US 30 Speedway
Columbus, NE
2023 Points
IMCA Late ModelsUS 30 Speedway Schedule
Pos | # | Competitor | Hometown | Points | Gap | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 77 | Cory Dumpert Newman Grove, NE | Newman Grove, NE | 322 | - | |
2 | 12B | Alex Banks Newman Grove, NE | Newman Grove, NE | 304 | -18 | |
3 | 35 | Kale Kosiski Ralston, NE | Ralston, NE | 293 | -29 | |
4 | 83D | Denton Duncan Ravenna, NE | Ravenna, NE | 263 | -59 | |
5 | 14 | Chase Osborne Norfolk, NE | Norfolk, NE | 257 | -65 | |
6 | 16 | Tom Svoboda David City, NE | David City, NE | 253 | -69 | |
7 | 36 | Beau Johnson Plainview, NE | Plainview, NE | 234 | -88 | |
8 | 23 | Jacob Kubicka Juniata, NE | Juniata, NE | 211 | -111 | |
9 | 6 | Cade Richards Lincoln, NE | Lincoln, NE | 194 | -128 | |
10 | 21T | Travis Dickes Madison, NE | Madison, NE | 166 | -156 |
View Full Points
IMCA Hobby StockUS 30 Speedway Schedule
Pos | # | Competitor | Hometown | Points | Gap | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 14 | Tristan Grape Bellwood, NE | Bellwood, NE | 539 | - | |
2 | 45 | Travis Landauer Albion, NE | Albion, NE | 491 | -48 | |
3 | 19H | Colin Hein Columbus, NE | Columbus, NE | 482 | -57 | |
4 | 42 | Kevin Betzen David City, NE | David City, NE | 473 | -66 | |
5 | 2C | David Carter Fremont, NE | Fremont, NE | 442 | -97 | |
6 | 11 | Lyle Oppliger Columbus, NE | Columbus, NE | 406 | -133 | |
7 | 69L | Branden Lotspeich Columbus, NE | Columbus, NE | 348 | -191 | |
8 | 52 | Jason Wilkinson Neligh, NE | Neligh, NE | 345 | -194 | |
9 | 56T | Jordan Troutman (R) Columbus, NE | Columbus, NE | 341 | -198 | |
10 | 10K | Allen Hein Columbus, NE | Columbus, NE | 325 | -214 |
View Full Points
IMCA ModifiedUS 30 Speedway Schedule
Pos | # | Competitor | Hometown | Points | Gap | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 15H | Jared Hoefelman Columbus, NE | Columbus, NE | 290 | - | |
2 | 16A | Austin Svoboda David City, NE | David City, NE | 282 | -8 | |
3 | 60IV | Anthony Roth Columbus, NE | Columbus, NE | 255 | -35 | |
4 | 1Z | Norm Ziegenbein Lincoln, NE | Lincoln, NE | 221 | -69 | |
5 | 1AR | Alex Reetz Dunlap, IA | Dunlap, IA | 209 | -81 | |
6 | 50S | Kale Smith Davenport, NE | Davenport, NE | 193 | -97 | |
7 | 6 | Ryan Jenkins Blair, NE | Blair, NE | 192 | -98 | |
8 | 12 | Reed Payne Idaho Falls, ID | Idaho Falls, ID | 126 | -164 | |
9 | 11A | Ross Afrank Meadow Grove, NE | Meadow Grove, NE | 94 | -196 | |
10 | 30 | Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE | Beatrice, NE | 78 | -212 |
View Full Points
IMCA Northern SportModUS 30 Speedway Schedule
Pos | # | Competitor | Hometown | Points | Gap | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1T | Robbie Thome Spalding, NE | Spalding, NE | 554 | - | |
2 | 97 | David Johnson Columbus, NE | Columbus, NE | 519 | -35 | |
3 | 16J | Justin Svoboda David City, NE | David City, NE | 495 | -59 | |
4 | 35 | Spencer Galaway York, NE | York, NE | 482 | -72 | |
5 | 75 | James Roebuck Genoa, NE | Genoa, NE | 472 | -82 | |
6 | 19XX | Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE | Crete, NE | 431 | -123 | |
7 | 11 | Joseph Cooper North Platte, NE | North Platte, NE | 426 | -128 | |
8 | 17 | Mary Hahn Lincoln, NE | Lincoln, NE | 407 | -147 | |
9 | 33B | Breanna Pfanstiel Lincoln, NE | Lincoln, NE | 404 | -150 | |
10 | 5D | Devyn Peterson Milford, NE | Milford, NE | 373 | -181 |
View Full Points
IMCA Stock CarUS 30 Speedway Schedule
Pos | # | Competitor | Hometown | Points | Gap | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 83 | Jeff Ware Columbus, NE | Columbus, NE | 530 | - | |
2 | 17R | Dana Rasmussen Rising City, NE | Rising City, NE | 492 | -38 | |
3 | 13J | Jacob Anson Albion, NE | Albion, NE | 478 | -52 | |
4 | 5 | Cameron Wilkinson Neligh, NE | Neligh, NE | 409 | -121 | |
5 | 52 | Kyle Wilkinson Neligh, NE | Neligh, NE | 334 | -196 | |
6 | 18 | Kyle Krause Dunkin, NE | Dunkin, NE | 225 | -305 | |
7 | 10A | Austin Brauner Platte Center, NE | Platte Center, NE | 217 | -313 | |
8 | 50 | Scott Smith Davenport, NE | Davenport, NE | 207 | -323 | |
9 | 68 | Damon Richards Rising City, NE | Rising City, NE | 198 | -332 | |
10 | 6 | Nick Bruegman Elkhorn, NE | Elkhorn, NE | 193 | -337 |
View Full Points
IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarUS 30 Speedway Schedule
Pos | # | Competitor | Hometown | Points | Gap | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 35 | Trevor Grossenbacher Panama, NE | Panama, NE | 40 | - | |
2 | 5 | Stuart Snyder Lincoln, NE | Lincoln, NE | 39 | -1 | |
3 | 8B | Jake Galusha Bennet, NE | Bennet, NE | 38 | -2 | |
4 | 7 | Shane Sundquist BERTRAND, NE | BERTRAND, NE | 37 | -3 | |
5 | 4X | Jason Danley Lincoln, NE | Lincoln, NE | 36 | -4 | |
6 | 03 | Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE | Lincoln, NE | 35 | -5 | |
7 | 18W | Cole Wayman Lincoln, NE | Lincoln, NE | 34 | -6 | |
8 | 11 | Matt Richards Lincoln, NE | Lincoln, NE | 33 | -7 | |
9 | 1B | Brandon Horton Omaha, NE | Omaha, NE | 32 | -8 | |
10 | 32 | Trefer Waller O’Neill , NE | O’Neill , NE | 31 | -9 |