8/27/2021 - Lincoln Speedway
8/27/2021 - Lincoln Speedway

8/27/2021
Lincoln Speedway

Media Results

Results formatted for use in newspapers, magazines, and online publications.

17 entries

Pro Late Model


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 25-Dakota Ewing[1]; 2. 6P-Jose Parga[3]; 3. 77-Blaise Baker[4]; 4. 2K-Zac Kuhel[2]; 5. 14-Braden Johnson[14]; 6. 11E-Brandon Eskew[16]; 7. 33H-Roben Huffman[5]; 8. 32M-Cody Maguire[12]; 9. 10-Blake Damery[7]; 10. 11-Ryan Miller[6]; 11. 14S-Derek Smith[10]; 12. F15-Bob Sidener[9]; 13. 64-Donny Koehler[15]; 14. 7Z-Michael Maestas[11]; 15. 5B-Brandon Sweitzer[8]; 16. (DNS) 27-Colby Sheppard

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 6P-Jose Parga[6]; 2. 2K-Zac Kuhel[2]; 3. 33H-Roben Huffman[4]; 4. 10-Blake Damery[5]; 5. F15-Bob Sidener[8]; 6. 7Z-Michael Maestas[7]; 7. 27-Colby Sheppard[1]; 8. 64-Donny Koehler[3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 25-Dakota Ewing[2]; 2. 77-Blaise Baker[5]; 3. 11-Ryan Miller[4]; 4. 5B-Brandon Sweitzer[7]; 5. 14S-Derek Smith[8]; 6. 32M-Cody Maguire[6]; 7. 14-Braden Johnson[1]; 8. 11E-Brandon Eskew[3]

Qualifying 1: 1. 27-Colby Sheppard, 00:14.896[7]; 2. 2K-Zac Kuhel, 00:14.946[1]; 3. 64-Donny Koehler, 00:15.062[5]; 4. 33H-Roben Huffman, 00:15.066[3]; 5. 10-Blake Damery, 00:15.100[8]; 6. 6P-Jose Parga, 00:15.118[6]; 7. 7Z-Michael Maestas, 00:16.332[2]; 8. F15-Bob Sidener, 00:17.222[4]

Qualifying 2: 1. 14-Braden Johnson, 00:14.762[4]; 2. 25-Dakota Ewing, 00:14.766[2]; 3. 11E-Brandon Eskew, 00:14.823[3]; 4. 11-Ryan Miller, 00:14.975[1]; 5. 77-Blaise Baker, 00:15.136[6]; 6. 32M-Cody Maguire, 00:15.326[5]; 7. 5B-Brandon Sweitzer, 00:15.986[7]; 8. 14S-Derek Smith, 00:16.062[8]

12 entries

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 35-Brandon Roberts[1]; 2. 14-Brian Lynn[4]; 3. 72A-Austin Lynn[2]; 4. 11D-Brian Diveley[3]; 5. 20-Richie Biswell[6]; 6. 77-Ray Bollinger[5]; 7. 19C-Carter Sinkhorn[8]; 8. 98-Shawn Vaughn[7]; 9. 4-TJ Jackson[10]; 10. 49-Zach Brandt[12]; 11. 14K-Shane Kelley[9]; 12. (DNS) 12-Stephen Kalb

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 11D-Brian Diveley[1]; 2. 72A-Austin Lynn[2]; 3. 77-Ray Bollinger[3]; 4. 98-Shawn Vaughn[4]; 5. 14K-Shane Kelley[6]; 6. (DNS) 12-Stephen Kalb

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 35-Brandon Roberts[1]; 2. 14-Brian Lynn[3]; 3. 20-Richie Biswell[6]; 4. 19C-Carter Sinkhorn[2]; 5. 4-TJ Jackson[4]; 6. 49-Zach Brandt[5]

Qualifying 1: 1. 11D-Brian Diveley, 00:15.220[5]; 2. 72A-Austin Lynn, 00:15.548[2]; 3. 77-Ray Bollinger, 00:15.613[1]; 4. 98-Shawn Vaughn, 00:16.103[3]; 5. 12-Stephen Kalb, 00:18.000[6]

Qualifying 2: 1. 35-Brandon Roberts, 00:14.958[1]; 2. 19C-Carter Sinkhorn, 00:15.191[3]; 3. 14-Brian Lynn, 00:15.208[2]; 4. 4-TJ Jackson, 00:16.044[6]; 5. 49-Zach Brandt, 00:16.978[4]

12 entries

Sportsman


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 7S-Ethan Schnapp[2]; 2. 67R-Jeremy Nichols[3]; 3. 71-Joel Ortberg[1]; 4. 32-Tommy Duncan[4]; 5. 20R-Tyler Roth[6]; 6. 87-Wes O'Dell[7]; 7. 08-Brian Dasenbrock[10]; 8. 24-Justin Crowell[8]; 9. 11-Roy Magee[12]; 10. 21R-Dustin Reed[11]; 11. Z24-Guy Taylor[5]; 12. X7-Zach Taylor[9]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 71-Joel Ortberg[4]; 2. 32-Tommy Duncan[2]; 3. 67R-Jeremy Nichols[6]; 4. 24-Justin Crowell[3]; 5. 08-Brian Dasenbrock[5]; 6. 21R-Dustin Reed[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 7S-Ethan Schnapp[3]; 2. Z24-Guy Taylor[2]; 3. 20R-Tyler Roth[4]; 4. 87-Wes O'Dell[5]; 5. X7-Zach Taylor[6]; 6. 11-Roy Magee[1]

16 entries

Street Stocks


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 16-Nick Macklin[2]; 2. 20-Tanner Sullivan[4]; 3. 11-Terry Reed[1]; 4. Z24-Zach Taylor[6]; 5. 46-Randy Huffman[8]; 6. 44J-Jeremy Madsen[7]; 7. X7-Guy Taylor[5]; 8. 24-Justin Crowell[11]; 9. 4-Zack Clark[13]; 10. 08-Brian Dasenbrock[10]; 11. 67R-Jeremy Nichols[3]; 12. D7-Carter Dart[16]; 13. 14-Wes Biesenthal[9]; 14. 25-Jaret Duff[12]; 15. 21R-Dustin Reed[14]; 16. (DNS) 36-Jerry Huffman

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 16-Nick Macklin[3]; 2. X7-Guy Taylor[1]; 3. 67R-Jeremy Nichols[8]; 4. 44J-Jeremy Madsen[5]; 5. 14-Wes Biesenthal[7]; 6. 24-Justin Crowell[6]; 7. 4-Zack Clark[4]; 8. 36-Jerry Huffman[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 11-Terry Reed[6]; 2. Z24-Zach Taylor[1]; 3. 20-Tanner Sullivan[7]; 4. 46-Randy Huffman[4]; 5. 08-Brian Dasenbrock[5]; 6. 25-Jaret Duff[2]; 7. 21R-Dustin Reed[3]; 8. D7-Carter Dart[8]

8 entries

Simplot DII Midgets


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 57-Mark McMahill[4]; 2. 18-Tyler Roth[1]; 3. 11H-Abby Hohlbein[5]; 4. 51R-Will Armitage[2]; 5. 19E-Daltyn England[3]; 6. 7B-Dave Baugh[7]; 7. 22K-Kelli Harter[6]; 8. (DNS) 7X-Bret Tripplett

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 51R-Will Armitage[1]; 2. 57-Mark McMahill[2]; 3. 11H-Abby Hohlbein[3]; 4. 7B-Dave Baugh[4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 18-Tyler Roth[2]; 2. 19E-Daltyn England[1]; 3. 22K-Kelli Harter[3]; 4. 7X-Bret Tripplett[4]

12 entries

Hornets


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. T82-Erik Vanapeldoorn[1]; 2. 40-Adam Webb[2]; 3. 15-David Lauritson[4]; 4. 3H-Allan Harris[3]; 5. 91-Tyler Griswold[5]; 6. 5-Jay Mariuzza[10]; 7. 28F-Mike Foster[7]; 8. 24-Kenneth Butterfield[11]; 9. 26A-Michael McKay[6]; 10. 1-Cook Crawford[8]; 11. 44-Bill Basso[9]; 12. (DNS) 9B-Brandon Miller

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 24-Kenneth Butterfield[2]; 2. 3H-Allan Harris[3]; 3. 15-David Lauritson[5]; 4. 26A-Michael McKay[4]; 5. 28F-Mike Foster[6]; 6. 44-Bill Basso[1]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 40-Adam Webb[2]; 2. T82-Erik Vanapeldoorn[5]; 3. 5-Jay Mariuzza[4]; 4. 91-Tyler Griswold[6]; 5. 1-Cook Crawford[3]; 6. 9B-Brandon Miller[1]