4/27/2024 - Beckley Motor Speedway
4/27/2024 - Beckley Motor Speedway

4/27/2024
Beckley Motor Speedway

Media Results

Results formatted for use in newspapers, magazines, and online publications.

16 entries

C. Adam Toney TIre Pros AAS Pro Lates


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 39-Henry Hornsby III[2]; 2. 31G-Stephen Pedulla[5]; 3. 18-TJ Salango[1]; 4. 12B-Mack Brookover[4]; 5. 18A-Steven Adkins JR[7]; 6. 45-Eddie Hambrick[9]; 7. 46-Andrew Lankford[6]; 8. 75-Jacob Rucker[8]; 9. 84B-Jeff Maxwell[16]; 10. 48-Brian Thomas[12]; 11. 34-Evan McReynolds[14]; 12. 8R-Robert Roberts[11]; 13. 56A-Alan Stone[15]; 14. 14-Butch Blankenship[10]; 15. 316-Jim Radar[13]; 16. K7-Keaton Smith[3]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 18-TJ Salango[1]; 2. K7-Keaton Smith[2]; 3. 31G-Stephen Pedulla[4]; 4. 18A-Steven Adkins JR[3]; 5. 45-Eddie Hambrick[5]; 6. 8R-Robert Roberts[6]; 7. 316-Jim Radar[7]; 8. 56A-Alan Stone[8]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 39-Henry Hornsby III[1]; 2. 12B-Mack Brookover[2]; 3. 46-Andrew Lankford[4]; 4. 75-Jacob Rucker[3]; 5. 14-Butch Blankenship[8]; 6. 48-Brian Thomas[6]; 7. 34-Evan McReynolds[5]; 8. 84B-Jeff Maxwell[7]

Qualifying 1: 1. 18-TJ Salango, 00:13.673[12]; 2. 39-Henry Hornsby III, 00:13.675[2]; 3. K7-Keaton Smith, 00:13.703[9]; 4. 12B-Mack Brookover, 00:13.801[4]; 5. 18A-Steven Adkins JR, 00:13.838[11]; 6. 75-Jacob Rucker, 00:13.879[3]; 7. 31G-Stephen Pedulla, 00:13.951[8]; 8. 46-Andrew Lankford, 00:14.010[1]; 9. 45-Eddie Hambrick, 00:14.070[7]; 10. 34-Evan McReynolds, 00:14.293[10]; 11. 8R-Robert Roberts, 00:14.411[13]; 12. 48-Brian Thomas, 00:14.421[16]; 13. 316-Jim Radar, 00:14.440[5]; 14. 84B-Jeff Maxwell, 00:14.550[14]; 15. 56A-Alan Stone, 00:15.044[6]; 16. 14-Butch Blankenship, 00:15.134[15]

11 entries

Sport Mods


A Feature 1 (18 Laps): 1. 28-Aaron Barley[1]; 2. 22-Harley Martin[2]; 3. 7-Zach Sears[3]; 4. 002-Kyle Cline[5]; 5. 27G-Michael Gibson[6]; 6. 83-Dale Cox[8]; 7. 271-Matt Canterbury[10]; 8. 14-Wes Hendrickson[7]; 9. 9-Kirby Suttle[11]; 10. 27-Chris Goddard[4]; 11. 20-Larry Wolford[9]

Heat 1 (5 Laps): 1. 28-Aaron Barley[1]; 2. 7-Zach Sears[2]; 3. 002-Kyle Cline[3]; 4. 14-Wes Hendrickson[6]; 5. 20-Larry Wolford[5]; 6. 9-Kirby Suttle[4]

Heat 2 (5 Laps): 1. 22-Harley Martin[1]; 2. 27-Chris Goddard[2]; 3. 27G-Michael Gibson[3]; 4. 83-Dale Cox[5]; 5. 271-Matt Canterbury[4]

Qualifying 1: 1. 28-Aaron Barley, 00:15.025[5]; 2. 22-Harley Martin, 00:15.188[2]; 3. 7-Zach Sears, 00:15.601[7]; 4. 27-Chris Goddard, 00:15.618[3]; 5. 002-Kyle Cline, 00:15.629[1]; 6. 27G-Michael Gibson, 00:16.636[6]; 7. 9-Kirby Suttle, 00:16.817[9]; 8. 271-Matt Canterbury, 00:16.947[8]; 9. 20-Larry Wolford, 00:16.950[4]; 10. 83-Dale Cox, 00:16.959[11]; 11. 14-Wes Hendrickson, 00:17.402[10]

8 entries

Bud Light Street Stocks


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 18-Trenton Salago[1]; 2. 18K-Kevin Collins[6]; 3. 3-Tyler Meadows[2]; 4. 50-Mark Snodgrass[5]; 5. 10-Delbert Lusher[7]; 6. 47-George Pierce[3]; 7. 2M-Donald McMillion[4]; 8. 52-Robby Hicks[8]

Heat 1 (5 Laps): 1. 18-Trenton Salago[1]; 2. 47-George Pierce[4]; 3. 50-Mark Snodgrass[3]; 4. 10-Delbert Lusher[2]

Heat 2 (5 Laps): 1. 3-Tyler Meadows[3]; 2. 2M-Donald McMillion[2]; 3. 18K-Kevin Collins[1]; 4. 52-Robby Hicks[4]

10 entries

Enduro Presented By Park Center Sporting Goods


A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 210-Bob Fry[8]; 2. 17-Joseph Sampson[10]; 3. 74T-Russell Tanner[6]; 4. 211-Steven Sawyers[5]; 5. 2-Dave Lively[7]; 6. M2-Michael Trotter[1]; 7. 8H-Mark Holdren[9]; 8. 10-Michael Simmons[3]; 9. 30-Chris Mills[2]; 10. 74R-Robert Tanner[4]

2 entries

Outlaw Street


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 88-David Cox[1]; 2. 32-Patrick Cox[2]

10 entries

Park Center Sporting Goods SCDRA 4-Cylinders


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 5*-Josh Payne[1]; 2. 57-Justen Saunders[4]; 3. 74G-Gary Younce Jr[6]; 4. 23-Dalton Cox[10]; 5. 7E-Joe Shreve[7]; 6. 74C-Crystal Younce[9]; 7. 69B-Brandon McMillion[2]; 8. 74X-Sonny Ratliff[5]; 9. 95-Josh Grimshaw[3]; 10. (DNS) 10-Caleb Sowers

Qualifying 1: 1. 5*-Josh Payne, 00:17.540[1]; 2. 69B-Brandon McMillion, 00:17.788[2]; 3. 95-Josh Grimshaw, 00:17.890[3]; 4. 57-Justen Saunders, 00:18.234[4]; 5. 74X-Sonny Ratliff, 00:18.939[9]; 6. 74G-Gary Younce Jr, 00:19.036[8]; 7. 7E-Joe Shreve, 00:19.149[6]; 8. 10-Caleb Sowers, 00:19.161[7]; 9. 74C-Crystal Younce, 00:22.342[5]; 10. (DNS) 23-Dalton Cox