Upper Peninsula International Raceway
Upper Peninsula International Raceway

Upper Peninsula International Raceway
Escanaba, MI

2021 Points

As of 8/28/2021

River Side Auto Group Youth Micro SprintsUpper Peninsula International Raceway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Karl Warm

Karl Warm

Escanaba, MI

Number

9

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 9 Karl Warm Karl Warm Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 810 -
2 99 Walker Clarkson Walker Clarkson Manitowoc, WI Manitowoc, WI 705 -105
3 4r TANNER RAE TANNER RAE (R) Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 705 -105
4 52 Griffin Iverson Griffin Iverson Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 699 -111
5 23 Bentley Richer Bentley Richer Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 663 -147
6 44 Tannar Hansen Tannar Hansen Ogantz, MI Ogantz, MI 654 -156
7 19 Kaleb Warm Kaleb Warm Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI 627 -183
8 19A Carson Artley Carson Artley Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 615 -195
9 24 TAYLOR ARTLEY TAYLOR ARTLEY Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 603 -207
10 09 Abbie Lantagne Abbie Lantagne Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 600 -210

View Full Points

Build your brand with MRP Digital Ads

As of 8/28/2021

UPIR Sportsman Mirco SprintsUpper Peninsula International Raceway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Brennan Swanson

Brennan Swanson

Menominee, MI

Number

20

Wins

2

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 20 Brennan Swanson Brennan Swanson Menominee, MI Menominee, MI 801 -
2 80 Drake Degnan Drake Degnan Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 786 -15
3 21 Tyler Demars Tyler Demars (R) Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 759 -42
4 23 Brett Labre Brett Labre Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 684 -117
5 1 Ethan Manninen Ethan Manninen (R) Cornell, MI Cornell, MI 681 -120
6 32 Chase Richer Chase Richer Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 666 -135
7 29 Jeffrey Latsch Jeffrey Latsch Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 660 -141
8 4 Luke Labre Luke Labre Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 648 -153
9 44 Gunnar Hansen Gunnar Hansen Ogantz, MI Ogantz, MI 624 -177
10 19 Carson Artley Carson Artley Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 144 -657

View Full Points

As of 8/28/2021

600cc Winged MicrosprintsUpper Peninsula International Raceway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Kevin Warm

Kevin Warm

Escanaba, MI

Number

29

Wins

2

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 29 Kevin Warm Kevin Warm Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 777 -
2 8 Logan Getzloff Logan Getzloff Wilson, MI Wilson, MI 765 -12
3 14 Kyle Mayville Kyle Mayville Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 741 -36
4 93 Paul Hosking Paul Hosking Bark River, MI Bark River, MI 714 -63
5 91 Dennis Ness Dennis Ness Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI 705 -72
6 101 Tony Beauchamp Tony Beauchamp Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 663 -114
7 717 Rick Ness Rick Ness Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 660 -117
8 32 Austin Berg Austin Berg Bark River, MI Bark River, MI 480 -297
9 42 Matt Peterson Matt Peterson Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 360 -417
10 26 Kyle Getchell Kyle Getchell Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 294 -483

View Full Points

As of 8/28/2021

U.P. Super Vintage ModifiedUpper Peninsula International Raceway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Scott Degnan

Scott Degnan

Escanaba, MI

Number

75

Wins

5

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 75 Scott Degnan Scott Degnan Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 819 -
2 6 Jesse Denome Jesse Denome Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 801 -18
3 2 Matt Valiquette Matt Valiquette Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI 795 -24
4 0 Don Peterson Don Peterson Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI 741 -78
5 P2 Joe Piron Joe Piron Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 729 -90
6 7 Terry Royer Terry Royer 579 -240
7 18 Drake Degnan Drake Degnan Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 267 -552
8 11 DAVE ARTLEY DAVE ARTLEY Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 144 -675
9 25 Fred Minor Fred Minor Cooks, MI Cooks, MI 138 -681

View Full Points

As of 8/28/2021

Island Resort Sport CompactsUpper Peninsula International Raceway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Tombo Waselesky

Tombo Waselesky

Harvey, MI

Number

21

Wins

0

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 21 Tombo Waselesky Tombo Waselesky Harvey, MI Harvey, MI 774 -
2 8 Zach Gazda Zach Gazda Vulcan, MI Vulcan, MI 765 -9
3 10 Trever Cronick Trever Cronick Faithorn, MI Faithorn, MI 738 -36
4 92 Garrett Greenfield Garrett Greenfield (R) Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 687 -87
5 57 Avry Corrigan Avry Corrigan Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 549 -225
6 4C Dylan Lanaville Dylan Lanaville Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 534 -240
7 34 Mark Beauchamp Mark Beauchamp (R) Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI 417 -357
8 70 Rodney VanBrocklin Rodney VanBrocklin Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI 408 -366
9 13 Dominick Lantagne Dominick Lantagne Bark River, MI Bark River, MI 288 -486
10 48 Kyle Mathieson Kyle Mathieson Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 273 -501

View Full Points

As of 8/28/2021

U.P. Vintage ModifiedUpper Peninsula International Raceway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Charles Peterson

Charles Peterson

Rapid River, MI

Number

29

Wins

4

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 29 Charles Peterson Charles Peterson Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI 792 -
2 55 Don Benoit Don Benoit Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 735 -57
3 93 Allan Yelle Allan Yelle Sands , MI Sands , MI 729 -63
4 92 David Broeders David Broeders Bark River, MI Bark River, MI 726 -66
5 02 Kevin Lustila Kevin Lustila Germfask, MI Germfask, MI 708 -84
6 1 Herb Iverson Herb Iverson Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI 537 -255
7 5 Vern VanDrese Vern VanDrese Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 468 -324
8 25 Fred Minor Fred Minor Cooks, MI Cooks, MI 417 -375
9 3 Garry Anderson Garry Anderson Menominee, MI Menominee, MI 84 -708
10 2 Jake Valiquette Jake Valiquette Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI - -792

View Full Points

As of 8/28/2021

Binks Coca-Cola Sport ModifiedsUpper Peninsula International Raceway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Matt Valiquette

Matt Valiquette

Rapid River, MI

Number

53

Wins

6

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 53 Matt Valiquette Matt Valiquette Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI 810 -
2 70 Jamie Iverson Jamie Iverson Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 801 -9
3 15 Matt Maki IV Matt Maki IV Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI 726 -84
4 4 Pat Richer Pat Richer Bark River, MI Bark River, MI 702 -108
5 60 Lonnie Dalgord Lonnie Dalgord Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 669 -141
6 69 Jeff Solomon Jeff Solomon Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 636 -174
7 56 Wally Seppanen Wally Seppanen Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI 621 -189
8 18 Ryan Lindbert Ryan Lindbert Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI 537 -273
9 2 Brock Bower Brock Bower Bark River, MI Bark River, MI 519 -291
10 855 Harvey Lewis Harvey Lewis Wilson, MI Wilson, MI 498 -312

View Full Points

As of 8/28/2021

UPIR Street StocksUpper Peninsula International Raceway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Tyler Winling

Tyler Winling

Escanaba, MI

Number

51

Wins

3

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 51 Tyler Winling Tyler Winling Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 804 -
2 27 Eric Mathieson Eric Mathieson Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 753 -51
3 5 Paul Wagner Paul Wagner Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI 747 -57
4 4 Neil Aaberg Neil Aaberg (R) Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 684 -120
5 40 Ron Jenshak Ron Jenshak Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 660 -144
6 19 Evin Gagne Evin Gagne Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 615 -189
7 48 Jason Peacock Jason Peacock Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI 498 -306
8 181 Jason Piron Jason Piron Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 447 -357
9 23 Nick Leisner Nick Leisner Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 327 -477
10 12S Kurt Schwalbach Kurt Schwalbach Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 240 -564

View Full Points