6/12/2021 - Lorain Raceway Park
6/12/2021 - Lorain Raceway Park

6/12/2021
Lorain Raceway Park

Media Results

Results formatted for use in newspapers, magazines, and online publications.

10 entries

Street Stocks


A Feature 1: 1. 98-Matt Wilson[3]; 2. 118-Colt Locker[5]; 3. 05-Earl Goldy[8]; 4. 33-Jeff Fade Jr[6]; 5. 55-Austin Wretschko[7]; 6. 74-Lou Hill Jr[2]; 7. 79-Lou Hill Sr[4]; 8. 82-Charles Durst[10]; 9. 31-Lindsey Fade[1]; 10. 1-Dominic Alessandro[9]

Heat 1: 1. 98-Matt Wilson[4]; 2. 31-Lindsey Fade[2]; 3. 79-Lou Hill Sr[5]; 4. 74-Lou Hill Jr[3]; 5. 1-Dominic Alessandro[1]

Heat 2: 1. 118-Colt Locker[1]; 2. 33-Jeff Fade Jr[2]; 3. 05-Earl Goldy[4]; 4. 55-Austin Wretschko[3]; 5. 82-Charles Durst[5]

Qualifying 1: 1. 05-Earl Goldy, 00:16.738[5]; 2. 55-Austin Wretschko, 00:16.876[10]; 3. 33-Jeff Fade Jr, 00:16.930[3]; 4. 118-Colt Locker, 00:16.977[8]; 5. 79-Lou Hill Sr, 00:16.986[7]; 6. 98-Matt Wilson, 00:16.998[9]; 7. 74-Lou Hill Jr, 00:17.203[6]; 8. 31-Lindsey Fade, 00:17.396[4]; 9. 1-Dominic Alessandro, 00:17.787[1]

26 entries

Modifieds


A Feature 1: 1. 97-Stephen Klinect[6]; 2. 16-Rick Groetsch[8]; 3. 0-Kenny Phillips[14]; 4. 37-Spencer Stineman[13]; 5. 02-Rick Sibila[5]; 6. 12-Bubba Smith[4]; 7. 15-Craig Phillips[16]; 8. 331-Michael Stone[3]; 9. 57-Tyler Nuckles[2]; 10. 25-Steve Drew[18]; 11. 33-Jeremy Menninger[17]; 12. 32T-Norm Taylor[22]; 13. 77-Don Townsend Jr[23]; 14. 07-Parker Ennes[10]; 15. 26-Jason Drew[21]; 16. 87-Zak Leasure[24]; 17. 00-Terry Groner[19]; 18. 20-Brad Copen[1]; 19. 37T-TJ Stineman[9]; 20. 85-Kenny Calhoun[25]; 21. 10-Nathan Embree[7]; 22. 32-Brian Whetnall[20]; 23. 5-Bob Grubaugh[11]; 24. 51-Rick Elkins[12]; 25. 86-Zack Miller[15]

15 entries

Chargers


A Feature 1: 1. 24-Brent Shreffler[9]; 2. 18-Ben Watson[6]; 3. 2-Zach Myers[4]; 4. 43-Bobby Krause[8]; 5. 64-Danny Smith[5]; 6. 67-Dylan Napier[2]; 7. 40-Sawyer Stout[7]; 8. 70-Chris Pierce[3]; 9. 3G-Thomas Gregory[1]; 10. 10-Jaidyn Keene[10]

Heat 1: 1. 2-Zach Myers[5]; 2. 70-Chris Pierce[4]; 3. 67-Dylan Napier[3]; 4. 3G-Thomas Gregory[2]; 5. 55-Mike Taylor[1]

Heat 2: 1. 24-Brent Shreffler[5]; 2. 40-Sawyer Stout[3]; 3. 43-Bobby Krause[4]; 4. 64-Danny Smith[1]; 5. 18-Ben Watson[2]

Qualifying 1: 1. 24-Brent Shreffler, 00:18.009[9]; 2. 43-Bobby Krause, 00:18.408[4]; 3. 40-Sawyer Stout, 00:18.419[11]; 4. 18-Ben Watson, 00:18.436[13]; 5. 64-Danny Smith, 00:18.486[10]; 6. 2-Zach Myers, 00:18.695[5]; 7. 70-Chris Pierce, 00:18.966[7]; 8. 67-Dylan Napier, 00:19.243[6]; 9. 3G-Thomas Gregory, 00:19.300[3]; 10. 55-Mike Taylor, 00:19.307[12]

8 entries

Pure Stock


A Feature 1: 1. 3-Kris Law[4]; 2. 20-Joe Malek[3]; 3. 02-John Wyatt[5]; 4. 69X-Tom Hardwick[2]; 5. 7-Jonathon Scimenes[1]; 6. 17L-Scotty Layberger[6]; 7. 10-Thomas Keene[7]

Heat 1: 1. 3-Kris Law[4]; 2. 20-Joe Malek[3]; 3. 7-Jonathon Scimenes[1]; 4. 69X-Tom Hardwick[2]; 5. 17L-Scotty Layberger[7]; 6. 02-John Wyatt[5]; 7. 17-Jo Cabrera[6]

Qualifying 1: 1. 3-Kris Law, 00:17.503[4]; 2. 20-Joe Malek, 00:17.891[6]; 3. 69X-Tom Hardwick, 00:18.023[2]; 4. 17L-Scotty Layberger, 00:18.138[5]; 5. 02-John Wyatt, 00:18.150[8]; 6. 7-Jonathon Scimenes, 00:18.490[7]; 7. 17-Jo Cabrera, 00:18.920[1]

10 entries

Must See Crate Sprints


Heat 1: 1. 15-Tim Henthorne[1]; 2. 51-Joshua Sexton[2]; 3. 52-Jason Rader[3]; 4. 63-Junior Gould[4]; 5. 18-Lauren DePasquale[5]

Heat 2: 1. 12-Dylan Watson[2]; 2. 36-JJ Henes[1]; 3. 90-Joey Wyckoff[4]; 4. 92-Charlie Schultz[3]

Qualifying 1: 1. 90-Joey Wyckoff, 00:13.462[10]; 2. 92-Charlie Schultz, 00:13.483[6]; 3. 12-Dylan Watson, 00:13.491[9]; 4. 36-JJ Henes, 00:13.692[3]; 5. 52-Jason Rader, 00:13.718[5]; 6. 51-Joshua Sexton, 00:13.854[7]; 7. 15-Tim Henthorne, 00:14.106[4]; 8. 63-Junior Gould, 00:14.616[2]; 9. 18-Lauren DePasquale, 00:15.089[1]