10/16/2021 - Devil's Bowl Speedway
10/16/2021 - Devil's Bowl Speedway

10/16/2021
Devil's Bowl Speedway

Media Results

Results formatted for use in newspapers, magazines, and online publications.

24 entries

360 Sprints - Winged


A Feature (30 Laps): 1. 63-JJ Hickle[5]; 2. 52-Blake Hahn[8]; 3. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr[12]; 4. 47X-Dylan Westbrook[4]; 5. 28-Johnny Herrera[2]; 6. 17-Ricky Stenhouse Jr[9]; 7. 8M-Kade Morton[10]; 8. 44-Chris Martin[14]; 9. 53-Jack Dover[11]; 10. 7M-Chance Morton[19]; 11. 76-Zane Lawrence[23]; 12. 3W-Willy Reed[24]; 13. 88-Travis Reber[20]; 14. 45B-Casey Burkham[16]; 15. 45-Martin Edwards[1]; 16. 17B-Ryan Bickett[18]; 17. 2X-Tucker Doughty[7]; 18. 23B-Steven Shebester[13]; 19. 22X-Marcus Thomas[15]; 20. 19-Scott Evans[21]; 21. 12H-Tony Bruce Jr[17]; 22. 95-Matt Covington[3]; 23. 67-Tyler Courtney[6]; 24. 6-Kaden Taylor[22]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 45-Martin Edwards[1]; 2. 52-Blake Hahn[2]; 3. 63-JJ Hickle[3]; 4. 2X-Tucker Doughty[6]; 5. 44-Chris Martin[5]; 6. 45B-Casey Burkham[7]; 7. 17B-Ryan Bickett[8]; 8. 76-Zane Lawrence[4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 28-Johnny Herrera[1]; 2. 95-Matt Covington[6]; 3. 8M-Kade Morton[2]; 4. 53-Jack Dover[5]; 5. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr[7]; 6. 19-Scott Evans[3]; 7. 7M-Chance Morton[8]; 8. 3W-Willy Reed[4]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 47X-Dylan Westbrook[1]; 2. 67-Tyler Courtney[2]; 3. 17-Ricky Stenhouse Jr[3]; 4. 23B-Steven Shebester[4]; 5. 22X-Marcus Thomas[5]; 6. 12H-Tony Bruce Jr[6]; 7. 88-Travis Reber[8]; 8. 6-Kaden Taylor[7]

19 entries

Everclear Auto Glass USRA Limited Modifieds


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 11-Eric Luttrell[4]; 2. 07G-Walter Hamilton[2]; 3. 2JT-Justin Vaughan[6]; 4. 17-Joe Contente[5]; 5. 5-Brandon Williams[3]; 6. 56-Steven Ashcraft[19]; 7. 7-Chad Williams[7]; 8. 19-Jeff McGibboney[8]; 9. 15-Josh Graham[11]; 10. 84-Tom Lorenz[18]; 11. 99D-Darrell Franklin[16]; 12. 36-Kenneth Reid[10]; 13. 88T-Billy Burt[17]; 14. 454-Daxton Riggle[12]; 15. 522-Harley Bowden[14]; 16. 19R-Richard McGibboney[9]; 17. 33-Pepper Kuykendall[1]; 18. 52J-Joseph Smith[15]; 19. 34-Russ Houck II[13]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 2JT-Justin Vaughan[1]; 2. 17-Joe Contente[4]; 3. 19R-Richard McGibboney[2]; 4. 15-Josh Graham[3]; 5. 34-Russ Houck II[5]; 6. 88T-Billy Burt[6]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 5-Brandon Williams[2]; 2. 33-Pepper Kuykendall[6]; 3. 19-Jeff McGibboney[3]; 4. 454-Daxton Riggle[1]; 5. 522-Harley Bowden[5]; 6. (DNS) 56-Steven Ashcraft

Heat 3 (6 Laps): 1. 11-Eric Luttrell[2]; 2. 07G-Walter Hamilton[5]; 3. 36-Kenneth Reid[1]; 4. 7-Chad Williams[6]; 5. 99D-Darrell Franklin[3]; 6. 52J-Joseph Smith[7]; 7. 84-Tom Lorenz[4]

28 entries

IMCA Racesaver Sprints


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 16S-Steven Shebester[1]; 2. 2X-Taylor Courtney[10]; 3. 25-Chase Brewer[3]; 4. 20-Chad Wilson[4]; 5. 2-Colby Stubblefield[12]; 6. 76-Zane Lawrence[11]; 7. 10G-Marcus Thomas[8]; 8. 81-Jared Jansen[13]; 9. 4X-Heath Nestrick[5]; 10. 84-Max Roseland[24]; 11. 22W-Aaron Werner[16]; 12. 5-Chip Graham[15]; 13. 16P-Matthew Holt[22]; 14. 12W-Dale Wester[6]; 15. 21B-Justin Bates[17]; 16. 38-Bryson Oeschger[20]; 17. 4B-Hunter Bloxom[19]; 18. 83-CJ Duarte[9]; 19. 11-Caden McCreary[23]; 20. 86-Jordan Rupe[7]; 21. 41M-Steve McMackin[2]; 22. 8-Corey Minor[21]; 23. 7-Rod Craddock[14]; 24. 15-Michael Colaluca[18]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 21B-Justin Bates[3]; 2. 15-Michael Colaluca[4]; 3. 4B-Hunter Bloxom[6]; 4. 38-Bryson Oeschger[8]; 5. 8-Corey Minor[10]; 6. 16P-Matthew Holt[5]; 7. 11-Caden McCreary[11]; 8. (DNS) 14B-Robert Byrom; 9. (DNS) 48-Nathan Moore; 10. (DNS) 78-Michael Merrell; 11. (DNS) 7T-Landon Thompson; 12. (DNS) 84-Max Roseland

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 20-Chad Wilson[2]; 2. 41M-Steve McMackin[4]; 3. 4X-Heath Nestrick[6]; 4. 10G-Marcus Thomas[8]; 5. 22W-Aaron Werner[5]; 6. 21B-Justin Bates[1]; 7. 16P-Matthew Holt[3]; 8. 15-Michael Colaluca[9]; 9. 78-Michael Merrell[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 12W-Dale Wester[1]; 2. 83-CJ Duarte[2]; 3. 2X-Taylor Courtney[4]; 4. 25-Chase Brewer[9]; 5. 14B-Robert Byrom[5]; 6. 5-Chip Graham[8]; 7. 4B-Hunter Bloxom[3]; 8. 48-Nathan Moore[7]; 9. 11-Caden McCreary[6]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 86-Jordan Rupe[1]; 2. 16S-Steven Shebester[4]; 3. 76-Zane Lawrence[3]; 4. 7-Rod Craddock[2]; 5. 81-Jared Jansen[6]; 6. 2-Colby Stubblefield[9]; 7. 84-Max Roseland[8]; 8. 38-Bryson Oeschger[5]; 9. 8-Corey Minor[7]; 10. 7T-Landon Thompson[10]

12 entries

Texas Winged Modified Association


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 27-Kodey Keimig[2]; 2. 39-Rick McCommas[6]; 3. 1-Keith White[3]; 4. 75-Steve Adrian[7]; 5. 1X-Jed Jones[4]; 6. 2W-Matt Wester[8]; 7. 5-Bob Westmoreland[5]; 8. 22-Darrell Williams[1]; 9. 38-Billy Bachmayer[9]; 10. 19-David Flanagan[12]; 11. 24-Marsh Landers[10]; 12. 55-Terry White[11]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 39-Rick McCommas[5]; 2. 5-Bob Westmoreland[1]; 3. 38-Billy Bachmayer[3]; 4. 1X-Jed Jones[2]; 5. 2W-Matt Wester[4]; 6. (DNS) 55-Terry White

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 75-Steve Adrian[2]; 2. 1-Keith White[3]; 3. 27-Kodey Keimig[1]; 4. 22-Darrell Williams[5]; 5. (DNF) 24-Marsh Landers[4]; 6. (DNF) 19-David Flanagan[6]