8/13/2021 - Paragon Speedway
8/13/2021 - Paragon Speedway

8/13/2021
Paragon Speedway

Media Results

Results formatted for use in newspapers, magazines, and online publications.

15 entries

UMP Super Stocks


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 89-Josh Litton[1]; 2. 81P-Austin Phelps[2]; 3. 05B-Josh Boller[4]; 4. 45M-Wes McClara[3]; 5. 10-Randy Brawley[6]; 6. 55J-Justin Massie[5]; 7. 98-Justin Litton[9]; 8. 9CJ-Jeff Allen[7]; 9. 00K-Ken Kelley[11]; 10. 20-Chris Bennett[15]; 11. 40-Jeremy Stierwalt[10]; 12. 72T-Jason Trimmer[12]; 13. 17A-Steven Hobbs[14]; 14. 11-Chris Hillman Sr[8]; 15. 0K-Shane Kelley[13]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 45M-Wes McClara[3]; 2. 89-Josh Litton[1]; 3. 55J-Justin Massie[6]; 4. 9CJ-Jeff Allen[2]; 5. 98-Justin Litton[5]; 6. 00K-Ken Kelley[8]; 7. 0K-Shane Kelley[7]; 8. 20-Chris Bennett[4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 81P-Austin Phelps[2]; 2. 05B-Josh Boller[3]; 3. 10-Randy Brawley[1]; 4. 11-Chris Hillman Sr[4]; 5. 40-Jeremy Stierwalt[5]; 6. 72T-Jason Trimmer[6]; 7. 17A-Steven Hobbs[7]

Qualifying 1 (3 Laps): 1. 20-Chris Bennett[2]; 2. 45M-Wes McClara[4]; 3. 9CJ-Jeff Allen[8]; 4. 89-Josh Litton[3]; 5. 98-Justin Litton[5]; 6. 55J-Justin Massie[7]; 7. 0K-Shane Kelley[1]; 8. 00K-Ken Kelley[6]

Qualifying 2 (3 Laps): 1. 11-Chris Hillman Sr[1]; 2. 05B-Josh Boller[5]; 3. 81P-Austin Phelps[4]; 4. 10-Randy Brawley[3]; 5. 40-Jeremy Stierwalt[7]; 6. 72T-Jason Trimmer[6]; 7. 17A-Steven Hobbs[2]

16 entries

Bombers


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 14J-Jordan Almanza[3]; 2. 114-Mark Smith[2]; 3. 32-Michael Nail[11]; 4. 7T-Jeremy Tate[1]; 5. 30P-Adam Perkins[13]; 6. 54BH-Katie Grigsby[9]; 7. 5C-Megan Cavaness[4]; 8. 77-Jason Trader[5]; 9. 27-Randy Charles[12]; 10. 52-James Stuckey[6]; 11. 24H-Joey Cox[10]; 12. 42-Albert Orr[7]; 13. 40-Chris Maloney[15]; 14. 04-Jacob Trader[8]; 15. (DNS) 6S-Ethan Hamm; 16. (DNS) 54B-Josh Litton

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 14J-Jordan Almanza[2]; 2. 7T-Jeremy Tate[3]; 3. 77-Jason Trader[4]; 4. 42-Albert Orr[1]; 5. 54BH-Katie Grigsby[6]; 6. 32-Michael Nail[5]; 7. 30P-Adam Perkins[8]; 8. 40-Chris Maloney[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 114-Mark Smith[2]; 2. 5C-Megan Cavaness[4]; 3. 52-James Stuckey[8]; 4. 04-Jacob Trader[1]; 5. 24H-Joey Cox[7]; 6. 27-Randy Charles[5]; 7. 6S-Ethan Hamm[6]; 8. 54B-Josh Litton[3]

Qualifying 1 (3 Laps): 1. 77-Jason Trader[8]; 2. 7T-Jeremy Tate[1]; 3. 14J-Jordan Almanza[5]; 4. 42-Albert Orr[6]; 5. 32-Michael Nail[2]; 6. 54BH-Katie Grigsby[4]; 7. 40-Chris Maloney[3]; 8. 30P-Adam Perkins[7]

Qualifying 2 (3 Laps): 1. 5C-Megan Cavaness[2]; 2. 54B-Josh Litton[7]; 3. 114-Mark Smith[4]; 4. 04-Jacob Trader[5]; 5. 27-Randy Charles[8]; 6. 6S-Ethan Hamm[1]; 7. 24H-Joey Cox[3]; 8. 52-James Stuckey[6]

17 entries

UMP Hornets


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 11-Chris Hillman Jr[10]; 2. 115-Cole Johnson[1]; 3. 31-Shane Wheeler[5]; 4. 00-Dan Smith[4]; 5. 10JR-Davey Waggoner[7]; 6. 144-Jeremy Wilson[2]; 7. 22H-Sy Hobbs[9]; 8. 54-Casey Elliott[6]; 9. 81H-Mark Houston[8]; 10. 56-Larry Babbs[15]; 11. 55-Schyler Smith[11]; 12. 44-Alex Wilson[3]; 13. 6H-Dale Hobbs[17]; 14. 77-Reese Riser[12]; 15. 39-Abby Stierwalt[16]; 16. 4-Terry Henderson[13]; 17. 04-Joe Wright Jr[14]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 44-Alex Wilson[4]; 2. 144-Jeremy Wilson[3]; 3. 00-Dan Smith[7]; 4. 54-Casey Elliott[2]; 5. 81H-Mark Houston[1]; 6. 55-Schyler Smith[8]; 7. 4-Terry Henderson[5]; 8. 56-Larry Babbs[6]; 9. (DNS) 6H-Dale Hobbs

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 11-Chris Hillman Jr[4]; 2. 115-Cole Johnson[1]; 3. 31-Shane Wheeler[3]; 4. 10JR-Davey Waggoner[6]; 5. 22H-Sy Hobbs[2]; 6. 77-Reese Riser[5]; 7. 04-Joe Wright Jr[8]; 8. 39-Abby Stierwalt[7]

Qualifying 1 (3 Laps): 1. 44-Alex Wilson[1]; 2. 144-Jeremy Wilson[4]; 3. 54-Casey Elliott[2]; 4. 81H-Mark Houston[8]; 5. 4-Terry Henderson[3]; 6. 56-Larry Babbs[7]; 7. 00-Dan Smith[5]; 8. 55-Schyler Smith[6]

Qualifying 2 (3 Laps): 1. 11-Chris Hillman Jr[3]; 2. 31-Shane Wheeler[1]; 3. 22H-Sy Hobbs[2]; 4. 115-Cole Johnson[5]; 5. 77-Reese Riser[4]; 6. 10JR-Davey Waggoner[8]; 7. 39-Abby Stierwalt[6]; 8. 04-Joe Wright Jr[7]

28 entries

410 Sprints - Non-Winged


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 5T-Jake Swanson[1]; 2. 22-Brandon Spencer[8]; 3. 16K-Koby Barksdale[4]; 4. 71M-Chase Briscoe[15]; 5. OG-Kyle Shipley[10]; 6. 11L-Ricky Lewis[16]; 7. P8-Andrew Prather[2]; 8. 35-Chris Babcock[9]; 9. 04-AJ Hopkins[6]; 10. 23-Colin Parker[13]; 11. 98-Brandon Morin[14]; 12. 8H-Jake Henderson[17]; 13. 33-Jake Scott[3]; 14. 26T-Matt Thompson[18]; 15. 87-Tony Helton[20]; 16. 17A-David Truax[27]; 17. 9-Jim Tribby[23]; 18. 55-Josh Hodge[25]; 19. 51-Steve Hair[22]; 20. 66-Ben McMurray[21]; 21. 71B-Braxton Cummings[12]; 22. 14-Jadon Rogers[5]; 23. 34-Parker Frederickson[7]; 24. 16B-Harley Burns[11]; 25. 1J-William Johnson[24]; 26. 19-Glen Saville[19]; 27. 19C-Dan Clodfelter[26]; 28. 75-Andy Bradley[28]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 04-AJ Hopkins[4]; 2. P8-Andrew Prather[2]; 3. 35-Chris Babcock[1]; 4. 23-Colin Parker[3]; 5. 8H-Jake Henderson[5]; 6. 66-Ben McMurray[6]; 7. 55-Josh Hodge[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 14-Jadon Rogers[2]; 2. 5T-Jake Swanson[4]; 3. OG-Kyle Shipley[3]; 4. 98-Brandon Morin[1]; 5. 26T-Matt Thompson[5]; 6. 51-Steve Hair[7]; 7. 19C-Dan Clodfelter[6]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 16K-Koby Barksdale[4]; 2. 34-Parker Frederickson[1]; 3. 16B-Harley Burns[3]; 4. 71M-Chase Briscoe[2]; 5. 19-Glen Saville[5]; 6. 9-Jim Tribby[6]; 7. 17A-David Truax[7]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 33-Jake Scott[5]; 2. 22-Brandon Spencer[4]; 3. 71B-Braxton Cummings[1]; 4. 11L-Ricky Lewis[3]; 5. 87-Tony Helton[6]; 6. 1J-William Johnson[7]; 7. 75-Andy Bradley[2]

Qualifying 1 (4 Laps): 1. 04-AJ Hopkins[5]; 2. 23-Colin Parker[3]; 3. P8-Andrew Prather[7]; 4. 35-Chris Babcock[1]; 5. 8H-Jake Henderson[4]; 6. 66-Ben McMurray[6]; 7. 55-Josh Hodge[2]

Qualifying 2 (4 Laps): 1. 5T-Jake Swanson[5]; 2. OG-Kyle Shipley[4]; 3. 14-Jadon Rogers[1]; 4. 98-Brandon Morin[2]; 5. 26T-Matt Thompson[6]; 6. 19C-Dan Clodfelter[3]; 7. 51-Steve Hair[7]

Qualifying 3 (4 Laps): 1. 16K-Koby Barksdale[5]; 2. 16B-Harley Burns[2]; 3. 71M-Chase Briscoe[6]; 4. 34-Parker Frederickson[4]; 5. 19-Glen Saville[7]; 6. 9-Jim Tribby[3]; 7. 17A-David Truax[1]

Qualifying 4 (4 Laps): 1. 22-Brandon Spencer[1]; 2. 11L-Ricky Lewis[6]; 3. 75-Andy Bradley[4]; 4. 71B-Braxton Cummings[3]; 5. 33-Jake Scott[2]; 6. 87-Tony Helton[7]; 7. 1J-William Johnson[5]

12 entries

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. D48-Derek Groomer[1]; 2. 29J-Jordan Wever[2]; 3. 7LEX-Richie Lex[4]; 4. 51-Rob Brickert[7]; 5. 16C-John Clippinger[3]; 6. 34W-James Walters[6]; 7. 2ND-Jake Leitzman[9]; 8. 327-Dustin Bruce[10]; 9. 4X-Michael Fish[5]; 10. 46-john warner[12]; 11. P1-Tim Prince[8]; 12. (DNS) 53-Jason Clark

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 29J-Jordan Wever[1]; 2. 16C-John Clippinger[4]; 3. 4X-Michael Fish[5]; 4. 51-Rob Brickert[3]; 5. 2ND-Jake Leitzman[6]; 6. 53-Jason Clark[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. D48-Derek Groomer[3]; 2. 7LEX-Richie Lex[2]; 3. 34W-James Walters[4]; 4. P1-Tim Prince[1]; 5. 327-Dustin Bruce[5]; 6. 46-john warner[6]

Qualifying 1 (3 Laps): 1. 16C-John Clippinger[6]; 2. 51-Rob Brickert[5]; 3. 53-Jason Clark[3]; 4. 29J-Jordan Wever[2]; 5. 2ND-Jake Leitzman[4]; 6. 4X-Michael Fish[1]

Qualifying 2 (3 Laps): 1. 34W-James Walters[2]; 2. D48-Derek Groomer[4]; 3. 7LEX-Richie Lex[1]; 4. P1-Tim Prince[5]; 5. 327-Dustin Bruce[6]; 6. 46-john warner[3]