5/18/2024 - Beckley Motor Speedway
5/18/2024 - Beckley Motor Speedway

5/18/2024
Beckley Motor Speedway

Media Results

Results formatted for use in newspapers, magazines, and online publications.

17 entries

C. Adam Toney TIre Pros AAS Pro Lates


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 39-Henry Hornsby III[2]; 2. 33G-Shane Greco[4]; 3. 18-TJ Salango[1]; 4. 45-Eddie Hambrick[6]; 5. 6-Calvin Carlton[8]; 6. 01-Collin Holmes[13]; 7. 18A-Steven Adkins JR[5]; 8. 46-Andrew Lankford[11]; 9. 424-Tommy Carlton[9]; 10. 75-Jacob Rucker[3]; 11. 316-Jim Radar[16]; 12. 14-Butch Blankenship[15]; 13. 96-Josh Vinyard[10]; 14. 3-Brian Thomas[12]; 15. 8RR-Jesse Raynes[14]; 16. (DNS) 12B-Mack Brookover; 17. (DNS) 8R-Robert Roberts

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 18-TJ Salango[2]; 2. 75-Jacob Rucker[1]; 3. 18A-Steven Adkins JR[4]; 4. 12B-Mack Brookover[3]; 5. 424-Tommy Carlton[6]; 6. 46-Andrew Lankford[5]; 7. 01-Collin Holmes[7]; 8. 14-Butch Blankenship[8]; 9. (DNS) 8R-Robert Roberts

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 39-Henry Hornsby III[1]; 2. 33G-Shane Greco[2]; 3. 45-Eddie Hambrick[4]; 4. 6-Calvin Carlton[3]; 5. 96-Josh Vinyard[6]; 6. 3-Brian Thomas[5]; 7. 8RR-Jesse Raynes[8]; 8. 316-Jim Radar[7]

Qualifying 1: 1. 75-Jacob Rucker, 00:13.514[17]; 2. 39-Henry Hornsby III, 00:13.624[16]; 3. 18-TJ Salango, 00:13.635[6]; 4. 33G-Shane Greco, 00:13.673[7]; 5. 12B-Mack Brookover, 00:13.815[8]; 6. 6-Calvin Carlton, 00:13.938[3]; 7. 18A-Steven Adkins JR, 00:13.944[4]; 8. 45-Eddie Hambrick, 00:13.944[11]; 9. 46-Andrew Lankford, 00:14.106[15]; 10. 3-Brian Thomas, 00:14.150[1]; 11. 424-Tommy Carlton, 00:14.215[5]; 12. 96-Josh Vinyard, 00:14.245[9]; 13. 01-Collin Holmes, 00:14.496[12]; 14. 316-Jim Radar, 00:14.679[10]; 15. 14-Butch Blankenship, 00:14.859[2]; 16. 8RR-Jesse Raynes, 00:15.331[13]; 17. 8R-Robert Roberts, 00:15.331[14]

16 entries

Sport Mods


A Feature 1 (18 Laps): 1. 94-Bill Pritchard Jr[2]; 2. 36-Bryce Ryan[3]; 3. 22C-Tate Hughes[4]; 4. 3-Blake Hedrick[5]; 5. 92-Larry Martin[6]; 6. 49-Greg Callahan Jr[8]; 7. 103-Mason Colon[7]; 8. 14-Wes Hendrickson[14]; 9. 22-Harley Martin[1]; 10. 27-Michael Gibson[16]; 11. 83-Dale Cox[13]; 12. 56-Tucker Wray[11]; 13. 20-Larry Wolford[12]; 14. 23D-Dylan Vandall[10]; 15. (DNS) 271-Matt Canterbury; 16. (DNS) 9-Cole Hedrick

Heat 1 (5 Laps): 1. 22-Harley Martin[1]; 2. 36-Bryce Ryan[3]; 3. 3-Blake Hedrick[4]; 4. 103-Mason Colon[8]; 5. 271-Matt Canterbury[5]; 6. 56-Tucker Wray[7]; 7. 83-Dale Cox[6]; 8. 9-Cole Hedrick[2]

Heat 2 (5 Laps): 1. 94-Bill Pritchard Jr[2]; 2. 22C-Tate Hughes[1]; 3. 92-Larry Martin[3]; 4. 49-Greg Callahan Jr[6]; 5. 23D-Dylan Vandall[7]; 6. 20-Larry Wolford[5]; 7. 14-Wes Hendrickson[8]; 8. 27-Michael Gibson[4]

Qualifying 1: 1. 22-Harley Martin, 00:14.875[5]; 2. 22C-Tate Hughes, 00:14.952[2]; 3. 9-Cole Hedrick, 00:14.964[1]; 4. 94-Bill Pritchard Jr, 00:15.004[16]; 5. 36-Bryce Ryan, 00:15.040[6]; 6. 92-Larry Martin, 00:15.320[14]; 7. 3-Blake Hedrick, 00:15.718[4]; 8. 27-Michael Gibson, 00:16.040[8]; 9. 271-Matt Canterbury, 00:16.116[7]; 10. 20-Larry Wolford, 00:16.118[9]; 11. 83-Dale Cox, 00:16.315[10]; 12. 49-Greg Callahan Jr, 00:16.389[3]; 13. 56-Tucker Wray, 00:17.037[15]; 14. 23D-Dylan Vandall, 00:17.244[13]; 15. 103-Mason Colon, 00:18.160[11]; 16. 14-Wes Hendrickson, 00:18.252[12]

11 entries

Bud Light Street Stocks


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 18-Trenton Salago[1]; 2. 5N-Nick Evans[2]; 3. 18K-Kevin Collins[4]; 4. 2M-Donald McMillion[5]; 5. 50-Mark Snodgrass[7]; 6. 32-Patrick Cox[6]; 7. 7X-Larry Atkins[9]; 8. 210-Wayne Collins[10]; 9. 3-Tyler Meadows[3]; 10. 47-George Pierce[11]; 11. (DNS) 10-Delbert Lusher

Qualifying 1: 1. 18-Trenton Salago; 2. 5N-Nick Evans; 3. 18K-Kevin Collins; 4. 2M-Donald McMillion; 5. 50-Mark Snodgrass; 6. 32-Patrick Cox; 7. 7X-Larry Atkins; 8. 210-Wayne Collins; 9. 3-Tyler Meadows; 10. 47-George Pierce; 11. (DNS) 10-Delbert Lusher

16 entries

Enduro Presented By Park Center Sporting Goods


A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 74R-Robert Tanner[2]; 2. 24-BJ Grimshaw[10]; 3. 74T-Russell Tanner[13]; 4. 31-Brent Crookshanks[15]; 5. 2-Dave Lively[9]; 6. 15-Dakotah Gilliam[8]; 7. 27-Spanky GIbson[12]; 8. 09-Houston Miller[7]; 9. 211-Steven Sawyers[5]; 10. 26-Hunter Lambert[3]; 11. 77-Phillip Miller[6]; 12. 30-Chris Mills[16]; 13. 210-Bob Fry[11]; 14. 10-Michael Simmons[4]; 15. 111-Tyler Mills[1]; 16. M2-Michael Trotter[14]

6 entries

Outlaw Street


A Feature 1 (18 Laps): 1. 15-Buddy Brogan[3]; 2. 29-Harley Raynes[1]; 3. 8M-Denny McMillion[6]; 4. 37L-Lane Lowe[5]; 5. 37-Daniel Lowe[2]; 6. 88-David Cox[4]

Qualifying 1: 1. 29-Harley Raynes, 00:14.434[5]; 2. 37-Daniel Lowe, 00:14.586[4]; 3. 15-Buddy Brogan, 00:14.627[2]; 4. 88-David Cox, 00:14.720[1]; 5. 8M-Denny McMillion, 00:16.072[3]; 6. 37L-Lane Lowe, 00:16.270[6]

13 entries

Park Center Sporting Goods SCDRA 4-Cylinders


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 95-Josh Grimshaw[2]; 2. 12-Hunter Stephens[3]; 3. 57-Justen Saunders[5]; 4. 24-BJ Grimshaw[7]; 5. 17-Ronnie Lester[8]; 6. 7E-Joe Shreve[9]; 7. 05-Caleb Treadwell[13]; 8. 69-Charlie McMillion[1]; 9. 23-Dalton Cox[11]; 10. 74X-Sonny Ratliff[12]; 11. 74G-Gary Younce Jr[10]; 12. 29SJ-Joe Milligan[4]; 13. (DNS) 5*-Josh Payne

Qualifying 1: 1. 69-Charlie McMillion, 00:16.860[7]; 2. 95-Josh Grimshaw, 00:17.198[13]; 3. 12-Hunter Stephens, 00:17.282[2]; 4. 29SJ-Joe Milligan, 00:17.846[10]; 5. 57-Justen Saunders, 00:17.848[12]; 6. 5*-Josh Payne, 00:17.889[8]; 7. 24-BJ Grimshaw, 00:18.087[11]; 8. 17-Ronnie Lester, 00:18.202[3]; 9. 7E-Joe Shreve, 00:18.204[4]; 10. 74G-Gary Younce Jr, 00:18.479[6]; 11. 23-Dalton Cox, 00:18.535[1]; 12. 74X-Sonny Ratliff, 00:19.038[9]; 13. 05-Caleb Treadwell, 00:19.593[5]

2 entries

Expressway Food and Fun Mini Wedge


A Feature 1 (5 Laps): 1. 10-Stephen Lusher[2]; 2. 11-Brayden Wolford[1]