Circle City Raceway
Circle City Raceway

Circle City Raceway
Indianapolis, IN

2024 Points

As of 6/27/2024

Circle City Raceway 410Circle City Raceway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Rylan Gray

Rylan Gray

Greenfield, IN

Number

06

Wins

0

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 06 Rylan Gray Rylan Gray Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 103 -
2 41 Ricky Lewis Ricky Lewis Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 92 -11
3 76 J.J. Hughes J.J. Hughes Jasper, IN Jasper, IN 75 -28
4 6T Trey Osborne Trey Osborne Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 70 -33
5 5 Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 69 -34
6 20 Tyler Kendall Tyler Kendall Connersville, IN Connersville, IN 68 -35
7 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN 64 -39
8 33 Jake Scott Jake Scott Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN 62 -41
9 16 Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 60 -43
10 26 Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 59 -44

View Full Points

Build your brand with MRP Digital Ads

As of 5/22/2024

Crate Late ModelsCircle City Raceway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Steve Peeden

Steve Peeden

Martinsville, IN

Number

P3

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 P3 Steve Peeden Steve Peeden Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 40 -
2 32 Zack Burton Zack Burton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 39 -1
3 JD3 Jack Dossey III Jack Dossey III Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 37 -3
4 19 Marty O'Neal Marty O'Neal Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 36 -4
5 20 Tyler Neal Tyler Neal Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 33 -7
6 17M Alan Magner Alan Magner North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 33 -7
7 422 Caleb Schryer Caleb Schryer North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 32 -8
8 11C Tory Collins Tory Collins North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 29 -11
9 2 Justin Shaw Justin Shaw Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 29 -11
10 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 28 -12

View Full Points

As of 6/27/2024

UMP ModifiedsCircle City Raceway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Jack Dossey III

Jack Dossey III

Indianapolis, IN

Number

JD3

Wins

0

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 JD3 Jack Dossey III Jack Dossey III Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 165 -
2 1 Cole Parker Cole Parker Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 158 -7
3 21 Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 138 -27
4 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 117 -48
5 7 Joe Woodward Joe Woodward Connersville, IN Connersville, IN 108 -57
6 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN 106 -59
7 77 Dalton Bishop Dalton Bishop Gas City, IN Gas City, IN 82 -83
8 3W Dylan Woodling Dylan Woodling Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 81 -84
9 17N Dillon Nusbaum Dillon Nusbaum Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 79 -86
10 25 Kevin McCarty Kevin McCarty 79 -86

View Full Points

As of 7/19/2024

600cc Outlaw Non Winged MicrosCircle City Raceway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Easton Zent

Easton Zent

Churubusco, IN

Number

ES10

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 ES10 Easton Zent Easton Zent Churubusco, IN Churubusco, IN 144 -
2 43 Parker Perry Parker Perry North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 116 -28
3 89K Kati Waggoner Kati Waggoner Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 107 -37
4 81H Jared Harris Jared Harris Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 103 -41
5 93 Logan Anderson Logan Anderson Vincennes, IN Vincennes, IN 94 -50
6 42J John Jackson III John Jackson III Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 93 -51
7 19X Joe Hitchcock Joe Hitchcock Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 86 -58
8 1P Parker Leek Parker Leek Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 69 -75
9 78 Kole Kirkman Kole Kirkman Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 66 -78
10 66 Kenneth Cross Kenneth Cross Fortville, IN Fortville, IN 64 -80

View Full Points

As of 7/19/2024

Circle City Raceway Steel Block SprintsCircle City Raceway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Tres Mehler

Tres Mehler

Oblong, IL

Number

3M

Wins

2

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 3M Tres Mehler Tres Mehler Oblong, IL Oblong, IL 116 -
2 59 Derek Crane Derek Crane Racine, WI Racine, WI 112 -4
3 79 Matt Humphrey Matt Humphrey Princeton, IN Princeton, IN 106 -10
4 41 Owen Barr Owen Barr North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 102 -14
5 7S Jake Simmons Jake Simmons New Palestine, IN New Palestine, IN 98 -18
6 21S Bryar Schroeter Bryar Schroeter Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 81 -35
7 20 Chad Freeman Chad Freeman Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 71 -45
8 18S Aidan Salisbury Aidan Salisbury Mishawaka, IN Mishawaka, IN 57 -59
9 88 Randy Brill Randy Brill Arcadia, IN Arcadia, IN 54 -62
10 16H Steven Hobbs Steven Hobbs Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 52 -64

View Full Points

As of 7/19/2024

CCR Grub GettersCircle City Raceway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Graylann Grayer

Graylann Grayer

Indianapolis, IN

Number

90

Wins

0

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 90 Graylann Grayer Graylann Grayer Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 88 -
2 30T Tyler Cunningham Tyler Cunningham Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 79 -9
3 ?? Brandon Kelshaw Brandon Kelshaw Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 73 -15
4 5 BILL WHITLEY BILL WHITLEY Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 63 -25
5 714 JASON RIEDY JASON RIEDY Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 58 -30
6 116 Zach Hall Zach Hall Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 56 -32
7 3 Kevin Brooks Kevin Brooks Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 53 -35
8 78E EARL OWENS EARL OWENS Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 52 -36
9 54N CHRIS NEGLEY CHRIS NEGLEY Green Castle, IN Green Castle, IN 50 -38
10 20F FLOYD OWENS FLOYD OWENS Avon, IN Avon, IN 45 -43

View Full Points

As of 7/19/2024

Victory Lane Car and Truck Crown Vic'sCircle City Raceway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Blake Daniels

Blake Daniels

Franklin, IN

Number

5

Wins

3

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 5 Blake Daniels Blake Daniels Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 165 -
2 63 Mike Fredrick Mike Fredrick Muncie, IN Muncie, IN 159 -6
3 86H Chris Hawn Chris Hawn Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 154 -11
4 11 Cody Riley Cody Riley St. Pete, FL St. Pete, FL 152 -13
5 2 Zach Detches Zach Detches Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN 143 -22
6 D Tyler Dobbs Tyler Dobbs Daleville, IN Daleville, IN 135 -30
7 25T Tucker Jones Tucker Jones Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 130 -35
8 576 Cody Hardcastle Cody Hardcastle Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 129 -36
9 60 Dan Vickery Dan Vickery Muncie, IN Muncie, IN 126 -39
10 76 Frank Hardcastle Frank Hardcastle Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 124 -41

View Full Points

As of 6/14/2024

UMP Pure StocksCircle City Raceway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Sheldon Oberle

Sheldon Oberle

Battleground, IN

Number

105

Wins

2

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 105 Sheldon Oberle Sheldon Oberle Battleground, IN Battleground, IN 148 -
2 15 Ronnie Pardue Ronnie Pardue 130 -18
3 20 Brent McMillan Brent McMillan North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 114 -34
4 14S Keaton Streeval Keaton Streeval Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 98 -50
5 42 Jesse Simmons Jesse Simmons Danville, IL Danville, IL 79 -69
6 11X Rusty Gochenour Rusty Gochenour Royal Center, IN Royal Center, IN 77 -71
7 43 Mickey Hines Mickey Hines Scipio, IN Scipio, IN 71 -77
8 7 Josh Turner Josh Turner Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 70 -78
9 2P Ryan Willard Ryan Willard Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN 57 -91
10 8 Austin Hunter Austin Hunter Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 37 -111

View Full Points

As of 7/19/2024

UMP Super StocksCircle City Raceway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Lee Hobbs

Lee Hobbs

Mitchell, IN

Number

H0

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 H0 Lee Hobbs Lee Hobbs Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 111 -
2 79 Zach Sasser Zach Sasser 111 -
3 23 Blake Hull Blake Hull Bulterville, IN Bulterville, IN 110 -1
4 11 Isaiah Sasser Isaiah Sasser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 108 -3
5 77 Cale Kern Cale Kern Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 98 -13
6 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN 98 -13
7 71 Tucker Chastain Tucker Chastain 95 -16
8 16P Tom Plotz Tom Plotz Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 73 -38
9 12 Trey Chastain Trey Chastain Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 62 -49
10 86 Kory Glassburn Kory Glassburn 53 -58

View Full Points

As of 6/21/2024

UMP HornetsCircle City Raceway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Chris Hillman Jr

Chris Hillman Jr

Mooresville, IN

Number

11

Wins

2

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 11 Chris Hillman Jr Chris Hillman Jr Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 187 -
2 9H Brian Henderson Sr Brian Henderson Sr Greensfork, IN Greensfork, IN 164 -23
3 1 Cameron Snapp Cameron Snapp Beech Grove, IN Beech Grove, IN 121 -66
4 2C Conner Garrison Conner Garrison Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 115 -72
5 44 Alex Wilson Alex Wilson 113 -74
6 144 Jeremy Wilson Jeremy Wilson 108 -79
7 G14 Greg Marlow Greg Marlow Gas City, IN Gas City, IN 102 -85
8 19 Josh Gamblin Josh Gamblin Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 96 -91
9 25 Steve Henderson Steve Henderson Centerville, IN Centerville, IN 75 -112
10 2 Tracy Runion Tracy Runion Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 73 -114

View Full Points