9/11/2021 - Cedar Lake Speedway
9/11/2021 - Cedar Lake Speedway

9/11/2021
Cedar Lake Speedway

Media Results

Results formatted for use in newspapers, magazines, and online publications.

16 entries

Traditional Sprints


GRP Motorsports A Feature (25 Laps): 1. 8-Nick DaRonco[6]; 2. 6-Jake Kouba[2]; 3. 87-Mike Mueller[9]; 4. 93-Brad Peterson[3]; 5. 69S-Jon Lewerer[7]; 6. 2C-Brad Cunningham[4]; 7. 65-Luke Nellis[13]; 8. 57-Ryan Buck[10]; 9. 12X-Blake Anderson[1]; 10. 20L-Lucas Logue[8]; 11. 04-Brian Trembath[14]; 12. 2J-John Lowe[15]; 13. (DNF) 10Z-Zach Widdes[5]; 14. (DNF) 95-Kevin Bradwell[11]; 15. (DNF) 38S-Allen Stettner[16]; 16. (DNS) 28-John Breitenfeldt

GRP Motorsports Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 93-Brad Peterson[2]; 2. 8-Nick DaRonco[5]; 3. 20L-Lucas Logue[1]; 4. 69S-Jon Lewerer[6]; 5. 87-Mike Mueller[7]; 6. 65-Luke Nellis[3]; 7. 04-Brian Trembath[4]; 8. 2J-John Lowe[8]

GRP Motorsports Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 12X-Blake Anderson[1]; 2. 10Z-Zach Widdes[2]; 3. 6-Jake Kouba[6]; 4. 2C-Brad Cunningham[7]; 5. 57-Ryan Buck[4]; 6. 95-Kevin Bradwell[5]; 7. 28-John Breitenfeldt[8]; 8. (DNS) 38S-Allen Stettner

28 entries

360 Sprints - Winged


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 83-Justin Henderson[6]; 2. 14T-Brooke Tatnell[3]; 3. 22-Kaleb Johnson[2]; 4. 20G-Chris Graf[1]; 5. 199-Ryan Bowers[21]; 6. 33-James Broty[9]; 7. 33B-Scott Broty[5]; 8. 49-Josh Schneiderman[4]; 9. 36-Derrik Lusk[15]; 10. 9N-Wade Nygaard[8]; 11. 22X-Riley Goodno[13]; 12. 24-Scott Conger[7]; 13. 15C-Carter Chevalier[20]; 14. 64-Davey Heskin[19]; 15. 50-Chase Viebrock[16]; 16. 68T-Tyler Davis[11]; 17. 13MJ-Brandon Halverson[14]; 18. P1-Mark Chevalier[23]; 19. 6K-Kurt Davis[18]; 20. 03-Jamey Ogston[22]; 21. 20-Brant O'Banion[12]; 22. (DNF) 24T-Chris Thram[10]; 23. (DNF) 10-Lincoln Drewis[17]; 24. (DNF) 18-Tyler Rabenberg[24]

B Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 64-Davey Heskin[1]; 2. 15C-Carter Chevalier[2]; 3. 199-Ryan Bowers[3]; 4. 03-Jamey Ogston[4]; 5. P1-Mark Chevalier[7]; 6. 18-Tyler Rabenberg[6]; 7. 2V-Chris Vogel[9]; 8. (DNF) 26G-Hannah Graf[10]; 9. (DNF) 3-Ryan Johnson[8]; 10. (DNS) 26T-Tyler Tischendorf

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 83-Justin Henderson[1]; 2. 22-Kaleb Johnson[4]; 3. 24T-Chris Thram[2]; 4. 20-Brant O'Banion[3]; 5. 13MJ-Brandon Halverson[6]; 6. 36-Derrik Lusk[7]; 7. 64-Davey Heskin[8]; 8. 199-Ryan Bowers[5]; 9. 2V-Chris Vogel[9]; 10. 26G-Hannah Graf[10]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 33B-Scott Broty[3]; 2. 24-Scott Conger[2]; 3. 49-Josh Schneiderman[6]; 4. 68T-Tyler Davis[4]; 5. 33-James Broty[8]; 6. 50-Chase Viebrock[7]; 7. P1-Mark Chevalier[5]; 8. 3-Ryan Johnson[9]; 9. (DNF) 26T-Tyler Tischendorf[1]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 14T-Brooke Tatnell[2]; 2. 20G-Chris Graf[6]; 3. 9N-Wade Nygaard[4]; 4. 22X-Riley Goodno[3]; 5. 10-Lincoln Drewis[1]; 6. 6K-Kurt Davis[5]; 7. 15C-Carter Chevalier[8]; 8. 18-Tyler Rabenberg[9]; 9. 03-Jamey Ogston[7]

27 entries

410 Sprints - Winged


Bumper to Bumper Auto Parts and Service Centers A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 16-Brooke Tatnell[5]; 2. 7-Justin Henderson[6]; 3. 73-Scotty Thiel[4]; 4. 34DD-Chase Dietz[3]; 5. 25-Danny Schlafer[1]; 6. 5J-Jeremy Schultz[10]; 7. 39-Jake Blackhurst[21]; 8. 2W-Scott Neitzel[12]; 9. 65-Jordan Goldesberry[20]; 10. 22-Riley Goodno[14]; 11. 23-Russel Borland[8]; 12. 35-Skylar Prochaska[2]; 13. 4K-Kris Spitz[16]; 14. 9K-Kyle Schuett[24]; 15. 20R-Rob Pribnow[15]; 16. 05-Colin Smith[23]; 17. 68-Dave Uttech[13]; 18. U2-Jack Vanderboom[18]; 19. 29-Hunter Custer[17]; 20. 49-Josh Schneiderman[9]; 21. 7W-Dustin Selvage[22]; 22. 55-Nick Ranten[19]; 23. 3P-Sawyer Phillips[7]; 24. 13-Mark Dobmeier[11]

Behling Racing Products B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 55-Nick Ranten[1]; 2. 65-Jordan Goldesberry[7]; 3. 39-Jake Blackhurst[8]; 4. 7W-Dustin Selvage[2]; 5. 05-Colin Smith[5]; 6. 9K-Kyle Schuett[3]; 7. 19B-Jack Berger[6]; 8. 3-Tony Kaus[4]; 9. 37-Sye Anderson[9]

AutoMeter Dash 1 (4 Laps): 1. 25-Danny Schlafer[1]; 2. 34DD-Chase Dietz[2]; 3. 16-Brooke Tatnell[3]; 4. 3P-Sawyer Phillips[4]; 5. 49-Josh Schneiderman[5]

AutoMeter Dash 2 (4 Laps): 1. 35-Skylar Prochaska[1]; 2. 73-Scotty Thiel[2]; 3. 7-Justin Henderson[5]; 4. 23-Russel Borland[4]; 5. 5J-Jeremy Schultz[3]

TonyStewartStorecom Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 16-Brooke Tatnell[3]; 2. 13-Mark Dobmeier[5]; 3. 23-Russel Borland[1]; 4. 3P-Sawyer Phillips[4]; 5. 22-Riley Goodno[6]; 6. 29-Hunter Custer[7]; 7. 55-Nick Ranten[2]; 8. 05-Colin Smith[8]; 9. (DNS) 65-Jordan Goldesberry

All Star Performance Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 49-Josh Schneiderman[2]; 2. 7-Justin Henderson[4]; 3. 5J-Jeremy Schultz[1]; 4. 34DD-Chase Dietz[3]; 5. 68-Dave Uttech[5]; 6. 4K-Kris Spitz[6]; 7. 9K-Kyle Schuett[7]; 8. 19B-Jack Berger[8]; 9. (DNS) 39-Jake Blackhurst

Vahlco Wheels Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 73-Scotty Thiel[3]; 2. 25-Danny Schlafer[1]; 3. 35-Skylar Prochaska[4]; 4. 2W-Scott Neitzel[5]; 5. 20R-Rob Pribnow[6]; 6. U2-Jack Vanderboom[7]; 7. 3-Tony Kaus[8]; 8. 7W-Dustin Selvage[2]; 9. 37-Sye Anderson[9]

Osborn and Son Trucking Qualifying 1: 1. 3P-Sawyer Phillips, 00:11.741[1]; 2. 7-Justin Henderson, 00:11.898[25]; 3. 35-Skylar Prochaska, 00:11.964[4]; 4. 16-Brooke Tatnell, 00:11.984[16]; 5. 34DD-Chase Dietz, 00:12.005[3]; 6. 73-Scotty Thiel, 00:12.010[15]; 7. 55-Nick Ranten, 00:12.042[9]; 8. 49-Josh Schneiderman, 00:12.047[23]; 9. 7W-Dustin Selvage, 00:12.098[18]; 10. 23-Russel Borland, 00:12.124[10]; 11. 5J-Jeremy Schultz, 00:12.178[8]; 12. 25-Danny Schlafer, 00:12.181[13]; 13. 13-Mark Dobmeier, 00:12.209[14]; 14. 68-Dave Uttech, 00:12.238[12]; 15. 2W-Scott Neitzel, 00:12.316[22]; 16. 22-Riley Goodno, 00:12.318[24]; 17. 4K-Kris Spitz, 00:12.420[2]; 18. 20R-Rob Pribnow, 00:12.430[5]; 19. 29-Hunter Custer, 00:12.452[21]; 20. 9K-Kyle Schuett, 00:12.466[26]; 21. U2-Jack Vanderboom, 00:12.594[7]; 22. 05-Colin Smith, 00:12.620[17]; 23. 19B-Jack Berger, 00:12.705[27]; 24. 3-Tony Kaus, 00:12.996[6]; 25. 39-Jake Blackhurst, 00:12.996[19]; 26. 37-Sye Anderson, 00:12.996[20]; 27. 65-Jordan Goldesberry, 00:12.996[11]

Hot Laps 1: 1. 7-Justin Henderson, 00:11.567[25]; 2. 73-Scotty Thiel, 00:11.623[15]; 3. 16-Brooke Tatnell, 00:11.717[16]; 4. 23-Russel Borland, 00:11.811[10]; 5. 5J-Jeremy Schultz, 00:11.816[8]; 6. 34DD-Chase Dietz, 00:11.887[3]; 7. 13-Mark Dobmeier, 00:11.909[14]; 8. 7W-Dustin Selvage, 00:11.912[18]; 9. 65-Jordan Goldesberry, 00:11.947[11]; 10. 68-Dave Uttech, 00:11.961[12]; 11. 39-Jake Blackhurst, 00:11.978[19]; 12. 25-Danny Schlafer, 00:12.008[13]; 13. 22-Riley Goodno, 00:12.015[24]; 14. 55-Nick Ranten, 00:12.072[9]; 15. 35-Skylar Prochaska, 00:12.182[4]; 16. 20R-Rob Pribnow, 00:12.244[5]; 17. 9K-Kyle Schuett, 00:12.258[26]; 18. 2W-Scott Neitzel, 00:12.278[22]; 19. 49-Josh Schneiderman, 00:12.304[23]; 20. 29-Hunter Custer, 00:12.348[21]; 21. 05-Colin Smith, 00:12.417[17]; 22. U2-Jack Vanderboom, 00:12.426[7]; 23. 4K-Kris Spitz, 00:12.445[2]; 24. 19B-Jack Berger, 00:12.669[27]; 25. 3P-Sawyer Phillips, 00:12.779[1]; 26. 3-Tony Kaus, 00:12.978[6]; 27. 37-Sye Anderson, 00:13.741[20]