4/20/2024 - Beckley Motor Speedway
4/20/2024 - Beckley Motor Speedway

4/20/2024
Beckley Motor Speedway

Media Results

Results formatted for use in newspapers, magazines, and online publications.

16 entries

C. Adam Toney TIre Pros AAS Pro Lates


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 99-Kyle Hardy[2]; 2. 33G-Shane Greco[1]; 3. 64-AJ Hicks[3]; 4. 94-Jordan Hedger[7]; 5. 45-Eddie Hambrick[9]; 6. 9-CA Wentz[10]; 7. 34-Evan McReynolds[16]; 8. 316-Jim Radar[11]; 9. 14-Butch Blankenship[13]; 10. 12B-Mack Brookover[5]; 11. 75-Jacob Rucker[12]; 12. 46-Stephen Martin[8]; 13. 18A-Steven Adkins JR[6]; 14. 8R-Robert Roberts[15]; 15. (DNS) 18-TJ Salango; 16. (DNS) 17-Jeffrey Wolford

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 33G-Shane Greco[1]; 2. 64-AJ Hicks[3]; 3. 12B-Mack Brookover[2]; 4. 94-Jordan Hedger[4]; 5. 45-Eddie Hambrick[5]; 6. 316-Jim Radar[6]; 7. 14-Butch Blankenship[8]; 8. 8R-Robert Roberts[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 99-Kyle Hardy[1]; 2. 18-TJ Salango[2]; 3. 18A-Steven Adkins JR[3]; 4. 46-Stephen Martin[6]; 5. 9-CA Wentz[5]; 6. 75-Jacob Rucker[4]; 7. 17-Jeffrey Wolford[7]; 8. 34-Evan McReynolds[8]

Qualifying 1: 1. 33G-Shane Greco[9]; 2. 99-Kyle Hardy[12]; 3. 12B-Mack Brookover[15]; 4. 18-TJ Salango[6]; 5. 64-AJ Hicks[16]; 6. 18A-Steven Adkins JR[14]; 7. 94-Jordan Hedger[4]; 8. 75-Jacob Rucker[5]; 9. 45-Eddie Hambrick[13]; 10. 9-CA Wentz[3]; 11. 316-Jim Radar[1]; 12. 46-Stephen Martin[7]; 13. 8R-Robert Roberts[10]; 14. 17-Jeffrey Wolford[2]; 15. 14-Butch Blankenship[11]; 16. 34-Evan McReynolds[8]

11 entries

Sport Mods


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 28-Aaron Barley[1]; 2. 22-Harley Martin[4]; 3. 36-Bryce Ryan[3]; 4. 10-Hunter New[7]; 5. 27-Michael Gibson[8]; 6. 88-Chris Proctor[9]; 7. 7-Zach Sears[6]; 8. 14-Wes Hendrickson[10]; 9. 22C-Tate Hughes[5]; 10. 7D-JR Davis[2]; 11. (DNS) 10C-Conner New

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 28-Aaron Barley[1]; 2. 36-Bryce Ryan[2]; 3. 22C-Tate Hughes[3]; 4. 10-Hunter New[5]; 5. 88-Chris Proctor[4]; 6. 10C-Conner New[6]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 7D-JR Davis[1]; 2. 22-Harley Martin[2]; 3. 7-Zach Sears[3]; 4. 27-Michael Gibson[4]; 5. 14-Wes Hendrickson[5]

Qualifying 1: 1. 28-Aaron Barley, 00:15.120[9]; 2. 7D-JR Davis, 00:15.212[5]; 3. 36-Bryce Ryan, 00:15.350[8]; 4. 22-Harley Martin, 00:15.444[7]; 5. 22C-Tate Hughes, 00:15.472[10]; 6. 7-Zach Sears, 00:15.812[3]; 7. 88-Chris Proctor, 00:16.020[2]; 8. 27-Michael Gibson, 00:16.253[11]; 9. 10-Hunter New, 00:16.265[4]; 10. 14-Wes Hendrickson, 00:16.265[6]; 11. 10C-Conner New, 00:16.265[1]

14 entries

Enduro Presented By Park Center Sporting Goods


A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 17-Joseph Sampson[8]; 2. 210-Bob Fry[6]; 3. 10-Michael Simmons[9]; 4. 19-Alex Athey[7]; 5. 74R-Robert Tanner[13]; 6. 211-Steven Sawyers[12]; 7. 99-Taz Sinett[10]; 8. M2-Michael Moore[5]; 9. 2-Dave Lively[11]; 10. 30-Chris Mills[4]; 11. 24-BJ Grimshaw[3]; 12. 74T-Russell Tanner[2]; 13. (DNS) 13-Thomas Browning; 14. (DQ) 48-Josh Lester[14]

17 entries

Park Center Sporting Goods SCDRA 4-Cylinders


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 18-Brandon Adkins[1]; 2. C19-Patrick Willbarger[2]; 3. 12-Hunter Stephens[4]; 4. 4-Daniel Wright[5]; 5. 95-Josh Grimshaw[6]; 6. 97-Bradley Patrick[7]; 7. 5*-Josh Payne[3]; 8. 24-BJ Grimshaw[10]; 9. 23-Colton Cox[11]; 10. 05-Caleb Treadwell[15]; 11. 7E-Joe Shreve[13]; 12. 74G-Gary Younce Jr[14]; 13. 10-Caleb Sowers[17]; 14. 74X-Sonny Ratliff[9]; 15. 74C-Crystal Younce[16]; 16. 57-Justen Saunders[8]; 17. (DNS) 69T-Joe Treadway

Qualifying 1: 1. 18-Brandon Adkins, 00:16.432[5]; 2. C19-Patrick Willbarger, 00:16.642[6]; 3. 5*-Josh Payne, 00:16.704[8]; 4. 12-Hunter Stephens, 00:16.726[16]; 5. 4-Daniel Wright, 00:16.745[1]; 6. 95-Josh Grimshaw, 00:17.019[14]; 7. 97-Bradley Patrick, 00:17.416[13]; 8. 57-Justen Saunders, 00:17.561[4]; 9. 74X-Sonny Ratliff, 00:17.733[7]; 10. 24-BJ Grimshaw, 00:18.032[12]; 11. 23-Colton Cox, 00:18.129[10]; 12. 69T-Joe Treadway, 00:18.159[2]; 13. 7E-Joe Shreve, 00:18.229[15]; 14. 74G-Gary Younce Jr, 00:18.229[11]; 15. 05-Caleb Treadwell, 00:19.405[9]; 16. 74C-Crystal Younce, 00:21.667[3]; 17. 10-Caleb Sowers, 00:21.667[17]

1 entries

Expressway Food and Fun Mini Wedge


A Feature 1 (6 Laps): 1. 30-Brayden Mills[1]

16 entries

Dirt Super Late Models


A Feature 1 (40 Laps): 1. 00-Kyle Hardy[1]; 2. 17D-Zack Dohm[2]; 3. 39-Henry Hornsby III[4]; 4. 1-Shane Bailey[10]; 5. 17-Brock Morris[6]; 6. 99-Patrick Solari[12]; 7. 6-Roger Gancs[14]; 8. 8-Chris Chandler[13]; 9. 6M-Freddy Mooney[7]; 10. 87-Walker Arthur[3]; 11. 33-Chris Meadows[11]; 12. 64J-Jacob Wiblin[9]; 13. 12-Rick Williams[15]; 14. 1H-Wayne Hughes[8]; 15. (DNS) 37-Jacob Hawkins; 16. (DNS) 457-Kenny Rucker

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 00-Kyle Hardy[1]; 2. 87-Walker Arthur[2]; 3. 37-Jacob Hawkins[3]; 4. 6M-Freddy Mooney[8]; 5. 64J-Jacob Wiblin[7]; 6. 33-Chris Meadows[4]; 7. 8-Chris Chandler[5]; 8. 12-Rick Williams[6]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 17D-Zack Dohm[1]; 2. 39-Henry Hornsby III[2]; 3. 17-Brock Morris[3]; 4. 1H-Wayne Hughes[4]; 5. 1-Shane Bailey[5]; 6. 99-Patrick Solari[7]; 7. 6-Roger Gancs[6]; 8. (DNS) 457-Kenny Rucker

Qualifying 1: 1. 00-Kyle Hardy, 00:13.430[11]; 2. 17D-Zack Dohm, 00:13.496[13]; 3. 87-Walker Arthur, 00:13.508[6]; 4. 39-Henry Hornsby III, 00:13.525[10]; 5. 37-Jacob Hawkins, 00:13.768[15]; 6. 17-Brock Morris, 00:13.812[1]; 7. 33-Chris Meadows, 00:13.842[2]; 8. 1H-Wayne Hughes, 00:13.865[5]; 9. 8-Chris Chandler, 00:13.970[9]; 10. 1-Shane Bailey, 00:14.055[16]; 11. 12-Rick Williams, 00:14.071[14]; 12. 6-Roger Gancs, 00:14.125[7]; 13. 64J-Jacob Wiblin, 00:14.243[4]; 14. 99-Patrick Solari, 00:14.279[8]; 15. 6M-Freddy Mooney, 00:14.419[3]; 16. 457-Kenny Rucker, 00:14.419[12]