5/1/2021 - Speedway 95
5/1/2021 - Speedway 95

5/1/2021
Speedway 95

Media Results

Results formatted for use in newspapers, magazines, and online publications.

8 entries

Late Model


A Feature 1 (40 Laps): 1. 27-Brenton Parritt[1]; 2. 4-Wayne Parritt JR[4]; 3. 6-Todd Lawrence[2]; 4. 52-Dana Wilbur[6]; 5. 24-Deane Smart[3]; 6. 23-John Curtis[7]; 7. 11-James Doucette[8]; 8. 18-Steve Kimball[5]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 27-Brenton Parritt[2]; 2. 6-Todd Lawrence[4]; 3. 24-Deane Smart[6]; 4. 4-Wayne Parritt JR[8]; 5. 18-Steve Kimball[1]; 6. 52-Dana Wilbur[7]; 7. 23-John Curtis[3]; 8. 11-James Doucette[5]

20 entries

Street Stocks


A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 35-Kris Watson[2]; 2. 20-Joe Harriman[1]; 3. 24H-Garett Hayman[4]; 4. 17-Bobby Seger JR[3]; 5. 69-Doug Day[10]; 6. 8X-Joe Legere[9]; 7. 2-Ryan Robinson[12]; 8. 14-Anthony Moore[7]; 9. 72-William McCullough[5]; 10. 45-Greg Pung[16]; 11. 9-JR Ogden[14]; 12. 11-James Doucette[18]; 13. 23-Michael Millett[17]; 14. (DNF) 80-Steve Kimball[6]; 15. (DNF) 63-Tim Robinson[11]; 16. (DNF) 21-Tony Poulin[13]; 17. (DNF) 03-Michael Overlock[15]; 18. (DNF) 1-Scott Modery[8]; 19. (DNS) 19-James Robichaud

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 20-Joe Harriman[1]; 2. 17-Bobby Seger JR[3]; 3. 72-William McCullough[7]; 4. 14-Anthony Moore[4]; 5. 8X-Joe Legere[9]; 6. 63-Tim Robinson[5]; 7. 21-Tony Poulin[6]; 8. 03-Michael Overlock[8]; 9. 23-Michael Millett[2]; 10. (DNF) 19-James Robichaud[10]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 35-Kris Watson[4]; 2. 24H-Garett Hayman[5]; 3. 80-Steve Kimball[9]; 4. 1-Scott Modery[1]; 5. 69-Doug Day[10]; 6. 2-Ryan Robinson[7]; 7. 9-JR Ogden[2]; 8. 45-Greg Pung[6]; 9. 11-James Doucette[3]

8 entries

Sport 4


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 19-Zach Audet[1]; 2. 20-Josh Merrill[2]; 3. 28-Andrew McTague Jr[3]; 4. 10B-Hunter Bennett[6]; 5. 00-Lewis Badger[5]; 6. 33-Ian Fraser[4]; 7. (DNS) 97-Barry Elston; 8. (DNS) 22-Matthew Burrill

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 19-Zach Audet[7]; 2. 20-Josh Merrill[1]; 3. 28-Andrew McTague Jr[6]; 4. 33-Ian Fraser[8]; 5. 00-Lewis Badger[5]; 6. (DNF) 10B-Hunter Bennett[4]; 7. (DNF) 97-Barry Elston[3]; 8. (DNF) 22-Matthew Burrill[2]

13 entries

CageRunner


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 01-Anthony Fuller[1]; 2. 51-Dalaney Dunn[2]; 3. 80-Kevin Hartley[4]; 4. 51X-Jordan Kimball[3]; 5. 5-Ethan Lyons[7]; 6. 15X-Jason Phillips[5]; 7. 81-Edward Archer Jr[6]; 8. 14-Dustin Cote[8]; 9. 9-Donald Klump[9]; 10. 33-David Boulier[10]; 11. (DNF) 10X-Derek Smith[13]; 12. (DNF) 27-Wesley Carter[11]; 13. (DNF) 8-Adam Gardner[12]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 01-Anthony Fuller[3]; 2. 51X-Jordan Kimball[7]; 3. 15X-Jason Phillips[1]; 4. 5-Ethan Lyons[6]; 5. 9-Donald Klump[5]; 6. 27-Wesley Carter[4]; 7. (DNS) 10X-Derek Smith

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 51-Dalaney Dunn[3]; 2. 80-Kevin Hartley[6]; 3. 81-Edward Archer Jr[5]; 4. 14-Dustin Cote[2]; 5. 33-David Boulier[4]; 6. 8-Adam Gardner[1]

4 entries

Modified Enduro


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 69-Scott Bonney[1]; 2. 12-Ben Merrill[3]; 3. 41-Seth Woodard[4]; 4. 4-Kristopher Foss[2]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 69-Scott Bonney[2]; 2. 4-Kristopher Foss[3]; 3. 12-Ben Merrill[4]; 4. 41-Seth Woodard[1]