9/5/2021 - Devils Lake Speedway
9/5/2021 - Devils Lake Speedway

9/5/2021
Devils Lake Speedway

Media Results

Results formatted for use in newspapers, magazines, and online publications.

12 entries

Pure Stock


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 3-Steven Richards[8]; 2. 1CJ-Joe Armstrong[7]; 3. 4-Hudson Hooker[4]; 4. 55-Dylan Sandberg[6]; 5. 57-Tony Bundy[10]; 6. 16-MiKara Johanson[12]; 7. 66G-Devon Gable[9]; 8. (DNF) 19-Carter Tuenge[5]; 9. (DNF) B2-Brodee Eckerdt[3]; 10. (DNF) 19H-Devin Hanson[2]; 11. (DNF) 2R-Skyler Rohrich[11]; 12. (DNF) 35-Daniel Bromstad[1]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 1CJ-Joe Armstrong[2]; 2. B2-Brodee Eckerdt[5]; 3. 55-Dylan Sandberg[6]; 4. 19H-Devin Hanson[1]; 5. 66G-Devon Gable[3]; 6. (DNF) 2R-Skyler Rohrich[4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 3-Steven Richards[2]; 2. 4-Hudson Hooker[4]; 3. 19-Carter Tuenge[6]; 4. 35-Daniel Bromstad[1]; 5. 57-Tony Bundy[5]; 6. (DNF) 16-MiKara Johanson[3]

12 entries

WISSOTA Street Stock


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 46-Jonny Carter[7]; 2. 59-Kyle Anderson[6]; 3. 34-Ryne Uhrich[10]; 4. 69-Stoney Kruk[4]; 5. 4-Trey Hess[5]; 6. 30-Seth Klostreich[8]; 7. 7J-Josh Worrall[11]; 8. 19-Cole Greseth[3]; 9. 28-Greg Jose[2]; 10. 06-Drew Peterson[12]; 11. (DNF) 21J-Brian Johanson[9]; 12. (DNS) 22-Alex Minks

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 30-Seth Klostreich[4]; 2. 28-Greg Jose[3]; 3. 69-Stoney Kruk[6]; 4. 22-Alex Minks[5]; 5. 21J-Brian Johanson[1]; 6. 7J-Josh Worrall[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 46-Jonny Carter[5]; 2. 19-Cole Greseth[2]; 3. 59-Kyle Anderson[3]; 4. 4-Trey Hess[1]; 5. 34-Ryne Uhrich[6]; 6. 06-Drew Peterson[4]

19 entries

WISSOTA Midwest Mods


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 19-Lucas Rodin[7]; 2. 32-Eric Haugland[5]; 3. 87S-Reise Stenberg[8]; 4. 35-Tanner Theis[2]; 5. 6R-Nate Reynolds[6]; 6. 5C-Preston Carr[9]; 7. 22-Zach Reinke[1]; 8. 21L-Jarett Lovcik[3]; 9. 2S-Matt Schow[19]; 10. B0-Jory Berg[10]; 11. 12-Jaden Varnson[11]; 12. 39-Jamie Dietzler[4]; 13. 20-Kyle Lovcik[13]; 14. 16-Randy Thompson[12]; 15. 96-Jeremy Lizakowski[14]; 16. 8-Jason Schuh[15]; 17. 68M-Matthew Duchscherer[16]; 18. 71-Trent Grager[17]; 19. (DNF) 30-Cole Neset[18]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 19-Lucas Rodin[2]; 2. 87S-Reise Stenberg[4]; 3. 6R-Nate Reynolds[1]; 4. B0-Jory Berg[3]; 5. 20-Kyle Lovcik[5]; 6. 68M-Matthew Duchscherer[6]; 7. 71-Trent Grager[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 5C-Preston Carr[3]; 2. 32-Eric Haugland[4]; 3. 39-Jamie Dietzler[1]; 4. 12-Jaden Varnson[6]; 5. 96-Jeremy Lizakowski[5]; 6. (DNF) 30-Cole Neset[2]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 22-Zach Reinke[2]; 2. 35-Tanner Theis[5]; 3. 21L-Jarett Lovcik[1]; 4. 16-Randy Thompson[6]; 5. 8-Jason Schuh[3]; 6. (DNF) 2S-Matt Schow[4]

15 entries

Non-Winged Sprints


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 15T-Myles Tomlinson[8]; 2. 20L-Dusty Lawson[5]; 3. 52-Adam Sobolik[3]; 4. 37-Steve Nordrum[2]; 5. 90-Randy Blotsky[6]; 6. 84-Joshua Johnson[11]; 7. 20-Kevin Lawson[7]; 8. 21-Cory Palm[9]; 9. 15B-Doug Mccambridge[1]; 10. 8-Parker Vilandre[10]; 11. 16K-Matt Knudson[14]; 12. 609-Casey Lang[12]; 13. 69-Tom Cummings[15]; 14. (DNF) 46H-Ken Hron[4]; 15. (DNF) 91-Dave Braford[13]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 52-Adam Sobolik[2]; 2. 15B-Doug Mccambridge[4]; 3. 20-Kevin Lawson[3]; 4. 8-Parker Vilandre[1]; 5. 91-Dave Braford[5]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 46H-Ken Hron[1]; 2. 37-Steve Nordrum[2]; 3. 15T-Myles Tomlinson[3]; 4. 84-Joshua Johnson[5]; 5. 16K-Matt Knudson[4]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 90-Randy Blotsky[1]; 2. 20L-Dusty Lawson[4]; 3. 21-Cory Palm[3]; 4. 609-Casey Lang[5]; 5. 69-Tom Cummings[2]

7 entries

Trophy Class


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 20-Mackenzie Koenig[1]; 2. 19H-Braydee Hanson[2]; 3. 66G-Devon Gable[4]; 4. 55-Nick Kassian[5]; 5. 96-Chase Slama[3]; 6. 7J-brett peterson[7]; 7. 26-Morghann Gable[6]

Heat 1 (5 Laps): 1. 66G-Devon Gable[3]; 2. 20-Mackenzie Koenig[2]; 3. 19H-Braydee Hanson[6]; 4. 55-Nick Kassian[4]; 5. 96-Chase Slama[1]; 6. 26-Morghann Gable[5]; 7. 7J-brett peterson[7]