10/16/2021 - Mohave Valley Raceway
10/16/2021 - Mohave Valley Raceway

10/16/2021
Mohave Valley Raceway

Media Results

Results formatted for use in newspapers, magazines, and online publications.

9 entries

Sport Compact


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 74-Joe Rogers Jr[2]; 2. 108-Matt McKinzie[6]; 3. 4N-Anthony Norton[4]; 4. 77-Steven Hartwick[8]; 5. 14-John Brancefield[9]; 6. 49R-John Steadman[3]; 7. 61-Kyle Murphy[1]; 8. 5K-Kristina Dapper[5]; 9. 888-Ron Banks[7]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 61-Kyle Murphy[3]; 2. 49R-John Steadman[1]; 3. 5K-Kristina Dapper[4]; 4. 888-Ron Banks[2]; 5. 14-John Brancefield[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 74-Joe Rogers Jr[1]; 2. 4N-Anthony Norton[2]; 3. 108-Matt McKinzie[4]; 4. (DNF) 77-Steven Hartwick[3]

12 entries

IMCA Modified


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 18M-Ronnie Meyer Jr[5]; 2. 43-Brady Gladd[4]; 3. 88-Frank Russell Jr[1]; 4. 21J-Brandon James[7]; 5. 88V-Shane Vasquez[10]; 6. 101-Randy Ahrns[2]; 7. 48W-Cameron Williams[8]; 8. 121-Jonathon Mawhinney[3]; 9. 34-Billy Maxwell[12]; 10. 390-Rick Durica[6]; 11. 16-Morgan Meyer[9]; 12. 59-Danne Perry III[11]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 18M-Ronnie Meyer Jr[5]; 2. 43-Brady Gladd[2]; 3. 121-Jonathon Mawhinney[1]; 4. 21J-Brandon James[4]; 5. 16-Morgan Meyer[3]; 6. (DNS) 59-Danne Perry III

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 390-Rick Durica[2]; 2. 88-Frank Russell Jr[5]; 3. 101-Randy Ahrns[4]; 4. 48W-Cameron Williams[3]; 5. 88V-Shane Vasquez[1]; 6. 34-Billy Maxwell[6]

4 entries

IMCA Northern SportMod


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 09W-Joe Wabsis[1]; 2. 66-Shaun Moore[3]; 3. 99L-Haylee Little[2]; 4. A76-Wayne Hollon[4]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 09W-Joe Wabsis[4]; 2. 99L-Haylee Little[2]; 3. 66-Shaun Moore[3]; 4. (DNF) A76-Wayne Hollon[1]

4 entries

IMCA Sport Compact


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 81-Chad Walton[2]; 2. 01-Steve Freeman[1]; 3. 0-Nicki McKown[4]; 4. 82-Corey Walton[3]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 01-Steve Freeman[1]; 2. 81-Chad Walton[4]; 3. 82-Corey Walton[2]; 4. 0-Nicki McKown[3]

13 entries

Street Stocks


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 28-Jared Ward[1]; 2. 8-Daniel Leslie[6]; 3. 47-Cameron Pierce[13]; 4. 122-Hayden Goveia[4]; 5. 22-Jay Ward[7]; 6. 20-Debbie Ward[3]; 7. 14-Kevin Byszewski[8]; 8. 27-Jeremiah Tix[9]; 9. 2-Stevi Christy[11]; 10. 34-Kim Maxwell[10]; 11. 12-Lauren Koeller[12]; 12. 71X-Alan Grubel[2]; 13. (DNS) 134-Billy Maxwell

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 28-Jared Ward[6]; 2. 20-Debbie Ward[4]; 3. 134-Billy Maxwell[5]; 4. 22-Jay Ward[7]; 5. 27-Jeremiah Tix[3]; 6. 2-Stevi Christy[1]; 7. 47-Cameron Pierce[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 71X-Alan Grubel[5]; 2. 122-Hayden Goveia[1]; 3. 8-Daniel Leslie[2]; 4. 14-Kevin Byszewski[3]; 5. 34-Kim Maxwell[4]; 6. 12-Lauren Koeller[6]

19 entries

Dwarf


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 4X-Ridge Abbott[8]; 2. 2X-Chase Osborn[7]; 3. 24X-Mark Pollock[2]; 4. 177-Orey Woods[5]; 5. 12D-Will Dykeman[6]; 6. 26X-Dan Varner[1]; 7. 71X-Anthony Sturdivant[3]; 8. 6X-Pat Petrie[11]; 9. 83X-Carl Brown[13]; 10. 57-MIke Weaver[9]; 11. 28X-Darrin Fennern[10]; 12. 32X-Justin Fennern[12]; 13. 19K-Kobe Kerns[4]; 14. 64X-Stacy Woods[15]; 15. 10D-Wesley Dykeman[14]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 177-Orey Woods[1]; 2. 24X-Mark Pollock[2]; 3. 28X-Darrin Fennern[5]; 4. 32X-Justin Fennern[7]; 5. (DNF) 84X-Cody Bingman[4]; 6. (DNF) 21X-Dewey Myers[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 2X-Chase Osborn[2]; 2. 19K-Kobe Kerns[3]; 3. 26X-Dan Varner[1]; 4. 6X-Pat Petrie[5]; 5. 83X-Carl Brown[6]; 6. (DNF) 64X-Stacy Woods[4]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 12D-Will Dykeman[2]; 2. 71X-Anthony Sturdivant[1]; 3. 57-MIke Weaver[5]; 4. 10-Adam Teves[6]; 5. 10D-Wesley Dykeman[3]; 6. 9X-Scott Kelley[4]