Clay County Fair Speedway
Clay County Fair Speedway

Clay County Fair Speedway
Spencer, IA


View Points By

As of 9/13/2022

Lucas Oil ASCSClay County Fair Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Tim Crawley

Tim Crawley

Benton, AR

Number

1X

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 1X Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 40 -
2 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 39 -1
3 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 38 -2
4 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 37 -3
5 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 36 -4
6 10 Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 35 -5
7 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 34 -6
8 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 33 -7
9 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 32 -8
10 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 31 -9

View Full Points

Build your brand with MRP Digital Ads

As of 5/9/2022

IMCA Race Saver SprintsClay County Fair Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Jody Rosenboom

Jody Rosenboom

Rock Rapids, IA

Number

4SS

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 4SS Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 40 -
2 45 Monty Ferriera Monty Ferriera Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 39 -1
3 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA 38 -2
4 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 37 -3
5 53 Joe Miller Joe Miller Vail, IA Vail, IA 36 -4
6 24G Chris Graf Chris Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 35 -5
7 23 Brandon Bosma Brandon Bosma Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 34 -6
8 33 Trevor Smith Trevor Smith Sanborn, IA Sanborn, IA 33 -7
9 43 Jake Greenwood Jake Greenwood Woodward, IA Woodward, IA 32 -8
10 13 Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 31 -9

View Full Points

As of 9/13/2022

Dirt Late ModelsClay County Fair Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Rodney Sanders

Rodney Sanders

Happy, TX

Number

20S

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 20S Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 40 -
2 5M Tyler McDonald Tyler McDonald Huron, SD Huron, SD 39 -1
3 10C Chad Olsen Chad Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN 38 -2
4 66 Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA 37 -3
5 22 Gary Brown Jr Gary Brown Jr Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 36 -4
6 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 35 -5
7 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 34 -6
8 51 Nate Beyenhof Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 33 -7
9 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 32 -8
10 52X David McDonald David McDonald Huron, SD Huron, SD 31 -9

View Full Points

As of 9/14/2022

IMCA Modified by KICDClay County Fair Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Kelly Shryock

Kelly Shryock

Fertile, IA

Number

3

Wins

0

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 248 -
2 2 Nick Meyer Nick Meyer Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA 239 -9
3 5 Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN Danube, MN 236 -12
4 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 228 -20
5 XXX Jesse Rogotzke Jesse Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 216 -32
6 1X Chris Abelson Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 187 -61
7 49K Cody Knecht Cody Knecht Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA 177 -71
8 25 Ricky Stephan Ricky Stephan South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE 167 -81
9 C5 Chris Palsrok Chris Palsrok Sibley, IA Sibley, IA 158 -90
10 8 Mike Jensen Mike Jensen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 141 -107

View Full Points

As of 9/14/2022

IMCA Stock Car by Mr. B's FlooringClay County Fair Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Chanse Hollatz

Chanse Hollatz

Clear Lake, IA

Number

6

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 6 Chanse Hollatz Chanse Hollatz Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 300 -
2 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA 228 -72
3 27 Randy Brands Randy Brands Boyden, IA Boyden, IA 217 -83
4 29N Cody Nielsen Cody Nielsen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 211 -89
5 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 191 -109
6 7C Andrew Claus Andrew Claus Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 191 -109
7 21 Jim Horejsi Jim Horejsi Marshall, MN Marshall, MN 189 -111
8 33 Tim Rupp Tim Rupp Cherokee, IA Cherokee, IA 184 -116
9 82 Dylan Fitzpatrick Dylan Fitzpatrick Magnolia, MN Magnolia, MN 178 -122
10 3Z Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA 173 -127

View Full Points

As of 9/14/2022

IMCA SportMod by Rabel ConstructionClay County Fair Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Matthew Looft

Matthew Looft

Swea City, IA

Number

9

Wins

4

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 9 Matthew Looft Matthew Looft Swea City, IA Swea City, IA 276 -
2 00 Colby Fett Colby Fett Algona, IA Algona, IA 249 -27
3 1S Justin Klynsma Justin Klynsma Hospers, IA Hospers, IA 223 -53
4 08 Alec Fett Alec Fett Burt, IA Burt, IA 212 -64
5 1ST John Klynsma John Klynsma Hospers, IA Hospers, IA 196 -80
6 1AND Brady Joynt Brady Joynt Webb, IA Webb, IA 194 -82
7 1J John Foreman John Foreman Hospers, IA Hospers, IA 193 -83
8 14Z Zech Norgaard Zech Norgaard Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 158 -118
9 21 Cam Reimers Cam Reimers KELLEY, IA KELLEY, IA 143 -133
10 XA Alissa Palsrok Alissa Palsrok Estherville, IA Estherville, IA 133 -143

View Full Points

As of 9/14/2022

IMCA Hobby Stock by Arnold Motor SupplyClay County Fair Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Dylan Nelson

Dylan Nelson

Adel, IA

Number

13N

Wins

2

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 13N Dylan Nelson Dylan Nelson Adel, IA Adel, IA 253 -
2 91 Chris Krug Chris Krug Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA 237 -16
3 87 John Briggs John Briggs Cherokee, IA Cherokee, IA 233 -20
4 8J Jay Devries Jay Devries Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 210 -43
5 99X Josh Sidles Josh Sidles Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA 198 -55
6 83X Justin Frederick Justin Frederick Cleghorn, IA Cleghorn, IA 196 -57
7 20J Darin Johnson Darin Johnson Dickens, IA Dickens, IA 189 -64
8 75C Cory Probst Cory Probst Brewster, MN Brewster, MN 184 -69
9 49 Jim Johnson Jim Johnson 180 -73
10 T8 Brandon Nielsen Brandon Nielsen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 174 -79

View Full Points

As of 9/14/2022

IMCA Sport CompactClay County Fair Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Nate Coopman

Nate Coopman

Mankato, MN

Number

9

Wins

2

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 9 Nate Coopman Nate Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 260 -
2 8K Kaytee Devries Kaytee Devries Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 249 -11
3 10N Camden Nehring Camden Nehring Storm Lake, IA Storm Lake, IA 184 -76
4 712 Levi Volkert Levi Volkert Correctionville, IA Correctionville, IA 136 -124
5 07 Brooke Osler Brooke Osler Milford, IA Milford, IA 135 -125
6 7K Logan Kelly Logan Kelly Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 104 -156
7 43 Jade Lange Jade Lange Humboldt, IA Humboldt, IA 103 -157
8 33 Megan Sandvig Megan Sandvig Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 95 -165
9 5 Oliver Monson Oliver Monson Thornton, IA Thornton, IA 77 -183
10 440 Jaedon Erickson Jaedon Erickson Welcome, MN Welcome, MN 76 -184

View Full Points