9/17/2022 - Tucson Speedway
9/17/2022 - Tucson Speedway

9/17/2022
Tucson Speedway

Media Results

Results formatted for use in newspapers, magazines, and online publications.

7 entries

Thunder Trucks


Auto Nation/Klein Engines A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 2-Michael Egurola Sr[2]; 2. 88-Zane Mckissick[1]; 3. 28-David Levitt[3]; 4. 23-Adam Farr[4]; 5. 21-Michael Egurola[6]; 6. 57-Jennifer Hall[5]; 7. 05-John Lashley[7]

Auto Nation/Klein Engines A Feature 2 (20 Laps): 1. 2-Michael Egurola Sr[2]; 2. 28-David Levitt[3]; 3. 23-Adam Farr[4]; 4. 88-Zane Mckissick[1]; 5. 21-Michael Egurola[5]; 6. 57-Jennifer Hall[6]; 7. 05-John Lashley[7]

Auto Nation/Klein Engines Qualifying 1 (2 Laps): 1. 2-Michael Egurola Sr, 00:16.995[4]; 2. 88-Zane Mckissick, 00:17.153[3]; 3. 28-David Levitt, 00:17.331[6]; 4. 23-Adam Farr, 00:17.453[1]; 5. 57-Jennifer Hall, 00:17.551[7]; 6. 21-Michael Egurola, 00:17.580[2]; 7. 05-John Lashley, 00:17.877[5]

12 entries

Modifieds


Absolute Heating Cooling A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 88-Nick O'Neil[1]; 2. 23-Brice Bonnett[2]; 3. 73-Brian Harrington Jr[5]; 4. 39-David Levitt[3]; 5. 33-Paul French Jr[7]; 6. 77-Joseph Morrissette[4]; 7. 21X-Rod Hiestand[10]; 8. 30-Patrick Bush[6]; 9. 27-Bob Cramb[8]; 10. 66-Rick Wood[9]; 11. 0-Dan Clarke[11]; 12. 22-Rene Mares[12]

Absolute Heating Cooling Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 88-Nick O'Neil[2]; 2. 23-Brice Bonnett[1]; 3. 39-David Levitt[3]; 4. 73-Brian Harrington Jr[5]; 5. 77-Joseph Morrissette[4]; 6. 30-Patrick Bush[6]

Absolute Heating Cooling Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 33-Paul French Jr[1]; 2. 27-Bob Cramb[2]; 3. 21X-Rod Hiestand[4]; 4. 66-Rick Wood[3]; 5. 0-Dan Clarke[5]; 6. 22-Rene Mares[6]

Absolute Heating Cooling Qualifying 1 (2 Laps): 1. 23-Brice Bonnett, 00:16.374[3]; 2. 88-Nick O'Neil, 00:16.376[6]; 3. 39-David Levitt, 00:16.625[4]; 4. 77-Joseph Morrissette, 00:16.645[1]; 5. 73-Brian Harrington Jr, 00:16.695[12]; 6. 30-Patrick Bush, 00:16.722[2]; 7. 33-Paul French Jr, 00:16.727[7]; 8. 27-Bob Cramb, 00:17.087[8]; 9. 66-Rick Wood, 00:17.236[9]; 10. 21X-Rod Hiestand, 00:17.374[10]; 11. 0-Dan Clarke, 00:17.632[5]; 12. 22-Rene Mares, 00:20.675[11]

10 entries

Pro Stocks


Russett Southwest A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 27-Jeremy Smith[1]; 2. 45-Don Geary[4]; 3. 2-Tyke Miles[7]; 4. 67-Barry Levitt[3]; 5. 07-Ron Searle Jr[2]; 6. 09-Larry Leetch[5]; 7. 15-Keirsten Jones[10]; 8. 25-Gary LaVoie Jr[8]; 9. 96-Toby Olds[9]; 10. 29-Gary Cheek[6]

Russett Southwest Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 67-Barry Levitt[3]; 2. 27-Jeremy Smith[2]; 3. 45-Don Geary[4]; 4. 09-Larry Leetch[5]; 5. 07-Ron Searle Jr[1]

Russett Southwest Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 2-Tyke Miles[2]; 2. 25-Gary LaVoie Jr[3]; 3. 96-Toby Olds[4]; 4. 15-Keirsten Jones[5]; 5. 29-Gary Cheek[1]

Russett Southwest Qualifying 1 (2 Laps): 1. 07-Ron Searle Jr, 00:17.312[7]; 2. 27-Jeremy Smith, 00:17.450[6]; 3. 67-Barry Levitt, 00:17.580[2]; 4. 45-Don Geary, 00:17.590[5]; 5. 09-Larry Leetch, 00:17.760[9]; 6. 2-Tyke Miles, 00:18.218[10]; 7. 25-Gary LaVoie Jr, 00:18.446[4]; 8. 15-Keirsten Jones, 00:19.165[8]; 9. 96-Toby Olds, 00:19.169[3]; 10. 29-Gary Cheek[1]

5 entries

Hornets


C3 Car Club A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 22-Joey Searle[2]; 2. 11-Brendan Searle[4]; 3. 00-Tim Olds[1]; 4. 211-JR Shanks[3]; 5. 71D-JoJo Van Kirk[5]

C3 Car Club Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 22-Joey Searle[2]; 2. 00-Tim Olds[3]; 3. 211-JR Shanks[4]; 4. 11-Brendan Searle[5]; 5. 71D-JoJo Van Kirk[1]

3 entries

Mini-Stocks


C3 Car Club A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 12(M)-Jim Bates[2]; 2. 11(M)-John Power[3]; 3. 45(M)-Garette Gilliam[1]

C3 Car Club Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 12(M)-Jim Bates[1]; 2. 45(M)-Garette Gilliam[2]; 3. 11(M)-John Power[3]