10/1/2021 - I-80 Speedway
10/1/2021 - I-80 Speedway

10/1/2021
I-80 Speedway

Media Results

Results formatted for use in newspapers, magazines, and online publications.

33 entries

Super Late Models


MalvernBank Hoker Trucking A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 1-Jake Neal[3]; 2. 04-Tad Pospisil[6]; 3. 76H-Jason Hahne[2]; 4. 98-Ben Schaller[7]; 5. 4-JC Wyman[19]; 6. 10T-Jeff Tharp[16]; 7. 56-Andy Eckrich[9]; 8. 15K-Justin Kay[15]; 9. 58-Dave Eckrich[21]; 10. 62-Justin Zeitner[12]; 11. 15C-Curt Schroeder[4]; 12. 14-Kyle Berck[24]; 13. 5-Dylan Schmer[20]; 14. 22C-Charlie McKenna[5]; 15. 24-Bill Leighton[18]; 16. 76-Zach Zeitner[14]; 17. 99D-Darrel DeFrance[23]; 18. 82-Robbie Andersen[11]; 19. 32C-Chad Holladay[1]; 20. 13-Jason Wallace[10]; 21. 85-Josh Leonard[8]; 22. 53-Andrew Kosiski[22]; 23. 52-Brian Kosiski[17]; 24. 07-Ben Sukup[13]

Predator Custom Trailers B Feature #1 (8 Laps): 1. 52-Brian Kosiski[1]; 2. 4-JC Wyman[3]; 3. 26JR-Corey Zeitner[2]; 4. 53-Andrew Kosiski[6]; 5. 99D-Darrel DeFrance[4]; 6. 15W-Mike Wiarda[7]; 7. 112-Tyler Smith[5]; 8. 5K-Jeff Segebart[8]

Predator Custom Trailers B Feature #2 (8 Laps): 1. 24-Bill Leighton[4]; 2. 5-Dylan Schmer[2]; 3. 44G-Luke Goedert[5]; 4. 58-Dave Eckrich[6]; 5. 25-Brad Perdue[1]; 6. 14-Kyle Berck[9]; 7. 1J-Jay Burdic[3]; 8. 44-Troy Daly[7]; 9. 55-Chase Brown[8]

Speedway Motors Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 13-Jason Wallace[2]; 2. 25-Brad Perdue[1]; 3. 98-Ben Schaller[4]; 4. 04-Tad Pospisil[5]; 5. 15C-Curt Schroeder[6]; 6. 1J-Jay Burdic[3]; 7. 58-Dave Eckrich[7]; 8. 15W-Mike Wiarda[8]; 9. 44-Troy Daly[9]

Keyser Manufacturing Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 82-Robbie Andersen[2]; 2. 56-Andy Eckrich[3]; 3. 1-Jake Neal[6]; 4. 62-Justin Zeitner[4]; 5. 99D-Darrel DeFrance[1]; 6. 10T-Jeff Tharp[5]; 7. 53-Andrew Kosiski[7]; 8. 5K-Jeff Segebart[8]

Dynamic Drivelines Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 76-Zach Zeitner[1]; 2. 85-Josh Leonard[3]; 3. 32C-Chad Holladay[6]; 4. 26JR-Corey Zeitner[2]; 5. 44G-Luke Goedert[7]; 6. 112-Tyler Smith[8]; 7. 52-Brian Kosiski[5]; 8. 24-Bill Leighton[4]

Dynamic Drivelines Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 15K-Justin Kay[1]; 2. 22C-Charlie McKenna[5]; 3. 07-Ben Sukup[3]; 4. 76H-Jason Hahne[6]; 5. 4-JC Wyman[2]; 6. 5-Dylan Schmer[4]; 7. 55-Chase Brown[7]; 8. 14-Kyle Berck[8]

MalvernBank Qualifying A: 1. 15C-Curt Schroeder, 00:17.583[6]; 2. 1-Jake Neal, 00:17.644[16]; 3. 04-Tad Pospisil, 00:17.709[8]; 4. 10T-Jeff Tharp, 00:17.751[13]; 5. 98-Ben Schaller, 00:17.784[3]; 6. 62-Justin Zeitner, 00:17.857[1]; 7. 1J-Jay Burdic, 00:17.863[11]; 8. 56-Andy Eckrich, 00:17.873[4]; 9. 13-Jason Wallace, 00:17.897[9]; 10. 82-Robbie Andersen, 00:18.031[2]; 11. 25-Brad Perdue, 00:18.107[10]; 12. 99D-Darrel DeFrance, 00:18.115[12]; 13. 58-Dave Eckrich, 00:18.116[14]; 14. 53-Andrew Kosiski, 00:18.178[5]; 15. 15W-Mike Wiarda, 00:18.239[15]; 16. 5K-Jeff Segebart, 00:18.831[7]; 17. 44-Troy Daly, 00:19.232[17]

MalvernBank Qualifying B: 1. 32C-Chad Holladay, 00:17.108[9]; 2. 76H-Jason Hahne, 00:17.214[10]; 3. 52-Brian Kosiski, 00:17.340[7]; 4. 22C-Charlie McKenna, 00:17.593[2]; 5. 24-Bill Leighton, 00:17.686[14]; 6. 5-Dylan Schmer, 00:17.827[13]; 7. 85-Josh Leonard, 00:17.852[11]; 8. 07-Ben Sukup, 00:17.932[8]; 9. 26JR-Corey Zeitner, 00:18.000[15]; 10. 4-JC Wyman, 00:18.005[5]; 11. 76-Zach Zeitner, 00:18.074[1]; 12. 15K-Justin Kay, 00:18.095[16]; 13. 44G-Luke Goedert, 00:18.127[3]; 14. 55-Chase Brown, 00:18.383[4]; 15. 112-Tyler Smith, 00:18.621[12]; 16. 14-Kyle Berck, 00:18.621[6]

22 entries

360 Sprints - Winged


A Feature (20 Laps): 1. 5T-Ryan Timms[5]; 2. 53-Jack Dover[2]; 3. 44-Chris Martin[1]; 4. 40-Clint Garner[8]; 5. 24-Terry McCarl[13]; 6. 82-Jason Martin[4]; 7. 13V-Seth Brahmer[3]; 8. 14R-Jody Rosenboom[16]; 9. 22X-Riley Goodno[14]; 10. 03-Shayle Bade[15]; 11. 91-Adam Gullion[12]; 12. 4-Cam Martin[7]; 13. 95-Trevor Grossenbacher[17]; 14. 14-Joey Danley[18]; 15. 77K-Bret Klabunde[20]; 16. 45-Monty Ferriera[9]; 17. 1B-Cade Richards[6]; 18. 9X-Jake Bubak[11]; 19. 23S-Stuart Snyder[19]; 20. 27-Carson McCarl[10]; 21. 4X-Jason Danley[22]; 22. 1M-Don Droud Jr[21]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 44-Chris Martin[1]; 2. 1B-Cade Richards[2]; 3. 4-Cam Martin[4]; 4. 27-Carson McCarl[5]; 5. 24-Terry McCarl[7]; 6. 14-Joey Danley[3]; 7. 1M-Don Droud Jr[6]; 8. 77K-Bret Klabunde[8]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 53-Jack Dover[4]; 2. 5T-Ryan Timms[5]; 3. 45-Monty Ferriera[1]; 4. 91-Adam Gullion[3]; 5. 22X-Riley Goodno[7]; 6. 95-Trevor Grossenbacher[6]; 7. 23S-Stuart Snyder[2]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 82-Jason Martin[1]; 2. 13V-Seth Brahmer[2]; 3. 40-Clint Garner[4]; 4. 9X-Jake Bubak[5]; 5. 03-Shayle Bade[3]; 6. 14R-Jody Rosenboom[7]; 7. 4X-Jason Danley[6]