5/11/2024 - Beckley Motor Speedway
5/11/2024 - Beckley Motor Speedway

5/11/2024
Beckley Motor Speedway

Media Results

Results formatted for use in newspapers, magazines, and online publications.

12 entries

C. Adam Toney TIre Pros AAS Pro Lates


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 33G-Shane Greco[2]; 2. 45-Eddie Hambrick[1]; 3. 18A-Steven Adkins JR[3]; 4. 18-TJ Salango[6]; 5. 46-Andrew Lankford[5]; 6. 46M-Stephen Martin[4]; 7. 75-Jacob Rucker[9]; 8. 34-Evan McReynolds[8]; 9. 316-Jim Radar[10]; 10. 14-Butch Blankenship[11]; 11. 3-Brian Thomas[7]; 12. 8R-Robert Roberts[12]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 45-Eddie Hambrick[2]; 2. 18A-Steven Adkins JR[1]; 3. 46-Andrew Lankford[4]; 4. 3-Brian Thomas[3]; 5. 75-Jacob Rucker[5]; 6. 14-Butch Blankenship[6]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 33G-Shane Greco[2]; 2. 46M-Stephen Martin[1]; 3. 18-TJ Salango[3]; 4. 34-Evan McReynolds[5]; 5. 316-Jim Radar[4]; 6. (DNS) 8R-Robert Roberts

Qualifying 1: 1. 18A-Steven Adkins JR, 00:13.706[12]; 2. 46M-Stephen Martin, 00:13.879[7]; 3. 45-Eddie Hambrick, 00:14.100[10]; 4. 33G-Shane Greco, 00:14.272[4]; 5. 3-Brian Thomas, 00:14.313[5]; 6. 18-TJ Salango, 00:14.351[11]; 7. 46-Andrew Lankford, 00:14.390[3]; 8. 316-Jim Radar, 00:14.854[1]; 9. 75-Jacob Rucker, 00:14.898[2]; 10. 34-Evan McReynolds, 00:14.945[8]; 11. 14-Butch Blankenship, 00:15.221[6]; 12. 8R-Robert Roberts, 00:15.221[9]

9 entries

Bud Light Street Stocks


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 3-Tyler Meadows[2]; 2. 5N-Nick Evans[1]; 3. 18-Trenton Salago[4]; 4. 47-George Pierce[6]; 5. 2M-Donald McMillion[3]; 6. 50-Mark Snodgrass[8]; 7. 240-Wayne Collins[5]; 8. (DNS) 7X-Larry Atkins; 9. (DNS) 10-Delbert Lusher

Heat 1 (5 Laps): 1. 5N-Nick Evans[4]; 2. 2M-Donald McMillion[5]; 3. 240-Wayne Collins[1]; 4. 7X-Larry Atkins[3]; 5. (DNS) 10-Delbert Lusher

Heat 2 (5 Laps): 1. 3-Tyler Meadows[2]; 2. 18-Trenton Salago[4]; 3. 47-George Pierce[3]; 4. 50-Mark Snodgrass[1]

15 entries

Enduro Presented By Park Center Sporting Goods


A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 30-Chris Mills[8]; 2. 17-Joseph Sampson[7]; 3. 48-Robert McMillion[5]; 4. 74R-Robert Tanner[12]; 5. 74T-Russell Tanner[9]; 6. 2B-Kenneth Street[11]; 7. 211-Steven Sawyers[14]; 8. 14-Charles Withrow[6]; 9. 111A-Tyler Mills[15]; 10. M2-Michael Trotter[3]; 11. 19-Alex Athey[1]; 12. 10-Michael Simmons[4]; 13. 210-Bob Fry[13]; 14. 8H-Mark Holdren[2]; 15. 2-Dave Lively[10]

8 entries

Park Center Sporting Goods SCDRA 4-Cylinders


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 95-Josh Grimshaw[2]; 2. 69-Charlie McMillion[1]; 3. 57-Justen Saunders[4]; 4. 7E-Joe Shreve[6]; 5. 23-Colton Cox[3]; 6. 74C-Crystal Younce[8]; 7. 74X-Sonny Ratliff[7]; 8. 74G-Gary Younce Jr[5]

Qualifying 1: 1. 69-Charlie McMillion, 00:17.918[1]; 2. 95-Josh Grimshaw, 00:18.354[3]; 3. 23-Colton Cox, 00:19.348[5]; 4. 57-Justen Saunders, 00:19.381[8]; 5. 74G-Gary Younce Jr, 00:19.407[7]; 6. 7E-Joe Shreve, 00:19.862[2]; 7. 74X-Sonny Ratliff, 00:20.634[6]; 8. 74C-Crystal Younce, 00:24.984[4]

4 entries

Dirt Super Late Models


A Feature 1 (40 Laps): 1. 39-Henry Hornsby III[1]; 2. 64J-Jacob Wiblin[3]; 3. 457-Kenny Rucker[2]; 4. 6M-Freddy Mooney[4]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 39-Henry Hornsby III[1]; 2. 457-Kenny Rucker[2]; 3. 64J-Jacob Wiblin[4]; 4. 6M-Freddy Mooney[3]

Qualifying 1: 1. 39-Henry Hornsby III, 00:12.903[4]; 2. 457-Kenny Rucker, 00:13.659[2]; 3. 6M-Freddy Mooney, 00:13.691[1]; 4. 64J-Jacob Wiblin, 00:13.868[3]