8/28/2021 - Redwood Acres Raceway
8/28/2021 - Redwood Acres Raceway

8/28/2021
Redwood Acres Raceway

Media Results

Results formatted for use in newspapers, magazines, and online publications.

14 entries

Legends


A Feature 1 (35 Laps): 1. 12C-Cody Winchel[1]; 2. 19-Brandon White[2]; 3. 49-Chris Lawrence[3]; 4. 7-Tyler Avelar[8]; 5. 17-Maleesa Miles[4]; 6. 5-Jordan Paiment[5]; 7. 4-Rick Estes[10]; 8. 8-Scott Taylor[6]; 9. 101-Dylan Hagmann[11]; 10. 1-Emily Vest[13]; 11. 83-Bill Cummins[9]; 12. 3-Andy Thornton[7]; 13. 21-Tyler Krupa[12]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 101-Dylan Hagmann[1]; 2. 4-Rick Estes[2]; 3. 21-Tyler Krupa[3]; 4. 5-Jordan Paiment[4]; 5. 83-Bill Cummins[5]; 6. 1-Emily Vest[6]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 19-Brandon White[1]; 2. 12C-Cody Winchel[2]; 3. 49-Chris Lawrence[3]; 4. 7-Tyler Avelar[4]; 5. 8-Scott Taylor[5]; 6. 3-Andy Thornton[6]; 7. 17-Maleesa Miles[8]; 8. 11-Brett Murrell[7]

Qualifying 1: 1. 12C-Cody Winchel[1]; 2. 19-Brandon White[2]; 3. 49-Chris Lawrence[3]; 4. 11-Brett Murrell[4]; 5. 8-Scott Taylor[7]; 6. 17-Maleesa Miles[5]; 7. 7-Tyler Avelar[12]; 8. 3-Andy Thornton[8]; 9. 5-Jordan Paiment[6]; 10. 101-Dylan Hagmann[9]; 11. 4-Rick Estes[10]; 12. 83-Bill Cummins[11]

11 entries

Mini Stocks


A Feature 1: 1. 13-Brian Murrell Sr[1]; 2. 14-Jarrett Mayo[2]; 3. 39-Gary Klinetobe[3]; 4. 3-Gannon Cyphers[4]; 5. 33-Colton Kinsey[5]; 6. 07-Cole Peterson[6]; 7. 21-Joe Bonomini[7]; 8. 1-James Nichols[8]; 9. 7-Allison McCarty[9]; 10. 16-Eric O'Ferrall[10]; 11. 38-Dale Bulmber[11]

Heat 1: 1. 21-Joe Bonomini[1]; 2. 7-Allison McCarty[2]; 3. 1-James Nichols[3]; 4. 38-Dale Bulmber[4]; 5. 33-Colton Kinsey[5]

Heat 2: 1. 39-Gary Klinetobe[1]; 2. 07-Cole Peterson[2]; 3. 3-Gannon Cyphers[3]; 4. 14-Jarrett Mayo[4]; 5. 13-Brian Murrell Sr[5]; 6. 16-Eric O'Ferrall[6]

Qualifying 1: 1. 14-Jarrett Mayo[6]; 2. 39-Gary Klinetobe[5]; 3. 3-Gannon Cyphers[3]; 4. 13-Brian Murrell Sr[8]; 5. 16-Eric O'Ferrall[9]; 6. 07-Cole Peterson[10]; 7. 33-Colton Kinsey[4]; 8. 21-Joe Bonomini[1]; 9. 38-Dale Bulmber[2]; 10. 7-Allison McCarty[7]

5 entries

Bombers


A Feature 1: 1. 44-Tyler Krupa[4]; 2. 50-Ed Rasmussen[5]; 3. 00-Jordan Krupa[2]; 4. 24-Raquel Krupa[3]; 5. 48-Steve Kimberling[1]

Heat 1: 1. 50-Ed Rasmussen[5]; 2. 24-Raquel Krupa[3]; 3. 44-Tyler Krupa[4]; 4. 00-Jordan Krupa[2]; 5. 48-Steve Kimberling[1]

Qualifying 1: 1. 24-Raquel Krupa[3]; 2. 44-Tyler Krupa[4]; 3. 00-Jordan Krupa[2]; 4. 48-Steve Kimberling[1]; 5. 50-Ed Rasmussen[5]

11 entries

Roadrunners


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 20-Dylan Ford[1]; 2. 29-Jeremiah Martin[2]; 3. 31-Nick Ford[3]; 4. 17-Shawn Wildman[4]; 5. 96-Solomon Kessenich[5]; 6. 2-Wayne Marsh[6]; 7. 55-Ty Rose[7]; 8. 16-Tanish Ratzlaff[8]; 9. 61-Bob Ratzlaff[9]; 10. 51-Ryan David[10]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 31-Nick Ford[1]; 2. 17-Shawn Wildman[2]; 3. 96-Solomon Kessenich[3]; 4. 2-Wayne Marsh[4]; 5. 55-Ty Rose[5]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 20-Dylan Ford[1]; 2. 29-Jeremiah Martin[2]; 3. 16-Tanish Ratzlaff[3]; 4. 51-Ryan David[4]; 5. 61-Bob Ratzlaff[5]; 6. 3-Brian Hopkins[6]

Qualifying 1: 1. 61-Bob Ratzlaff[8]; 2. 51-Ryan David[1]; 3. 29-Jeremiah Martin[7]; 4. 16-Tanish Ratzlaff[9]; 5. 20-Dylan Ford[2]; 6. 3-Brian Hopkins[4]; 7. 17-Shawn Wildman[11]; 8. 55-Ty Rose[10]; 9. 96-Solomon Kessenich[5]; 10. 2-Wayne Marsh[6]; 11. 31-Nick Ford[3]