50
8 18 Zach Hultstrand Zach Hultstrand Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 172 -50
9 2V Chris Vogel Chris Vogel Cottage Grove, MN Cottage Grove, MN 172 -50
10 11 Dalyn Cody Dalyn Cody Northfield, MN Northfield, MN 158 -64

View Full Points

As of 5/30/2021

UMSS TraditionalViking Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Mike Mueller

Mike Mueller

Oak Grove, MN

Number

87

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 87 Mike Mueller Mike Mueller Oak Grove, MN Oak Grove, MN 213 -
2 3K Jeremy Kerzman Jeremy Kerzman Grey Eagle, MN Grey Eagle, MN 212 -1
3 69S Jon Lewerer Jon Lewerer Andover, MN Andover, MN 200 -13
4 8 Nick DaRonco Nick DaRonco Britt, MN Britt, MN 196 -17
5 7 Scott Brandt Scott Brandt Andover, MN Andover, MN 187 -26
6 99 Bryan Roach Bryan Roach Welch, MN Welch, MN 187 -26
7 54 Cam Schafer Cam Schafer St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN 181 -32
8 65 Luke Nellis Luke Nellis Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 174 -39
9 20L Lucas Logue Lucas Logue Rush City, MN Rush City, MN 170 -43
10 2C Brad Cunningham Brad Cunningham St. Paul Park, MN St. Paul Park, MN 166 -47

View Full Points

As of 9/5/2021

Short TrackersViking Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Shawn Robinson

Shawn Robinson

Dalton, MN

Number

7Z

Wins

2

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 7Z Shawn Robinson Shawn Robinson Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 539 -
2 13 Curtis Huseth Curtis Huseth Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 449 -90
3 18W David Wahl David Wahl (R) Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 443 -96
4 15H Jeff Hanson Jeff Hanson (R) Barrett, MN Barrett, MN 431 -108
5 34 Michael Anderson Michael Anderson Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 418 -121
6 00 Kevin Youngquist Kevin Youngquist BARNEY, ND BARNEY, ND 417 -122
7 2 Kole Kampsen Kole Kampsen Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 370 -169
8 12 Brent Engler Brent Engler Barrett, MN Barrett, MN 352 -187
9 30B Wade Bergerud Wade Bergerud (R) Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 319 -220
10 78 Hunter Goulet Hunter Goulet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 291 -248

View Full Points