6/23/2021 - Speedway 95
6/23/2021 - Speedway 95

6/23/2021
Speedway 95

Media Results

Results formatted for use in newspapers, magazines, and online publications.

15 entries

Road Runner


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 34-Jason Trundy[11]; 2. 71-Troy Gould[4]; 3. 88-Henry Boudreau[2]; 4. 99-Robert Caruso[12]; 5. 10-Derek Smith[3]; 6. 77-Marccus Sapiel[10]; 7. 8-Edgar Spaulding[7]; 8. 38-Anthony Smith[5]; 9. 13-Kyle Cyr[13]; 10. 22-Dakota Bas[6]; 11. 75-Joshua Panther[14]; 12. 04-Durbon Davis Jr[1]; 13. (DNF) 81-Julie Ridley[9]; 14. (DNF) 80-Kevin Hathaway[8]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 04-Durbon Davis Jr[4]; 2. 88-Henry Boudreau[5]; 3. 10-Derek Smith[6]; 4. 38-Anthony Smith[3]; 5. 22-Dakota Bas[1]; 6. 80-Kevin Hathaway[8]; 7. 13-Kyle Cyr[2]; 8. 75-Joshua Panther[7]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 34-Jason Trundy[1]; 2. 99-Robert Caruso[2]; 3. 71-Troy Gould[6]; 4. 77-Marccus Sapiel[5]; 5. 8-Edgar Spaulding[3]; 6. 81-Julie Ridley[7]; 7. 08-Roy Smith[4]

14 entries

Modified Enduro


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 69-Scott Bonney[1]; 2. 41-Seth Woodard[2]; 3. 14-Jason Morse[5]; 4. 4-Kristopher Foss[10]; 5. 18-George Dunn II[4]; 6. 62-Andrew Crosby[9]; 7. 73-Brett McCullough[13]; 8. 12-Ben Merrill[8]; 9. 65-Dennis Burns[7]; 10. 97-Becky Burns[3]; 11. 14K-Kevin Seekins[14]; 12. 29-Kyle Moore[12]; 13. 99-Robert Mushero[6]; 14. (DNF) 78-Dustyn Carrow[11]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 69-Scott Bonney[4]; 2. 41-Seth Woodard[2]; 3. 97-Becky Burns[1]; 4. 14K-Kevin Seekins[7]; 5. 14-Jason Morse[3]; 6. 99-Robert Mushero[5]; 7. 65-Dennis Burns[6]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 4-Kristopher Foss[7]; 2. 62-Andrew Crosby[5]; 3. 18-George Dunn II[4]; 4. 78-Dustyn Carrow[2]; 5. 29-Kyle Moore[6]; 6. (DNF) 12-Ben Merrill[1]; 7. (DNS) 73-Brett McCullough

9 entries

Stars Of Tomorrow


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 18-Adam Audet[6]; 2. 28-Jack McKee[5]; 3. 29-Brayden Pearson[1]; 4. 04-Darius Miranda[7]; 5. 14-Destiny Overlock[4]; 6. 11-Therron Langley[2]; 7. 8-Wyatt Dipietro[9]; 8. 40-Tyler Knowles[3]; 9. 33-Riley Hatch[8]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 29-Brayden Pearson[1]; 2. 28-Jack McKee[2]; 3. 40-Tyler Knowles[3]; 4. (DNF) 8-Wyatt Dipietro[4]; 5. (DNF) 18-Adam Audet[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 04-Darius Miranda[3]; 2. 11-Therron Langley[2]; 3. 14-Destiny Overlock[4]; 4. 33-Riley Hatch[1]